May 8, 2021 · Level I
CDPC IPSC May 08, 2021
Shooters
12
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
72
Field
2 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leon Bentican | Open | U | Major | 360.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Maurice Gill | Production | U | Minor | 355.91 | 1 |
| 1 | Rikki Evangelista | Production Optics | B | Minor | 341.39 | 1 |
| 1 | Antonio Evangelista | Classic | M | Minor | 305.23 | 1 |
| 2 | PJ Hunt | Production Optics | C | Minor | 308.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Jim Hatzi | Classic | M | Minor | 278.16 | 2 |
| 2 | Maksym Galemin | Production | U | Minor | 272.31 | 2 |
| 2 | John Jemal | Open | C | Major | 137.91 | 2 |
| 3 | Armando Hambre | Classic | C | Minor | 276.16 | 3 |
| 3 | Dean Vallance | Production | U | Minor | 175.59 | 3 |
| 4 | Dennis Cornes | Classic | A | Minor | 273.25 | 4 |
| 4 | Elmer Landerito | Production | U | Minor | 154.14 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antonio Evangelista · 1 overall | M | Minor | 2.09 | 1.95 | 3.67 | 5.25 | 305.23 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jim Hatzi · 2 overall | M | Minor | 3.55 | 2.18 | 1.70 | 3.50 | 278.16 | 91.1 |
| 3 | Armando Hambre · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.21 | 1.12 | 3.22 | 3.10 | 276.16 | 90.5 |
| 4 | Dennis Cornes · 4 overall | A | Minor | 3.08 | 1.80 | 2.43 | 3.44 | 273.25 | 89.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leon Bentican · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.49 | 3.30 | 2.67 | 2.20 | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Jemal · 2 overall | C | Major | 1.33 | 1.65 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 137.91 | 38.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maurice Gill · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.92 | 1.75 | 2.02 | 4.22 | 355.91 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Maksym Galemin · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.75 | 1.09 | 2.09 | 3.16 | 272.31 | 76.5 |
| 3 | Dean Vallance · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.82 | 1.30 | 0.00 | 3.67 | 175.59 | 49.3 |
| 4 | Elmer Landerito · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.83 | 1.07 | 0.87 | 2.15 | 154.14 | 43.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rikki Evangelista · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.67 | 2.14 | 3.76 | 4.49 | 341.39 | 100.0 |
| 2 | PJ Hunt · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.22 | 1.56 | 2.68 | 4.79 | 308.11 | 90.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 23 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PJ Hunt | Production Optics | 4.2171 | 23.95 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Rikki Evangelista | Production Optics | 3.6694 | 28.07 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.06 |
| 3 | Jim Hatzi | Classic | 3.5488 | 28.46 | 17 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 4 | Armando Hambre | Classic | 3.2061 | 26.20 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.89 |
| 5 | Dennis Cornes | Classic | 3.0803 | 32.14 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.82 |
| 6 | Maurice Gill | Production | 2.9238 | 28.73 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 7 | Antonio Evangelista | Classic | 2.0852 | 33.09 | 14 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 67.57 |
| 8 | Dean Vallance | Production | 1.8204 | 32.41 | 14 · 1 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 71.60 |
| 9 | Maksym Galemin | Production | 1.7540 | 42.76 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 68.99 |
| 10 | Leon Bentican | Open | 1.4918 | 20.78 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 2 | 115.00 |
| 11 | John Jemal | Open | 1.3345 | 44.96 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 102.87 |
| 12 | Elmer Landerito | Production | 0.8346 | 38.34 | 15 · 2 · 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 | 32.83 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 14 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Leon Bentican | Open | 3.2994 | 20.61 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Jim Hatzi | Classic | 2.1809 | 24.76 | 9 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Rikki Evangelista | Production Optics | 2.1366 | 23.87 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Antonio Evangelista | Classic | 1.9521 | 31.76 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.66 |
| 5 | Dennis Cornes | Classic | 1.8007 | 32.21 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.80 |
| 6 | Maurice Gill | Production | 1.7504 | 35.42 | 11 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | John Jemal | Open | 1.6516 | 37.54 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.04 |
| 8 | PJ Hunt | Production Optics | 1.5650 | 37.06 | 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.27 |
| 9 | Dean Vallance | Production | 1.2967 | 39.33 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.86 |
| 10 | Armando Hambre | Classic | 1.1190 | 42.00 | 10 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 35.92 |
| 11 | Maksym Galemin | Production | 1.0855 | 37.77 | 8 · 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.41 |
| 12 | Elmer Landerito | Production | 1.0744 | 36.30 | 7 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.96 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 23 rounds · 10 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rikki Evangelista | Production Optics | 3.7594 | 25.27 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | Antonio Evangelista | Classic | 3.6679 | 24.81 | 14 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 3 | Armando Hambre | Classic | 3.2202 | 28.88 | 13 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.96 |
| 4 | PJ Hunt | Production Optics | 2.6753 | 24.67 | 8 · 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.84 |
| 5 | Leon Bentican | Open | 2.6680 | 19.49 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 115.00 |
| 6 | Dennis Cornes | Classic | 2.4334 | 30.41 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 76.30 |
| 7 | Maksym Galemin | Production | 2.0921 | 45.41 | 15 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 8 | Maurice Gill | Production | 2.0176 | 27.26 | 12 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 110.91 |
| 9 | Jim Hatzi | Classic | 1.6956 | 23.59 | 9 · 7 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 53.16 |
| 10 | Elmer Landerito | Production | 0.8686 | 56.41 | 10 · 9 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 47.75 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 12 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Antonio Evangelista | Classic | 5.2489 | 11.05 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | PJ Hunt | Production Optics | 4.7855 | 12.12 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Rikki Evangelista | Production Optics | 4.4924 | 11.13 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.32 |
| 4 | Maurice Gill | Production | 4.2213 | 13.74 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 5 | Dean Vallance | Production | 3.6673 | 15.27 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.13 |
| 6 | Jim Hatzi | Classic | 3.4985 | 13.72 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.99 |
| 7 | Dennis Cornes | Classic | 3.4414 | 15.11 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.34 |
| 8 | Maksym Galemin | Production | 3.1596 | 18.99 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.91 |
| 9 | Armando Hambre | Classic | 3.0956 | 14.86 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 35.39 |
| 10 | Leon Bentican | Open | 2.2039 | 14.52 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Elmer Landerito | Production | 2.1523 | 24.16 | 10 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.59 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
More from Cdpc
- Sep 30, 2023CDPC SATURDA IPSC Sep 30, 2023 10 shooters
- Jul 2, 2022CDPC Saturdays IPSC July 2nd, 2022 17 shooters
- Jun 25, 2022Cdpc Saturday Jun 25, 2022 11 shooters
- Jun 4, 2022CDPC IPSC Jun 04, 2022 4 shooters
- May 28, 2022IPSC May 28, 2022 13 shooters
- May 21, 2022CDPC IPSC May 21, 2022 8 shooters
Field
GM0M2A1B–D4U5