Jun 11, 2022 · Level I
BPSC Handgun - 11 June 2022
Shooters
10
Divisions
3
Stages
3
Rounds
52
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eduard Büchner | Production Optics | Minor | 260.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | LM van der Merwe | Standard | Major | 260.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Kobus Kruger689 | Production | Minor | 255.09 | 1 | |
| 2 | Konrad de Ridder4465 | Production | Minor | 216.49 | 2 | |
| 3 | Deon Loots3741 | Production | Minor | 205.73 | 3 | |
| 4 | Lance Packwood663 | Production | Minor | 198.15 | 4 | |
| 5 | Wynand Nel4757 | Production | Major | 190.81 | 5 | |
| 6 | MANIE POTGIETER3229 | Production | Minor | 190.44 | 6 | |
| 7 | Marco Truter107 | Production | Minor | 170.80 | 7 | |
| 8 | Eben Booysen2462 | Production | Minor | 169.19 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kobus Kruger689 · 1 overall | Minor | 6.30 | 6.07 | 5.53 | 255.09 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Konrad de Ridder4465 · 2 overall | Minor | 6.71 | 4.32 | 4.51 | 216.49 | 84.9 | |
| 3 | Deon Loots3741 · 3 overall | Minor | 5.28 | 4.83 | 4.37 | 205.73 | 80.7 | |
| 4 | Lance Packwood663 · 4 overall | Minor | 4.73 | 5.28 | 3.79 | 198.15 | 77.7 | |
| 5 | Wynand Nel4757 · 5 overall | Major | 5.48 | 4.19 | 3.89 | 190.81 | 74.8 | |
| 6 | MANIE POTGIETER3229 · 6 overall | Minor | 4.41 | 4.50 | 4.41 | 190.44 | 74.7 | |
| 7 | Marco Truter107 · 7 overall | Minor | 4.96 | 3.96 | 3.21 | 170.80 | 67.0 | |
| 8 | Eben Booysen2462 · 8 overall | Minor | 2.51 | 4.71 | 4.26 | 169.19 | 66.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eduard Büchner · 1 overall | Minor | 4.79 | 3.54 | 4.96 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LM van der Merwe · 1 overall | Major | 4.73 | 3.87 | 3.16 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 5Comstock · 16 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | 6.7079 | 11.33 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Kobus Kruger | Production | 6.2963 | 10.80 | 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.09 |
| 3 | Wynand Nel | Production | 5.4849 | 12.58 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.41 |
| 4 | Deon Loots | Production | 5.2768 | 11.56 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.93 |
| 5 | Marco Truter | Production | 4.9587 | 13.31 | 9 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.14 |
| 6 | Eduard Büchner | Production Optics | 4.7859 | 15.88 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | LM van der Merwe | Standard | 4.7297 | 16.28 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Lance Packwood | Production | 4.7254 | 15.66 | 14 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.36 |
| 9 | MANIE POTGIETER | Production | 4.4128 | 14.05 | 7 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.63 |
| 10 | Eben Booysen | Production | 2.5074 | 27.12 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.90 |
2Range 9Comstock · 20 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kobus Kruger | Production | 6.0686 | 15.16 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Lance Packwood | Production | 5.2786 | 17.05 | 17 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.98 |
| 3 | Deon Loots | Production | 4.8299 | 18.22 | 16 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.59 |
| 4 | Eben Booysen | Production | 4.7107 | 19.53 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.62 |
| 5 | MANIE POTGIETER | Production | 4.4956 | 18.24 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.08 |
| 6 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | 4.3222 | 20.36 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.22 |
| 7 | Wynand Nel | Production | 4.1913 | 18.61 | 14 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.07 |
| 8 | Marco Truter | Production | 3.9595 | 21.72 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.25 |
| 9 | LM van der Merwe | Standard | 3.8702 | 24.03 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Eduard Büchner | Production Optics | 3.5437 | 27.09 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
3Range 6Comstock · 16 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kobus Kruger | Production | 5.5306 | 13.38 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Eduard Büchner | Production Optics | 4.9650 | 15.71 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Konrad de Ridder | Production | 4.5123 | 15.07 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.27 |
| 4 | MANIE POTGIETER | Production | 4.4059 | 14.98 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.73 |
| 5 | Deon Loots | Production | 4.3695 | 16.02 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.20 |
| 6 | Eben Booysen | Production | 4.2631 | 16.42 | 13 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.67 |
| 7 | Wynand Nel | Production | 3.8941 | 19.26 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.33 |
| 8 | Lance Packwood | Production | 3.7890 | 19.53 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.81 |
| 9 | Marco Truter | Production | 3.2091 | 19.32 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.42 |
| 10 | LM van der Merwe | Standard | 3.1566 | 23.76 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 5 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Range 9 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Range 6 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0