Nov 10, 2018 · Level I · Classifier match
November NPS USPSA Match
Shooters
12
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
118
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albert CapizzoA26035 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 590.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brantin PerkinsA114242 | Open | U | Minor | 590.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Kyle FenderA113116 | Production | U | Minor | 590.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Geoff DubieA114241 | Limited | U | Minor | 537.15 | 1 |
| 1 | Scott ReynoldsA103975 | PCC | U | Minor | 503.40 | 1 |
| 2 | Ryan HenningerA114731 | Limited | U | Minor | 529.72 | 2 |
| 2 | Brad Smith | PCC | U | Minor | 503.23 | 2 |
| 2 | Brad Smith | Open | B | Major | 439.95 | 2 |
| 3 | Aldo Lopez | Limited | U | Major | 472.03 | 3 |
| 4 | Jimmy Day | Limited | U | Major | 470.52 | 4 |
| 5 | Rance Nerren | Limited | U | Minor | 364.97 | 5 |
| 6 | Blaze Makovy | Limited | U | Major | 89.56 | 6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albert CapizzoA26035 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 2.50 | 1.89 | 5.00 | 5.08 | 4.13 | 5.00 | 590.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geoff DubieA114241 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.65 | 3.96 | 5.04 | 3.71 | 2.79 | 4.91 | 537.15 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ryan HenningerA114731 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.99 | 3.49 | 3.45 | 3.11 | 3.88 | 5.00 | 529.72 | 98.6 |
| 3 | Aldo Lopez · 3 overall | U | Major | 3.67 | 2.89 | 3.88 | 3.97 | 4.02 | 2.75 | 472.03 | 87.9 |
| 4 | Jimmy Day · 4 overall | U | Major | 3.63 | 2.65 | 3.30 | 4.01 | 3.80 | 3.82 | 470.52 | 87.6 |
| 5 | Rance Nerren · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.36 | 2.64 | 3.62 | 2.85 | 1.64 | 3.03 | 364.97 | 68.0 |
| 6 | Blaze Makovy · 6 overall | U | Major | 0.36 | 0.00 | 1.43 | 2.02 | 0.00 | 0.83 | 89.56 | 16.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brantin PerkinsA114242 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.06 | 5.89 | 5.27 | 6.94 | 5.56 | 6.56 | 590.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brad Smith · 2 overall | B | Major | 4.01 | 4.18 | 2.64 | 5.82 | 5.18 | 5.80 | 439.95 | 74.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott ReynoldsA103975 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.32 | 4.44 | 6.04 | 4.96 | 6.28 | 7.13 | 503.40 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Brad Smith · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.89 | 3.30 | 5.66 | 5.64 | 4.68 | 5.13 | 503.23 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle FenderA113116 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.84 | 4.89 | 6.67 | 6.40 | 6.72 | 5.28 | 590.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1The Temple Of DoomComstock · 23 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brantin Perkins | Open | 7.0627 | 15.15 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Brad Smith | PCC | 6.8943 | 15.23 | 19 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Kyle Fender | Production | 6.8392 | 16.23 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Ryan Henninger | Limited | 4.9895 | 19.04 | 16 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Geoff Dubie | Limited | 4.6521 | 24.29 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.22 |
| 6 | Brad Smith | Open | 4.0106 | 18.95 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 65.30 |
| 7 | Aldo Lopez | Limited | 3.6712 | 25.06 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.62 |
| 8 | Jimmy Day | Limited | 3.6307 | 25.89 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 83.68 |
| 9 | Rance Nerren | Limited | 3.3633 | 25.57 | 17 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 77.52 |
| 10 | Albert Capizzo | Carry Optics | 2.5017 | 29.98 | 6 · 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 11 | Scott Reynolds | PCC | 2.3203 | 48.70 | 22 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.70 |
| 12 | Blaze Makovy | Limited | 0.3560 | 58.99 | 7 · 7 · 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 8.21 |
2Sacred StonesComstock · 19 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brantin Perkins | Open | 5.8940 | 15.10 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Kyle Fender | Production | 4.8893 | 19.43 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Scott Reynolds | PCC | 4.4375 | 16.00 | 17 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 95.00 |
| 4 | Brad Smith | Open | 4.1795 | 16.27 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 67.37 |
| 5 | Geoff Dubie | Limited | 3.9609 | 20.45 | 14 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 6 | Ryan Henninger | Limited | 3.4854 | 23.24 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.60 |
| 7 | Brad Smith | PCC | 3.3003 | 18.18 | 10 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.65 |
| 8 | Aldo Lopez | Limited | 2.8906 | 25.60 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.33 |
| 9 | Jimmy Day | Limited | 2.6513 | 34.70 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.59 |
| 10 | Rance Nerren | Limited | 2.6398 | 32.20 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.31 |
| 11 | Albert Capizzo | Carry Optics | 1.8868 | 32.86 | 9 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
3It Belongs In A MuseumComstock · 16 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Fender | Production | 6.6667 | 11.70 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Scott Reynolds | PCC | 6.0423 | 13.24 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Brad Smith | PCC | 5.6590 | 13.43 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.93 |
| 4 | Brantin Perkins | Open | 5.2744 | 14.03 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Geoff Dubie | Limited | 5.0431 | 15.07 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Albert Capizzo | Carry Optics | 4.9964 | 14.01 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 7 | Aldo Lopez | Limited | 3.8810 | 15.46 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.57 |
| 8 | Rance Nerren | Limited | 3.6219 | 16.29 | 13 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.46 |
| 9 | Ryan Henninger | Limited | 3.4522 | 17.67 | 13 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 54.76 |
| 10 | Jimmy Day | Limited | 3.2967 | 22.75 | 13 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.30 |
| 11 | Brad Smith | Open | 2.6413 | 29.91 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.06 |
| 12 | Blaze Makovy | Limited | 1.4342 | 32.77 | 11 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 22.75 |
4We Named The Dog IndianaComstock · 17 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brantin Perkins | Open | 6.9432 | 11.09 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Kyle Fender | Production | 6.3981 | 12.66 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Brad Smith | Open | 5.8205 | 14.26 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.26 |
| 4 | Brad Smith | PCC | 5.6429 | 14.00 | 15 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 5 | Albert Capizzo | Carry Optics | 5.0752 | 15.96 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 6 | Scott Reynolds | PCC | 4.9592 | 17.14 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.70 |
| 7 | Jimmy Day | Limited | 4.0117 | 20.44 | 16 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 8 | Aldo Lopez | Limited | 3.9720 | 21.40 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.16 |
| 9 | Geoff Dubie | Limited | 3.7060 | 16.19 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.52 |
| 10 | Ryan Henninger | Limited | 3.1056 | 19.32 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 65.80 |
| 11 | Rance Nerren | Limited | 2.8477 | 24.23 | 10 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.34 |
| 12 | Blaze Makovy | Limited | 2.0250 | 37.53 | 12 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.91 |
5Close Quarter StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 11 runs · classifier 99-46
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kyle Fender | Production | 6.7204 | 14.88 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Scott Reynolds | PCC | 6.2833 | 18.78 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Brantin Perkins | Open | 5.5556 | 18.72 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Brad Smith | Open | 5.1799 | 20.85 | 16 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.88 |
| 5 | Brad Smith | PCC | 4.6789 | 21.80 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.36 |
| 6 | Albert Capizzo | Carry Optics | 4.1311 | 21.06 | 16 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Aldo Lopez | Limited | 4.0246 | 24.35 | 12 · 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Ryan Henninger | Limited | 3.8757 | 24.77 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.56 |
| 9 | Jimmy Day | Limited | 3.8032 | 24.19 | 12 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 113.40 |
| 10 | Geoff Dubie | Limited | 2.7868 | 33.73 | 14 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.09 |
| 11 | Rance Nerren | Limited | 1.6379 | 22.59 | 6 · 11 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 48.84 |
6Why's It Gotta Be SnakesComstock · 19 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott Reynolds | PCC | 7.1319 | 13.04 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Brantin Perkins | Open | 6.5586 | 13.57 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Brad Smith | Open | 5.8046 | 13.61 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 84.08 |
| 4 | Kyle Fender | Production | 5.2841 | 17.60 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 5 | Brad Smith | PCC | 5.1267 | 17.36 | 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.29 |
| 6 | Albert Capizzo | Carry Optics | 4.9971 | 17.01 | 14 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 7 | Ryan Henninger | Limited | 4.9971 | 17.41 | 16 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 8 | Geoff Dubie | Limited | 4.9083 | 16.91 | 13 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.31 |
| 9 | Jimmy Day | Limited | 3.8165 | 24.63 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.56 |
| 10 | Rance Nerren | Limited | 3.0252 | 23.80 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 57.51 |
| 11 | Aldo Lopez | Limited | 2.7542 | 28.32 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 52.36 |
| 12 | Blaze Makovy | Limited | 0.8256 | 55.72 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 15.70 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Temple Of Doom | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | Sacred Stones | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 3 | It Belongs In A Museum | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | We Named The Dog Indiana | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 5 | Close Quarter Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | 99-46 |
| 6 | Why's It Gotta Be Snakes | Comstock | 19 | 95 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D2U10