Jul 14, 2021 · Level I
KFSC Wednesday Club July 14, 2021 )
Shooters
12
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
91
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | U | Major | 444.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | U | Major | 427.82 | 1 |
| 1 | Pierre Niehaus | Production Optics | U | Minor | 406.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Johann De Swardt | Production | U | Minor | 360.07 | 1 |
| 1 | Henrich Aylward | Classic | U | Major | 257.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Cindy Wolhuter | Open | U | Major | 403.63 | 2 |
| 2 | Don Tooth | Production Optics | U | Minor | 364.64 | 2 |
| 2 | Gerrit Niewoudt | Production | U | Minor | 355.44 | 2 |
| 2 | Graeme Soar | Standard | U | Major | 253.64 | 2 |
| 3 | Ockert Botha | Open | U | Major | 340.47 | 3 |
| 3 | Paul Harding | Production | U | Minor | 323.34 | 3 |
| 4 | Dewet Van Huysteen | Production | U | Minor | 232.50 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henrich Aylward · 1 overall | U | Major | 142.00 | 6.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 12.27 | 11.94 | 257.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart · 1 overall | U | Major | 155.00 | 10.38 | 7.14 | 5.02 | 3.05 | 13.12 | 427.82 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Cindy Wolhuter · 2 overall | U | Major | 143.00 | 8.46 | 6.43 | 5.49 | 4.62 | 6.57 | 403.63 | 94.3 |
| 3 | Ockert Botha · 3 overall | U | Major | 140.00 | 5.05 | 4.60 | 3.67 | 3.99 | 9.97 | 340.47 | 79.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johann De Swardt · 1 overall | U | Minor | 145.00 | 5.82 | 4.29 | 3.98 | 0.00 | 2.24 | 360.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gerrit Niewoudt · 2 overall | U | Minor | 110.00 | 6.44 | 3.91 | 3.39 | 9.52 | 4.63 | 355.44 | 98.7 |
| 3 | Paul Harding · 3 overall | U | Minor | 119.00 | 7.87 | 3.70 | 2.61 | 0.00 | 8.58 | 323.34 | 89.8 |
| 4 | Dewet Van Huysteen · 4 overall | U | Minor | 77.00 | 2.23 | 1.85 | 1.24 | 9.50 | 9.79 | 232.50 | 64.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pierre Niehaus · 1 overall | U | Minor | 151.00 | 8.14 | 4.59 | 3.62 | 0.00 | 12.42 | 406.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Don Tooth · 2 overall | U | Minor | 119.00 | 6.57 | 3.74 | 3.03 | 11.80 | 8.88 | 364.64 | 89.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavek Kurczewski · 1 overall | U | Major | 149.00 | 8.31 | 5.74 | 2.94 | 11.71 | 5.72 | 444.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Graeme Soar · 2 overall | U | Major | 109.00 | 4.48 | 2.62 | 1.56 | 1.72 | 4.32 | 253.64 | 57.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Fixed · 32 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 155.0000 | 0.00 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Pierre Niehaus | Production Optics | 151.0000 | 0.00 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.00 |
| 3 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 149.0000 | 0.00 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.00 |
| 4 | Johann De Swardt | Production | 145.0000 | 0.00 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Cindy Wolhuter | Open | 143.0000 | 0.00 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.00 |
| 6 | Henrich Aylward | Classic | 142.0000 | 0.00 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 142.00 |
| 7 | Ockert Botha | Open | 140.0000 | 0.00 | 24 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Paul Harding | Production | 119.0000 | 0.00 | 17 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.00 |
| 9 | Don Tooth | Production Optics | 119.0000 | 0.00 | 17 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.00 |
| 10 | Gerrit Niewoudt | Production | 110.0000 | 0.00 | 19 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 11 | Graeme Soar | Standard | 109.0000 | 0.00 | 11 · 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.00 |
| 12 | Dewet Van Huysteen | Production | 77.0000 | 0.00 | 10 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 7 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 10.3774 | 3.18 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | Cindy Wolhuter | Open | 8.4577 | 4.02 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.53 |
| 3 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 8.3117 | 3.85 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 4 | Pierre Niehaus | Production Optics | 8.1365 | 3.81 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 5 | Paul Harding | Production | 7.8680 | 3.94 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 6 | Henrich Aylward | Classic | 6.7050 | 5.22 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 7 | Don Tooth | Production Optics | 6.5737 | 5.02 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.28 |
| 8 | Gerrit Niewoudt | Production | 6.4449 | 4.81 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.67 |
| 9 | Johann De Swardt | Production | 5.8233 | 4.98 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.90 |
| 10 | Ockert Botha | Open | 5.0481 | 4.16 | 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 17.03 |
| 11 | Graeme Soar | Standard | 4.4798 | 6.92 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.86 |
| 12 | Dewet Van Huysteen | Production | 2.2272 | 4.49 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 9.91 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 16 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 7.1361 | 10.51 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Cindy Wolhuter | Open | 6.4298 | 11.82 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.08 |
| 3 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 5.7420 | 13.41 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Ockert Botha | Open | 4.6028 | 13.47 | 12 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.60 |
| 5 | Pierre Niehaus | Production Optics | 4.5934 | 16.11 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Johann De Swardt | Production | 4.2929 | 15.84 | 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Gerrit Niewoudt | Production | 3.9062 | 17.92 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.79 |
| 8 | Don Tooth | Production Optics | 3.7373 | 17.66 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.09 |
| 9 | Paul Harding | Production | 3.6979 | 12.71 | 8 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.91 |
| 10 | Graeme Soar | Standard | 2.6159 | 25.23 | 8 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.45 |
| 11 | Dewet Van Huysteen | Production | 1.8491 | 20.01 | 7 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 34.46 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 20 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cindy Wolhuter | Open | 5.4907 | 17.12 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Blackie Swart | Open | 5.0160 | 18.74 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.36 |
| 3 | Johann De Swardt | Production | 3.9841 | 22.59 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Ockert Botha | Open | 3.6736 | 25.86 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.91 |
| 5 | Pierre Niehaus | Production Optics | 3.6237 | 25.94 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Gerrit Niewoudt | Production | 3.3884 | 23.61 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 85.05 |
| 7 | Don Tooth | Production Optics | 3.0325 | 27.04 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.69 |
| 8 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 2.9379 | 27.23 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Paul Harding | Production | 2.6053 | 23.03 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 65.39 |
| 10 | Graeme Soar | Standard | 1.5646 | 52.41 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.25 |
| 11 | Dewet Van Huysteen | Production | 1.2443 | 35.36 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 31.23 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 8 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Henrich Aylward | Classic | 12.2699 | 3.26 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Don Tooth | Production Optics | 11.8012 | 3.22 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 11.7117 | 3.33 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Gerrit Niewoudt | Production | 9.5238 | 3.99 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Dewet Van Huysteen | Production | 9.5000 | 4.00 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.90 |
| 6 | Cindy Wolhuter | Open | 4.6154 | 3.25 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Ockert Botha | Open | 3.9855 | 2.76 | 3 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 34.54 |
| 8 | Blackie Swart | Open | 3.0534 | 2.62 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 26.46 |
| 9 | Graeme Soar | Standard | 1.7220 | 8.13 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 5.88 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 8 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Open | 13.1206 | 2.82 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Pierre Niehaus | Production Optics | 12.4224 | 3.22 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Henrich Aylward | Classic | 11.9403 | 3.35 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Ockert Botha | Open | 9.9715 | 3.51 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.40 |
| 5 | Dewet Van Huysteen | Production | 9.7938 | 3.88 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Don Tooth | Production Optics | 8.8773 | 3.83 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.58 |
| 7 | Paul Harding | Production | 8.5791 | 3.73 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.04 |
| 8 | Cindy Wolhuter | Open | 6.5672 | 3.35 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 20.02 |
| 9 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 5.7221 | 3.67 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 10 | Gerrit Niewoudt | Production | 4.6346 | 5.61 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 18.93 |
| 11 | Graeme Soar | Standard | 4.3189 | 9.03 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.19 |
| 12 | Johann De Swardt | Production | 2.2436 | 3.12 | 3 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 9.16 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Fixed | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 7 | 35 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
More from KFSC Wednesday
- Apr 9, 2025KSSC Wednesday Club Apr 9, 2025 8 shooters
- Jan 15, 2025KSSC Wednesday Club Jan 15, 2025 11 shooters
- Feb 28, 2024KSSC Wednesday Club Feb 28, 2023 (clone) 8 shooters
- Feb 21, 2023KSSC Wednesday Club Feb 21, 2023 8 shooters
- Jan 25, 2023KSSC Wednesday Club Jan 25, 2023 8 shooters
- Jan 18, 2023KSSC Wednesday Club Jan 18, 2023 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U12