Aug 23, 2017 · Level I
NWS Action Shoot 8-23-2017
Shooters
23
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
55
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jordan Loyda | BUG | U | Minor | 275.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Brad Bends | HANDGUN | U | Minor | 255.81 | 1 |
| 1 | Jack Andenoro | RIFLE | U | Minor | 228.81 | 1 |
| 2 | Jay Bullins | HANDGUN | U | Minor | 237.51 | 2 |
| 2 | Buck Hume | RIFLE | U | Minor | 206.31 | 2 |
| 2 | Chris Lancaster | BUG | U | Minor | 38.92 | 2 |
| 3 | Brian Muecke | HANDGUN | U | Minor | 223.80 | 3 |
| 3 | Lee Smith | RIFLE | U | Minor | 175.14 | 3 |
| 4 | Buck Hume | HANDGUN | U | Minor | 220.70 | 4 |
| 4 | Aaron Arnaut | RIFLE | U | Minor | 171.54 | 4 |
| 5 | Patrick Furey | HANDGUN | U | Minor | 212.01 | 5 |
| 5 | Wyatt Pearson | RIFLE | U | Minor | 122.37 | 5 |
| 6 | Josh Fant | HANDGUN | U | Minor | 203.22 | 6 |
| 6 | Payton Hume | RIFLE | U | Minor | 104.59 | 6 |
| 7 | John Arnaut | HANDGUN | U | Minor | 196.37 | 7 |
| 8 | Ron Jarvis | HANDGUN | U | Minor | 114.04 | 8 |
| 9 | Lee Smith | HANDGUN | U | Minor | 98.06 | 9 |
| 10 | Michael Sachkowsky | HANDGUN | U | Minor | 84.13 | 10 |
| 11 | Payton Hume | HANDGUN | U | Minor | 69.97 | 11 |
| 12 | Wyatt Pearson | HANDGUN | U | Minor | 66.24 | 12 |
| 13 | Jeremy Fant | HANDGUN | U | Minor | 51.96 | 13 |
| 14 | Jack Andenoro | HANDGUN | U | Minor | 45.98 | 14 |
| 15 | Mariah Burden | HANDGUN | U | Minor | 23.23 | 15 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jordan Loyda · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.34 | 2.27 | 1.59 | 2.08 | 275.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris Lancaster · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.28 | 0.00 | 0.37 | 38.92 | 14.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Bends · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.87 | 5.09 | 6.63 | 3.04 | 255.81 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jay Bullins · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.74 | 4.39 | 5.59 | 4.44 | 237.51 | 92.8 |
| 3 | Brian Muecke · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.51 | 4.18 | 5.83 | 2.60 | 223.80 | 87.5 |
| 4 | Buck Hume · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.60 | 3.88 | 5.80 | 3.44 | 220.70 | 86.3 |
| 5 | Patrick Furey · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.90 | 0.12 | 6.65 | 4.27 | 212.01 | 82.9 |
| 6 | Josh Fant · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.99 | 4.63 | 4.24 | 3.08 | 203.22 | 79.4 |
| 7 | John Arnaut · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.82 | 3.04 | 6.40 | 3.18 | 196.37 | 76.8 |
| 8 | Ron Jarvis · 8 overall | U | Minor | 2.24 | 0.00 | 2.77 | 3.16 | 114.04 | 44.6 |
| 9 | Lee Smith · 9 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 2.24 | 2.09 | 3.18 | 98.06 | 38.3 |
| 10 | Michael Sachkowsky · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.74 | 2.03 | 1.51 | 1.39 | 84.13 | 32.9 |
| 11 | Payton Hume · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.01 | 1.51 | 1.81 | 1.04 | 69.97 | 27.4 |
| 12 | Wyatt Pearson · 12 overall | U | Minor | 0.26 | 0.00 | 2.53 | 1.71 | 66.24 | 25.9 |
| 13 | Jeremy Fant · 13 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 4.65 | 0.40 | 0.00 | 51.96 | 20.3 |
| 14 | Jack Andenoro · 14 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 4.68 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 45.98 | 18.0 |
| 15 | Mariah Burden · 15 overall | U | Minor | 0.57 | 0.91 | 0.46 | 0.00 | 23.23 | 9.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Andenoro · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.00 | 2.31 | 4.57 | 4.78 | 228.81 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Buck Hume · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.97 | 4.91 | 3.45 | 1.37 | 206.31 | 90.2 |
| 3 | Lee Smith · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.16 | 2.73 | 3.35 | 3.09 | 175.14 | 76.5 |
| 4 | Aaron Arnaut · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.68 | 2.97 | 3.04 | 2.75 | 171.54 | 75.0 |
| 5 | Wyatt Pearson · 5 overall | U | Minor | 0.59 | 3.00 | 3.74 | 0.00 | 122.37 | 53.5 |
| 6 | Payton Hume · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 3.06 | 2.10 | 2.01 | 104.59 | 45.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1- BICELLERATORComstock · 12 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Buck Hume | RIFLE | 5.9732 | 9.71 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Brad Bends | HANDGUN | 4.8682 | 9.86 | 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Brian Muecke | HANDGUN | 4.5082 | 9.76 | 4 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.56 |
| 4 | Jack Andenoro | RIFLE | 4.0046 | 8.74 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.23 |
| 5 | Josh Fant | HANDGUN | 3.9911 | 13.53 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.19 |
| 6 | Patrick Furey | HANDGUN | 3.9019 | 8.97 | 7 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 48.09 |
| 7 | Jay Bullins | HANDGUN | 3.7424 | 11.49 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 46.12 |
| 8 | Aaron Arnaut | RIFLE | 3.6842 | 15.20 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.01 |
| 9 | Buck Hume | HANDGUN | 3.5996 | 11.39 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 44.36 |
| 10 | Lee Smith | RIFLE | 3.1564 | 13.94 | 4 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.71 |
| 11 | Ron Jarvis | HANDGUN | 2.2403 | 14.73 | 5 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 27.61 |
| 12 | John Arnaut | HANDGUN | 1.8223 | 8.78 | 5 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 22.46 |
2Stage 2- DIAMOND DOGSComstock · 10 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad Bends | HANDGUN | 5.0885 | 9.04 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Buck Hume | RIFLE | 4.9080 | 9.78 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Jack Andenoro | HANDGUN | 4.6796 | 9.83 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.98 |
| 4 | Jeremy Fant | HANDGUN | 4.6512 | 8.17 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.70 |
| 5 | Josh Fant | HANDGUN | 4.6253 | 10.81 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.45 |
| 6 | Jay Bullins | HANDGUN | 4.3868 | 10.03 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.10 |
| 7 | Brian Muecke | HANDGUN | 4.1841 | 9.56 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.11 |
| 8 | Buck Hume | HANDGUN | 3.8850 | 12.87 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.17 |
| 9 | Payton Hume | RIFLE | 3.0641 | 14.36 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.22 |
| 10 | John Arnaut | HANDGUN | 3.0389 | 10.53 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 29.86 |
| 11 | Wyatt Pearson | RIFLE | 2.9991 | 10.67 | 1 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.55 |
| 12 | Aaron Arnaut | RIFLE | 2.9724 | 14.13 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.28 |
3Stage 3- CASCADEComstock · 21 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Patrick Furey | HANDGUN | 6.6506 | 12.48 | 11 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Brad Bends | HANDGUN | 6.6341 | 14.32 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.74 |
| 3 | John Arnaut | HANDGUN | 6.3973 | 14.85 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.00 |
| 4 | Brian Muecke | HANDGUN | 5.8272 | 14.93 | 13 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.00 |
| 5 | Buck Hume | HANDGUN | 5.8016 | 16.03 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.60 |
| 6 | Jay Bullins | HANDGUN | 5.5915 | 16.99 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.28 |
| 7 | Jack Andenoro | RIFLE | 4.5749 | 21.64 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 8 | Josh Fant | HANDGUN | 4.2390 | 24.77 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.93 |
| 9 | Wyatt Pearson | RIFLE | 3.7426 | 23.78 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.90 |
| 10 | Buck Hume | RIFLE | 3.4470 | 26.98 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 79.11 |
| 11 | Lee Smith | RIFLE | 3.3457 | 29.59 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.79 |
| 12 | Aaron Arnaut | RIFLE | 3.0376 | 33.25 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.72 |
4Stage 4- 4X3Comstock · 12 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Andenoro | RIFLE | 4.7761 | 10.05 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Jay Bullins | HANDGUN | 4.4371 | 12.17 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Patrick Furey | HANDGUN | 4.2672 | 10.78 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.70 |
| 4 | Buck Hume | HANDGUN | 3.4439 | 15.68 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.57 |
| 5 | John Arnaut | HANDGUN | 3.1838 | 13.82 | 4 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.05 |
| 6 | Lee Smith | HANDGUN | 3.1783 | 16.99 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.98 |
| 7 | Ron Jarvis | HANDGUN | 3.1611 | 16.45 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.75 |
| 8 | Lee Smith | RIFLE | 3.0916 | 16.82 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.84 |
| 9 | Josh Fant | HANDGUN | 3.0802 | 18.83 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.65 |
| 10 | Brad Bends | HANDGUN | 3.0370 | 13.50 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 41.07 |
| 11 | Aaron Arnaut | RIFLE | 2.7491 | 17.46 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 34.54 |
| 12 | Brian Muecke | HANDGUN | 2.5974 | 18.48 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.12 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1- BICELLERATOR | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2- DIAMOND DOGS | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 3 | Stage 3- CASCADE | Comstock | 21 | 105 | |
| 4 | Stage 4- 4X3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from Northwest Shooter
- Jun 27, 2018NWS Action Shoot 6-27-2018 12 shooters
- Jun 13, 2018NWS Action Shoot 6-13-2018 12 shooters
- Jun 6, 2018NWS Action Shoot 6-06-2018 8 shooters
- May 29, 2018NWS Practical Pistol Match 5-29-2018 12 shooters
- May 23, 2018NWS Action Shoot 5-23-2018 8 shooters
- May 9, 2018NWS Action Shoot 5-9-2018 10 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U23