Nov 23, 2025 · Level NV
SCMLC Practical Shooting November 2025
Shooters
6
Divisions
1
Stages
4
Rounds
92
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Sullivan400 | Open | Minor | 431.01 | 1 | |
| 2 | Michael Ryan270 | Open | Minor | 364.66 | 2 | |
| 3 | Alex Zak602 | Open | Minor | 96.59 | 3 | |
| 4 | Vlad Gorelik583 | Open | Minor | 78.03 | 4 | |
| 5 | Dan Maestri450 | Open | Minor | 0.00 | 5 | |
| 6 | Dave McPherson540 | Open | Minor | 0.00 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Sullivan400 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.11 | 2.26 | 2.99 | 1.61 | 431.01 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Michael Ryan270 · 2 overall | Minor | 1.84 | 1.44 | 1.98 | 2.15 | 364.66 | 84.6 | |
| 3 | Alex Zak602 · 3 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.36 | 0.48 | 1.12 | 96.59 | 22.4 | |
| 4 | Vlad Gorelik583 · 4 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.76 | 0.86 | 78.03 | 18.1 | |
| 5 | Dan Maestri450 · 5 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 | |
| 5 | Dave McPherson540 · 6 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock2 · 23 rounds · 2 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Sullivan | Open | 2.1131 | 45.43 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Michael Ryan | Open | 1.8432 | 32.01 | 9 · 11 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.31 |
2Stage 2Comstock2 · 23 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Sullivan | Open | 2.2558 | 48.32 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Michael Ryan | Open | 1.4353 | 36.23 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 73.17 |
| 3 | Alex Zak | Open | 0.3564 | 47.70 | 5 · 9 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 18.17 |
| 4 | Vlad Gorelik | Open | 0.0543 | 55.21 | 9 · 5 · 3 · 6 · 0 · 0 | 2.77 |
3Stage 3Comstock2 · 23 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Max Sullivan | Open | 2.9873 | 33.14 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Michael Ryan | Open | 1.9787 | 39.42 | 14 · 5 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.17 |
| 3 | Vlad Gorelik | Open | 0.7601 | 77.62 | 10 · 9 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 29.26 |
| 4 | Alex Zak | Open | 0.4756 | 75.70 | 9 · 5 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 18.31 |
4Stage 4Comstock2 · 23 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Ryan | Open | 2.1524 | 29.27 | 11 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Max Sullivan | Open | 1.6098 | 62.74 | 16 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.01 |
| 3 | Alex Zak | Open | 1.1250 | 48.89 | 10 · 7 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 60.11 |
| 4 | Vlad Gorelik | Open | 0.8610 | 48.78 | 8 · 10 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 46.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock2 | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock2 | 23 | 115 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock2 | 23 | 115 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock2 | 23 | 115 |
More from Sydney Colonial Muzzle Loading Club
- May 24, 2026SCMLC Practical Shooting May 2026 9 shooters
- Apr 26, 2026SCMLC Practical Shooting April 2026 8 shooters
- Feb 22, 2026SCMLC Practical Shooting February 2026 10 shooters
- Jan 25, 2026588998 SCMLC Practical Shooting Jan 25, 2026 8 shooters
- Dec 28, 2025SCMLC Practical Shooting December 2025 6 shooters
- Dec 21, 2025SCMLC Practical Shooting December 2025 2 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0