Jul 21, 2022 · Level I
G2G Practical Shooters Weekly USPSA match 21JUL22
Shooters
13
Divisions
7
Stages
4
Rounds
104
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim HavensTY114636 | Carry Optics | GM | Minor | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | eric onishiTY109883 | PCC | C | Minor | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Khoa NguyenA117224 | Production | A | Minor | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Detlef HohlL3462 | Single Stack | A | Major | 520.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kent Kuykendall | Open | U | Minor | 474.99 | 1 |
| 1 | Parish SacullesL5316 | Limited | U | Minor | 432.26 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark HopmannTY134553 | Revolver | U | Minor | 280.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Derik SatskyFY110794 | Limited | B | Major | 430.41 | 2 |
| 2 | Ozge CumberlandTY130926 | Open | U | Minor | 393.44 | 2 |
| 2 | John HannaA138989 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 272.90 | 2 |
| 2 | Don KilgoreA126570 | Production | U | Minor | 102.25 | 2 |
| 3 | matt baumA141110 | Limited | U | Minor | 124.53 | 3 |
| 3 | matthew ankrum | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim HavensTY114636 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 6.66 | 5.85 | 4.41 | 4.96 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John HannaA138989 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.00 | 3.26 | 1.73 | 3.51 | 272.90 | 52.5 |
| 3 | matthew ankrum · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parish SacullesL5316 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.69 | 4.32 | 1.40 | 3.59 | 432.26 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Derik SatskyFY110794 · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.04 | 2.67 | 0.98 | 5.45 | 430.41 | 99.6 |
| 3 | matt baumA141110 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.21 | 2.27 | 0.00 | 1.99 | 124.53 | 28.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kent Kuykendall · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.56 | 2.57 | 2.22 | 4.51 | 474.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ozge CumberlandTY130926 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.67 | 2.62 | 1.22 | 1.79 | 393.44 | 82.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | eric onishiTY109883 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.01 | 4.54 | 1.18 | 4.66 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Khoa NguyenA117224 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.54 | 4.97 | 1.36 | 6.81 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Don KilgoreA126570 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.09 | 1.15 | 0.34 | 2.16 | 102.25 | 19.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark HopmannTY134553 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.02 | 1.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Detlef HohlL3462 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.08 | 4.24 | 3.27 | 4.23 | 520.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 28 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Havens | Carry Optics | 6.6563 | 19.23 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Khoa Nguyen | Production | 5.5363 | 20.23 | 15 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Detlef Hohl | Single Stack | 5.0833 | 22.82 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | eric onishi | PCC | 5.0099 | 25.15 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Derik Satsky | Limited | 4.0378 | 19.07 | 17 · 8 · 0 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | Ozge Cumberland | Open | 3.6703 | 33.24 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 7 | John Hanna | Carry Optics | 2.9983 | 40.69 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 63.06 |
| 8 | Parish Saculles | Limited | 2.6898 | 23.05 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 3 · 0 | 93.26 |
| 9 | Kent Kuykendall | Open | 2.5619 | 35.13 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 97.72 |
| 10 | Mark Hopmann | Revolver | 2.0166 | 53.06 | 18 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | matt baum | Limited | 0.2098 | 33.37 | 15 · 7 · 1 · 5 · 4 · 0 | 7.27 |
| 12 | Don Kilgore | Production | 0.0862 | 46.43 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 6 · 1 · 2 | 2.18 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 28 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Havens | Carry Optics | 5.8545 | 23.23 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Khoa Nguyen | Production | 4.9716 | 21.12 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | eric onishi | PCC | 4.5353 | 26.90 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Parish Saculles | Limited | 4.3188 | 25.47 | 18 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 5 | Detlef Hohl | Single Stack | 4.2415 | 32.30 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 6 | John Hanna | Carry Optics | 3.2632 | 38.00 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.03 |
| 7 | Derik Satsky | Limited | 2.6730 | 19.08 | 15 · 8 · 2 · 3 · 3 · 0 | 86.65 |
| 8 | Ozge Cumberland | Open | 2.6203 | 39.69 | 16 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Kent Kuykendall | Open | 2.5691 | 41.26 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 137.26 |
| 10 | matt baum | Limited | 2.2693 | 39.66 | 15 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 73.56 |
| 11 | Mark Hopmann | Revolver | 1.2321 | 60.87 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 12 | Don Kilgore | Production | 1.1524 | 53.80 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 4 · 0 | 32.45 |
3Stage 3Virginia · 24 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Havens | Carry Optics | 4.4141 | 24.92 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Detlef Hohl | Single Stack | 3.2710 | 32.10 | 15 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Kent Kuykendall | Open | 2.2228 | 37.34 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | John Hanna | Carry Optics | 1.7257 | 44.62 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 46.91 |
| 5 | Parish Saculles | Limited | 1.4022 | 31.38 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Khoa Nguyen | Production | 1.3610 | 27.92 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 4 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Ozge Cumberland | Open | 1.2164 | 38.64 | 10 · 8 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 65.67 |
| 8 | eric onishi | PCC | 1.1848 | 29.54 | 10 · 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 4 | 120.00 |
| 9 | Derik Satsky | Limited | 0.9788 | 30.65 | 12 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 6 | 83.77 |
| 10 | Don Kilgore | Production | 0.3354 | 50.68 | 10 · 9 · 0 · 5 · 1 · 0 | 29.57 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Khoa Nguyen | Production | 6.8139 | 15.85 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Derik Satsky | Limited | 5.4545 | 14.85 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Jim Havens | Carry Optics | 4.9601 | 22.58 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | eric onishi | PCC | 4.6590 | 20.82 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Kent Kuykendall | Open | 4.5073 | 22.63 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Detlef Hohl | Single Stack | 4.2280 | 21.05 | 17 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Parish Saculles | Limited | 3.5908 | 23.95 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 79.00 |
| 8 | John Hanna | Carry Optics | 3.5088 | 29.07 | 16 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.89 |
| 9 | Don Kilgore | Production | 2.1603 | 25.46 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 38.05 |
| 10 | matt baum | Limited | 1.9861 | 21.65 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 3 · 2 · 0 | 43.69 |
| 11 | Ozge Cumberland | Open | 1.7944 | 49.60 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.77 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Virginia | 24 | 120 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM1M0A2B–D3U7