Apr 22, 2026 · Level I
TPC IPSC: Handgun Apr 22, 2026
Shooters
23
Divisions
8
Stages
3
Rounds
42
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Butcher | Classic | Minor | 210.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Rob Brown7524 | Optics | A | Minor | 210.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul Hasted | PCC Optics | Minor | 210.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Cal Taylor | Standard | B | Minor | 210.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Wez Turner7997 | Open | B | Minor | 201.46 | 1 |
| 1 | Brent Deluca | Production | Minor | 189.61 | 1 | |
| 1 | Geza Csontos | Production Optics | Minor | 172.57 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jackie Munro | PCC Iron | Minor | 160.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Sean Koch | Open | Major | 197.78 | 2 | |
| 2 | Dennis Lever | Standard | Minor | 169.98 | 2 | |
| 2 | Henry Ansett10169 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 161.88 | 2 |
| 2 | Cam Munro | Production | Minor | 145.83 | 2 | |
| 2 | Pam Coutts | Classic | Minor | 100.14 | 2 | |
| 3 | Ash Kennedy | Open | M | Major | 192.71 | 3 |
| 3 | Daniel Ansett10168 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 140.11 | 3 |
| 3 | Mark Riordan | Production | Minor | 91.84 | 3 | |
| 3 | Gregg Orlicki | Standard | Minor | 71.92 | 3 | |
| 3 | Doug Mcdaniel | Classic | Minor | 52.88 | 3 | |
| 4 | Mark Waters4869 | Open | A | Major | 192.27 | 4 |
| 4 | Bobbie-joh Anderson | Production | Minor | 12.22 | 4 | |
| 5 | Robert Symes | Open | Major | 176.21 | 5 | |
| 6 | Shane Grant4967 | Open | B | Major | 169.21 | 6 |
| 7 | Robin Treptow5755 | Open | A | Major | 148.49 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan Butcher · 1 overall | Minor | 2.05 | 2.53 | 2.96 | 210.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Pam Coutts · 2 overall | Minor | 1.59 | 0.00 | 0.66 | 100.14 | 47.7 | |
| 3 | Doug Mcdaniel · 3 overall | Minor | 0.50 | 0.65 | 0.78 | 52.88 | 25.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wez Turner7997 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 6.32 | 10.00 | 8.58 | 201.46 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sean Koch · 2 overall | Major | 6.14 | 10.95 | 7.77 | 197.78 | 98.2 | |
| 3 | Ash Kennedy · 3 overall | M | Major | 5.46 | 10.56 | 9.46 | 192.71 | 95.7 |
| 4 | Mark Waters4869 · 4 overall | A | Major | 6.07 | 9.31 | 8.24 | 192.27 | 95.4 |
| 5 | Robert Symes · 5 overall | Major | 5.51 | 8.57 | 7.73 | 176.21 | 87.5 | |
| 6 | Shane Grant4967 · 6 overall | B | Major | 5.60 | 7.85 | 6.66 | 169.21 | 84.0 |
| 7 | Robin Treptow5755 · 7 overall | A | Major | 3.24 | 10.83 | 8.54 | 148.49 | 73.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rob Brown7524 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.11 | 6.54 | 7.54 | 210.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jackie Munro · 1 overall | Minor | 1.91 | 1.03 | 0.00 | 160.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Hasted · 1 overall | Minor | 2.78 | 4.68 | 4.66 | 210.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brent Deluca · 1 overall | Minor | 4.04 | 6.42 | 3.43 | 189.61 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Cam Munro · 2 overall | Minor | 2.12 | 5.08 | 5.79 | 145.83 | 76.9 | |
| 3 | Mark Riordan · 3 overall | Minor | 1.23 | 5.91 | 1.80 | 91.84 | 48.4 | |
| 4 | Bobbie-joh Anderson · 4 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 1.74 | 0.00 | 12.22 | 6.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geza Csontos · 1 overall | Minor | 4.71 | 8.19 | 1.05 | 172.57 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Henry Ansett10169 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.39 | 5.32 | 4.19 | 161.88 | 93.8 |
| 3 | Daniel Ansett10168 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.50 | 0.91 | 4.18 | 140.11 | 81.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cal Taylor · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.95 | 7.13 | 4.23 | 210.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dennis Lever · 2 overall | Minor | 3.63 | 5.68 | 4.21 | 169.98 | 80.9 | |
| 3 | Gregg Orlicki · 3 overall | Minor | 3.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 71.92 | 34.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Don't Kick The Charge LineComstock · 23 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wez Turner | Open | 6.3249 | 15.02 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Sean Koch | Open | 6.1433 | 14.65 | 14 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 111.70 |
| 3 | Mark Waters | Open | 6.0729 | 17.29 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.42 |
| 4 | Shane Grant | Open | 5.5968 | 17.51 | 10 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.76 |
| 5 | Robert Symes | Open | 5.5080 | 18.70 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.15 |
| 6 | Ash Kennedy | Open | 5.4601 | 19.78 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.28 |
| 7 | Rob Brown | Optics | 5.1057 | 19.39 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 8 | Cal Taylor | Standard | 4.9527 | 17.97 | 12 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 9 | Geza Csontos | Production Optics | 4.7149 | 18.24 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 10 | Brent Deluca | Production | 4.0415 | 19.30 | 13 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 11 | Dennis Lever | Standard | 3.6328 | 25.60 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.35 |
| 12 | Daniel Ansett | Production Optics | 3.4962 | 23.74 | 10 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.28 |
2Make It QuickComstock · 9 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch | Open | 10.9453 | 4.02 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Robin Treptow | Open | 10.8262 | 3.51 | 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.51 |
| 3 | Ash Kennedy | Open | 10.5634 | 4.26 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.43 |
| 4 | Wez Turner | Open | 10.0000 | 4.10 | 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.11 |
| 5 | Mark Waters | Open | 9.3126 | 4.51 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.29 |
| 6 | Robert Symes | Open | 8.5657 | 5.02 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.22 |
| 7 | Geza Csontos | Production Optics | 8.1858 | 4.52 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 8 | Shane Grant | Open | 7.8505 | 5.35 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.28 |
| 9 | Cal Taylor | Standard | 7.1283 | 4.91 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 10 | Rob Brown | Optics | 6.5407 | 6.88 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 11 | Brent Deluca | Production | 6.4163 | 6.39 | 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 12 | Mark Riordan | Production | 5.9078 | 6.94 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.43 |
3Marky's SpecialComstock · 10 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ash Kennedy | Open | 9.4624 | 4.65 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Wez Turner | Open | 8.5821 | 5.36 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.35 |
| 3 | Robin Treptow | Open | 8.5450 | 4.33 | 1 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.15 |
| 4 | Mark Waters | Open | 8.2437 | 5.58 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.56 |
| 5 | Sean Koch | Open | 7.7739 | 5.66 | 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.08 |
| 6 | Robert Symes | Open | 7.7303 | 6.08 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.85 |
| 7 | Rob Brown | Optics | 7.5410 | 6.10 | 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 8 | Shane Grant | Open | 6.6566 | 6.61 | 6 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.17 |
| 9 | Cam Munro | Production | 5.7862 | 7.95 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 10 | Paul Hasted | PCC Optics | 4.6620 | 8.58 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 11 | Cal Taylor | Standard | 4.2316 | 4.49 | 4 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 12 | Dennis Lever | Standard | 4.2105 | 7.60 | 2 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.75 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don't Kick The Charge Line | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | Make It Quick | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Marky's Special | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
More from Townsville Pistol Club
- Aug 15, 2026TPC IPSC L2 - Hall's Firearms NQ Super Series 5 - 15 and 16 August 2026 60 shooters
- Jul 1, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jul 01, 2026 15 shooters
- Jun 24, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 24, 2026 21 shooters
- Jun 21, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 21, 2026 10 shooters
- Jun 17, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 17, 2026 14 shooters
- Jun 14, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 14, 2026 12 shooters
Field
GM0M1A3B–D5U0