Mar 28, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
TCGC Polo March 2021
Shooters
18
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
76
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nate Hinrichs | Open | U | Minor | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Bob HaleA48165 | Single Stack | C | Major | 380.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Colton ParchemFY106019 | Production | C | Minor | 379.89 | 1 |
| 1 | Christian SchulerA128511 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 376.40 | 1 |
| 1 | Luke HayenA125523 | Limited | U | Minor | 351.97 | 1 |
| 1 | Anthony ZiblisA56370 | Limited 10 | D | Major | 350.85 | 1 |
| 2 | Tom LloydA75471 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 344.62 | 2 |
| 2 | Hal LennonA54665 | Limited | U | Minor | 268.13 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason MillerA106700 | Limited 10 | C | Major | 238.58 | 2 |
| 2 | Timothy SchwingleA8859 | Production | B | Minor | 220.19 | 2 |
| 3 | Bernard BeneteauA127797 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 261.48 | 3 |
| 3 | Keith KrauseTY94467 | Production | B | Minor | 203.24 | 3 |
| 4 | Eric GaleTY65231 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 217.06 | 4 |
| 4 | Mat CutterTY122108 | Production | D | Minor | 155.68 | 4 |
| 5 | Tom Keefe | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 166.62 | 5 |
| 5 | Scott PriskeA131471 | Production | U | Minor | 113.42 | 5 |
| 6 | Frank MollA133180 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 74.19 | 6 |
| 7 | Todd FowlerA133207 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 44.75 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian SchulerA128511 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.94 | 6.22 | 7.82 | 4.95 | 9.39 | 376.40 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tom LloydA75471 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.06 | 5.99 | 7.23 | 2.50 | 7.45 | 344.62 | 91.6 |
| 3 | Bernard BeneteauA127797 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 1.81 | 5.30 | 6.52 | 3.91 | 6.28 | 261.48 | 69.5 |
| 4 | Eric GaleTY65231 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 2.35 | 2.13 | 6.08 | 4.06 | 6.71 | 217.06 | 57.7 |
| 5 | Tom Keefe · 5 overall | C | Minor | 0.07 | 4.01 | 5.69 | 2.99 | 5.11 | 166.62 | 44.3 |
| 6 | Frank MollA133180 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.10 | 1.52 | 2.91 | 1.99 | 1.78 | 74.19 | 19.7 |
| 7 | Todd FowlerA133207 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.97 | 2.34 | 0.81 | 44.75 | 11.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke HayenA125523 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.15 | 5.12 | 3.60 | 1.12 | 6.09 | 351.97 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Hal LennonA54665 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.80 | 3.68 | 5.08 | 2.03 | 5.78 | 268.13 | 76.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anthony ZiblisA56370 · 1 overall | D | Major | 0.10 | 3.80 | 2.94 | 2.38 | 3.18 | 350.85 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason MillerA106700 · 2 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 4.12 | 4.56 | 0.68 | 3.30 | 238.58 | 68.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nate Hinrichs · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.69 | 2.54 | 3.35 | 2.65 | 2.10 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colton ParchemFY106019 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.45 | 5.66 | 5.28 | 4.76 | 4.99 | 379.89 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Timothy SchwingleA8859 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 4.37 | 5.04 | 3.34 | 4.90 | 220.19 | 58.0 |
| 3 | Keith KrauseTY94467 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 0.04 | 3.96 | 5.29 | 1.17 | 4.99 | 203.24 | 53.5 |
| 4 | Mat CutterTY122108 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 3.37 | 4.05 | 2.21 | 2.67 | 155.68 | 41.0 |
| 5 | Scott PriskeA131471 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.52 | 3.30 | 0.64 | 2.07 | 113.42 | 29.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2· | S3· | S4· | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bob HaleA48165 · 1 overall | C | Major | 1.26 | 4.18 | 4.61 | 2.55 | 4.52 | 380.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Range 1 - Merle's StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 13 runs · classifier 99-63
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom Lloyd | Carry Optics | 4.0595 | 17.49 | 8 · 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Christian Schuler | Carry Optics | 3.9377 | 21.84 | 13 · 5 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.40 |
| 3 | Colton Parchem | Production | 2.4517 | 26.92 | 12 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Eric Gale | Carry Optics | 2.3546 | 36.10 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.60 |
| 5 | Luke Hayen | Limited | 2.1501 | 26.51 | 5 · 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Bernard Beneteau | Carry Optics | 1.8129 | 24.27 | 8 · 5 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 53.59 |
| 7 | Nate Hinrichs | Open | 1.6932 | 40.16 | 9 · 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Bob Hale | Single Stack | 1.2582 | 39.74 | 6 · 10 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Hal Lennon | Limited | 0.8048 | 29.82 | 8 · 6 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 44.92 |
| 10 | Anthony Ziblis | Limited 10 | 0.1012 | 39.51 | 6 · 5 · 7 · 6 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Frank Moll | Carry Optics | 0.0956 | 52.32 | 3 · 12 · 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 2.83 |
| 12 | Tom Keefe | Carry Optics | 0.0651 | 30.70 | 1 · 9 · 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 1.92 |
2Range 2 - We Play GamesVirginia · 24 rounds · 17 runs · classifier 18-03
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian Schuler | Carry Optics | 6.2164 | 16.73 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Tom Lloyd | Carry Optics | 5.9866 | 16.37 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.56 |
| 3 | Colton Parchem | Production | 5.6645 | 18.36 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Bernard Beneteau | Carry Optics | 5.3030 | 18.48 | 16 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.37 |
| 5 | Luke Hayen | Limited | 5.1203 | 19.53 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Timothy Schwingle | Production | 4.3708 | 20.82 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 92.59 |
| 7 | Bob Hale | Single Stack | 4.1763 | 25.86 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Jason Miller | Limited 10 | 4.1161 | 27.21 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Tom Keefe | Carry Optics | 4.0128 | 21.93 | 11 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.46 |
| 10 | Keith Krause | Production | 3.9611 | 26.76 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.91 |
| 11 | Anthony Ziblis | Limited 10 | 3.7970 | 26.60 | 15 · 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.70 |
| 12 | Hal Lennon | Limited | 3.6797 | 23.10 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 86.24 |
3Range 3 - Paper PoppersComstock · 10 rounds · 18 runs · classifier 03-05
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian Schuler | Carry Optics | 7.8176 | 6.14 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Tom Lloyd | Carry Optics | 7.2327 | 6.36 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.26 |
| 3 | Bernard Beneteau | Carry Optics | 6.5189 | 7.67 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.69 |
| 4 | Eric Gale | Carry Optics | 6.0759 | 7.90 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.86 |
| 5 | Tom Keefe | Carry Optics | 5.6940 | 8.43 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.42 |
| 6 | Keith Krause | Production | 5.2910 | 7.56 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 7 | Colton Parchem | Production | 5.2798 | 9.47 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.89 |
| 8 | Hal Lennon | Limited | 5.0808 | 8.66 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 9 | Timothy Schwingle | Production | 5.0367 | 9.53 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.60 |
| 10 | Bob Hale | Single Stack | 4.6139 | 10.62 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 11 | Jason Miller | Limited 10 | 4.5584 | 10.53 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 12 | Mat Cutter | Production | 4.0506 | 11.85 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.28 |
4Range 4 - Didn't You Send The MailmanVirginia · 6 rounds · 18 runs · classifier 18-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian Schuler | Carry Optics | 4.9524 | 5.25 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Colton Parchem | Production | 4.7619 | 5.88 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Eric Gale | Carry Optics | 4.0639 | 6.89 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.62 |
| 4 | Bernard Beneteau | Carry Optics | 3.9052 | 7.17 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.66 |
| 5 | Timothy Schwingle | Production | 3.3426 | 7.18 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.06 |
| 6 | Tom Keefe | Carry Optics | 2.9925 | 8.02 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.13 |
| 7 | Nate Hinrichs | Open | 2.6461 | 9.07 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 8 | Bob Hale | Single Stack | 2.5528 | 11.36 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 9 | Tom Lloyd | Carry Optics | 2.5026 | 9.59 | 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.16 |
| 10 | Anthony Ziblis | Limited 10 | 2.3770 | 12.20 | 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 11 | Todd Fowler | Carry Optics | 2.3445 | 11.09 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.20 |
| 12 | Mat Cutter | Production | 2.2086 | 8.15 | 2 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 13.91 |
5Range 5 - I AM NOT A CLASSIFIERComstock · 12 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christian Schuler | Carry Optics | 9.3851 | 6.18 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Tom Lloyd | Carry Optics | 7.4516 | 6.71 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.64 |
| 3 | Eric Gale | Carry Optics | 6.7146 | 8.34 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.93 |
| 4 | Bernard Beneteau | Carry Optics | 6.2839 | 9.23 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.17 |
| 5 | Luke Hayen | Limited | 6.0890 | 8.54 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Hal Lennon | Limited | 5.7816 | 9.34 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.97 |
| 7 | Tom Keefe | Carry Optics | 5.1136 | 10.56 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.69 |
| 8 | Colton Parchem | Production | 4.9892 | 9.22 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Keith Krause | Production | 4.9866 | 11.23 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.97 |
| 10 | Timothy Schwingle | Production | 4.9010 | 10.61 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.94 |
| 11 | Bob Hale | Single Stack | 4.5215 | 13.27 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Jason Miller | Limited 10 | 3.2985 | 12.43 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |