Sep 20, 2018 · Level I
PTPC USPSA Sep 20, 2018
Shooters
20
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
82
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ted SchockTY61118 | Single Stack | U | Major | 406.07 | 1 |
| 1 | Larry McAnarneyTY75428 | Limited | B | Major | 400.84 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael StevenA44462 | Open | A | Major | 398.58 | 1 |
| 1 | Don VischulisA90371 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 396.61 | 1 |
| 1 | David EberhartA110152 | Production | C | Minor | 396.09 | 1 |
| 1 | JAMES JENSENTY85154 | PCC | A | Minor | 391.89 | 1 |
| 2 | Keith Krause | Production | B | Minor | 381.70 | 2 |
| 2 | Larry Hemmens | PCC | Minor | 356.26 | 2 | |
| 2 | Linda McAnarneyA85701 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 323.04 | 2 |
| 2 | David Schubert | Limited | Minor | 316.27 | 2 | |
| 2 | Don KlattA86362 | Open | Major | 294.49 | 2 | |
| 2 | Nick OlsonA80308 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 270.36 | 2 |
| 3 | Nick Nardiello | Production | Minor | 347.55 | 3 | |
| 3 | Bill Lotta | PCC | Minor | 292.60 | 3 | |
| 3 | Brian GroverA107205 | Open | C | Major | 228.99 | 3 |
| 3 | Mie BergstromA94869 | Carry Optics | Unclassified | Minor | 217.44 | 3 |
| 4 | Ronnie VandergriftTY1274 | Production | B | Minor | 316.75 | 4 |
| 4 | Bruce Carby | PCC | Minor | 288.51 | 4 | |
| 4 | Joel Taylor | Carry Optics | Minor | 192.65 | 4 | |
| 5 | Denny ShadelL1697 | PCC | C | Minor | 276.66 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don VischulisA90371 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.13 | 3.94 | 4.57 | 396.61 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick OlsonA80308 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.72 | 1.55 | 2.95 | 270.36 | 68.2 |
| 3 | Mie BergstromA94869 · 3 overall | Unclassified | Minor | 2.86 | 2.43 | 2.05 | 217.44 | 54.8 |
| 4 | Joel Taylor · 4 overall | Minor | 4.13 | 1.27 | 1.80 | 192.65 | 48.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Larry McAnarneyTY75428 · 1 overall | B | Major | 5.78 | 1.22 | 5.00 | 400.84 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David Schubert · 2 overall | Minor | 3.50 | 1.29 | 3.23 | 316.27 | 78.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael StevenA44462 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.68 | 4.41 | 4.41 | 398.58 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Don KlattA86362 · 2 overall | Major | 6.23 | 2.74 | 2.40 | 294.49 | 73.9 | |
| 3 | Brian GroverA107205 · 3 overall | C | Major | 0.00 | 3.64 | 3.56 | 228.99 | 57.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAMES JENSENTY85154 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.41 | 4.83 | 6.81 | 391.89 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Larry Hemmens · 2 overall | Minor | 5.13 | 3.67 | 5.94 | 356.26 | 90.9 | |
| 3 | Bill Lotta · 3 overall | Minor | 4.23 | 3.14 | 4.61 | 292.60 | 74.7 | |
| 4 | Bruce Carby · 4 overall | Minor | 3.91 | 3.19 | 4.76 | 288.51 | 73.6 | |
| 5 | Denny ShadelL1697 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 4.26 | 3.22 | 3.53 | 276.66 | 70.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David EberhartA110152 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.26 | 3.14 | 2.47 | 396.09 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Keith Krause · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.35 | 2.92 | 2.34 | 381.70 | 96.4 |
| 3 | Nick Nardiello · 3 overall | Minor | 3.38 | 2.49 | 2.72 | 347.55 | 87.7 | |
| 4 | Ronnie VandergriftTY1274 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.58 | 1.76 | 2.72 | 316.75 | 80.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ted SchockTY61118 · 1 overall | U | Major | 3.75 | 3.21 | 4.20 | 406.07 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Linda McAnarneyA85701 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.86 | 2.23 | 2.87 | 323.04 | 79.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 26 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Don Klatt | Open | 6.2289 | 20.71 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Larry McAnarney | Limited | 5.7763 | 21.64 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Nick Olson | Carry Optics | 5.7170 | 21.34 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Michael Steven | Open | 5.6818 | 22.00 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.58 |
| 5 | Don Vischulis | Carry Optics | 5.1282 | 24.57 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.61 |
| 6 | Larry Hemmens | PCC | 5.1261 | 24.19 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | JAMES JENSEN | PCC | 4.4118 | 27.20 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.89 |
| 8 | Keith Krause | Production | 4.3523 | 29.41 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 9 | David Eberhart | Production | 4.2582 | 29.59 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.19 |
| 10 | Denny Shadel | PCC | 4.2553 | 29.61 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.92 |
| 11 | Bill Lotta | PCC | 4.2317 | 28.83 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.32 |
| 12 | Joel Taylor | Carry Optics | 4.1257 | 26.42 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.82 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 32 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAMES JENSEN | PCC | 4.8285 | 31.48 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Michael Steven | Open | 4.4088 | 34.93 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Don Vischulis | Carry Optics | 3.9409 | 40.60 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Larry Hemmens | PCC | 3.6710 | 41.95 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.64 |
| 5 | Brian Grover | Open | 3.6386 | 32.98 | 20 · 10 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 132.05 |
| 6 | Denny Shadel | PCC | 3.2176 | 47.24 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.62 |
| 7 | Ted Schock | Single Stack | 3.2060 | 35.87 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | Bruce Carby | PCC | 3.1867 | 47.07 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.60 |
| 9 | Bill Lotta | PCC | 3.1400 | 41.72 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 104.05 |
| 10 | David Eberhart | Production | 3.1398 | 42.36 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 11 | Keith Krause | Production | 2.9158 | 46.30 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 148.59 |
| 12 | Don Klatt | Open | 2.7375 | 37.26 | 26 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 99.35 |
3Stage 3Virginia · 24 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAMES JENSEN | PCC | 6.8111 | 12.92 | 10 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Larry Hemmens | PCC | 5.9377 | 20.21 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.61 |
| 3 | Larry McAnarney | Limited | 5.0000 | 21.40 | 15 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Bruce Carby | PCC | 4.7576 | 22.28 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.82 |
| 5 | Bill Lotta | PCC | 4.6108 | 20.17 | 17 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.23 |
| 6 | Don Vischulis | Carry Optics | 4.5743 | 23.61 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Michael Steven | Open | 4.4118 | 21.76 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Ted Schock | Single Stack | 4.1995 | 22.86 | 8 · 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Brian Grover | Open | 3.5642 | 29.74 | 16 · 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.95 |
| 10 | Denny Shadel | PCC | 3.5263 | 19.00 | 17 · 4 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 62.13 |
| 11 | David Schubert | Limited | 3.2284 | 25.09 | 13 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.48 |
| 12 | Nick Olson | Carry Optics | 2.9528 | 22.69 | 7 · 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.46 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Virginia | 24 | 120 |
More from PTPC
- Jan 3, 2019PTPC Jan 3, 2019 32 shooters
- Dec 27, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 27, 2018 28 shooters
- Dec 20, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 20, 2018 27 shooters
- Dec 13, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 13, 2018 29 shooters
- Dec 6, 2018PTPC USPSA Dec 6, 2018 29 shooters
- Dec 2, 2018PTPC December 2nd USPSA Match 71 shooters
Field
GM0M0A2B–D9U1