Feb 1, 2020 · Level NV
UVPS Practice 2/1/20
Shooters
7
Divisions
3
Stages
5
Rounds
109
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Root | Limited | Major | 545.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Paul Stinson | Carry Optics | Minor | 488.08 | 1 | |
| 1 | Jake Fowler | Production | Minor | 300.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Neil Vaughan | Carry Optics | Minor | 437.37 | 2 | |
| 3 | Fritz Bedford | Carry Optics | Minor | 421.83 | 3 | |
| 4 | Sara Boucher | Carry Optics | Minor | 156.19 | 4 | |
| 5 | William Daugherty | Carry Optics | Minor | 118.29 | 5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Stinson · 1 overall | Minor | 6.35 | 5.00 | 2.79 | 7.51 | 5.19 | 488.08 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Neil Vaughan · 2 overall | Minor | 3.12 | 6.82 | 2.40 | 5.81 | 6.38 | 437.37 | 89.6 | |
| 3 | Fritz Bedford · 3 overall | Minor | 4.78 | 5.90 | 3.15 | 4.74 | 4.38 | 421.83 | 86.4 | |
| 4 | Sara Boucher · 4 overall | Minor | 2.27 | 2.52 | 0.47 | 2.91 | 0.79 | 156.19 | 32.0 | |
| 5 | William Daugherty · 5 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 4.30 | 1.74 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 118.29 | 24.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Root · 1 overall | Major | 3.16 | 4.46 | 1.59 | 4.66 | 5.24 | 545.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jake Fowler · 1 overall | Minor | 1.29 | 2.56 | 2.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 300.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 20 rounds · 6 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Stinson | Carry Optics | 6.3517 | 12.91 | 11 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Fritz Bedford | Carry Optics | 4.7782 | 17.58 | 14 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.23 |
| 3 | Justin Root | Limited | 3.1646 | 18.96 | 10 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Neil Vaughan | Carry Optics | 3.1196 | 17.31 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 49.11 |
| 5 | Sara Boucher | Carry Optics | 2.2711 | 28.62 | 15 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 35.76 |
| 6 | Jake Fowler | Production | 1.2870 | 38.85 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil Vaughan | Carry Optics | 6.8230 | 14.07 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Fritz Bedford | Carry Optics | 5.8981 | 14.92 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.44 |
| 3 | Paul Stinson | Carry Optics | 5.0000 | 14.20 | 12 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 73.28 |
| 4 | Justin Root | Limited | 4.4639 | 20.61 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | William Daugherty | Carry Optics | 4.2969 | 17.92 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 62.98 |
| 6 | Jake Fowler | Production | 2.5563 | 32.86 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Sara Boucher | Carry Optics | 2.5179 | 34.95 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.90 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 7 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fritz Bedford | Carry Optics | 3.1546 | 22.19 | 13 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Paul Stinson | Carry Optics | 2.7905 | 30.46 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.46 |
| 3 | Neil Vaughan | Carry Optics | 2.4034 | 21.22 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 76.19 |
| 4 | Jake Fowler | Production | 2.0350 | 35.38 | 9 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | William Daugherty | Carry Optics | 1.7449 | 42.41 | 9 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.31 |
| 6 | Justin Root | Limited | 1.5860 | 37.20 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Sara Boucher | Carry Optics | 0.4713 | 61.53 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 2 | 14.94 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 29 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Stinson | Carry Optics | 7.5137 | 16.37 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 2 | Neil Vaughan | Carry Optics | 5.8071 | 18.77 | 16 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 112.07 |
| 3 | Fritz Bedford | Carry Optics | 4.7402 | 26.37 | 20 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.48 |
| 4 | Justin Root | Limited | 4.6644 | 29.80 | 23 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.00 |
| 5 | Sara Boucher | Carry Optics | 2.9111 | 38.13 | 24 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 56.18 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 20 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil Vaughan | Carry Optics | 6.3830 | 12.69 | 12 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Justin Root | Limited | 5.2350 | 16.81 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Paul Stinson | Carry Optics | 5.1922 | 14.83 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 81.34 |
| 4 | Fritz Bedford | Carry Optics | 4.3839 | 16.88 | 8 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.68 |
| 5 | Sara Boucher | Carry Optics | 0.7923 | 30.29 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 12.41 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 29 | 145 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from UVPS
- Jul 2, 2022UVPS Practice 7-2-22 8 shooters
- Jun 25, 2022UVPS Practice 6-25-22 6 shooters
- Jun 18, 2022Uvps June18,2022 7 shooters
- May 14, 2022UVPS Practice 5-14-22 8 shooters
- May 7, 2022UVPS Practice 5-7-22 8 shooters
- Apr 30, 2022UVPS Practice 4-30-22 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0