Mar 12, 2022 · Level I
OGSA IPSC Mar 12, 2022
Shooters
18
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
108
Field
3 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Ellis1837 | Production | A | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ryan Chong1904 | Production Optics Light | U | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Guy C1118 | Standard | M | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Lloyde Corrie7774 | Classic | B | Minor | 531.32 | 1 |
| 1 | Chris Savill2240 | Open | M | Minor | 529.35 | 1 |
| 1 | Robert Sorber6896 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 482.32 | 1 |
| 2 | Liam Colyer7784 | Classic | A | Minor | 491.36 | 2 |
| 2 | Andrew Genovese | Open | A | Major | 489.43 | 2 |
| 2 | John Locmelis5844 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 469.54 | 2 |
| 2 | Luke Jenks | Standard | U | Minor | 400.12 | 2 |
| 3 | Eric Jr Sanson5863 | Open | B | Major | 453.00 | 3 |
| 3 | Craig Boyd | Production Optics | A | Minor | 322.84 | 3 |
| 4 | Glenn Lazaroo1326 | Open | A | Major | 402.72 | 4 |
| 5 | Wayne EMERY1748 | Open | M | Major | 399.92 | 5 |
| 6 | Chris Mason | Open | C | Major | 380.69 | 6 |
| 7 | Colin Langley1228 | Open | A | Major | 368.00 | 7 |
| 8 | Aldo Lobato6679 | Open | C | Major | 361.35 | 8 |
| 9 | Murray Taylor Rev | Open | U | Minor | 358.71 | 9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lloyde Corrie7774 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.12 | 6.20 | 4.02 | 3.24 | 531.32 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Liam Colyer7784 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 2.67 | 5.34 | 4.31 | 3.00 | 491.36 | 92.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill2240 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.92 | 7.60 | 5.39 | 4.51 | 529.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Andrew Genovese · 2 overall | A | Major | 5.29 | 7.47 | 4.75 | 3.41 | 489.43 | 92.5 |
| 3 | Eric Jr Sanson5863 · 3 overall | B | Major | 4.03 | 7.38 | 5.12 | 3.17 | 453.00 | 85.6 |
| 4 | Glenn Lazaroo1326 · 4 overall | A | Major | 2.24 | 5.39 | 4.87 | 4.49 | 402.72 | 76.1 |
| 5 | Wayne EMERY1748 · 5 overall | M | Major | 4.09 | 5.55 | 4.17 | 3.06 | 399.92 | 75.5 |
| 6 | Chris Mason · 6 overall | C | Major | 3.55 | 5.79 | 4.44 | 2.61 | 380.69 | 71.9 |
| 7 | Colin Langley1228 · 7 overall | A | Major | 3.18 | 4.53 | 4.19 | 3.41 | 368.00 | 69.5 |
| 8 | Aldo Lobato6679 · 8 overall | C | Major | 3.55 | 5.25 | 3.88 | 2.70 | 361.35 | 68.3 |
| 9 | Murray Taylor Rev · 9 overall | U | Minor | 3.41 | 3.97 | 3.72 | 3.54 | 358.71 | 67.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Ellis1837 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 1.98 | 2.73 | 2.30 | 1.88 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Sorber6896 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 4.49 | 3.94 | 4.85 | 3.04 | 482.32 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Locmelis5844 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.40 | 5.66 | 3.61 | 3.61 | 469.54 | 97.3 |
| 3 | Craig Boyd · 3 overall | A | Minor | 2.22 | 4.52 | 3.31 | 1.65 | 322.84 | 66.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ryan Chong1904 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.54 | 1.37 | 2.01 | 2.35 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guy C1118 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 2.58 | 3.81 | 3.81 | 2.68 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Luke Jenks · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.61 | 3.28 | 3.13 | 1.86 | 400.12 | 74.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 5Comstock · 31 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andrew Genovese | Open | 5.2867 | 26.86 | 22 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 2 | Chris Savill | Open | 4.9234 | 27.42 | 21 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 144.35 |
| 3 | Robert Sorber | Production Optics | 4.4870 | 31.87 | 25 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 4 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 4.0914 | 35.44 | 23 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.96 |
| 5 | Eric Jr Sanson | Open | 4.0299 | 33.50 | 27 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 118.15 |
| 6 | Aldo Lobato | Open | 3.5514 | 41.11 | 24 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.12 |
| 7 | Chris Mason | Open | 3.5494 | 38.88 | 22 · 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.06 |
| 8 | Murray Taylor Rev | Open | 3.4141 | 38.37 | 21 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.10 |
| 9 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 3.4033 | 35.26 | 21 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 117.56 |
| 10 | Colin Langley | Open | 3.1797 | 46.86 | 27 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.23 |
| 11 | Lloyde Corrie | Classic | 3.1152 | 44.62 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 155.00 |
| 12 | Liam Colyer | Classic | 2.6704 | 31.83 | 18 · 7 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 132.87 |
2Stage 2 Range 6Comstock · 24 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Open | 7.5966 | 15.27 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Andrew Genovese | Open | 7.4704 | 13.52 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 118.01 |
| 3 | Eric Jr Sanson | Open | 7.3786 | 15.45 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.56 |
| 4 | Lloyde Corrie | Classic | 6.1999 | 18.71 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Chris Mason | Open | 5.7921 | 20.20 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.49 |
| 6 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 5.6594 | 19.79 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 5.5502 | 20.72 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.67 |
| 8 | Glenn Lazaroo | Open | 5.3911 | 18.92 | 20 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 85.16 |
| 9 | Liam Colyer | Classic | 5.3439 | 20.21 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.43 |
| 10 | Aldo Lobato | Open | 5.2464 | 21.92 | 21 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.87 |
| 11 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.5274 | 20.10 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 71.52 |
| 12 | Craig Boyd | Production Optics | 4.5202 | 25.22 | 22 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.84 |
3Stage 3 Range 7Comstock · 26 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Open | 5.3915 | 23.37 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Eric Jr Sanson | Open | 5.1229 | 24.01 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.52 |
| 3 | Glenn Lazaroo | Open | 4.8696 | 23.00 | 22 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 117.41 |
| 4 | Robert Sorber | Production Optics | 4.8451 | 25.18 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Andrew Genovese | Open | 4.7455 | 26.13 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.42 |
| 6 | Chris Mason | Open | 4.4389 | 28.16 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.03 |
| 7 | Liam Colyer | Classic | 4.3064 | 28.33 | 23 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.1938 | 30.76 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.12 |
| 9 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 4.1749 | 30.42 | 25 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.66 |
| 10 | Lloyde Corrie | Classic | 4.0188 | 31.85 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.32 |
| 11 | Aldo Lobato | Open | 3.8835 | 31.93 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.64 |
| 12 | Guy C | Standard | 3.8123 | 34.10 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
4Stage 4 Range 8Comstock · 27 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Savill | Open | 4.5121 | 25.93 | 20 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Glenn Lazaroo | Open | 4.4908 | 24.94 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 134.36 |
| 3 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 3.6137 | 32.93 | 22 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 4 | Murray Taylor Rev | Open | 3.5450 | 32.44 | 18 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.06 |
| 5 | Colin Langley | Open | 3.4139 | 35.15 | 16 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.14 |
| 6 | Andrew Genovese | Open | 3.4091 | 22.88 | 14 · 8 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 102.00 |
| 7 | Lloyde Corrie | Classic | 3.2418 | 36.40 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 8 | Eric Jr Sanson | Open | 3.1674 | 35.36 | 22 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 94.77 |
| 9 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 3.0623 | 36.90 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.62 |
| 10 | Robert Sorber | Production Optics | 3.0434 | 37.13 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 113.69 |
| 11 | Liam Colyer | Classic | 3.0029 | 37.63 | 17 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.05 |
| 12 | Aldo Lobato | Open | 2.6976 | 37.07 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 80.71 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 5 | Comstock | 31 | 155 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 6 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 7 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 8 | Comstock | 27 | 135 |
More from OGSA
- Jun 10, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jun 10, 2026 20 shooters
- Jun 3, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Trophy Jun 3, 2026 16 shooters
- May 31, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 31, 2026 13 shooters
- May 27, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed May 27, 2026 25 shooters
- May 24, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 24, 2026 21 shooters
- May 23, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat May 23, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M3A6B–D6U3