Jul 21, 2018 · Level I
Vektor Rifle Club Shoot 07-2018
Shooters
20
Divisions
4
Stages
3
Rounds
68
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruben Joubert2655 | Manual Action Open | Minor | 340.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Rui (Vis) Freitas2014 | Manual Action Standard | Minor | 340.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Colin Bowring4621 | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 311.79 | 1 | |
| 1 | Hannes Taute3732 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 283.69 | 1 | |
| 2 | Carl Mare1636 | Semi Auto Standard | Minor | 294.80 | 2 | |
| 2 | Greg Salzwedel3703 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 282.16 | 2 | |
| 3 | Chris Shadwell1550 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 267.25 | 3 | |
| 4 | Andre van Rooyen5262 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 256.95 | 4 | |
| 5 | Brendan Taute3733 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 245.59 | 5 | |
| 6 | Duncan McLaren5243 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 244.79 | 6 | |
| 7 | Costantinos Seindis4966 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 231.25 | 7 | |
| 8 | Koos Van Niekerk260 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 228.01 | 8 | |
| 9 | Ian McLaren851 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 200.01 | 9 | |
| 10 | Hennie Joubert3339 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 175.69 | 10 | |
| 11 | Alex (Vis) Wilding1484 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 165.71 | 11 | |
| 12 | Shawn Cawood5205 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 158.80 | 12 | |
| 13 | John Turnbull4672 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 122.57 | 13 | |
| 14 | Adriano Paschini250 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 94.12 | 14 | |
| 15 | Ashley Turnbull5623 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 78.70 | 15 | |
| 16 | Faheem Daya288 | Semi Auto Open | Minor | 32.77 | 16 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ruben Joubert2655 · 1 overall | Minor | 1.87 | 1.85 | 2.29 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rui (Vis) Freitas2014 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.50 | 3.56 | 1.23 | 340.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hannes Taute3732 · 1 overall | Minor | 3.82 | 3.05 | 4.28 | 283.69 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Greg Salzwedel3703 · 2 overall | Minor | 2.44 | 4.44 | 6.23 | 282.16 | 99.5 | |
| 3 | Chris Shadwell1550 · 3 overall | Minor | 3.12 | 3.37 | 4.72 | 267.25 | 94.2 | |
| 4 | Andre van Rooyen5262 · 4 overall | Minor | 3.42 | 2.71 | 4.20 | 256.95 | 90.6 | |
| 5 | Brendan Taute3733 · 5 overall | Minor | 3.45 | 2.53 | 3.39 | 245.59 | 86.6 | |
| 6 | Duncan McLaren5243 · 6 overall | Minor | 3.15 | 2.83 | 3.78 | 244.79 | 86.3 | |
| 7 | Costantinos Seindis4966 · 7 overall | Minor | 2.31 | 3.66 | 3.71 | 231.25 | 81.5 | |
| 8 | Koos Van Niekerk260 · 8 overall | Minor | 3.10 | 2.50 | 3.19 | 228.01 | 80.4 | |
| 9 | Ian McLaren851 · 9 overall | Minor | 2.53 | 2.06 | 4.01 | 200.01 | 70.5 | |
| 10 | Hennie Joubert3339 · 10 overall | Minor | 2.24 | 1.80 | 3.42 | 175.69 | 61.9 | |
| 11 | Alex (Vis) Wilding1484 · 11 overall | Minor | 2.07 | 2.61 | 0.89 | 165.71 | 58.4 | |
| 12 | Shawn Cawood5205 · 12 overall | Minor | 2.13 | 1.85 | 2.05 | 158.80 | 56.0 | |
| 13 | John Turnbull4672 · 13 overall | Minor | 0.21 | 3.04 | 3.27 | 122.57 | 43.2 | |
| 14 | Adriano Paschini250 · 14 overall | Minor | 0.65 | 1.50 | 2.73 | 94.12 | 33.2 | |
| 15 | Ashley Turnbull5623 · 15 overall | Minor | 0.56 | 2.04 | 0.00 | 78.70 | 27.7 | |
| 16 | Faheem Daya288 · 16 overall | Minor | 0.78 | – | – | 32.77 | 11.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colin Bowring4621 · 1 overall | Minor | 1.42 | 1.35 | 3.12 | 311.79 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Carl Mare1636 · 2 overall | Minor | 1.11 | 1.77 | 2.56 | 294.80 | 94.5 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 - Range 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 20 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hannes Taute | Semi Auto Open | 3.8220 | 38.20 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Rui (Vis) Freitas | Manual Action Standard | 3.4982 | 38.02 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Brendan Taute | Semi Auto Open | 3.4538 | 37.64 | 17 · 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.59 |
| 4 | Andre van Rooyen | Semi Auto Open | 3.4230 | 44.99 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.30 |
| 5 | Duncan McLaren | Semi Auto Open | 3.1479 | 45.11 | 25 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.78 |
| 6 | Chris Shadwell | Semi Auto Open | 3.1208 | 44.86 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.65 |
| 7 | Koos Van Niekerk | Semi Auto Open | 3.0963 | 44.57 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.62 |
| 8 | Ian McLaren | Semi Auto Open | 2.5278 | 45.89 | 14 · 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.82 |
| 9 | Greg Salzwedel | Semi Auto Open | 2.4403 | 56.55 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.16 |
| 10 | Costantinos Seindis | Semi Auto Open | 2.3080 | 64.99 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.62 |
| 11 | Hennie Joubert | Semi Auto Open | 2.2448 | 47.22 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 93.97 |
| 12 | Shawn Cawood | Semi Auto Open | 2.1261 | 55.50 | 14 · 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.01 |
2Stage 2 - Range 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Salzwedel | Semi Auto Open | 4.4393 | 25.68 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Costantinos Seindis | Semi Auto Open | 3.6566 | 32.27 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.84 |
| 3 | Rui (Vis) Freitas | Manual Action Standard | 3.5561 | 30.37 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Chris Shadwell | Semi Auto Open | 3.3725 | 33.21 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.16 |
| 5 | Hannes Taute | Semi Auto Open | 3.0484 | 30.18 | 10 · 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.40 |
| 6 | John Turnbull | Semi Auto Open | 3.0378 | 36.21 | 21 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.12 |
| 7 | Duncan McLaren | Semi Auto Open | 2.8335 | 31.41 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 76.59 |
| 8 | Andre van Rooyen | Semi Auto Open | 2.7074 | 34.72 | 11 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 73.18 |
| 9 | Alex (Vis) Wilding | Semi Auto Open | 2.6108 | 36.77 | 12 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.57 |
| 10 | Brendan Taute | Semi Auto Open | 2.5281 | 32.04 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 68.34 |
| 11 | Koos Van Niekerk | Semi Auto Open | 2.5012 | 43.18 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.61 |
| 12 | Ian McLaren | Semi Auto Open | 2.0568 | 34.52 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 55.60 |
3Stage 3 - Range 4Comstock · 12 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Salzwedel | Semi Auto Open | 6.2267 | 8.03 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Chris Shadwell | Semi Auto Open | 4.7151 | 10.18 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.44 |
| 3 | Hannes Taute | Semi Auto Open | 4.2845 | 11.67 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.29 |
| 4 | Andre van Rooyen | Semi Auto Open | 4.1995 | 11.43 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.47 |
| 5 | Ian McLaren | Semi Auto Open | 4.0053 | 14.98 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.60 |
| 6 | Duncan McLaren | Semi Auto Open | 3.7795 | 12.70 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.42 |
| 7 | Costantinos Seindis | Semi Auto Open | 3.7135 | 15.08 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.78 |
| 8 | Hennie Joubert | Semi Auto Open | 3.4198 | 16.96 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.95 |
| 9 | Brendan Taute | Semi Auto Open | 3.3898 | 13.57 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.66 |
| 10 | John Turnbull | Semi Auto Open | 3.2669 | 12.55 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.48 |
| 11 | Koos Van Niekerk | Semi Auto Open | 3.1949 | 15.65 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.79 |
| 12 | Colin Bowring | Semi Auto Standard | 3.1186 | 14.75 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 - Range 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 - Range 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 - Range 4 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0