Jul 12, 2023 · Level I
CT Practical Shooters USPSA TRAINING Match July 12 2023
Shooters
15
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
88
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren HallTY121799 | Limited Optic | B | Minor | 411.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Devin DegrayA133487 | Open | A | Major | 409.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Andrew BernardA144827 | Carry Optic | B | Minor | 395.67 | 1 |
| 1 | Mike McinerneyA151824 | PCC | U | Minor | 393.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Fred Volk iiiTY134889 | Limited | C | Minor | 364.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Mark MorehouseTY124463 | Carry Optic | B | Minor | 351.55 | 2 |
| 2 | Dave GirardinTY63853 | Limited Optic | U | Minor | 345.14 | 2 |
| 2 | Timothy SmithTY76010 | Open | B | Major | 305.91 | 2 |
| 3 | Doug GarnerA135892 | Carry Optic | C | Minor | 305.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Ross TraceyA135571 | Limited Optic | C | Minor | 195.76 | 3 |
| 4 | Joe WarmusTY123762 | Carry Optic | C | Minor | 295.13 | 4 |
| 5 | Dillon TroxellA145519 | Carry Optic | U | Minor | 221.42 | 5 |
| 6 | Kevin FrechetteA134671 | Carry Optic | C | Minor | 192.29 | 6 |
| 7 | George Bahner | Carry Optic | U | Minor | 66.00 | 7 |
| 8 | David Langlais | Carry Optic | U | Minor | 57.14 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew BernardA144827 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.95 | 5.23 | 5.62 | 63.00 | 395.67 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark MorehouseTY124463 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.96 | 5.72 | 4.82 | 50.00 | 351.55 | 88.8 |
| 3 | Doug GarnerA135892 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.74 | 5.04 | 4.46 | 44.00 | 305.82 | 77.3 |
| 4 | Joe WarmusTY123762 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.19 | 4.65 | 4.64 | 43.00 | 295.13 | 74.6 |
| 5 | Dillon TroxellA145519 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.63 | 4.96 | 2.97 | 21.00 | 221.42 | 56.0 |
| 6 | Kevin FrechetteA134671 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.66 | 4.24 | 1.75 | 21.00 | 192.29 | 48.6 |
| 7 | George Bahner · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.19 | 32.00 | 66.00 | 16.7 |
| 8 | David Langlais · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.66 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 22.00 | 57.14 | 14.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fred Volk iiiTY134889 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 0.73 | 2.10 | 2.26 | 24.00 | 364.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren HallTY121799 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.14 | 7.79 | 6.61 | 71.00 | 411.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dave GirardinTY63853 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.50 | 7.05 | 5.75 | 46.00 | 345.14 | 84.0 |
| 3 | Ross TraceyA135571 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.08 | 2.43 | 3.77 | 21.00 | 195.76 | 47.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin DegrayA133487 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.02 | 8.06 | 6.95 | 69.00 | 409.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Timothy SmithTY76010 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.20 | 6.95 | 5.93 | 14.00 | 305.91 | 74.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mike McinerneyA151824 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.21 | 5.24 | 2.64 | 53.00 | 393.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 19 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin Degray | Open | 6.0182 | 14.29 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Bernard | Carry Optic | 5.9482 | 14.29 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Timothy Smith | Open | 5.2027 | 16.53 | 12 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.13 |
| 4 | Darren Hall | Limited Optic | 5.1396 | 15.76 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Mark Morehouse | Carry Optic | 4.9613 | 15.52 | 10 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.24 |
| 6 | Dave Girardin | Limited Optic | 4.4978 | 13.34 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.14 |
| 7 | Doug Garner | Carry Optic | 3.7388 | 21.13 | 13 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.71 |
| 8 | Kevin Frechette | Carry Optic | 3.6625 | 21.57 | 11 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.49 |
| 9 | Mike Mcinerney | PCC | 3.2086 | 22.44 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 10 | Joe Warmus | Carry Optic | 3.1873 | 17.57 | 7 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.91 |
| 11 | Ross Tracey | Limited Optic | 3.0816 | 23.04 | 8 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.96 |
| 12 | Dillon Troxell | Carry Optic | 2.6316 | 20.14 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 42.03 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 17 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin Degray | Open | 8.0612 | 9.80 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Darren Hall | Limited Optic | 7.7882 | 9.63 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Dave Girardin | Limited Optic | 7.0463 | 10.36 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.90 |
| 4 | Timothy Smith | Open | 6.9549 | 10.64 | 8 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.33 |
| 5 | Mark Morehouse | Carry Optic | 5.7210 | 12.76 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 6 | Mike Mcinerney | PCC | 5.2381 | 14.70 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 7 | Andrew Bernard | Carry Optic | 5.2275 | 10.33 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 77.67 |
| 8 | Doug Garner | Carry Optic | 5.0439 | 13.68 | 11 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.94 |
| 9 | Dillon Troxell | Carry Optic | 4.9603 | 15.12 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.70 |
| 10 | Joe Warmus | Carry Optic | 4.6476 | 12.91 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.05 |
| 11 | Kevin Frechette | Carry Optic | 4.2350 | 14.64 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.92 |
| 12 | Ross Tracey | Limited Optic | 2.4324 | 14.80 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 26.55 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devin Degray | Open | 6.9549 | 21.28 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Darren Hall | Limited Optic | 6.6108 | 21.48 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Timothy Smith | Open | 5.9312 | 25.29 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.45 |
| 4 | Dave Girardin | Limited Optic | 5.7471 | 20.01 | 18 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 139.10 |
| 5 | Andrew Bernard | Carry Optic | 5.6157 | 24.93 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Mark Morehouse | Carry Optic | 4.8193 | 27.39 | 19 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.31 |
| 7 | Joe Warmus | Carry Optic | 4.6390 | 30.61 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.17 |
| 8 | Doug Garner | Carry Optic | 4.4633 | 27.11 | 21 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 127.17 |
| 9 | Ross Tracey | Limited Optic | 3.7705 | 31.03 | 18 · 12 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.26 |
| 10 | Dillon Troxell | Carry Optic | 2.9727 | 33.64 | 16 · 13 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 84.70 |
| 11 | Mike Mcinerney | PCC | 2.6380 | 45.11 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 12 | Fred Volk iii | Limited | 2.2631 | 40.21 | 17 · 12 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
4Stage 5Fixed · 20 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Darren Hall | Limited Optic | 71.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.00 |
| 2 | Devin Degray | Open | 69.0000 | 0.00 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.00 |
| 3 | Andrew Bernard | Carry Optic | 63.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.00 |
| 4 | Mike Mcinerney | PCC | 53.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.00 |
| 5 | Mark Morehouse | Carry Optic | 50.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 6 | Dave Girardin | Limited Optic | 46.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.00 |
| 7 | Doug Garner | Carry Optic | 44.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.00 |
| 8 | Joe Warmus | Carry Optic | 43.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.00 |
| 9 | George Bahner | Carry Optic | 32.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.00 |
| 10 | Fred Volk iii | Limited | 24.0000 | 0.00 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.00 |
| 11 | David Langlais | Carry Optic | 22.0000 | 0.00 | 1 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.00 |
| 12 | Dillon Troxell | Carry Optic | 21.0000 | 0.00 | 2 · 2 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 5 | Fixed | 20 | 100 |
More from Connecticut Practical Shooters
- Dec 29, 2025Vantage Point USPSA CLASSIFIER 06420 December 29 2025 27 shooters
- Dec 21, 2025CT Practical Shooters CLASSIFIER Match December 21 2025 13 shooters
- Oct 15, 2025CT Practical Shooters October15 2025 14 shooters
- Oct 7, 2025CT Practical Shooters October 7 2025 15 shooters
- Sep 14, 2025CT Practical Shooters September 14 2025 8 shooters
- Sep 10, 2025CT Practical Shooters September 10 2025 16 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D9U5