Sep 10, 2026 · Level I
Wattlespring Club Shoot 10 September 2026
Shooters
26
Divisions
8
Stages
6
Rounds
122
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rina Kotze8088 | D | Minor | 610.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Peter Holmes606 | Open | D | Minor | 610.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Wanda Zama398 | PCC Optics | A | Minor | 610.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Hennie Van Der Merwe | Production | Minor | 610.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Wynand Pretorius7669 | PCC Iron | A | Minor | 604.33 | 1 |
| 1 | Roberto De Gouveia7648 | Optics | A | Minor | 591.30 | 1 |
| 1 | Philip Papadopoulos4293 | Standard | A | Major | 584.57 | 1 |
| 1 | Deon Basson6617 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 565.36 | 1 |
| 2 | Miguel Andrade | Production Optics | Minor | 562.37 | 2 | |
| 2 | JJ Celliers7318 | PCC Iron | A | Minor | 536.18 | 2 |
| 2 | André Barnard6493 | Standard | U | Major | 532.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Harry Kotze7930 | Optics | D | Minor | 514.72 | 2 |
| 2 | Leen Van Der Slik | Open | Major | 318.99 | 2 | |
| 2 | Eddie Cik | PCC Optics | Minor | 301.14 | 2 | |
| 3 | Dan Zhang7486 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 561.11 | 3 |
| 3 | Herman Combrink4995 | Optics | D | Minor | 498.16 | 3 |
| 3 | Sean Anderson7001 | PCC Iron | U | Minor | 483.07 | 3 |
| 3 | Ozzie Bettencourt | PCC Optics | Minor | 254.04 | 3 | |
| 3 | Ron Schapira | Standard | U | Major | 137.79 | 3 |
| 3 | Cor Van Der Slik | Open | Major | 106.51 | 3 | |
| 4 | Layla Bettencourt | Production Optics | Minor | 501.34 | 4 | |
| 4 | Willie le Hanie | Optics | U | Minor | 296.97 | 4 |
| 5 | Christos Titan | Production Optics | Minor | 453.11 | 5 | |
| 5 | Neil MacKinnon | Optics | U | Minor | 205.41 | 5 |
| 6 | Henning Wilkinson | Production Optics | Minor | 290.88 | 6 | |
| 7 | Wian Potgieter | Production Optics | Minor | 224.25 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rina Kotze8088 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.82 | 3.76 | 4.39 | 4.38 | 4.94 | 4.10 | 610.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Holmes606 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 6.17 | 6.26 | 5.80 | 7.06 | 6.97 | 4.06 | 610.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Leen Van Der Slik · 2 overall | Major | 1.76 | 3.43 | 2.38 | 2.68 | 4.54 | 3.29 | 318.99 | 52.3 | |
| 3 | Cor Van Der Slik · 3 overall | Major | 2.32 | 1.90 | 1.29 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 106.51 | 17.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roberto De Gouveia7648 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 10.41 | 9.73 | 10.82 | 9.11 | 9.98 | 7.46 | 591.30 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Harry Kotze7930 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 6.59 | 8.55 | 8.04 | 8.68 | 8.40 | 8.70 | 514.72 | 87.0 |
| 3 | Herman Combrink4995 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 7.67 | 7.04 | 6.28 | 9.27 | 9.73 | 7.31 | 498.16 | 84.2 |
| 4 | Willie le Hanie · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.47 | 4.45 | 5.26 | 4.80 | 5.83 | 3.98 | 296.97 | 50.2 |
| 5 | Neil MacKinnon · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.23 | 3.20 | 3.80 | 2.74 | 4.19 | 2.81 | 205.41 | 34.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wynand Pretorius7669 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.24 | 8.35 | 7.59 | 9.46 | 9.25 | 7.96 | 604.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | JJ Celliers7318 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 5.32 | 7.19 | 8.17 | 7.60 | 9.17 | 7.28 | 536.18 | 88.7 |
| 3 | Sean Anderson7001 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.56 | 6.28 | 7.42 | 8.58 | 8.08 | 6.84 | 483.07 | 79.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wanda Zama398 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 11.11 | 9.31 | 9.91 | 11.52 | 10.11 | 8.48 | 610.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eddie Cik · 2 overall | Minor | 4.17 | 5.07 | 5.36 | 5.66 | 5.77 | 3.95 | 301.14 | 49.4 | |
| 3 | Ozzie Bettencourt · 3 overall | Minor | 3.84 | 5.12 | 3.17 | 3.91 | 6.80 | 2.42 | 254.04 | 41.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hennie Van Der Merwe · 1 overall | Minor | 3.18 | 4.51 | 4.36 | 5.92 | 4.94 | 2.46 | 610.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deon Basson6617 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 8.17 | 7.60 | 4.62 | 7.66 | 9.38 | 7.32 | 565.36 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Miguel Andrade · 2 overall | Minor | 5.27 | 7.52 | 6.34 | 8.56 | 10.29 | 7.07 | 562.37 | 99.5 | |
| 3 | Dan Zhang7486 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 7.88 | 7.88 | 6.23 | 6.75 | 8.77 | 6.85 | 561.11 | 99.2 |
| 4 | Layla Bettencourt · 4 overall | Minor | 6.52 | 5.53 | 6.33 | 7.10 | 8.07 | 6.22 | 501.34 | 88.7 | |
| 5 | Christos Titan · 5 overall | Minor | 6.42 | 5.18 | 5.92 | 7.12 | 6.77 | 4.71 | 453.11 | 80.2 | |
| 6 | Henning Wilkinson · 6 overall | Minor | 3.95 | 3.42 | 3.76 | 3.37 | 5.47 | 3.32 | 290.88 | 51.5 | |
| 7 | Wian Potgieter · 7 overall | Minor | 2.96 | 2.85 | 3.42 | 3.13 | 3.18 | 2.29 | 224.25 | 39.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Philip Papadopoulos4293 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.54 | 7.87 | 7.67 | 7.83 | 8.80 | 7.13 | 584.57 | 100.0 |
| 2 | André Barnard6493 · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.67 | 6.18 | 9.43 | 8.75 | 8.06 | 5.91 | 532.34 | 91.1 |
| 3 | Ron Schapira · 3 overall | U | Major | 0.84 | 1.79 | 1.58 | 1.81 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 137.79 | 23.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 22 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wanda Zama | PCC Optics | 11.1111 | 9.18 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Roberto De Gouveia | Optics | 10.4104 | 9.99 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 3 | Deon Basson | Production Optics | 8.1664 | 12.98 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Dan Zhang | Production Optics | 7.8775 | 13.71 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.11 |
| 5 | Herman Combrink | Optics | 7.6655 | 14.35 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.00 |
| 6 | Philip Papadopoulos | Standard | 7.5417 | 13.79 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Wynand Pretorius | PCC Iron | 7.2359 | 13.82 | 18 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 8 | Harry Kotze | Optics | 6.5920 | 16.08 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.65 |
| 9 | Layla Bettencourt | Production Optics | 6.5246 | 15.02 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.89 |
| 10 | Christos Titan | Production Optics | 6.4204 | 16.51 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.48 |
| 11 | Peter Holmes | Open | 6.1706 | 16.53 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | André Barnard | Standard | 5.6710 | 17.81 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.71 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roberto De Gouveia | Optics | 9.7297 | 9.25 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Wanda Zama | PCC Optics | 9.3069 | 10.10 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Harry Kotze | Optics | 8.5470 | 10.53 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.84 |
| 4 | Wynand Pretorius | PCC Iron | 8.3485 | 11.02 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Dan Zhang | Production Optics | 7.8793 | 11.93 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Philip Papadopoulos | Standard | 7.8670 | 12.33 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Deon Basson | Production Optics | 7.5970 | 12.11 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.42 |
| 8 | Miguel Andrade | Production Optics | 7.5175 | 11.44 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.41 |
| 9 | JJ Celliers | PCC Iron | 7.1885 | 12.52 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.11 |
| 10 | Herman Combrink | Optics | 7.0359 | 13.36 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.31 |
| 11 | Sean Anderson | PCC Iron | 6.2798 | 12.58 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.22 |
| 12 | Peter Holmes | Open | 6.2589 | 14.06 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roberto De Gouveia | Optics | 10.8187 | 6.84 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Wanda Zama | PCC Optics | 9.9063 | 7.47 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | André Barnard | Standard | 9.4340 | 7.95 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | JJ Celliers | PCC Iron | 8.1680 | 8.57 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Harry Kotze | Optics | 8.0367 | 8.71 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.43 |
| 6 | Philip Papadopoulos | Standard | 7.6681 | 9.52 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.03 |
| 7 | Wynand Pretorius | PCC Iron | 7.5893 | 8.96 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.33 |
| 8 | Sean Anderson | PCC Iron | 7.4219 | 10.24 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.69 |
| 9 | Miguel Andrade | Production Optics | 6.3380 | 11.36 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Layla Bettencourt | Production Optics | 6.3304 | 10.11 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.90 |
| 11 | Herman Combrink | Optics | 6.2822 | 9.71 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.45 |
| 12 | Dan Zhang | Production Optics | 6.2284 | 11.56 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.62 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wanda Zama | PCC Optics | 11.5159 | 8.51 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Wynand Pretorius | PCC Iron | 9.4624 | 9.30 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Herman Combrink | Optics | 9.2702 | 10.14 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Roberto De Gouveia | Optics | 9.1114 | 8.89 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.29 |
| 5 | André Barnard | Standard | 8.7477 | 10.86 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Harry Kotze | Optics | 8.6789 | 10.37 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.62 |
| 7 | Sean Anderson | PCC Iron | 8.5766 | 10.96 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.64 |
| 8 | Miguel Andrade | Production Optics | 8.5627 | 9.81 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Philip Papadopoulos | Standard | 7.8333 | 12.00 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.55 |
| 10 | Deon Basson | Production Optics | 7.6603 | 12.01 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.46 |
| 11 | JJ Celliers | PCC Iron | 7.5990 | 12.37 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.31 |
| 12 | Christos Titan | Production Optics | 7.1164 | 13.49 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.11 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 20 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miguel Andrade | Production Optics | 10.2908 | 8.94 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Wanda Zama | PCC Optics | 10.1099 | 9.10 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Roberto De Gouveia | Optics | 9.9778 | 9.02 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Herman Combrink | Optics | 9.7308 | 9.66 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.52 |
| 5 | Deon Basson | Production Optics | 9.3750 | 10.24 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.10 |
| 6 | Wynand Pretorius | PCC Iron | 9.2462 | 9.95 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | JJ Celliers | PCC Iron | 9.1691 | 10.47 | 19 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.17 |
| 8 | Philip Papadopoulos | Standard | 8.7963 | 10.80 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Dan Zhang | Production Optics | 8.7703 | 10.49 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.22 |
| 10 | Harry Kotze | Optics | 8.3987 | 8.93 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.17 |
| 11 | Sean Anderson | PCC Iron | 8.0751 | 10.65 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.33 |
| 12 | Layla Bettencourt | Production Optics | 8.0692 | 10.41 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.41 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 24 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harry Kotze | Optics | 8.6957 | 13.57 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Wanda Zama | PCC Optics | 8.4784 | 13.21 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Wynand Pretorius | PCC Iron | 7.9616 | 14.57 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Roberto De Gouveia | Optics | 7.4646 | 15.54 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.01 |
| 5 | Deon Basson | Production Optics | 7.3186 | 15.85 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Herman Combrink | Optics | 7.3094 | 15.87 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.87 |
| 7 | JJ Celliers | PCC Iron | 7.2775 | 15.39 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.69 |
| 8 | Philip Papadopoulos | Standard | 7.1256 | 16.56 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Miguel Andrade | Production Optics | 7.0694 | 15.56 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.91 |
| 10 | Dan Zhang | Production Optics | 6.8543 | 16.34 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.39 |
| 11 | Sean Anderson | PCC Iron | 6.8406 | 17.25 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.10 |
| 12 | Layla Bettencourt | Production Optics | 6.2233 | 16.39 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.04 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M0A5B–D6U5