May 4, 2025 · Level I
IPSC BSL 25-01 CTBSL
Shooters
18
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
138
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yannick TurcottePQ201521 | Classic | Minor | 690.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Daniel DussureaultPQ201703 | Production Optics | A | Minor | 690.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael BastillePQ202372 | Standard | D | Minor | 690.00 | 1 |
| 1 | yvon vigneaultPQ201248 | Open | B | Major | 671.66 | 1 |
| 1 | Dgino Potvin202036 | Production | Minor | 627.72 | 1 | |
| 2 | Steeve-André GuimondPQ201374 | Production | D | Minor | 614.19 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve GuyPQ201089 | Open | A | Major | 613.88 | 2 |
| 2 | David Chretien | Production Optics | U | Minor | 430.24 | 2 |
| 3 | Sebastien FillionPQ201994 | Production | Minor | 504.32 | 3 | |
| 3 | Yoland O'ConnorPQ201855 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 409.63 | 3 |
| 3 | Stephane DeschenesPQ201523 | Open | C | Major | 399.34 | 3 |
| 4 | Maxime VielPQ202370 | Production | D | Minor | 412.54 | 4 |
| 4 | Jean-Mathieu MichaudCARTONJAUNE | Open | U | Minor | 377.22 | 4 |
| 4 | Jonathan CassiviBLACKBADGECARTONJAUNE | Production Optics | U | Minor | 362.98 | 4 |
| 5 | Joseph Eric TremblayPQ202460 | Open | D | Minor | 352.90 | 5 |
| 5 | Michel GiguèrePQ201969 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 198.60 | 5 |
| 6 | Pierre RiouxCARTONJAUNE | Open | U | Minor | 334.99 | 6 |
| 7 | Kim-Lee MartelYELLOWCARD | Open | U | Minor | 288.57 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yannick TurcottePQ201521 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.89 | 3.40 | 3.65 | 5.19 | 4.79 | 690.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | yvon vigneaultPQ201248 · 1 overall | B | Major | 4.69 | 5.86 | 4.98 | 6.36 | 6.58 | 671.66 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve GuyPQ201089 · 2 overall | A | Major | 4.83 | 5.70 | 4.76 | 7.19 | 3.92 | 613.88 | 91.4 |
| 3 | Stephane DeschenesPQ201523 · 3 overall | C | Major | 3.73 | 3.20 | 3.02 | 4.33 | 2.75 | 399.34 | 59.5 |
| 4 | Jean-Mathieu MichaudCARTONJAUNE · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.51 | 3.08 | 1.93 | 5.65 | 3.72 | 377.22 | 56.2 |
| 5 | Joseph Eric TremblayPQ202460 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 4.87 | 3.29 | 2.18 | 0.00 | 3.69 | 352.90 | 52.5 |
| 6 | Pierre RiouxCARTONJAUNE · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.60 | 2.33 | 1.74 | 3.77 | 3.10 | 334.99 | 49.9 |
| 7 | Kim-Lee MartelYELLOWCARD · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.51 | 2.03 | 1.72 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 288.57 | 43.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dgino Potvin202036 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.16 | 4.00 | 2.28 | 5.08 | 4.58 | 627.72 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Steeve-André GuimondPQ201374 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 4.47 | 3.57 | 2.60 | 4.00 | 3.79 | 614.19 | 97.8 |
| 3 | Sebastien FillionPQ201994 · 3 overall | Minor | 2.72 | 1.35 | 2.75 | 4.21 | 3.65 | 504.32 | 80.3 | |
| 4 | Maxime VielPQ202370 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.89 | 2.25 | 2.12 | 3.19 | 1.80 | 412.54 | 65.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel DussureaultPQ201703 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.75 | 5.95 | 5.13 | 6.30 | 6.45 | 690.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David Chretien · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.40 | 3.80 | 2.52 | 3.21 | 4.66 | 430.24 | 62.4 |
| 3 | Yoland O'ConnorPQ201855 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.03 | 3.28 | 3.17 | 3.48 | 3.57 | 409.63 | 59.4 |
| 4 | Jonathan CassiviBLACKBADGECARTONJAUNE · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.96 | 2.03 | 2.04 | 3.68 | 3.28 | 362.98 | 52.6 |
| 5 | Michel GiguèrePQ201969 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 3.02 | 1.19 | 1.55 | 2.47 | 0.57 | 198.60 | 28.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael BastillePQ202372 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.01 | 4.30 | 2.54 | 7.10 | 3.84 | 690.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Dussureault | Production Optics | 5.7477 | 20.53 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Jonathan Cassivi | Production Optics | 4.9551 | 23.41 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.45 |
| 3 | Joseph Eric Tremblay | Open | 4.8697 | 23.41 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Steve Guy | Open | 4.8317 | 18.42 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 119.06 |
| 5 | yvon vigneault | Open | 4.6859 | 20.06 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 115.47 |
| 6 | Steeve-André Guimond | Production | 4.4667 | 25.97 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | David Chretien | Production Optics | 4.4030 | 26.80 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.93 |
| 8 | Yoland O'Connor | Production Optics | 4.0347 | 23.05 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.24 |
| 9 | Michael Bastille | Standard | 4.0083 | 19.21 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Yannick Turcotte | Classic | 3.8919 | 27.75 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Stephane Deschenes | Open | 3.7329 | 24.11 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 91.99 |
| 12 | Pierre Rioux | Open | 3.6042 | 32.74 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.81 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 26 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Dussureault | Production Optics | 5.9546 | 21.16 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | yvon vigneault | Open | 5.8552 | 21.69 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Steve Guy | Open | 5.6976 | 22.29 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.50 |
| 4 | Michael Bastille | Standard | 4.2966 | 28.86 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Dgino Potvin | Production | 4.0000 | 29.00 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | David Chretien | Production Optics | 3.8030 | 32.08 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.03 |
| 7 | Steeve-André Guimond | Production | 3.5683 | 34.19 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.97 |
| 8 | Yannick Turcotte | Classic | 3.3972 | 32.38 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Joseph Eric Tremblay | Open | 3.2906 | 35.86 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.06 |
| 10 | Yoland O'Connor | Production Optics | 3.2847 | 38.36 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.71 |
| 11 | Stephane Deschenes | Open | 3.1992 | 38.76 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.03 |
| 12 | Jean-Mathieu Michaud | Open | 3.0794 | 37.67 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.37 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Dussureault | Production Optics | 5.1300 | 29.24 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | yvon vigneault | Open | 4.9765 | 31.95 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Steve Guy | Open | 4.7605 | 32.98 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.05 |
| 4 | Yannick Turcotte | Classic | 3.6544 | 35.30 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Yoland O'Connor | Production Optics | 3.1658 | 46.75 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.74 |
| 6 | Stephane Deschenes | Open | 3.0170 | 43.42 | 27 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 97.00 |
| 7 | Sebastien Fillion | Production | 2.7506 | 55.26 | 29 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Steeve-André Guimond | Production | 2.5974 | 60.06 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.09 |
| 9 | Michael Bastille | Standard | 2.5355 | 45.75 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 10 | David Chretien | Production Optics | 2.5164 | 59.61 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.48 |
| 11 | Dgino Potvin | Production | 2.2828 | 52.13 | 23 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 132.78 |
| 12 | Joseph Eric Tremblay | Open | 2.1775 | 54.19 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 70.01 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Guy | Open | 7.1887 | 15.58 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Michael Bastille | Standard | 7.0953 | 13.53 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | yvon vigneault | Open | 6.3615 | 16.82 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 106.19 |
| 4 | Daniel Dussureault | Production Optics | 6.3028 | 17.77 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Jean-Mathieu Michaud | Open | 5.6456 | 19.13 | 20 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.24 |
| 6 | Yannick Turcotte | Classic | 5.1882 | 19.66 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Dgino Potvin | Production | 5.0772 | 20.09 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Stephane Deschenes | Open | 4.3327 | 25.85 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.33 |
| 9 | Sebastien Fillion | Production | 4.2120 | 21.13 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 99.55 |
| 10 | Steeve-André Guimond | Production | 4.0014 | 27.99 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.58 |
| 11 | Pierre Rioux | Open | 3.7749 | 29.67 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.01 |
| 12 | Jonathan Cassivi | Production Optics | 3.6826 | 26.34 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.11 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 32 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | yvon vigneault | Open | 6.5762 | 23.57 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Dussureault | Production Optics | 6.4460 | 22.96 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Yannick Turcotte | Classic | 4.7876 | 27.78 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | David Chretien | Production Optics | 4.6601 | 31.33 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.67 |
| 5 | Dgino Potvin | Production | 4.5769 | 26.00 | 20 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Steve Guy | Open | 3.9154 | 25.54 | 20 · 6 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 95.26 |
| 7 | Michael Bastille | Standard | 3.8377 | 22.67 | 18 · 8 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Steeve-André Guimond | Production | 3.7920 | 39.03 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.56 |
| 9 | Jean-Mathieu Michaud | Open | 3.7240 | 36.52 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.61 |
| 10 | Joseph Eric Tremblay | Open | 3.6922 | 32.23 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 89.83 |
| 11 | Sebastien Fillion | Production | 3.6543 | 42.69 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.75 |
| 12 | Yoland O'Connor | Production Optics | 3.5697 | 42.02 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.61 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
Field
GM0M0A2B–D7U6