Nov 14, 2021 · Level I
PVPC IPSC Nov 14, 2021 Sunday
Shooters
15
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
77
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taz Griffiths | Production | B | Minor | 385.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gilbert Le Bon2950 | Revolver | A | Minor | 385.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Angela Hart4494 | Classic | A | Minor | 379.72 | 1 |
| 1 | Ed Hart4592 | Open | C | Minor | 377.12 | 1 |
| 1 | RON MEESTER | Standard | B | Minor | 369.66 | 1 |
| 2 | Nick Sackett4712 | Classic | A | Minor | 365.50 | 2 |
| 2 | Mark OfarrellTBA | Open | B | Major | 350.19 | 2 |
| 2 | Robin Cohen | Standard | U | Minor | 295.58 | 2 |
| 2 | Travis Westdorp | Production | D | Minor | 292.19 | 2 |
| 3 | Chris Beattie5440 | Standard | C | Minor | 273.68 | 3 |
| 3 | Kelvin WoodhouseTBA | Production | D | Minor | 214.12 | 3 |
| 4 | Frank Taverniti | Standard | D | Minor | 250.74 | 4 |
| 5 | Pete Jay | Standard | C | Minor | 230.64 | 5 |
| 6 | Warren Kotkis1880 | Standard | U | Minor | 185.48 | 6 |
| 7 | Mick Hatch | Standard | U | Minor | 72.83 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angela Hart4494 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.16 | 5.71 | 6.91 | 4.76 | 379.72 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick Sackett4712 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 4.94 | 5.25 | 7.83 | 4.45 | 365.50 | 96.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ed Hart4592 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.86 | 6.09 | 7.88 | 5.66 | 377.12 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mark OfarrellTBA · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.40 | 7.23 | 5.01 | 5.40 | 350.19 | 92.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taz Griffiths · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.31 | 5.20 | 7.29 | 3.96 | 385.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Travis Westdorp · 2 overall | D | Minor | 3.58 | 4.91 | 5.64 | 3.12 | 292.19 | 75.9 |
| 3 | Kelvin WoodhouseTBA · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.44 | 2.82 | 5.17 | 2.49 | 214.12 | 55.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gilbert Le Bon2950 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 3.17 | 2.96 | 3.59 | 2.64 | 385.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RON MEESTER · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.11 | 5.59 | 3.28 | 4.09 | 369.66 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Robin Cohen · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.75 | 2.97 | 3.63 | 2.97 | 295.58 | 80.0 |
| 3 | Chris Beattie5440 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 2.32 | 3.02 | 4.50 | 2.72 | 273.68 | 74.0 |
| 4 | Frank Taverniti · 4 overall | D | Minor | 2.61 | 3.09 | 4.97 | 1.38 | 250.74 | 67.8 |
| 5 | Pete Jay · 5 overall | C | Minor | 2.32 | 2.98 | 4.46 | 1.40 | 230.64 | 62.4 |
| 6 | Warren Kotkis1880 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.11 | 1.06 | 2.38 | 1.44 | 185.48 | 50.2 |
| 7 | Mick Hatch · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.22 | 2.15 | 1.80 | 0.82 | 72.83 | 19.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 32 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ed Hart | Open | 5.8587 | 24.92 | 27 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Mark Ofarrell | Open | 5.4016 | 28.51 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.52 |
| 3 | Taz Griffiths | Production | 5.3128 | 28.61 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Angela Hart | Classic | 5.1586 | 28.69 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Nick Sackett | Classic | 4.9365 | 28.36 | 22 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 153.11 |
| 6 | Travis Westdorp | Production | 3.5771 | 37.46 | 20 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.73 |
| 7 | Gilbert Le Bon | Revolver | 3.1712 | 46.04 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | RON MEESTER | Standard | 3.1087 | 40.21 | 22 · 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Robin Cohen | Standard | 2.7530 | 49.40 | 24 · 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.70 |
| 10 | Frank Taverniti | Standard | 2.6081 | 47.16 | 22 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 134.24 |
| 11 | Kelvin Woodhouse | Production | 2.4408 | 41.79 | 18 · 10 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 73.51 |
| 12 | Chris Beattie | Standard | 2.3180 | 64.71 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 119.31 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 10 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Ofarrell | Open | 7.2347 | 6.22 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Ed Hart | Open | 6.0942 | 7.22 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.12 |
| 3 | Angela Hart | Classic | 5.7143 | 7.00 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 4 | RON MEESTER | Standard | 5.5901 | 6.44 | 5 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Nick Sackett | Classic | 5.2511 | 8.76 | 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.95 |
| 6 | Taz Griffiths | Production | 5.1975 | 9.62 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 7 | Travis Westdorp | Production | 4.9080 | 8.15 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.21 |
| 8 | Frank Taverniti | Standard | 3.0928 | 11.64 | 4 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.66 |
| 9 | Chris Beattie | Standard | 3.0243 | 15.21 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.05 |
| 10 | Pete Jay | Standard | 2.9806 | 13.42 | 5 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.66 |
| 11 | Robin Cohen | Standard | 2.9740 | 10.76 | 2 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.60 |
| 12 | Gilbert Le Bon | Revolver | 2.9620 | 15.53 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 9 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ed Hart | Open | 7.8788 | 4.95 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Nick Sackett | Classic | 7.8324 | 5.49 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Taz Griffiths | Production | 7.2934 | 6.17 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Angela Hart | Classic | 6.9140 | 5.93 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.72 |
| 5 | Travis Westdorp | Production | 5.6356 | 7.63 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.77 |
| 6 | Kelvin Woodhouse | Production | 5.1748 | 7.15 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.93 |
| 7 | Mark Ofarrell | Open | 5.0083 | 5.99 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 28.61 |
| 8 | Frank Taverniti | Standard | 4.9716 | 7.04 | 4 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 9 | Chris Beattie | Standard | 4.5005 | 9.11 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.74 |
| 10 | Pete Jay | Standard | 4.4578 | 8.30 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.35 |
| 11 | Robin Cohen | Standard | 3.6346 | 10.18 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.90 |
| 12 | Gilbert Le Bon | Revolver | 3.5853 | 10.32 | 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 26 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ed Hart | Open | 5.6604 | 22.26 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Mark Ofarrell | Open | 5.4020 | 23.88 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.07 |
| 3 | Angela Hart | Classic | 4.7637 | 26.45 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Nick Sackett | Classic | 4.4500 | 23.82 | 16 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.44 |
| 5 | RON MEESTER | Standard | 4.0892 | 26.90 | 19 · 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Taz Griffiths | Production | 3.9645 | 29.26 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Travis Westdorp | Production | 3.1250 | 27.52 | 9 · 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.47 |
| 8 | Robin Cohen | Standard | 2.9688 | 40.42 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.38 |
| 9 | Chris Beattie | Standard | 2.7237 | 41.12 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.59 |
| 10 | Gilbert Le Bon | Revolver | 2.6392 | 44.71 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 11 | Kelvin Woodhouse | Production | 2.4887 | 46.61 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.61 |
| 12 | Warren Kotkis | Standard | 1.4419 | 52.71 | 14 · 8 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 45.84 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 26 | 130 |
More from Pvpc
- Oct 10, 2026PVPC IPSC Oct 10, 2026 Saturday 38 shooters
- Oct 7, 2026PVPC IPSC October 07, 2026 - Masters Medal Shoot 22 shooters
- Oct 7, 2026PVPC IPSC Oct 07, 2026 8 shooters
- Oct 4, 2026PVPC IPSC Oct 04 2026 RIFLE 6 shooters
- Oct 4, 2026PVPC IPSC Sunday Oct 04, 2026 21 shooters
- Oct 3, 2026PVPC IPSC Oct 03, 2026 Saturday 37 shooters
Field
GM0M0A3B–D9U3