Oct 3, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
Lee Sportmens Association USPSA Oct 3, 2021
Shooters
23
Divisions
6
Stages
5
Rounds
92
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cameron Prosperi | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | David SpeirA115430 | Limited 10 | C | Minor | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | david lopezTY11901 | Open | A | Major | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paddy SullivanTY79689 | PCC | U | Minor | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ryan BelangerA125027 | Production | C | Minor | 460.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Christopher SulymaTY128266 | Single Stack | C | Major | 443.54 | 1 |
| 2 | Robert Belanger | Production | U | Minor | 350.55 | 2 |
| 2 | Peter LaClairTY114358 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 348.37 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul SargentA129953 | PCC | U | Minor | 310.07 | 2 |
| 2 | Fred Thompsom | Single Stack | Minor | 285.69 | 2 | |
| 2 | Kevin Mayotte | Open | U | Minor | 142.21 | 2 |
| 3 | Zach Battistoni | Production | Minor | 347.10 | 3 | |
| 3 | Tom WarnerA130036 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 308.86 | 3 |
| 4 | Robert Ayr | Production | U | Minor | 315.54 | 4 |
| 4 | Randy Beaulieu | Carry Optics | Minor | 308.64 | 4 | |
| 5 | Joseph UteraTY92972 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 308.17 | 5 |
| 6 | Jim Terranova | Carry Optics | Minor | 294.93 | 6 | |
| 7 | Ted PiontekTY105099 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 263.19 | 7 |
| 8 | Nick Sondrini | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 260.75 | 8 |
| 9 | James Stockley | Carry Optics | Minor | 253.18 | 9 | |
| 10 | Paul Mayer | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 235.10 | 10 |
| 11 | Bryan Schwartz | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 228.77 | 11 |
| 12 | Paul Graether | Carry Optics | Minor | 106.68 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cameron Prosperi · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.57 | 6.84 | 6.43 | 7.32 | 7.80 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter LaClairTY114358 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.21 | 6.77 | 5.08 | 4.32 | 5.73 | 348.37 | 75.7 |
| 3 | Tom WarnerA130036 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.58 | 4.71 | 2.94 | 3.56 | 4.24 | 308.86 | 67.1 |
| 4 | Randy Beaulieu · 4 overall | Minor | 3.72 | 4.12 | 5.31 | 5.47 | 4.99 | 308.64 | 67.1 | |
| 5 | Joseph UteraTY92972 · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.95 | 5.48 | 3.36 | 3.76 | 3.53 | 308.17 | 67.0 |
| 6 | Jim Terranova · 6 overall | Minor | 3.91 | 4.25 | 3.75 | 5.02 | 4.23 | 294.93 | 64.1 | |
| 7 | Ted PiontekTY105099 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 2.44 | 4.64 | 3.84 | 4.31 | 5.01 | 263.19 | 57.2 |
| 8 | Nick Sondrini · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.43 | 4.48 | 2.69 | 4.23 | 2.44 | 260.75 | 56.7 |
| 9 | James Stockley · 9 overall | Minor | 3.71 | 4.13 | 1.28 | 3.42 | 3.96 | 253.18 | 55.0 | |
| 10 | Paul Mayer · 10 overall | U | Minor | 2.68 | 4.24 | 2.84 | 3.16 | 3.33 | 235.10 | 51.1 |
| 11 | Bryan Schwartz · 11 overall | U | Minor | 3.24 | 3.75 | 1.39 | 3.94 | 2.96 | 228.77 | 49.7 |
| 12 | Paul Graether · 12 overall | Minor | 0.88 | 2.54 | 1.45 | 0.00 | 1.89 | 106.68 | 23.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David SpeirA115430 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.18 | 6.19 | 4.83 | 6.28 | 5.90 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | david lopezTY11901 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.76 | 7.73 | 4.93 | 7.29 | 7.03 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin Mayotte · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.60 | 3.16 | 0.18 | 0.64 | 2.99 | 142.21 | 30.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paddy SullivanTY79689 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 6.94 | 9.88 | 7.64 | 8.60 | 7.69 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul SargentA129953 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.74 | 7.44 | 5.32 | 6.95 | 5.66 | 310.07 | 67.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan BelangerA125027 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.87 | 4.69 | 4.52 | 5.81 | 4.23 | 460.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robert Belanger · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.50 | 3.62 | 2.81 | 2.79 | 2.84 | 350.55 | 76.2 |
| 3 | Zach Battistoni · 3 overall | Minor | 3.25 | 3.88 | 2.55 | 3.41 | 2.65 | 347.10 | 75.5 | |
| 4 | Robert Ayr · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.56 | 3.27 | 3.13 | 3.41 | 3.40 | 315.54 | 68.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christopher SulymaTY128266 · 1 overall | C | Major | 2.52 | 3.60 | 2.59 | 1.45 | 2.93 | 443.54 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Fred Thompsom · 2 overall | Minor | 2.18 | 0.00 | 2.53 | 2.47 | 2.84 | 285.69 | 64.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Don’t Think I Could Bear ItComstock · 32 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paddy Sullivan | PCC | 6.9423 | 19.59 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Cameron Prosperi | Carry Optics | 5.5735 | 24.76 | 25 · 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | david lopez | Open | 4.7619 | 28.35 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Tom Warner | Carry Optics | 4.5792 | 31.01 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.46 |
| 5 | David Speir | Limited 10 | 4.1849 | 27.48 | 20 · 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Joseph Utera | Carry Optics | 3.9500 | 34.43 | 21 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.39 |
| 7 | Jim Terranova | Carry Optics | 3.9088 | 36.84 | 26 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.21 |
| 8 | Ryan Belanger | Production | 3.8706 | 37.72 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Paul Sargent | PCC | 3.7437 | 29.65 | 26 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 86.28 |
| 10 | Randy Beaulieu | Carry Optics | 3.7244 | 32.22 | 20 · 9 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 106.92 |
| 11 | James Stockley | Carry Optics | 3.7093 | 39.36 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.48 |
| 12 | Robert Belanger | Production | 3.5022 | 42.83 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.77 |
2Stage 2 Right Through The MiddleComstock · 30 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paddy Sullivan | PCC | 9.8820 | 13.56 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | david lopez | Open | 7.7345 | 18.23 | 21 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Paul Sargent | PCC | 7.4372 | 19.90 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.89 |
| 4 | Cameron Prosperi | Carry Optics | 6.8402 | 19.59 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Peter LaClair | Carry Optics | 6.7745 | 19.78 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 148.56 |
| 6 | David Speir | Limited 10 | 6.1889 | 18.42 | 15 · 12 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Joseph Utera | Carry Optics | 5.4826 | 22.07 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.23 |
| 8 | Tom Warner | Carry Optics | 4.7144 | 22.06 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 103.38 |
| 9 | Ryan Belanger | Production | 4.6900 | 24.52 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Ted Piontek | Carry Optics | 4.6408 | 31.46 | 29 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.77 |
| 11 | Nick Sondrini | Carry Optics | 4.4834 | 25.65 | 19 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 98.32 |
| 12 | Jim Terranova | Carry Optics | 4.2503 | 33.88 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.21 |
3Stage 3 The Misery Of ItVirginia · 12 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paddy Sullivan | PCC | 7.6416 | 7.59 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Cameron Prosperi | Carry Optics | 6.4294 | 8.71 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Paul Sargent | PCC | 5.3232 | 10.52 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.80 |
| 4 | Randy Beaulieu | Carry Optics | 5.3097 | 10.17 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.55 |
| 5 | Peter LaClair | Carry Optics | 5.0761 | 9.85 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.37 |
| 6 | david lopez | Open | 4.9320 | 11.76 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | David Speir | Limited 10 | 4.8319 | 9.52 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Ryan Belanger | Production | 4.5249 | 13.26 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 9 | Ted Piontek | Carry Optics | 3.8407 | 14.06 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.84 |
| 10 | Jim Terranova | Carry Optics | 3.7453 | 13.35 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.95 |
| 11 | Joseph Utera | Carry Optics | 3.3571 | 9.83 | 5 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 31.33 |
| 12 | Robert Ayr | Production | 3.1270 | 15.35 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.46 |
4Stage 4 Around The EyesComstock · 8 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paddy Sullivan | PCC | 8.5960 | 3.49 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Cameron Prosperi | Carry Optics | 7.3227 | 4.37 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | david lopez | Open | 7.2874 | 4.94 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Paul Sargent | PCC | 6.9498 | 5.18 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.34 |
| 5 | David Speir | Limited 10 | 6.2762 | 4.78 | 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Ryan Belanger | Production | 5.8120 | 5.85 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Randy Beaulieu | Carry Optics | 5.4662 | 6.22 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.86 |
| 8 | Jim Terranova | Carry Optics | 5.0222 | 6.77 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.43 |
| 9 | Peter LaClair | Carry Optics | 4.3189 | 6.02 | 4 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.59 |
| 10 | Ted Piontek | Carry Optics | 4.3103 | 9.28 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.54 |
| 11 | Nick Sondrini | Carry Optics | 4.2254 | 7.10 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.08 |
| 12 | Bryan Schwartz | Carry Optics | 3.9360 | 8.13 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.50 |
5Too Close For ComfortVirginia · 10 rounds · 23 runs · classifier 13-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cameron Prosperi | Carry Optics | 7.8003 | 6.41 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Paddy Sullivan | PCC | 7.6923 | 5.98 | 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | david lopez | Open | 7.0278 | 6.83 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | David Speir | Limited 10 | 5.8989 | 7.12 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Peter LaClair | Carry Optics | 5.7279 | 8.38 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.72 |
| 6 | Paul Sargent | PCC | 5.6555 | 7.78 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.76 |
| 7 | Ted Piontek | Carry Optics | 5.0114 | 8.78 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.12 |
| 8 | Randy Beaulieu | Carry Optics | 4.9887 | 8.82 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.98 |
| 9 | Tom Warner | Carry Optics | 4.2353 | 8.50 | 4 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.15 |
| 10 | Jim Terranova | Carry Optics | 4.2328 | 11.34 | 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.13 |
| 11 | Ryan Belanger | Production | 4.2303 | 8.51 | 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 12 | James Stockley | Carry Optics | 3.9640 | 11.10 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.41 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Don’t Think I Could Bear It | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Right Through The Middle | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 The Misery Of It | Virginia | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Around The Eyes | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 5 | Too Close For Comfort | Virginia | 10 | 50 | 13-06 |
More from Lee Sportmens Association
- Sep 7, 2025Lee Sportsmen Association USPSA 36 shooters
- Aug 3, 2025Lee Sportsmens Association USPSA 52 shooters
- Jul 6, 2025Lee Sportsmens Assoication USPSA 48 shooters
- May 4, 2025USPSA Lee Sportsmen Association 36 shooters
- Nov 3, 2024Lee Sportmens Association USPSA Nov 3,2024 42 shooters
- Oct 6, 2024Lee Sportmens Association USPSA Oct 6,2024 24 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D6U10