Jul 12, 2026 · Level I
IPSC Handgun 12th July 2026 Mareeba Pistol Club
Shooters
26
Divisions
6
Stages
7
Rounds
100
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivan Theron383747 | Classic | A | Minor | 500.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Louise Moll4163 | Standard | C | Minor | 497.30 | 1 |
| 1 | Peter Harrison | Revolver | B | Minor | 494.73 | 1 |
| 1 | Steven Murray8215 | Production | C | Minor | 490.33 | 1 |
| 1 | Sean Koch819 | Open | A | Major | 471.07 | 1 |
| 1 | Steven Doeblien8878 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 435.03 | 1 |
| 2 | Tobey Koch7981 | Open | A | Major | 441.95 | 2 |
| 2 | Shane Lancaster8054 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 413.85 | 2 |
| 2 | Neale Ellis6887 | Revolver | D | Minor | 412.24 | 2 |
| 2 | Jade Moll | Standard | Minor | 349.00 | 2 | |
| 2 | Peta Jane Symmans9881 | Production | D | Minor | 321.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Glenn Turner8924 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 408.11 | 3 |
| 3 | Pung Krongphol9032 | Open | U | Minor | 306.66 | 3 |
| 3 | Garth Wild | Standard | Minor | 292.11 | 3 | |
| 3 | Brad Davies10421 | Production | D | Minor | 263.02 | 3 |
| 4 | Jake Doeblien | Production Optics | B | Minor | 406.90 | 4 |
| 4 | Matthew Chuck | Standard | U | Minor | 287.72 | 4 |
| 4 | Margaret Ellis7224 | Open | D | Minor | 239.39 | 4 |
| 5 | Ian Watts | Production Optics | U | Minor | 360.78 | 5 |
| 5 | Faith Moll | Standard | Minor | 270.71 | 5 | |
| 5 | Thomas Theron | Open | U | Minor | 119.32 | 5 |
| 6 | Lionel Kelly7294 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 324.96 | 6 |
| 6 | Alan Webb8291 | Standard | D | Minor | 257.25 | 6 |
| 7 | Felicity Haworth | Standard | Minor | 212.73 | 7 | |
| 7 | Maureen Armstrong8078 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 202.06 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ivan Theron383747 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 7.93 | 4.55 | 9.66 | 7.98 | 4.33 | 4.36 | 4.53 | 500.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch819 · 1 overall | A | Major | 10.00 | 5.11 | 10.47 | 7.96 | 6.24 | 6.04 | 6.18 | 471.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Tobey Koch7981 · 2 overall | A | Major | 8.27 | 1.59 | 9.40 | 9.09 | 5.44 | 6.62 | 7.25 | 441.95 | 93.8 |
| 3 | Pung Krongphol9032 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 7.06 | 3.70 | 5.26 | 4.40 | 3.77 | 4.55 | 3.98 | 306.66 | 65.1 |
| 4 | Margaret Ellis7224 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 1.27 | 3.29 | 6.03 | 3.32 | 3.18 | 3.28 | 3.77 | 239.39 | 50.8 |
| 5 | Thomas Theron · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.15 | 0.79 | 3.06 | 1.69 | 1.54 | 1.71 | 1.87 | 119.32 | 25.3 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||||
| – | Fabian Wilson145 · 6 overall | U | Major | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Murray8215 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 6.74 | 1.79 | 4.73 | 5.83 | 3.18 | 3.87 | 3.53 | 490.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peta Jane Symmans9881 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 0.88 | 1.93 | 5.11 | 2.18 | 2.11 | 2.98 | 1.84 | 321.00 | 65.5 |
| 3 | Brad Davies10421 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.64 | 0.53 | 5.51 | 1.79 | 2.12 | 2.59 | 0.56 | 263.02 | 53.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven Doeblien8878 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.87 | 2.98 | 3.26 | 6.89 | 4.83 | 4.91 | 5.11 | 435.03 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Shane Lancaster8054 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.19 | 4.11 | 11.23 | 2.38 | 3.60 | 4.83 | 4.71 | 413.85 | 95.1 |
| 3 | Glenn Turner8924 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.27 | 4.60 | 9.49 | 6.40 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 4.29 | 408.11 | 93.8 |
| 4 | Jake Doeblien · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.99 | 0.97 | 4.60 | 6.94 | 3.93 | 4.92 | 6.00 | 406.90 | 93.5 |
| 5 | Ian Watts · 5 overall | U | Minor | 6.34 | 1.78 | 7.21 | 4.74 | 3.21 | 4.11 | 4.40 | 360.78 | 82.9 |
| 6 | Lionel Kelly7294 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 5.85 | 2.91 | 7.29 | 6.00 | 2.68 | 3.15 | 3.28 | 324.96 | 74.7 |
| 7 | Maureen Armstrong8078 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 3.10 | 1.09 | 4.05 | 2.88 | 1.56 | 2.29 | 2.91 | 202.06 | 46.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Harrison · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.94 | 2.14 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 2.37 | 2.59 | 2.32 | 494.73 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Neale Ellis6887 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 2.67 | 1.66 | 3.78 | 2.59 | 1.94 | 1.97 | 1.70 | 412.24 | 83.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Louise Moll4163 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.36 | 2.56 | 8.44 | 5.97 | 3.54 | 3.72 | 3.03 | 497.30 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jade Moll · 2 overall | Minor | 2.77 | 1.28 | 6.61 | 4.83 | 2.60 | 3.19 | 1.48 | 349.00 | 70.2 | |
| 3 | Garth Wild · 3 overall | Minor | 3.49 | 1.80 | 4.73 | 4.42 | 1.30 | 1.68 | 2.49 | 292.11 | 58.7 | |
| 4 | Matthew Chuck · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.91 | 0.90 | 3.85 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.08 | 3.12 | 287.72 | 57.9 |
| 5 | Faith Moll · 5 overall | Minor | 2.79 | 1.73 | 3.46 | 0.99 | 2.39 | 2.16 | 1.43 | 270.71 | 54.4 | |
| 6 | Alan Webb8291 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 3.51 | 0.00 | 4.70 | 0.93 | 2.60 | 2.20 | 1.26 | 257.25 | 51.7 |
| 7 | Felicity Haworth · 7 overall | Minor | 2.60 | 1.89 | 3.91 | 0.98 | 1.63 | 1.34 | 1.04 | 212.73 | 42.8 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1two HandsComstock · 9 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch | Open | 10.0000 | 4.00 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Tobey Koch | Open | 8.2707 | 5.32 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.22 |
| 3 | Ivan Theron | Classic | 7.9304 | 5.17 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Pung Krongphol | Open | 7.0565 | 4.96 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.75 |
| 5 | Steven Murray | Production | 6.7434 | 6.08 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 6 | Ian Watts | Production Optics | 6.3369 | 6.47 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 7 | Shane Lancaster | Production Optics | 6.1914 | 5.33 | 4 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.97 |
| 8 | Steven Doeblien | Production Optics | 5.8719 | 5.62 | 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.70 |
| 9 | Lionel Kelly | Production Optics | 5.8503 | 7.35 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.54 |
| 10 | Jake Doeblien | Production Optics | 4.9919 | 6.21 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 35.45 |
| 11 | Louise Moll | Standard | 4.3641 | 8.02 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 12 | Glenn Turner | Production Optics | 4.2705 | 5.62 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 30.33 |
2Stage 2 Week HandComstock · 9 rounds · 24 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch | Open | 5.1103 | 8.61 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Glenn Turner | Production Optics | 4.5963 | 8.05 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Ivan Theron | Classic | 4.5508 | 8.57 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Shane Lancaster | Production Optics | 4.1123 | 9.97 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.26 |
| 5 | Pung Krongphol | Open | 3.6959 | 9.47 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.54 |
| 6 | Margaret Ellis | Open | 3.2875 | 13.08 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.95 |
| 7 | Steven Doeblien | Production Optics | 2.9779 | 10.41 | 5 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.16 |
| 8 | Lionel Kelly | Production Optics | 2.9104 | 13.40 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.49 |
| 9 | Louise Moll | Standard | 2.5577 | 16.03 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 10 | Peter Harrison | Revolver | 2.1417 | 18.21 | 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 11 | Peta Jane Symmans | Production | 1.9348 | 18.09 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 12 | Felicity Haworth | Standard | 1.8851 | 21.75 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.17 |
3Stage 3in The Box 2 HanderComstock · 9 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shane Lancaster | Production Optics | 11.2272 | 3.83 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Sean Koch | Open | 10.4738 | 4.01 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Ivan Theron | Classic | 9.6567 | 4.66 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Glenn Turner | Production Optics | 9.4891 | 4.11 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.03 |
| 5 | Tobey Koch | Open | 9.4017 | 4.68 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.39 |
| 6 | Louise Moll | Standard | 8.4428 | 5.33 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 7 | Lionel Kelly | Production Optics | 7.2934 | 6.17 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.23 |
| 8 | Ian Watts | Production Optics | 7.2089 | 5.41 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.89 |
| 9 | Jade Moll | Standard | 6.6079 | 6.81 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.22 |
| 10 | Margaret Ellis | Open | 6.0294 | 6.80 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.90 |
| 11 | Brad Davies | Production | 5.5085 | 7.08 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 12 | Pung Krongphol | Open | 5.2567 | 8.18 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.59 |
4Stage 4 In The Box Strong HandComstock · 9 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tobey Koch | Open | 9.0909 | 4.73 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Ivan Theron | Classic | 7.9777 | 5.39 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Sean Koch | Open | 7.9630 | 5.40 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.42 |
| 4 | Jake Doeblien | Production Optics | 6.9374 | 5.91 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Steven Doeblien | Production Optics | 6.8908 | 5.95 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.70 |
| 6 | Glenn Turner | Production Optics | 6.4039 | 6.09 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.54 |
| 7 | Lionel Kelly | Production Optics | 5.9972 | 7.17 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.90 |
| 8 | Louise Moll | Standard | 5.9680 | 6.87 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 9 | Steven Murray | Production | 5.8266 | 7.38 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 10 | Jade Moll | Standard | 4.8349 | 8.48 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.46 |
| 11 | Ian Watts | Production Optics | 4.7418 | 9.49 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.76 |
| 12 | Garth Wild | Standard | 4.4168 | 8.83 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.30 |
5Stage 5 FencesComstock · 23 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch | Open | 6.2358 | 17.64 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Tobey Koch | Open | 5.4408 | 19.85 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.34 |
| 3 | Steven Doeblien | Production Optics | 4.8270 | 23.41 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Ivan Theron | Classic | 4.3323 | 22.39 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Glenn Turner | Production Optics | 3.9969 | 25.77 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.22 |
| 6 | Jake Doeblien | Production Optics | 3.9253 | 26.24 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.52 |
| 7 | Pung Krongphol | Open | 3.7655 | 23.37 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.44 |
| 8 | Shane Lancaster | Production Optics | 3.5983 | 25.29 | 12 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.73 |
| 9 | Louise Moll | Standard | 3.5352 | 28.57 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 10 | Ian Watts | Production Optics | 3.2125 | 31.44 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.53 |
| 11 | Steven Murray | Production | 3.1841 | 30.15 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 12 | Margaret Ellis | Open | 3.1760 | 34.32 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.57 |
6Stage 6 Fences FrontComstock · 23 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tobey Koch | Open | 6.6206 | 17.37 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Sean Koch | Open | 6.0418 | 17.71 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.95 |
| 3 | Jake Doeblien | Production Optics | 4.9165 | 20.95 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Steven Doeblien | Production Optics | 4.9107 | 20.16 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.87 |
| 5 | Shane Lancaster | Production Optics | 4.8254 | 21.76 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.87 |
| 6 | Pung Krongphol | Open | 4.5544 | 20.42 | 13 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.11 |
| 7 | Ivan Theron | Classic | 4.3589 | 23.63 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 8 | Ian Watts | Production Optics | 4.1141 | 24.55 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.23 |
| 9 | Glenn Turner | Production Optics | 4.0050 | 24.22 | 16 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.68 |
| 10 | Steven Murray | Production | 3.8707 | 28.16 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 11 | Louise Moll | Standard | 3.7184 | 27.70 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 12 | Margaret Ellis | Open | 3.2820 | 29.86 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.01 |
7Stage 7 3 Sixes 6 Shooters DelightComstock · 18 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tobey Koch | Open | 7.2522 | 12.41 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Sean Koch | Open | 6.1813 | 14.56 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.71 |
| 3 | Jake Doeblien | Production Optics | 6.0040 | 14.99 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Steven Doeblien | Production Optics | 5.1078 | 17.62 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.57 |
| 5 | Shane Lancaster | Production Optics | 4.7096 | 19.11 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.60 |
| 6 | Ivan Theron | Classic | 4.5294 | 19.87 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Ian Watts | Production Optics | 4.3988 | 20.46 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.94 |
| 8 | Glenn Turner | Production Optics | 4.2898 | 20.98 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.30 |
| 9 | Pung Krongphol | Open | 3.9841 | 22.59 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.44 |
| 10 | Margaret Ellis | Open | 3.7720 | 23.86 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.81 |
| 11 | Steven Murray | Production | 3.5336 | 25.47 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 12 | Lionel Kelly | Production Optics | 3.2799 | 27.44 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.17 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1two Hands | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Week Hand | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Stage 3in The Box 2 Hander | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 In The Box Strong Hand | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Fences | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 Fences Front | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 3 Sixes 6 Shooters Delight | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
Field
GM0M0A3B–D13U6