Jul 9, 2023 · Level I
TPC IPSC Jul 09, 2023
Shooters
13
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
70
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters4869 | Open | A | Major | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg Calder7262 | Production | B | Minor | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Drew Tarring | Revolver | M | Minor | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott Manson6554 | Standard | A | Major | 350.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ian Bond927 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 317.55 | 1 |
| 2 | Wez Turner7997 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 316.60 | 2 |
| 2 | Terry Dell8337 | Open | U | Minor | 304.16 | 2 |
| 2 | Glen Bunt | Production | U | Minor | 224.00 | 2 |
| 3 | Rob Treptow5755 | Open | A | Major | 273.76 | 3 |
| 3 | Ben Crozier_rowe | Production | U | Minor | 139.47 | 3 |
| 4 | Shane Grant4967 | Open | B | Major | 261.01 | 4 |
| 5 | Andrew Jack979 | Open | B | Major | 251.81 | 5 |
| 6 | Alan Evans | Open | U | Minor | 195.66 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters4869 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.96 | 9.20 | 7.91 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Terry Dell8337 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.23 | 8.65 | 7.08 | 304.16 | 86.9 |
| 3 | Rob Treptow5755 · 3 overall | A | Major | 6.49 | 7.84 | 4.47 | 273.76 | 78.2 |
| 4 | Shane Grant4967 · 4 overall | B | Major | 5.55 | 7.28 | 5.11 | 261.01 | 74.6 |
| 5 | Andrew Jack979 · 5 overall | B | Major | 5.36 | 5.92 | 6.00 | 251.81 | 72.0 |
| 6 | Alan Evans · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.48 | 4.90 | 5.08 | 195.66 | 55.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Calder7262 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.95 | 7.54 | 5.37 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Glen Bunt · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.60 | 4.56 | 2.17 | 224.00 | 64.0 |
| 3 | Ben Crozier_rowe · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.17 | 3.35 | 3.68 | 139.47 | 39.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ian Bond927 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.58 | 5.83 | 5.02 | 317.55 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wez Turner7997 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.63 | 4.78 | 4.59 | 316.60 | 99.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Drew Tarring · 1 overall | M | Minor | 3.92 | 3.89 | 3.71 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Manson6554 · 1 overall | A | Major | 7.24 | 7.27 | 4.22 | 350.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Fast MoverComstock · 21 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Manson | Standard | 7.2398 | 11.05 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Mark Waters | Open | 6.9559 | 14.52 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Wez Turner | Production Optics | 6.6257 | 14.64 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Rob Treptow | Open | 6.4877 | 13.41 | 15 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 97.93 |
| 5 | Greg Calder | Production | 5.9467 | 14.63 | 12 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 6 | Glen Bunt | Production | 5.6021 | 15.53 | 14 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.92 |
| 7 | Shane Grant | Open | 5.5493 | 17.66 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.77 |
| 8 | Andrew Jack | Open | 5.3606 | 15.67 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 80.92 |
| 9 | Terry Dell | Open | 5.2298 | 12.62 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 78.94 |
| 10 | Ian Bond | Production Optics | 4.5778 | 22.50 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.55 |
| 11 | Drew Tarring | Revolver | 3.9162 | 25.79 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 12 | Alan Evans | Open | 3.4799 | 20.69 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.53 |
2Stage 2 Treptow's WindowComstock · 26 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters | Open | 9.2006 | 13.26 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Terry Dell | Open | 8.6510 | 13.64 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.23 |
| 3 | Rob Treptow | Open | 7.8431 | 13.77 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.82 |
| 4 | Greg Calder | Production | 7.5394 | 14.59 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Shane Grant | Open | 7.2824 | 16.89 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.90 |
| 6 | Scott Manson | Standard | 7.2664 | 11.56 | 12 · 10 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Andrew Jack | Open | 5.9150 | 21.64 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.58 |
| 8 | Ian Bond | Production Optics | 5.8279 | 21.62 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | Alan Evans | Open | 4.9040 | 24.47 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.29 |
| 10 | Wez Turner | Production Optics | 4.7771 | 21.98 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 106.56 |
| 11 | Glen Bunt | Production | 4.5610 | 17.54 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 78.64 |
| 12 | Drew Tarring | Revolver | 3.8894 | 32.91 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
3Stage 3 Greg's Moving Comstock · 23 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters | Open | 7.9076 | 14.29 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Terry Dell | Open | 7.0814 | 15.11 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.98 |
| 3 | Andrew Jack | Open | 6.0043 | 18.82 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.32 |
| 4 | Greg Calder | Production | 5.3683 | 16.02 | 18 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Shane Grant | Open | 5.1120 | 20.54 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.34 |
| 6 | Alan Evans | Open | 5.0774 | 20.68 | 18 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.84 |
| 7 | Ian Bond | Production Optics | 5.0249 | 22.09 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 8 | Wez Turner | Production Optics | 4.5898 | 24.62 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.04 |
| 9 | Rob Treptow | Open | 4.4702 | 24.16 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.01 |
| 10 | Scott Manson | Standard | 4.2225 | 14.92 | 13 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 11 | Drew Tarring | Revolver | 3.7092 | 26.96 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 12 | Ben Crozier_rowe | Production | 3.6803 | 25.27 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.84 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fast Mover | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Treptow's Window | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Greg's Moving | Comstock | 23 | 115 |
Field
GM0M1A3B–D4U5