Nov 19, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
CAPSL USPSA Handgun Match November 19, 2022
Shooters
41
Divisions
7
Stages
6
Rounds
116
Field
4 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gian GumagayFY128256 | Limited | U | Major | 558.74 | 1 |
| 1 | Christopher BuendiaA91378 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 554.01 | 1 |
| 1 | Joe MorrowA11035 | Limited 10 | A | Minor | 549.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim DunlapL4377 | PCC | B | Minor | 536.49 | 1 |
| 1 | Jerome BeckerA133540 | Production | B | Minor | 525.97 | 1 |
| 1 | Ron SechlerA16730 | Single Stack | B | Minor | 501.79 | 1 |
| 1 | Carlos KatalbasTY33484 | Open | GM | Major | 442.68 | 1 |
| 2 | Nick PearsonFY136274 | Production | B | Minor | 516.46 | 2 |
| 2 | Daniel CarvoTY112305 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 488.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Sebastian MunozL5259 | Single Stack | B | Major | 486.74 | 2 |
| 2 | Ron TroyerL1644 | PCC | B | Minor | 465.89 | 2 |
| 2 | Randy Wilson sr.TY105693 | Open | U | Major | 423.93 | 2 |
| 2 | Jonathan EbelingTY89732 | Limited | C | Minor | 407.85 | 2 |
| 3 | Shaun GardnerA108638 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 451.98 | 3 |
| 3 | Jerome (senior) BeckerA135810 | Single Stack | U | Minor | 410.74 | 3 |
| 3 | Karl TaboraTY121954 | Open | C | Major | 401.31 | 3 |
| 3 | Michael IsherwoodA123627 | Production | C | Minor | 365.45 | 3 |
| 3 | Danny MinterL3531 | Limited | B | Major | 307.61 | 3 |
| 4 | Ernie PerreiraTY137317 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 445.06 | 4 |
| 4 | Emmanuel BuenoA63254 | Open | C | Major | 370.71 | 4 |
| 4 | Oswaldo RuizL5219 | Single Stack | C | Major | 363.88 | 4 |
| 4 | Jake BilyakA146174 | Production | U | Minor | 282.08 | 4 |
| 4 | Virginia DunlapTY119826 | Limited | U | Minor | 141.35 | 4 |
| 5 | Don McelhinneyTY99258 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 441.67 | 5 |
| 5 | John InouyeTY119130 | Single Stack | C | Major | 306.48 | 5 |
| 5 | Ahmet HadzijusufovicFY94229 | Open | B | Major | 143.44 | 5 |
| 6 | Ron SelbyL3567 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 400.75 | 6 |
| 7 | Chris ModlinTY142401 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 392.39 | 7 |
| 8 | Jeremy CheungA92599 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 391.42 | 8 |
| 9 | Edwin CucioA63834 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 389.77 | 9 |
| 10 | Alex KwanA93376 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 370.04 | 10 |
| 11 | Brent VetovitzTY101811 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 361.34 | 11 |
| 12 | John PrallA54989 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 359.87 | 12 |
| 13 | Martin ReynoldsA58372 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 358.84 | 13 |
| 14 | Jimmy FarrisA128524 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 356.70 | 14 |
| 15 | Moreno VillanuevaTY63407 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 356.19 | 15 |
| 16 | Rusty WilsonTY96443 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 307.88 | 16 |
| 17 | Bob RogersTY140843 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 293.69 | 17 |
| 18 | Oliver LauL4863 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 286.46 | 18 |
| 19 | Tony LeA93417 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 273.36 | 19 |
| 20 | Robert St. amourTY115543 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 250.48 | 20 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christopher BuendiaA91378 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.25 | 8.33 | 7.88 | 50.00 | 9.55 | 8.20 | 554.01 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Daniel CarvoTY112305 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 8.27 | 8.07 | 5.73 | 35.00 | 6.73 | 7.28 | 488.06 | 88.1 |
| 3 | Shaun GardnerA108638 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 6.44 | 7.75 | 5.57 | 38.00 | 7.96 | 6.56 | 451.98 | 81.6 |
| 4 | Ernie PerreiraTY137317 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 6.21 | 6.64 | 5.67 | 42.00 | 7.28 | 7.58 | 445.06 | 80.3 |
| 5 | Don McelhinneyTY99258 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 7.10 | 7.16 | 5.83 | 36.00 | 3.11 | 6.49 | 441.67 | 79.7 |
| 6 | Ron SelbyL3567 · 6 overall | M | Minor | 6.05 | 6.09 | 5.13 | 35.00 | 6.44 | 6.11 | 400.75 | 72.3 |
| 7 | Chris ModlinTY142401 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 5.74 | 5.93 | 5.29 | 24.00 | 6.87 | 6.69 | 392.39 | 70.8 |
| 8 | Jeremy CheungA92599 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 7.72 | 5.09 | 4.82 | 16.00 | 5.44 | 7.00 | 391.42 | 70.7 |
| 9 | Edwin CucioA63834 · 9 overall | B | Minor | 5.43 | 7.04 | 5.03 | 30.00 | 6.88 | 5.01 | 389.77 | 70.3 |
| 10 | Alex KwanA93376 · 10 overall | B | Minor | 6.20 | 4.79 | 4.66 | 33.00 | 3.46 | 6.93 | 370.04 | 66.8 |
| 11 | Brent VetovitzTY101811 · 11 overall | A | Minor | 4.35 | 6.55 | 4.02 | 31.00 | 6.59 | 7.06 | 361.34 | 65.2 |
| 12 | John PrallA54989 · 12 overall | A | Minor | 6.47 | 7.04 | 3.38 | 31.00 | 5.32 | 4.23 | 359.87 | 65.0 |
| 13 | Martin ReynoldsA58372 · 13 overall | B | Minor | 5.18 | 6.03 | 4.56 | 23.00 | 7.46 | 5.37 | 358.84 | 64.8 |
| 14 | Jimmy FarrisA128524 · 14 overall | U | Minor | 5.45 | 6.03 | 5.07 | 33.00 | 6.24 | 2.61 | 356.70 | 64.4 |
| 15 | Moreno VillanuevaTY63407 · 15 overall | B | Minor | 5.63 | 6.46 | 5.50 | 43.00 | 4.13 | 0.00 | 356.19 | 64.3 |
| 16 | Rusty WilsonTY96443 · 16 overall | C | Minor | 4.32 | 5.73 | 3.20 | 29.00 | 5.20 | 5.04 | 307.88 | 55.6 |
| 17 | Bob RogersTY140843 · 17 overall | C | Minor | 4.01 | 4.90 | 4.49 | 28.00 | 5.58 | 2.06 | 293.69 | 53.0 |
| 18 | Oliver LauL4863 · 18 overall | C | Minor | 4.60 | 5.70 | 2.94 | 29.00 | 2.88 | 3.58 | 286.46 | 51.7 |
| 19 | Tony LeA93417 · 19 overall | U | Minor | 2.96 | 5.46 | 2.94 | 22.00 | 6.01 | 5.14 | 273.36 | 49.3 |
| 20 | Robert St. amourTY115543 · 20 overall | C | Minor | 0.91 | 5.67 | 3.97 | 0.00 | 6.28 | 5.76 | 250.48 | 45.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gian GumagayFY128256 · 1 overall | U | Major | 5.65 | 8.09 | 5.70 | 52.00 | 2.95 | 4.86 | 558.74 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jonathan EbelingTY89732 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.82 | 5.30 | 3.41 | 34.00 | 5.29 | 3.67 | 407.85 | 73.0 |
| 3 | Danny MinterL3531 · 3 overall | B | Major | 1.85 | 4.08 | 3.14 | 34.00 | 2.11 | 4.52 | 307.61 | 55.0 |
| 4 | Virginia DunlapTY119826 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.94 | 1.15 | 0.50 | 27.00 | 2.59 | 0.00 | 141.35 | 25.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe MorrowA11035 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.54 | 6.02 | 3.79 | 29.00 | 5.18 | 5.81 | 549.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Carlos KatalbasTY33484 · 1 overall | GM | Major | 3.52 | 5.16 | 4.71 | 25.00 | 5.79 | 6.09 | 442.68 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Randy Wilson sr.TY105693 · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.54 | 4.35 | 3.65 | 34.00 | 6.26 | 5.38 | 423.93 | 95.8 |
| 3 | Karl TaboraTY121954 · 3 overall | C | Major | 8.66 | 0.00 | 5.44 | 41.00 | 4.69 | 3.29 | 401.31 | 90.7 |
| 4 | Emmanuel BuenoA63254 · 4 overall | C | Major | 6.21 | 4.62 | 2.44 | 45.00 | 1.60 | 3.59 | 370.71 | 83.7 |
| 5 | Ahmet HadzijusufovicFY94229 · 5 overall | B | Major | 6.56 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 16.00 | 6.07 | 0.00 | 143.44 | 32.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim DunlapL4377 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.43 | 7.30 | 5.47 | 23.00 | 7.03 | 3.97 | 536.49 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ron TroyerL1644 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.49 | 5.70 | 4.79 | 21.00 | 8.29 | 4.09 | 465.89 | 86.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jerome BeckerA133540 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.95 | 6.32 | 4.20 | 28.00 | 6.68 | 5.79 | 525.97 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick PearsonFY136274 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.82 | 7.74 | 3.91 | 26.00 | 6.28 | 4.75 | 516.46 | 98.2 |
| 3 | Michael IsherwoodA123627 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.29 | 5.37 | 2.99 | 28.00 | 4.12 | 0.16 | 365.45 | 69.5 |
| 4 | Jake BilyakA146174 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.34 | 4.41 | 2.43 | 20.00 | 1.74 | 0.00 | 282.08 | 53.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ron SechlerA16730 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.03 | 5.64 | 3.93 | 31.00 | 5.87 | 3.70 | 501.79 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sebastian MunozL5259 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.52 | 6.85 | 2.56 | 26.00 | 6.00 | 4.77 | 486.74 | 97.0 |
| 3 | Jerome (senior) BeckerA135810 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.60 | 4.93 | 2.96 | 32.00 | 4.17 | 4.01 | 410.74 | 81.8 |
| 4 | Oswaldo RuizL5219 · 4 overall | C | Major | 4.19 | 3.70 | 2.15 | 34.00 | 4.73 | 3.39 | 363.88 | 72.5 |
| 5 | John InouyeTY119130 · 5 overall | C | Major | 4.11 | 3.51 | 2.64 | 22.00 | 1.93 | 0.16 | 306.48 | 61.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 The GobblerComstock · 26 rounds · 41 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Karl Tabora | Open | 8.6648 | 14.08 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Daniel Carvo | Carry Optics | 8.2677 | 15.24 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Jeremy Cheung | Carry Optics | 7.7193 | 14.25 | 18 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.38 |
| 4 | Christopher Buendia | Carry Optics | 7.2508 | 16.55 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.01 |
| 5 | Don Mcelhinney | Carry Optics | 7.0991 | 16.34 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.63 |
| 6 | Ahmet Hadzijusufovic | Open | 6.5556 | 18.61 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.36 |
| 7 | John Prall | Carry Optics | 6.4702 | 17.31 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.74 |
| 8 | Shaun Gardner | Carry Optics | 6.4366 | 15.07 | 19 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 101.21 |
| 9 | Ernie Perreira | Carry Optics | 6.2093 | 16.91 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.63 |
| 10 | Emmanuel Bueno | Open | 6.2057 | 16.92 | 19 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.11 |
| 11 | Alex Kwan | Carry Optics | 6.2039 | 16.28 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 97.55 |
| 12 | Ron Selby | Carry Optics | 6.0542 | 18.83 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.20 |
2Stage 2 In My LifeComstock · 24 rounds · 39 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christopher Buendia | Carry Optics | 8.3333 | 12.48 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Gian Gumagay | Limited | 8.0899 | 13.35 | 14 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Daniel Carvo | Carry Optics | 8.0668 | 14.38 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.16 |
| 4 | Shaun Gardner | Carry Optics | 7.7455 | 14.46 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.54 |
| 5 | Nick Pearson | Production | 7.7428 | 15.24 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Jim Dunlap | PCC | 7.3020 | 16.16 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Don Mcelhinney | Carry Optics | 7.1576 | 14.53 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.07 |
| 8 | Edwin Cucio | Carry Optics | 7.0440 | 15.90 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.43 |
| 9 | John Prall | Carry Optics | 7.0414 | 16.19 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.40 |
| 10 | Sebastian Munoz | Single Stack | 6.8517 | 16.93 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Ernie Perreira | Carry Optics | 6.6425 | 16.56 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.65 |
| 12 | Brent Vetovitz | Carry Optics | 6.5488 | 15.27 | 15 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.30 |
3Stage 3 Just RightComstock · 34 rounds · 40 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christopher Buendia | Carry Optics | 7.8788 | 19.80 | 27 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 2 | Don Mcelhinney | Carry Optics | 5.8327 | 26.06 | 25 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.85 |
| 3 | Daniel Carvo | Carry Optics | 5.7307 | 27.92 | 29 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.65 |
| 4 | Gian Gumagay | Limited | 5.6983 | 21.41 | 18 · 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 5 | Ernie Perreira | Carry Optics | 5.6653 | 26.83 | 25 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.24 |
| 6 | Shaun Gardner | Carry Optics | 5.5739 | 24.22 | 24 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.27 |
| 7 | Moreno Villanueva | Carry Optics | 5.5039 | 27.98 | 26 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.76 |
| 8 | Jim Dunlap | PCC | 5.4690 | 28.89 | 28 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 9 | Karl Tabora | Open | 5.4435 | 24.80 | 23 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 10 | Chris Modlin | Carry Optics | 5.2922 | 27.21 | 26 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 114.19 |
| 11 | Ron Selby | Carry Optics | 5.1252 | 25.95 | 23 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.59 |
| 12 | Jimmy Farris | Carry Optics | 5.0659 | 24.28 | 17 · 16 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.31 |
4Stage 4 That's All I Get?Fixed · 12 rounds · 40 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gian Gumagay | Limited | 52.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.00 |
| 2 | Christopher Buendia | Carry Optics | 50.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Emmanuel Bueno | Open | 45.0000 | 0.00 | 6 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Moreno Villanueva | Carry Optics | 43.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.00 |
| 5 | Ernie Perreira | Carry Optics | 42.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.00 |
| 6 | Karl Tabora | Open | 41.0000 | 0.00 | 7 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.00 |
| 7 | Shaun Gardner | Carry Optics | 38.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.00 |
| 8 | Don Mcelhinney | Carry Optics | 36.0000 | 0.00 | 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.00 |
| 9 | Daniel Carvo | Carry Optics | 35.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 10 | Ron Selby | Carry Optics | 35.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 11 | Jonathan Ebeling | Limited | 34.0000 | 0.00 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.00 |
| 12 | Danny Minter | Limited | 34.0000 | 0.00 | 4 · 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.00 |
5Stage 5 Steel OnlyComstock · 6 rounds · 41 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christopher Buendia | Carry Optics | 9.5541 | 3.14 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Ron Troyer | PCC | 8.2873 | 3.62 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Shaun Gardner | Carry Optics | 7.9576 | 3.77 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.99 |
| 4 | Martin Reynolds | Carry Optics | 7.4627 | 4.02 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.43 |
| 5 | Ernie Perreira | Carry Optics | 7.2816 | 4.12 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.86 |
| 6 | Jim Dunlap | PCC | 7.0258 | 4.27 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.43 |
| 7 | Edwin Cucio | Carry Optics | 6.8807 | 4.36 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.61 |
| 8 | Chris Modlin | Carry Optics | 6.8650 | 4.37 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.56 |
| 9 | Daniel Carvo | Carry Optics | 6.7265 | 4.46 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.12 |
| 10 | Jerome Becker | Production | 6.6815 | 4.49 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 11 | Brent Vetovitz | Carry Optics | 6.5934 | 4.55 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.70 |
| 12 | Ron Selby | Carry Optics | 6.4378 | 4.66 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.21 |
63-VVirginia · 14 rounds · 37 runs · classifier 03-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Christopher Buendia | Carry Optics | 8.2037 | 7.07 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Ernie Perreira | Carry Optics | 7.5795 | 8.18 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.67 |
| 3 | Daniel Carvo | Carry Optics | 7.2810 | 8.79 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.13 |
| 4 | Brent Vetovitz | Carry Optics | 7.0618 | 7.93 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.26 |
| 5 | Jeremy Cheung | Carry Optics | 7.0048 | 8.28 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.77 |
| 6 | Alex Kwan | Carry Optics | 6.9339 | 9.23 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.17 |
| 7 | Chris Modlin | Carry Optics | 6.6876 | 9.57 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.06 |
| 8 | Shaun Gardner | Carry Optics | 6.5611 | 8.84 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.98 |
| 9 | Don Mcelhinney | Carry Optics | 6.4865 | 9.25 | 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.35 |
| 10 | Ron Selby | Carry Optics | 6.1086 | 8.84 | 6 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.12 |
| 11 | Carlos Katalbas | Open | 6.0878 | 10.02 | 5 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 12 | Joe Morrow | Limited 10 | 5.8058 | 9.99 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 The Gobbler | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 In My Life | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Just Right | Comstock | 34 | 170 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 That's All I Get? | Fixed | 12 | 60 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 Steel Only | Comstock | 6 | 30 | |
| 6 | 3-V | Virginia | 14 | 70 | 03-04 |
More from Capitol Practical Shooters League
- Oct 19, 2024CAPSL USPSA Oct 19, 2024 74 shooters
- Sep 21, 2024CAPSL USPSA Sep 21, 2024 88 shooters
- Aug 17, 2024CAPSL USPSA Aug 17, 2024 79 shooters
- Jul 20, 2024CAPSL USPSA Jul 20, 2024 86 shooters
- Jun 15, 2024CAPSL USPSA Jun 15, 2024 79 shooters
- May 18, 2024CAPSL USPSA May 18, 2024 84 shooters
Field
GM1M3A4B–D25U8