Jul 8, 2023 · Level I
Arizona Shootout
Shooters
38
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
34
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles Myers | Open | Major | 170.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Robert Terrazas | PCC | Major | 170.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Christian Magaling | Pistol | Major | 170.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Christian Magaling | Rifle | Major | 159.98 | 1 | |
| 2 | JAKE GHOLSONA147705 | Pistol | Major | 156.48 | 2 | |
| 2 | Daniel Jordan | Rifle | Major | 139.85 | 2 | |
| 3 | Matthew Salyers | Rifle | Major | 135.85 | 3 | |
| 3 | Jay Johnson | Pistol | Major | 128.04 | 3 | |
| 4 | Joe Dwyer | Rifle | Major | 124.34 | 4 | |
| 4 | Matthew Salyers | Pistol | Major | 112.13 | 4 | |
| 5 | Niko Garcia | Rifle | Major | 122.38 | 5 | |
| 5 | Niko Garcia | Pistol | Major | 108.73 | 5 | |
| 6 | Sam Kiburz | Rifle | Major | 120.19 | 6 | |
| 6 | Daniel Jordan | Pistol | Major | 102.43 | 6 | |
| 7 | Jay Johnson | Rifle | Major | 118.73 | 7 | |
| 7 | Tony Bartoli | Pistol | Major | 95.86 | 7 | |
| 8 | Zachary Noding | Rifle | Major | 111.58 | 8 | |
| 8 | Mike Murphy | Pistol | Major | 91.39 | 8 | |
| 9 | Charles Myers | Rifle | U | Major | 103.01 | 9 |
| 9 | Sam Kiburz | Pistol | Major | 85.46 | 9 | |
| 10 | Alek Stoopin | Rifle | Major | 101.96 | 10 | |
| 10 | Zackary Guerin | Pistol | Major | 82.24 | 10 | |
| 11 | Saul Spencer | Rifle | Major | 83.12 | 11 | |
| 11 | Joe Hanss | Pistol | Major | 74.02 | 11 | |
| 12 | Mike Murphy | Rifle | Major | 82.03 | 12 | |
| 12 | Angel Ayala | Pistol | Major | 66.49 | 12 | |
| 13 | Gary Polson | Rifle | Major | 71.31 | 13 | |
| 13 | Alek Stoopin | Pistol | Major | 61.82 | 13 | |
| 14 | Tristan Blackwell | Pistol | Major | 59.49 | 14 | |
| 14 | Joe Hanss | Rifle | Major | 47.90 | 14 | |
| 15 | Saul Spencer | Pistol | Major | 59.32 | 15 | |
| 15 | Zackary Guerin | Rifle | Major | 26.55 | 15 | |
| 16 | Colton Dooley | Pistol | Major | 57.80 | 16 | |
| 17 | Victor Hernandez | Pistol | Major | 54.29 | 17 | |
| 18 | Jessica Moran | Pistol | Major | 26.78 | 18 | |
| 19 | Gary Polson | Pistol | Major | 19.63 | 19 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Charles Myers · 1 overall | Major | 1.64 | 2.22 | 3.41 | 170.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Terrazas · 1 overall | Major | 3.49 | 2.08 | 1.48 | 170.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian Magaling · 1 overall | Major | 8.23 | 7.37 | 7.16 | 170.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | JAKE GHOLSONA147705 · 2 overall | Major | 7.75 | 6.33 | 6.91 | 156.48 | 92.0 | |
| 3 | Jay Johnson · 3 overall | Major | 5.26 | 5.50 | 6.12 | 128.04 | 75.3 | |
| 4 | Matthew Salyers · 4 overall | Major | 4.66 | 4.31 | 5.82 | 112.13 | 66.0 | |
| 5 | Niko Garcia · 5 overall | Major | 4.02 | 4.39 | 5.80 | 108.73 | 64.0 | |
| 6 | Daniel Jordan · 6 overall | Major | 3.01 | 4.17 | 5.99 | 102.43 | 60.2 | |
| 7 | Tony Bartoli · 7 overall | Major | 4.54 | 2.63 | 5.59 | 95.86 | 56.4 | |
| 8 | Mike Murphy · 8 overall | Major | 4.49 | 2.06 | 5.65 | 91.39 | 53.8 | |
| 9 | Sam Kiburz · 9 overall | Major | 4.53 | 3.81 | 3.22 | 85.46 | 50.3 | |
| 10 | Zackary Guerin · 10 overall | Major | 4.15 | 2.74 | 4.15 | 82.24 | 48.4 | |
| 11 | Joe Hanss · 11 overall | Major | 3.55 | 0.16 | 6.11 | 74.02 | 43.5 | |
| 12 | Angel Ayala · 12 overall | Major | 1.60 | 2.25 | 4.59 | 66.49 | 39.1 | |
| 13 | Alek Stoopin · 13 overall | Major | 1.82 | 2.58 | 3.55 | 61.82 | 36.4 | |
| 14 | Tristan Blackwell · 14 overall | Major | 0.00 | 1.33 | 5.81 | 59.49 | 35.0 | |
| 15 | Saul Spencer · 15 overall | Major | 4.50 | 0.92 | 2.92 | 59.32 | 34.9 | |
| 16 | Colton Dooley · 16 overall | Major | 3.35 | 0.00 | 4.47 | 57.80 | 34.0 | |
| 17 | Victor Hernandez · 17 overall | Major | 3.42 | 0.51 | 3.51 | 54.29 | 31.9 | |
| 18 | Jessica Moran · 18 overall | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.20 | 26.78 | 15.8 | |
| 19 | Gary Polson · 19 overall | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.34 | 19.63 | 11.6 | |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Jonathan Finman · 20 overall | Major | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| – | Jake Marsh DQ · 21 overall | Major | – | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian Magaling · 1 overall | Major | 7.73 | 4.91 | 6.16 | 159.98 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Daniel Jordan · 2 overall | Major | 5.44 | 3.66 | 7.40 | 139.85 | 87.4 | |
| 3 | Matthew Salyers · 3 overall | Major | 5.44 | 4.30 | 5.93 | 135.85 | 84.9 | |
| 4 | Joe Dwyer · 4 overall | Major | 6.70 | 2.54 | 6.17 | 124.34 | 77.7 | |
| 5 | Niko Garcia · 5 overall | Major | 5.63 | 3.84 | 4.82 | 122.38 | 76.5 | |
| 6 | Sam Kiburz · 6 overall | Major | 5.24 | 2.72 | 6.55 | 120.19 | 75.1 | |
| 7 | Jay Johnson · 7 overall | Major | 5.91 | 2.70 | 5.86 | 118.73 | 74.2 | |
| 8 | Zachary Noding · 8 overall | Major | 6.04 | 2.75 | 4.80 | 111.58 | 69.7 | |
| 9 | Charles Myers · 9 overall | U | Major | 4.38 | 2.66 | 5.20 | 103.01 | 64.4 |
| 10 | Alek Stoopin · 10 overall | Major | 7.11 | 2.61 | 2.97 | 101.96 | 63.7 | |
| 11 | Saul Spencer · 11 overall | Major | 4.62 | 1.74 | 3.95 | 83.12 | 52.0 | |
| 12 | Mike Murphy · 12 overall | Major | 4.55 | 1.86 | 3.69 | 82.03 | 51.3 | |
| 13 | Gary Polson · 13 overall | Major | 3.41 | 1.44 | 3.90 | 71.31 | 44.6 | |
| 14 | Joe Hanss · 14 overall | Major | 5.93 | 0.00 | 1.18 | 47.90 | 29.9 | |
| 15 | Zackary Guerin · 15 overall | Major | 2.47 | 0.00 | 1.30 | 26.55 | 16.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Leg DayComstock · 10 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian Magaling | Pistol | 8.2333 | 5.83 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | JAKE GHOLSON | Pistol | 7.7453 | 5.81 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.04 |
| 3 | Christian Magaling | Rifle | 7.7320 | 5.82 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Alek Stoopin | Rifle | 7.1074 | 6.05 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.96 |
| 5 | Joe Dwyer | Rifle | 6.6958 | 6.87 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.30 |
| 6 | Zachary Noding | Rifle | 6.0413 | 6.29 | 4 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.07 |
| 7 | Joe Hanss | Rifle | 5.9334 | 6.91 | 3 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.37 |
| 8 | Jay Johnson | Rifle | 5.9113 | 8.12 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.23 |
| 9 | Niko Garcia | Rifle | 5.6338 | 8.52 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.43 |
| 10 | Daniel Jordan | Rifle | 5.4441 | 6.98 | 2 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.20 |
| 11 | Matthew Salyers | Rifle | 5.4398 | 8.64 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.18 |
| 12 | Jay Johnson | Pistol | 5.2632 | 8.55 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.96 |
26 ShooterComstock · 12 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian Magaling | Pistol | 7.3698 | 7.87 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | JAKE GHOLSON | Pistol | 6.3333 | 9.00 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.56 |
| 3 | Jay Johnson | Pistol | 5.5019 | 10.36 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.79 |
| 4 | Christian Magaling | Rifle | 4.9136 | 10.99 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Niko Garcia | Pistol | 4.3880 | 12.99 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.72 |
| 6 | Matthew Salyers | Pistol | 4.3051 | 13.24 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.05 |
| 7 | Matthew Salyers | Rifle | 4.3044 | 13.01 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.56 |
| 8 | Daniel Jordan | Pistol | 4.1736 | 11.98 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.98 |
| 9 | Niko Garcia | Rifle | 3.8354 | 14.34 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.83 |
| 10 | Sam Kiburz | Pistol | 3.8053 | 11.30 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 30.98 |
| 11 | Daniel Jordan | Rifle | 3.6563 | 10.94 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.65 |
| 12 | Zachary Noding | Rifle | 2.7468 | 11.65 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 33.54 |
3Heads Or TailsComstock · 12 rounds · 36 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Jordan | Rifle | 7.3969 | 7.03 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Christian Magaling | Pistol | 7.1625 | 7.26 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | JAKE GHOLSON | Pistol | 6.9095 | 7.96 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.88 |
| 4 | Sam Kiburz | Rifle | 6.5476 | 8.40 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.11 |
| 5 | Joe Dwyer | Rifle | 6.1728 | 8.91 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.07 |
| 6 | Christian Magaling | Rifle | 6.1622 | 9.25 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.98 |
| 7 | Jay Johnson | Pistol | 6.1224 | 9.31 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.29 |
| 8 | Joe Hanss | Pistol | 6.1086 | 8.84 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.17 |
| 9 | Daniel Jordan | Pistol | 5.9917 | 9.68 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.19 |
| 10 | Matthew Salyers | Rifle | 5.9313 | 9.61 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.11 |
| 11 | Jay Johnson | Rifle | 5.8586 | 9.90 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.52 |
| 12 | Matthew Salyers | Pistol | 5.8212 | 9.62 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.76 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leg Day | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 2 | 6 Shooter | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Heads Or Tails | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U1