May 24, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
QSC USPSA May 24, 2018
Shooters
8
Divisions
2
Stages
6
Rounds
122
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seamus ConnerA111500 | PCC | U | Minor | 610.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Hunter WestonTY111485 | Production | U | Minor | 518.11 | 1 |
| 2 | Jose MejiaFY105288 | Production | B | Minor | 517.31 | 2 |
| 3 | Nicholas StavrosTY85911 | Production | A | Minor | 432.73 | 3 |
| 4 | Seamus ConnerA111500 | Production | U | Minor | 375.27 | 4 |
| 5 | John StachFY53790 | Production | C | Minor | 370.05 | 5 |
| 6 | Graham Stuart | Production | U | Minor | 281.30 | 6 |
| 7 | Derrick Moore | Production | U | Minor | 169.85 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seamus ConnerA111500 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.71 | 3.85 | 5.76 | 3.99 | 4.93 | 3.09 | 610.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hunter WestonTY111485 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.65 | 2.50 | 5.62 | 5.15 | 3.77 | 2.64 | 518.11 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jose MejiaFY105288 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.74 | 2.26 | 5.51 | 5.61 | 2.90 | 3.46 | 517.31 | 99.8 |
| 3 | Nicholas StavrosTY85911 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 6.38 | 3.37 | 6.93 | 0.00 | 2.34 | 1.71 | 432.73 | 83.5 |
| 4 | Seamus ConnerA111500 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.57 | 2.26 | 2.34 | 4.90 | 3.45 | 0.00 | 375.27 | 72.4 |
| 5 | John StachFY53790 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.61 | 0.75 | 5.70 | 3.33 | 3.81 | 0.78 | 370.05 | 71.4 |
| 6 | Graham Stuart · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.33 | 0.47 | 4.94 | 2.74 | 2.02 | 1.22 | 281.30 | 54.3 |
| 7 | Derrick Moore · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.98 | 0.00 | 4.30 | 4.05 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 169.85 | 32.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Close Quarter StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 8 runs · classifier 99-46
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seamus Conner | PCC | 6.7138 | 16.98 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Nicholas Stavros | Production | 6.3842 | 17.23 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Jose Mejia | Production | 5.7351 | 19.18 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.80 |
| 4 | Hunter Weston | Production | 5.6520 | 20.17 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.24 |
| 5 | John Stach | Production | 5.6055 | 18.91 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.36 |
| 6 | Seamus Conner | Production | 5.5721 | 20.10 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.74 |
| 7 | Graham Stuart | Production | 4.3321 | 19.39 | 10 · 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.43 |
| 8 | Derrick Moore | Production | 3.9837 | 24.60 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.88 |
2Short Sprint StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 7 runs · classifier 13-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seamus Conner | PCC | 3.8501 | 29.09 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Nicholas Stavros | Production | 3.3727 | 29.65 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Hunter Weston | Production | 2.4961 | 31.65 | 13 · 7 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.81 |
| 4 | Seamus Conner | Production | 2.2626 | 31.38 | 10 · 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.50 |
| 5 | Jose Mejia | Production | 2.2619 | 27.41 | 11 · 4 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.48 |
| 6 | John Stach | Production | 0.7500 | 28.00 | 12 · 5 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 2 | 26.68 |
| 7 | Graham Stuart | Production | 0.4744 | 33.73 | 10 · 8 · 2 · 4 · 2 · 0 | 16.88 |
3Times TwoComstock · 12 rounds · 8 runs · classifier 99-10
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nicholas Stavros | Production | 6.9252 | 7.22 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Seamus Conner | PCC | 5.7572 | 7.99 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | John Stach | Production | 5.6968 | 9.83 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.36 |
| 4 | Hunter Weston | Production | 5.6216 | 9.25 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.71 |
| 5 | Jose Mejia | Production | 5.5127 | 9.07 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.76 |
| 6 | Graham Stuart | Production | 4.9358 | 10.13 | 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.76 |
| 7 | Derrick Moore | Production | 4.2955 | 11.64 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.22 |
| 8 | Seamus Conner | Production | 2.3364 | 8.56 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 20.24 |
43-VVirginia · 14 rounds · 7 runs · classifier 03-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jose Mejia | Production | 5.6147 | 10.33 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Hunter Weston | Production | 5.1527 | 10.48 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.24 |
| 3 | Seamus Conner | Production | 4.9020 | 12.24 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.11 |
| 4 | Derrick Moore | Production | 4.0492 | 13.83 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.48 |
| 5 | Seamus Conner | PCC | 3.9909 | 17.54 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | John Stach | Production | 3.3303 | 11.11 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.52 |
| 7 | Graham Stuart | Production | 2.7428 | 13.49 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 34.20 |
5Single Tap StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 8 runs · classifier 99-51
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seamus Conner | PCC | 4.9261 | 24.36 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | John Stach | Production | 3.8088 | 27.83 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Hunter Weston | Production | 3.7707 | 25.99 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.80 |
| 4 | Seamus Conner | Production | 3.4494 | 30.15 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.68 |
| 5 | Jose Mejia | Production | 2.8968 | 25.20 | 11 · 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.27 |
| 6 | Nicholas Stavros | Production | 2.3376 | 29.09 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 73.65 |
| 7 | Graham Stuart | Production | 2.0209 | 29.69 | 11 · 7 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 63.67 |
| 8 | Derrick Moore | Production | 0.2307 | 34.67 | 10 · 5 · 3 · 6 · 0 · 0 | 7.27 |
6Lazy man StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 6 runs · classifier 99-59
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jose Mejia | Production | 3.4629 | 28.30 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Seamus Conner | PCC | 3.0870 | 32.07 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Hunter Weston | Production | 2.6351 | 29.60 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 91.31 |
| 4 | Nicholas Stavros | Production | 1.7050 | 38.71 | 12 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 59.08 |
| 5 | Graham Stuart | Production | 1.2224 | 37.63 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 42.36 |
| 6 | John Stach | Production | 0.7827 | 26.83 | 10 · 5 · 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 27.12 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Close Quarter Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 99-46 |
| 2 | Short Sprint Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 13-03 |
| 3 | Times Two | Comstock | 12 | 60 | 99-10 |
| 4 | 3-V | Virginia | 14 | 70 | 03-04 |
| 5 | Single Tap Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 99-51 |
| 6 | Lazy man Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 99-59 |
More from Qandahar Shooting Club
- Sep 11, 2018IPSC93 USPSA Sep 11, 2018 5 shooters
- Jul 9, 2018USPSA Jul 09, 2018 4 shooters
- Jun 16, 2018USPSA Jun 18, 2018 4 shooters
- Jun 12, 2018USPSA Jun 12, 2018 2 shooters
- Jun 5, 2018IPSC93 USPSA Jun 10, 2018 10 shooters
- Jun 2, 2018QSC USPSA 4 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D2U5