Aug 12, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
SAPS USPSA Aug 17,2019
Shooters
12
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
44
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bucky OlsonTY96773 | Limited | B | Major | 220.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bryan ZentTY90617 | Open | U | Major | 220.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brent GawrylukL4483 | Production | B | Minor | 220.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew SchaferA119362 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 197.22 | 1 |
| 2 | Dan BrownA83347 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 158.79 | 2 |
| 2 | Kaden CoxA105790 | Limited | C | Minor | 136.54 | 2 |
| 2 | Bucky OlsonTY96773 | Production | U | Minor | 134.34 | 2 |
| 3 | Connor CoxA110140 | Limited | C | Minor | 110.23 | 3 |
| 3 | Jerry ObrigewitschA105202 | Production | C | Minor | 104.48 | 3 |
| 4 | Brian WannerA103481 | Limited | C | Minor | 100.84 | 4 |
| 5 | Jeremy CoxA113742 | Limited | D | Minor | 76.22 | 5 |
| 6 | Jolene WannerA105643 | Limited | U | Minor | 72.00 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew SchaferA119362 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.49 | 4.12 | 2.33 | 6.18 | 1.76 | 197.22 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dan BrownA83347 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.36 | 0.71 | 3.75 | 3.21 | 1.30 | 158.79 | 80.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bucky OlsonTY96773 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.59 | 3.86 | 7.19 | 5.72 | 8.31 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kaden CoxA105790 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.31 | 3.14 | 4.25 | 4.12 | 3.01 | 136.54 | 62.1 |
| 3 | Connor CoxA110140 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.03 | 2.10 | 5.09 | 1.73 | 3.73 | 110.23 | 50.1 |
| 4 | Brian WannerA103481 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 1.80 | 0.46 | 4.84 | 2.40 | 5.21 | 100.84 | 45.8 |
| 5 | Jeremy CoxA113742 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 1.63 | 2.41 | 2.22 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 76.22 | 34.6 |
| 6 | Jolene WannerA105643 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.47 | 3.82 | 1.61 | 1.42 | 72.00 | 32.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bryan ZentTY90617 · 1 overall | U | Major | 4.53 | 3.29 | 6.79 | 6.08 | 6.89 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brent GawrylukL4483 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.45 | 4.08 | 8.41 | 6.41 | 6.88 | 220.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bucky OlsonTY96773 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.02 | 1.90 | 6.79 | 3.43 | 3.96 | 134.34 | 61.1 |
| 3 | Jerry ObrigewitschA105202 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.61 | 3.09 | 2.08 | 3.51 | 3.51 | 104.48 | 47.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Someone Is Always Willing To PayComstock · 8 rounds · 11 runs · classifier 18-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bucky Olson | Limited | 6.5878 | 5.92 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Brent Gawryluk | Production | 5.4514 | 5.87 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Bryan Zent | Open | 4.5288 | 8.17 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Kaden Cox | Limited | 4.3093 | 7.89 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.17 |
| 5 | Connor Cox | Limited | 3.0303 | 10.56 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.40 |
| 6 | Bucky Olson | Production | 3.0216 | 6.95 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 22.17 |
| 7 | Jerry Obrigewitsch | Production | 2.6107 | 8.81 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 19.16 |
| 8 | Andrew Schafer | Carry Optics | 2.4876 | 6.03 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 9 | Dan Brown | Carry Optics | 2.3634 | 13.54 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.00 |
| 10 | Brian Wanner | Limited | 1.7975 | 10.57 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 10.91 |
| 11 | Jeremy Cox | Limited | 1.6281 | 11.67 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 9.89 |
2Didn't You Send The MailmanVirginia · 6 rounds · 12 runs · classifier 18-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Schafer | Carry Optics | 4.1237 | 5.82 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Brent Gawryluk | Production | 4.0816 | 5.39 | 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Bucky Olson | Limited | 3.8627 | 6.99 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Bryan Zent | Open | 3.2941 | 8.50 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 5 | Kaden Cox | Limited | 3.1401 | 8.28 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.39 |
| 6 | Jerry Obrigewitsch | Production | 3.0939 | 9.05 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.74 |
| 7 | Jolene Wanner | Limited | 2.4742 | 9.70 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.22 |
| 8 | Jeremy Cox | Limited | 2.4070 | 9.14 | 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.69 |
| 9 | Connor Cox | Limited | 2.0979 | 8.58 | 1 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 16.29 |
| 10 | Bucky Olson | Production | 1.9022 | 7.36 | 0 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.98 |
| 11 | Dan Brown | Carry Optics | 0.7075 | 12.72 | 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 5.15 |
| 12 | Brian Wanner | Limited | 0.4579 | 10.92 | 2 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 3.56 |
3El PresidenteVirginia · 12 rounds · 12 runs · classifier 99-11
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brent Gawryluk | Production | 8.4095 | 5.47 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Bucky Olson | Limited | 7.1871 | 8.07 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Bryan Zent | Open | 6.7925 | 7.95 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 4 | Bucky Olson | Production | 6.7885 | 7.66 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.43 |
| 5 | Connor Cox | Limited | 5.0867 | 8.65 | 5 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.47 |
| 6 | Brian Wanner | Limited | 4.8368 | 8.27 | 4 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.38 |
| 7 | Kaden Cox | Limited | 4.2508 | 9.41 | 4 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.49 |
| 8 | Jolene Wanner | Limited | 3.8151 | 13.63 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.85 |
| 9 | Dan Brown | Carry Optics | 3.7523 | 10.66 | 3 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Andrew Schafer | Carry Optics | 2.3279 | 9.88 | 4 · 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.22 |
| 11 | Jeremy Cox | Limited | 2.2202 | 10.81 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 18.53 |
| 12 | Jerry Obrigewitsch | Production | 2.0769 | 13.00 | 2 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 14.82 |
4Too Close For ComfortVirginia · 10 rounds · 12 runs · classifier 13-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brent Gawryluk | Production | 6.4122 | 6.55 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Schafer | Carry Optics | 6.1798 | 7.12 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Bryan Zent | Open | 6.0837 | 7.89 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | Bucky Olson | Limited | 5.7211 | 8.39 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Kaden Cox | Limited | 4.1237 | 10.67 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.04 |
| 6 | Jerry Obrigewitsch | Production | 3.5119 | 11.39 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.38 |
| 7 | Bucky Olson | Production | 3.4292 | 9.04 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 26.74 |
| 8 | Jeremy Cox | Limited | 3.3307 | 12.61 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.11 |
| 9 | Dan Brown | Carry Optics | 3.2135 | 13.07 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.00 |
| 10 | Brian Wanner | Limited | 2.3952 | 16.70 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.93 |
| 11 | Connor Cox | Limited | 1.7288 | 10.99 | 3 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 15.11 |
| 12 | Jolene Wanner | Limited | 1.6134 | 30.99 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.10 |
5Pucker FactorVirginia · 8 rounds · 11 runs · classifier 09-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bucky Olson | Limited | 8.3141 | 4.33 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Bryan Zent | Open | 6.8901 | 5.37 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Brent Gawryluk | Production | 6.8807 | 4.36 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Brian Wanner | Limited | 5.2083 | 5.76 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.06 |
| 5 | Bucky Olson | Production | 3.9581 | 8.59 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.01 |
| 6 | Connor Cox | Limited | 3.7340 | 8.57 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.96 |
| 7 | Jerry Obrigewitsch | Production | 3.5058 | 5.99 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 20.38 |
| 8 | Kaden Cox | Limited | 3.0063 | 6.32 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 14.46 |
| 9 | Andrew Schafer | Carry Optics | 1.7582 | 4.55 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | Jolene Wanner | Limited | 1.4212 | 7.74 | 1 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 6.84 |
| 11 | Dan Brown | Carry Optics | 1.3027 | 13.05 | 3 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 29.64 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Someone Is Always Willing To Pay | Comstock | 8 | 40 | 18-07 |
| 2 | Didn't You Send The Mailman | Virginia | 6 | 30 | 18-04 |
| 3 | El Presidente | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-11 |
| 4 | Too Close For Comfort | Virginia | 10 | 50 | 13-06 |
| 5 | Pucker Factor | Virginia | 8 | 40 | 09-04 |
More from Slope Area Practical Shooters
- Jul 18, 2026SAPS USPSA Jul 18, 2026 9 shooters
- Jun 13, 2026SAPS USPSA Jun 13, 2026 3 shooters
- May 2, 2026SAPS USPSA May 2, 2026 10 shooters
- Mar 28, 2026SAPS USPSA Mar 28, 2026 3 shooters
- Oct 18, 2025Slope Area Practical Shooters USPSA Oct 18, 2025 8 shooters
- Sep 20, 2025Slope Area Practical Shooters USPSA Sep 20, 2025 10 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D7U5