Feb 8, 2020 · Level I · Classifier match
MGS USPSA Feb 8, 2020
Shooters
33
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
151
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary HutchisonA52619 | Single Stack | C | Minor | 755.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tom SlotaTY53718 | Limited | B | Major | 753.53 | 1 |
| 1 | John SimsL4774 | Open | A | Major | 725.52 | 1 |
| 1 | Joseph BlanzaA111670 | PCC | A | Minor | 718.10 | 1 |
| 1 | George MandesTY24066 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 685.33 | 1 |
| 2 | Jon Breazeal | PCC | B | Minor | 677.88 | 2 |
| 2 | Rick PunuL2757 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 665.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Jesse RayA121487 | Open | U | Minor | 662.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Vern LeeA48169 | Limited | B | Major | 631.79 | 2 |
| 3 | Sean Van hornTY59582 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 659.55 | 3 |
| 3 | Otis AustinTY31924 | Open | M | Major | 597.20 | 3 |
| 3 | Joe SheltonTY31943 | Limited | B | Minor | 594.38 | 3 |
| 3 | Terry ClarkeA74274 | PCC | D | Minor | 271.61 | 3 |
| 4 | Derek Newton | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 637.12 | 4 |
| 4 | Bob McclellanTY116547 | Limited | C | Minor | 587.99 | 4 |
| 4 | Tom SchillerA54659 | Open | A | Major | 547.79 | 4 |
| 5 | Buddy AniscoA70645 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 614.42 | 5 |
| 5 | Greg DrewettA47781 | Limited | U | Minor | 571.35 | 5 |
| 5 | Daniel PelaezL3286 | Open | C | Major | 336.26 | 5 |
| 6 | Jonathon OrtizA105005 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 609.42 | 6 |
| 6 | Russ JensenTY62150 | Limited | U | Minor | 502.05 | 6 |
| 6 | Pacific PadillaFY42242 | Open | B | Major | 334.38 | 6 |
| 7 | Charlie MartinTY111439 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 592.92 | 7 |
| 7 | Stewart LambTY60954 | Limited | B | Major | 440.80 | 7 |
| 8 | Brandon TorresA122174 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 581.15 | 8 |
| 8 | James HowellTY108911 | Limited | D | Minor | 413.30 | 8 |
| 9 | Mark TaylorTY89917 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 550.06 | 9 |
| 9 | Mary Ann ShannonA123677 | Limited | U | Minor | 286.64 | 9 |
| 10 | Kelly Towns | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 478.42 | 10 |
| 11 | Francis Veloso | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 368.47 | 11 |
| 12 | Neal BushA121494 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 367.46 | 12 |
| 13 | Abe EnnriquezA73023 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 362.15 | 13 |
| 14 | James Konves | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 264.32 | 14 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | George MandesTY24066 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 8.41 | 8.52 | 6.48 | 8.74 | 3.67 | 685.33 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rick PunuL2757 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.38 | 8.19 | 7.71 | 9.13 | 5.67 | 665.11 | 97.0 |
| 3 | Sean Van hornTY59582 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 8.60 | 7.43 | 6.64 | 7.76 | 4.26 | 659.55 | 96.2 |
| 4 | Derek Newton · 4 overall | U | Minor | 7.30 | 7.04 | 6.77 | 9.82 | 1.98 | 637.12 | 93.0 |
| 5 | Buddy AniscoA70645 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 6.56 | 7.14 | 5.44 | 9.02 | 5.08 | 614.42 | 89.7 |
| 6 | Jonathon OrtizA105005 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 7.13 | 6.94 | 4.91 | 8.81 | 5.23 | 609.42 | 88.9 |
| 7 | Charlie MartinTY111439 · 7 overall | A | Minor | 7.00 | 5.76 | 7.09 | 6.76 | 5.30 | 592.92 | 86.5 |
| 8 | Brandon TorresA122174 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 6.03 | 7.73 | 5.92 | 7.45 | 3.55 | 581.15 | 84.8 |
| 9 | Mark TaylorTY89917 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 5.71 | 6.93 | 4.95 | 7.22 | 5.11 | 550.06 | 80.3 |
| 10 | Kelly Towns · 10 overall | U | Minor | 4.98 | 5.70 | 5.11 | 6.45 | 3.20 | 478.42 | 69.8 |
| 11 | Francis Veloso · 11 overall | D | Minor | 3.61 | 4.21 | 4.28 | 4.92 | 2.68 | 368.47 | 53.8 |
| 12 | Neal BushA121494 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 3.08 | 5.18 | 4.22 | 6.11 | 0.00 | 367.46 | 53.6 |
| 13 | Abe EnnriquezA73023 · 13 overall | C | Minor | 4.60 | 3.03 | 2.78 | 5.98 | 3.50 | 362.15 | 52.8 |
| 14 | James Konves · 14 overall | U | Minor | 3.58 | 2.73 | 1.84 | 3.45 | 2.94 | 264.32 | 38.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tom SlotaTY53718 · 1 overall | B | Major | 7.11 | 7.75 | 5.88 | 8.55 | 5.04 | 753.53 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Vern LeeA48169 · 2 overall | B | Major | 6.59 | 6.88 | 4.15 | 6.41 | 5.16 | 631.79 | 83.8 |
| 3 | Joe SheltonTY31943 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.42 | 6.57 | 4.80 | 6.04 | 4.32 | 594.38 | 78.9 |
| 4 | Bob McclellanTY116547 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 4.42 | 6.37 | 5.67 | 5.90 | 4.68 | 587.99 | 78.0 |
| 5 | Greg DrewettA47781 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 4.87 | 5.77 | 5.26 | 6.06 | 4.09 | 571.35 | 75.8 |
| 6 | Russ JensenTY62150 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.56 | 5.10 | 3.45 | 5.90 | 4.62 | 502.05 | 66.6 |
| 7 | Stewart LambTY60954 · 7 overall | B | Major | 4.85 | 4.95 | 2.83 | 5.66 | 0.86 | 440.80 | 58.5 |
| 8 | James HowellTY108911 · 8 overall | D | Minor | 3.92 | 3.73 | 4.45 | 4.02 | 2.01 | 413.30 | 54.9 |
| 9 | Mary Ann ShannonA123677 · 9 overall | U | Minor | 2.21 | 3.34 | 1.28 | 4.43 | 2.52 | 286.64 | 38.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John SimsL4774 · 1 overall | A | Major | 9.96 | 10.84 | 8.75 | 9.79 | 9.03 | 725.52 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jesse RayA121487 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 7.90 | 8.93 | 8.10 | 11.85 | 7.40 | 662.06 | 91.2 |
| 3 | Otis AustinTY31924 · 3 overall | M | Major | 7.12 | 8.69 | 6.73 | 10.98 | 6.09 | 597.20 | 82.3 |
| 4 | Tom SchillerA54659 · 4 overall | A | Major | 6.84 | 8.47 | 6.81 | 9.13 | 3.74 | 547.79 | 75.5 |
| 5 | Daniel PelaezL3286 · 5 overall | C | Major | 4.38 | 4.91 | 4.19 | 5.49 | 2.71 | 336.26 | 46.4 |
| 6 | Pacific PadillaFY42242 · 6 overall | B | Major | 4.92 | 5.58 | 3.06 | 5.62 | 2.10 | 334.38 | 46.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph BlanzaA111670 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 6.51 | 6.51 | 10.72 | 9.11 | 7.43 | 718.10 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jon Breazeal · 2 overall | B | Minor | 5.44 | 8.25 | 8.29 | 9.11 | 6.22 | 677.88 | 94.4 |
| 3 | Terry ClarkeA74274 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.19 | 2.26 | 3.63 | 4.06 | 3.69 | 271.61 | 37.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary HutchisonA52619 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.43 | 3.65 | 2.30 | 3.28 | 2.68 | 755.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 38 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Sims | Open | 9.9555 | 17.98 | 27 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 190.00 |
| 2 | Sean Van horn | Carry Optics | 8.5979 | 20.47 | 32 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 190.00 |
| 3 | George Mandes | Carry Optics | 8.4075 | 20.22 | 28 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 185.79 |
| 4 | Jesse Ray | Open | 7.8975 | 18.74 | 20 · 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.72 |
| 5 | Derek Newton | Carry Optics | 7.2951 | 24.40 | 32 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 161.21 |
| 6 | Jonathon Ortiz | Carry Optics | 7.1310 | 24.12 | 29 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 157.58 |
| 7 | Otis Austin | Open | 7.1188 | 20.79 | 26 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 135.86 |
| 8 | Tom Slota | Limited | 7.1060 | 25.19 | 27 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 190.00 |
| 9 | Charlie Martin | Carry Optics | 6.9971 | 20.58 | 28 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 154.62 |
| 10 | Tom Schiller | Open | 6.8421 | 24.70 | 29 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.58 |
| 11 | Vern Lee | Limited | 6.5902 | 27.01 | 28 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 176.21 |
| 12 | Buddy Anisco | Carry Optics | 6.5649 | 26.20 | 30 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.07 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 35 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Sims | Open | 10.8442 | 15.40 | 27 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 2 | Jesse Ray | Open | 8.9286 | 18.48 | 30 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.09 |
| 3 | Otis Austin | Open | 8.6887 | 18.76 | 25 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.22 |
| 4 | George Mandes | Carry Optics | 8.5248 | 19.59 | 31 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 5 | Tom Schiller | Open | 8.4746 | 20.06 | 30 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.76 |
| 6 | Jon Breazeal | PCC | 8.2469 | 20.25 | 31 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 7 | Rick Punu | Carry Optics | 8.1919 | 17.09 | 29 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 168.17 |
| 8 | Tom Slota | Limited | 7.7451 | 20.40 | 22 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 175.00 |
| 9 | Brandon Torres | Carry Optics | 7.7317 | 19.53 | 25 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.72 |
| 10 | Sean Van horn | Carry Optics | 7.4283 | 19.52 | 25 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 152.49 |
| 11 | Buddy Anisco | Carry Optics | 7.1396 | 21.99 | 27 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.56 |
| 12 | Derek Newton | Carry Optics | 7.0395 | 20.74 | 29 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 144.51 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 32 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joseph Blanza | PCC | 10.7242 | 14.36 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | John Sims | Open | 8.7500 | 17.60 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Jon Breazeal | PCC | 8.2891 | 18.82 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.67 |
| 4 | Jesse Ray | Open | 8.0990 | 17.78 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 148.10 |
| 5 | Rick Punu | Carry Optics | 7.7129 | 18.67 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Charlie Martin | Carry Optics | 7.0915 | 20.87 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.11 |
| 7 | Tom Schiller | Open | 6.8140 | 21.72 | 22 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.60 |
| 8 | Derek Newton | Carry Optics | 6.7711 | 23.63 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.46 |
| 9 | Otis Austin | Open | 6.7312 | 22.73 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.08 |
| 10 | Sean Van horn | Carry Optics | 6.6379 | 23.20 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.70 |
| 11 | George Mandes | Carry Optics | 6.4797 | 20.68 | 21 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.42 |
| 12 | Brandon Torres | Carry Optics | 5.9159 | 22.82 | 26 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 122.72 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 34 rounds · 33 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse Ray | Open | 11.8477 | 14.18 | 33 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 2 | Otis Austin | Open | 10.9831 | 14.75 | 26 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 157.59 |
| 3 | Derek Newton | Carry Optics | 9.8241 | 16.49 | 30 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 4 | John Sims | Open | 9.7931 | 14.50 | 20 · 13 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.52 |
| 5 | Rick Punu | Carry Optics | 9.1346 | 16.64 | 26 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 158.07 |
| 6 | Tom Schiller | Open | 9.1291 | 16.65 | 18 · 15 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.99 |
| 7 | Joseph Blanza | PCC | 9.1109 | 18.22 | 32 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
| 8 | Jon Breazeal | PCC | 9.1106 | 18.44 | 33 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 169.99 |
| 9 | Buddy Anisco | Carry Optics | 9.0243 | 17.73 | 29 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.16 |
| 10 | Jonathon Ortiz | Carry Optics | 8.8080 | 17.03 | 25 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 152.42 |
| 11 | George Mandes | Carry Optics | 8.7432 | 18.30 | 29 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 151.30 |
| 12 | Tom Slota | Limited | 8.5534 | 17.42 | 21 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 170.00 |
5More Disaster FactorVirginia · 12 rounds · 32 runs · classifier 13-08
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Sims | Open | 9.0278 | 5.76 | 6 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Joseph Blanza | PCC | 7.4313 | 6.19 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Jesse Ray | Open | 7.3964 | 6.76 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.16 |
| 4 | Jon Breazeal | PCC | 6.2162 | 7.40 | 5 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.19 |
| 5 | Otis Austin | Open | 6.0855 | 6.08 | 3 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.45 |
| 6 | Rick Punu | Carry Optics | 5.6738 | 8.46 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Charlie Martin | Carry Optics | 5.2980 | 9.06 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.03 |
| 8 | Jonathon Ortiz | Carry Optics | 5.2275 | 10.33 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.28 |
| 9 | Vern Lee | Limited | 5.1613 | 7.75 | 6 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Mark Taylor | Carry Optics | 5.1088 | 10.57 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.03 |
| 11 | Buddy Anisco | Carry Optics | 5.0847 | 8.26 | 4 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.77 |
| 12 | Tom Slota | Limited | 5.0351 | 8.54 | 3 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.53 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 38 | 190 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 35 | 175 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 34 | 170 | |
| 5 | More Disaster Factor | Virginia | 12 | 60 | 13-08 |
More from Mohave Green Shooters
- Nov 9, 2024MGS USPSA Nov 09, 2024 49 shooters
- Sep 14, 2024MGS USPSA Sep 14, 2024 57 shooters
- Jul 13, 2024MGS USPSA Jul 13, 2024 28 shooters
- Jun 8, 2024MGS USPSA Jun 08, 2024 52 shooters
- May 11, 2024MGS USPSA May 11, 2024 46 shooters
- Mar 9, 2024MGS USPSA Mar 09, 2024 31 shooters
Field
GM0M2A4B–D16U11