Jun 16, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
Oakdale USPSA MN07 6-16-2022
Shooters
47
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
84
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt PetersonA135460 | Limited | D | Major | 420.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ryan VolovsekTY119536 | PCC | M | Minor | 418.81 | 1 |
| 1 | Doug FletcherTY92007 | Production | C | Minor | 407.58 | 1 |
| 1 | John BeachlerFY43513 | Single Stack | B | Major | 401.43 | 1 |
| 1 | John BuehlerTY-41080 | Open | B | Major | 399.92 | 1 |
| 1 | Randy AndersonA102341 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 396.13 | 1 |
| 2 | Mariah LonghenryA107082 | Single Stack | C | Major | 388.15 | 2 |
| 2 | Nancy HuspekA29924 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 350.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Steve WillwerscheidTY120421 | Production | C | Minor | 348.34 | 2 |
| 2 | Jason DanielsL4471 | Open | C | Major | 333.37 | 2 |
| 2 | Ken SpoonerL4062 | PCC | B | Minor | 322.78 | 2 |
| 2 | Andrew PetersenTY85776 | Limited | C | Minor | 315.45 | 2 |
| 3 | Graydon VogtTY119445 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 350.24 | 3 |
| 3 | Ryan ClarkeA142728 | Production | U | Minor | 347.28 | 3 |
| 3 | Susan AmacherA85937 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 338.65 | 3 |
| 3 | Joe GriffinA57121 | Open | C | Major | 327.78 | 3 |
| 3 | Dux PambuenaA101573 | PCC | M | Minor | 320.54 | 3 |
| 3 | Dan CiroA142345 | Limited | U | Major | 263.79 | 3 |
| 4 | David GundersonA45546 | Production | C | Minor | 346.87 | 4 |
| 4 | Richard KuanA139527 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 344.95 | 4 |
| 4 | Jon HuspekA29923 | PCC | A | Minor | 317.25 | 4 |
| 4 | Kristi NelsonTY92701 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 312.98 | 4 |
| 4 | Dennis FalaasTY23783 | Limited | C | Minor | 218.21 | 4 |
| 4 | James Shortreed | Open | U | Minor | 178.21 | 4 |
| 5 | Tony YangA139081 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 336.76 | 5 |
| 5 | Lance LarsenA132567 | PCC | C | Minor | 316.18 | 5 |
| 5 | Mel BehnkeTY102576 | Production | C | Minor | 285.90 | 5 |
| 5 | Steven LudvigsonA133275 | Limited | D | Minor | 205.02 | 5 |
| 6 | Tate NicholsA134890 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 323.50 | 6 |
| 6 | Ben UrbanskiA128236 | Production | U | Minor | 253.89 | 6 |
| 6 | Michael Moris | Limited | U | Minor | 155.92 | 6 |
| 7 | Kue LeeA133374 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 321.34 | 7 |
| 7 | Jim LabineTY65152 | Production | C | Minor | 189.90 | 7 |
| 7 | Ivan Odegard | Limited | U | Minor | 136.32 | 7 |
| 8 | Noah HalversonA141986 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 305.14 | 8 |
| 8 | Dan DahlmanTY100484 | Production | C | Minor | 168.87 | 8 |
| 9 | Levi McIntyreA141698 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 255.63 | 9 |
| 10 | Jeffery Bryan | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 242.73 | 10 |
| 11 | Wei ZouA137494 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 236.39 | 11 |
| 12 | John Larson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 227.38 | 12 |
| 13 | Erik RhodeA141726 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 218.25 | 13 |
| 14 | Shon McIntyreA139452 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 213.51 | 14 |
| 15 | Mark AmlandA35058 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 209.45 | 15 |
| 16 | Lila Volovsek | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 168.68 | 16 |
| 17 | John GeislerA97499 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 163.26 | 17 |
| 18 | Shane Deng DQA141684 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 0.00 | 18 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy AndersonA102341 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.92 | 8.20 | 4.92 | 8.31 | 396.13 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nancy HuspekA29924 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.68 | 6.04 | 5.60 | 7.19 | 350.70 | 88.5 |
| 3 | Graydon VogtTY119445 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 7.58 | 5.41 | 5.96 | 5.76 | 350.24 | 88.4 |
| 4 | Richard KuanA139527 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 5.59 | 7.16 | 5.86 | 6.20 | 344.95 | 87.1 |
| 5 | Tony YangA139081 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 5.26 | 6.46 | 6.00 | 7.54 | 336.76 | 85.0 |
| 6 | Tate NicholsA134890 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 5.91 | 6.18 | 4.13 | 7.21 | 323.50 | 81.7 |
| 7 | Kue LeeA133374 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 5.08 | 6.21 | 5.34 | 7.42 | 321.34 | 81.1 |
| 8 | Noah HalversonA141986 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 5.70 | 6.51 | 3.11 | 5.81 | 305.14 | 77.0 |
| 9 | Levi McIntyreA141698 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 4.74 | 4.72 | 3.46 | 5.66 | 255.63 | 64.5 |
| 10 | Jeffery Bryan · 10 overall | U | Minor | 3.68 | 4.67 | 3.82 | 6.39 | 242.73 | 61.3 |
| 11 | Wei ZouA137494 · 11 overall | U | Minor | 3.47 | 5.00 | 3.16 | 6.17 | 236.39 | 59.7 |
| 12 | John Larson · 12 overall | U | Minor | 3.48 | 4.31 | 3.59 | 6.05 | 227.38 | 57.4 |
| 13 | Erik RhodeA141726 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 4.61 | 5.15 | 0.00 | 4.55 | 218.25 | 55.1 |
| 14 | Shon McIntyreA139452 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 4.55 | 3.79 | 3.32 | 2.89 | 213.51 | 53.9 |
| 15 | Mark AmlandA35058 · 15 overall | C | Minor | 3.95 | 3.78 | 2.54 | 5.09 | 209.45 | 52.9 |
| 16 | Lila Volovsek · 16 overall | U | Minor | 4.19 | 2.52 | 2.00 | 2.71 | 168.68 | 42.6 |
| 17 | John GeislerA97499 · 17 overall | C | Minor | 3.12 | 3.54 | 1.47 | 3.04 | 163.26 | 41.2 |
| 18 | Shane Deng DQA141684 · 18 overall | U | Minor | – | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matt PetersonA135460 · 1 overall | D | Major | 6.64 | 6.34 | 5.14 | 8.36 | 420.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew PetersenTY85776 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.79 | 5.35 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 315.45 | 75.1 |
| 3 | Dan CiroA142345 · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.51 | 3.15 | 3.84 | 5.91 | 263.79 | 62.8 |
| 4 | Dennis FalaasTY23783 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.97 | 3.63 | 2.51 | 5.01 | 218.21 | 52.0 |
| 5 | Steven LudvigsonA133275 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 2.36 | 3.38 | 2.98 | 5.14 | 205.02 | 48.8 |
| 6 | Michael Moris · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.21 | 2.50 | 2.02 | 3.25 | 155.92 | 37.1 |
| 7 | Ivan Odegard · 7 overall | U | Minor | 2.87 | 1.48 | 0.00 | 5.09 | 136.32 | 32.5 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Mark Gobel DQ · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John BuehlerTY-41080 · 1 overall | B | Major | 8.12 | 7.91 | 6.30 | 8.07 | 399.92 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jason DanielsL4471 · 2 overall | C | Major | 5.35 | 6.04 | 8.29 | 8.91 | 333.37 | 83.4 |
| 3 | Joe GriffinA57121 · 3 overall | C | Major | 6.52 | 6.04 | 5.38 | 8.00 | 327.78 | 82.0 |
| 4 | James Shortreed · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.00 | 3.75 | 3.43 | 3.97 | 178.21 | 44.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan VolovsekTY119536 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 8.00 | 8.55 | 9.00 | 15.08 | 418.81 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ken SpoonerL4062 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 6.47 | 7.31 | 4.72 | 10.73 | 322.78 | 77.1 |
| 3 | Dux PambuenaA101573 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 8.07 | 6.18 | 4.38 | 8.27 | 320.54 | 76.5 |
| 4 | Jon HuspekA29923 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 7.22 | 7.25 | 3.34 | 8.44 | 317.25 | 75.8 |
| 5 | Lance LarsenA132567 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 6.64 | 6.83 | 5.54 | 9.06 | 316.18 | 75.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Doug FletcherTY92007 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.00 | 5.47 | 4.37 | 7.50 | 407.58 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Steve WillwerscheidTY120421 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.39 | 4.57 | 3.40 | 3.48 | 348.34 | 85.5 |
| 3 | Ryan ClarkeA142728 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.62 | 4.54 | 3.71 | 5.58 | 347.28 | 85.2 |
| 4 | David GundersonA45546 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.42 | 5.53 | 3.16 | 3.80 | 346.87 | 85.1 |
| 5 | Mel BehnkeTY102576 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.95 | 4.14 | 2.61 | 0.00 | 285.90 | 70.2 |
| 6 | Ben UrbanskiA128236 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.15 | 3.08 | 2.67 | 5.75 | 253.89 | 62.3 |
| 7 | Jim LabineTY65152 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 2.02 | 2.37 | 3.01 | 3.48 | 189.90 | 46.6 |
| 8 | Dan DahlmanTY100484 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 3.23 | 2.92 | – | – | 168.87 | 41.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John BeachlerFY43513 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.40 | 5.00 | 3.86 | 5.45 | 401.43 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mariah LonghenryA107082 · 2 overall | C | Major | 4.98 | 4.47 | 4.71 | 5.82 | 388.15 | 96.7 |
| 3 | Susan AmacherA85937 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.96 | 4.20 | 3.35 | 6.26 | 338.65 | 84.4 |
| 4 | Kristi NelsonTY92701 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.41 | 3.71 | 3.69 | 6.24 | 312.98 | 78.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Down And OutComstock · 30 rounds · 45 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Buehler | Open | 8.1176 | 17.00 | 18 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Dux Pambuena | PCC | 8.0666 | 15.62 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Ryan Volovsek | PCC | 8.0028 | 14.37 | 19 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 148.81 |
| 4 | Graydon Vogt | Carry Optics | 7.5766 | 17.95 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Jon Huspek | PCC | 7.2171 | 18.29 | 23 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.20 |
| 6 | Randy Anderson | Carry Optics | 6.9162 | 21.11 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.93 |
| 7 | Nancy Huspek | Carry Optics | 6.6804 | 19.46 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.26 |
| 8 | Lance Larsen | PCC | 6.6408 | 18.07 | 17 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.49 |
| 9 | Matt Peterson | Limited | 6.6359 | 21.70 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Joe Griffin | Open | 6.5237 | 21.92 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.55 |
| 11 | Ken Spooner | PCC | 6.4748 | 19.46 | 22 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.40 |
| 12 | Tate Nichols | Carry Optics | 5.9137 | 20.63 | 18 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.08 |
2PlandemicComstock · 30 rounds · 45 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Volovsek | PCC | 8.5504 | 14.97 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Randy Anderson | Carry Optics | 8.2005 | 17.56 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | John Buehler | Open | 7.9125 | 17.82 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Ken Spooner | PCC | 7.3075 | 17.79 | 22 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.20 |
| 5 | Jon Huspek | PCC | 7.2508 | 19.86 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.20 |
| 6 | Richard Kuan | Carry Optics | 7.1577 | 19.28 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.93 |
| 7 | Lance Larsen | PCC | 6.8252 | 19.34 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.73 |
| 8 | Noah Halverson | Carry Optics | 6.5134 | 20.88 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.14 |
| 9 | Tony Yang | Carry Optics | 6.4550 | 19.21 | 18 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.07 |
| 10 | Matt Peterson | Limited | 6.3404 | 17.98 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Kue Lee | Carry Optics | 6.2138 | 18.99 | 22 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 113.66 |
| 12 | Dux Pambuena | PCC | 6.1816 | 15.53 | 18 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 108.44 |
3The Hare And The TortoiseComstock · 12 rounds · 42 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Volovsek | PCC | 9.0020 | 5.11 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jason Daniels | Open | 8.2865 | 7.12 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | John Buehler | Open | 6.3003 | 7.46 | 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.62 |
| 4 | Tony Yang | Carry Optics | 5.9952 | 8.34 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Graydon Vogt | Carry Optics | 5.9633 | 8.72 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.68 |
| 6 | Richard Kuan | Carry Optics | 5.8559 | 8.88 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.61 |
| 7 | Nancy Huspek | Carry Optics | 5.5961 | 8.22 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.01 |
| 8 | Lance Larsen | PCC | 5.5371 | 9.03 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.91 |
| 9 | Joe Griffin | Open | 5.3775 | 9.67 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.94 |
| 10 | Kue Lee | Carry Optics | 5.3409 | 8.80 | 7 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.45 |
| 11 | Matt Peterson | Limited | 5.1392 | 9.34 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 12 | Randy Anderson | Carry Optics | 4.9162 | 8.95 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.20 |
4Front SightVirginia · 12 rounds · 43 runs · classifier 99-23
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Volovsek | PCC | 15.0754 | 3.98 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Ken Spooner | PCC | 10.7280 | 5.22 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.70 |
| 3 | Lance Larsen | PCC | 9.0580 | 5.52 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.05 |
| 4 | Jason Daniels | Open | 8.9141 | 6.17 | 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Jon Huspek | PCC | 8.4362 | 4.86 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 33.58 |
| 6 | Matt Peterson | Limited | 8.3578 | 6.82 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Randy Anderson | Carry Optics | 8.3056 | 6.02 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Dux Pambuena | PCC | 8.2707 | 3.99 | 6 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 32.92 |
| 9 | John Buehler | Open | 8.0670 | 6.57 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.30 |
| 10 | Joe Griffin | Open | 8.0000 | 7.25 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.85 |
| 11 | Tony Yang | Carry Optics | 7.5423 | 7.69 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.49 |
| 12 | Doug Fletcher | Production | 7.5000 | 7.20 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Down And Out | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 2 | Plandemic | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | The Hare And The Tortoise | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Front Sight | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 99-23 |
More from Oakdale Practical Pistol
- May 7, 2026Oakdale USPSA MN07 5-7-2026 56 shooters
- Aug 7, 2025Oakdale USPSA MN07 8-7-2025 58 shooters
- Jul 31, 2025Oakdale USPSA MN07 7-31-2025 57 shooters
- Jul 24, 2025Oakdale USPSA MN07 7-24-2025 59 shooters
- Jul 17, 2025Oakdale USPSA MN07 7-17-2025 61 shooters
- Jul 10, 2025Oakdale USPSA MN07 7-10-2025 64 shooters
Field
GM0M2A1B–D27U17