Feb 5, 2022 · Level I
SETPS USPSA Feb 5, 2022
Shooters
9
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
90
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shannon CounsilTY96175 | Limited | B | Major | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Henry ThielsA17864 | Open | B | Major | 450.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ray KiemenA118899 | Production | Minor | 450.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Mike SniderA123293 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 441.67 | 1 |
| 2 | James MontieTY87696 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 390.26 | 2 |
| 2 | Ethan Cothen | Open | Minor | 317.38 | 2 | |
| 3 | Philip CooperA100478 | Carry Optics | Minor | 380.84 | 3 | |
| 4 | Jim YatesA6715 | Carry Optics | Minor | 317.63 | 4 | |
| 5 | Ed BertrandTY48016 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 248.36 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike SniderA123293 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.58 | 5.49 | 6.33 | 4.24 | 441.67 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James MontieTY87696 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.91 | 4.29 | 5.75 | 4.58 | 390.26 | 88.4 |
| 3 | Philip CooperA100478 · 3 overall | Minor | 3.62 | 3.80 | 6.11 | 3.22 | 380.84 | 86.2 | |
| 4 | Jim YatesA6715 · 4 overall | Minor | 2.54 | 3.85 | 4.82 | 2.94 | 317.63 | 71.9 | |
| 5 | Ed BertrandTY48016 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.50 | 2.73 | 3.32 | 2.23 | 248.36 | 56.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shannon CounsilTY96175 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.36 | 6.16 | 5.30 | 4.21 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henry ThielsA17864 · 1 overall | B | Major | 3.65 | 5.26 | 7.03 | 4.64 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ethan Cothen · 2 overall | Minor | 2.82 | 3.98 | 3.90 | 3.47 | 317.38 | 70.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ray KiemenA118899 · 1 overall | Minor | 1.80 | 2.99 | 4.42 | 2.58 | 450.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 23 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henry Thiels | Open | 3.6545 | 30.10 | 20 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Philip Cooper | Carry Optics | 3.6178 | 28.47 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Mike Snider | Carry Optics | 3.5771 | 31.59 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.71 |
| 4 | Shannon Counsil | Limited | 3.3613 | 30.94 | 16 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | James Montie | Carry Optics | 2.9059 | 33.38 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.37 |
| 6 | Ethan Cothen | Open | 2.8231 | 34.36 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.84 |
| 7 | Jim Yates | Carry Optics | 2.5434 | 39.71 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.85 |
| 8 | Ed Bertrand | Carry Optics | 2.4950 | 45.29 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.31 |
| 9 | Ray Kiemen | Production | 1.7960 | 57.35 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shannon Counsil | Limited | 6.1574 | 17.54 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Mike Snider | Carry Optics | 5.4858 | 21.51 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Henry Thiels | Open | 5.2554 | 20.36 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | James Montie | Carry Optics | 4.2884 | 16.09 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 93.81 |
| 5 | Ethan Cothen | Open | 3.9805 | 26.63 | 19 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.89 |
| 6 | Jim Yates | Carry Optics | 3.8509 | 24.41 | 18 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 84.24 |
| 7 | Philip Cooper | Carry Optics | 3.7995 | 24.74 | 14 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.11 |
| 8 | Ray Kiemen | Production | 2.9884 | 35.47 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Ed Bertrand | Carry Optics | 2.7261 | 40.35 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.63 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 24 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henry Thiels | Open | 7.0293 | 16.36 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Mike Snider | Carry Optics | 6.3271 | 18.65 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Philip Cooper | Carry Optics | 6.1093 | 18.66 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.87 |
| 4 | James Montie | Carry Optics | 5.7515 | 18.43 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.08 |
| 5 | Shannon Counsil | Limited | 5.2960 | 16.05 | 13 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Jim Yates | Carry Optics | 4.8216 | 20.74 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 91.45 |
| 7 | Ray Kiemen | Production | 4.4150 | 22.65 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Ethan Cothen | Open | 3.9029 | 21.01 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 66.63 |
| 9 | Ed Bertrand | Carry Optics | 3.3241 | 32.49 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.05 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 19 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henry Thiels | Open | 4.6378 | 19.19 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | James Montie | Carry Optics | 4.5775 | 19.88 | 18 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Mike Snider | Carry Optics | 4.2385 | 21.47 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.96 |
| 4 | Shannon Counsil | Limited | 4.2095 | 20.43 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Ethan Cothen | Open | 3.4675 | 23.36 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.03 |
| 6 | Philip Cooper | Carry Optics | 3.2216 | 23.28 | 11 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.86 |
| 7 | Jim Yates | Carry Optics | 2.9441 | 30.23 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.10 |
| 8 | Ray Kiemen | Production | 2.5844 | 29.02 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 9 | Ed Bertrand | Carry Optics | 2.2345 | 38.04 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.37 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 19 | 95 |
More from Southeast Texas Practical Shooters
- Aug 10, 2024SETPS USPSA Aug 10, 2024 24 shooters
- Aug 3, 2024SETPS USPSA Aug 3, 2024 24 shooters
- Jul 13, 2024SETPS USPSA Jul 13, 2024 21 shooters
- Jun 8, 2024SETPS USPSA Jun 8, 2024 36 shooters
- May 11, 2024SETPS USPSA May 11, 2024 17 shooters
- Apr 13, 2024SETPS USPSA Apr 13, 2024 18 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D4U1