Apr 29, 2017 · Level I
W34 BSSC IPSC Apr 29, 2017
Shooters
14
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
52
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Douglas | Production | U | Minor | 260.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bob Brittan | Revolver | U | Minor | 260.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Peter Barnes | Standard | B | Minor | 260.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael Robb | Open | A | Major | 240.09 | 1 |
| 2 | Colin Dinis | Production | U | Minor | 222.16 | 2 |
| 2 | Gerry Cluning | Open | U | Major | 213.51 | 2 |
| 2 | Derek Waugh | Standard | U | Minor | 128.57 | 2 |
| 3 | Kane Hoare | Production | U | Minor | 188.47 | 3 |
| 3 | David Robb | Open | A | Major | 187.60 | 3 |
| 3 | Wayne Stephenson | Standard | U | Minor | 109.41 | 3 |
| 4 | Paul Jones | Open | U | Minor | 184.86 | 4 |
| 4 | Paul Morton | Production | U | Minor | 78.34 | 4 |
| 5 | David Cameron | Open | U | Minor | 173.88 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Robb · 1 overall | A | Major | 8.20 | 5.35 | 4.00 | 240.09 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gerry Cluning · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.04 | 8.00 | 3.83 | 213.51 | 88.9 |
| 3 | David Robb · 3 overall | A | Major | 4.85 | 7.16 | 3.20 | 187.60 | 78.1 |
| 4 | Paul Jones · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.89 | 3.65 | 3.66 | 184.86 | 77.0 |
| 5 | David Cameron · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.16 | 1.84 | 4.21 | 173.88 | 72.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Douglas · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.89 | 3.88 | 2.83 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Colin Dinis · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.64 | 3.08 | 2.69 | 222.16 | 85.5 |
| 3 | Kane Hoare · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.51 | 2.09 | 2.63 | 188.47 | 72.5 |
| 4 | Paul Morton · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.26 | – | – | 78.34 | 30.1 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||
| – | Andrew Madaffari · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob Brittan · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.58 | 1.34 | 2.39 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Barnes · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.05 | 4.90 | 5.15 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Derek Waugh · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.46 | 1.32 | 2.50 | 128.57 | 49.5 |
| 3 | Wayne Stephenson · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.30 | 3.73 | 1.98 | 109.41 | 42.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 18 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Robb | Open | 8.2013 | 10.73 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 5.0425 | 16.46 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.34 |
| 3 | Daniel Douglas | Production | 4.8942 | 15.12 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Paul Jones | Open | 4.8897 | 16.77 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.66 |
| 5 | David Robb | Open | 4.8495 | 17.94 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.22 |
| 6 | Paul Morton | Production | 4.2602 | 17.37 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.34 |
| 7 | Peter Barnes | Standard | 4.0518 | 17.77 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Colin Dinis | Production | 3.6397 | 21.98 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.93 |
| 9 | Bob Brittan | Revolver | 3.5792 | 22.91 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | David Cameron | Open | 3.1591 | 17.41 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 34.67 |
| 11 | Kane Hoare | Production | 2.5121 | 31.05 | 13 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.20 |
| 12 | Derek Waugh | Standard | 2.4593 | 30.09 | 10 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.63 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 8 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 8.0000 | 5.00 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | David Robb | Open | 7.1556 | 5.59 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.78 |
| 3 | Michael Robb | Open | 5.3476 | 7.48 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.74 |
| 4 | Peter Barnes | Standard | 4.8960 | 8.17 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Daniel Douglas | Production | 3.8835 | 10.30 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Wayne Stephenson | Standard | 3.7279 | 10.73 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.46 |
| 7 | Paul Jones | Open | 3.6483 | 10.69 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.24 |
| 8 | Colin Dinis | Production | 3.0793 | 12.99 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.72 |
| 9 | Kane Hoare | Production | 2.0855 | 19.18 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.48 |
| 10 | David Cameron | Open | 1.8433 | 21.70 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 9.22 |
| 11 | Bob Brittan | Revolver | 1.3423 | 29.80 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 12 | Derek Waugh | Standard | 1.3171 | 30.37 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 10.76 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Barnes | Standard | 5.1514 | 22.13 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | David Cameron | Open | 4.2128 | 28.01 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Michael Robb | Open | 3.9974 | 31.27 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.36 |
| 4 | Gerry Cluning | Open | 3.8296 | 25.59 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 118.18 |
| 5 | Paul Jones | Open | 3.6605 | 31.69 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.96 |
| 6 | David Robb | Open | 3.1953 | 39.12 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.60 |
| 7 | Daniel Douglas | Production | 2.8302 | 40.28 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Colin Dinis | Production | 2.6889 | 43.14 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.51 |
| 9 | Kane Hoare | Production | 2.6299 | 46.39 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.80 |
| 10 | Derek Waugh | Standard | 2.5035 | 35.55 | 14 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 63.18 |
| 11 | Bob Brittan | Revolver | 2.3910 | 38.06 | 15 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 12 | Wayne Stephenson | Standard | 1.9815 | 60.56 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.01 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
More from Bunbury Ssc
- Sep 12, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 12, 2026 2nd Revolver Championship 18 shooters
- Sep 5, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Sep 5, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 29, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 29, 2026 15 shooters
- Aug 22, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 22, 2026 13 shooters
- Aug 14, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 15, 2026 14 shooters
- Aug 8, 2026W34 BSSC SSAA: Handgun Aug 8, 2026 2nd Open Championship 14 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D1U11