Jul 29, 2023 · Level I
DTR falling Steel Jul 28,2023
Shooters
23
Divisions
4
Stages
5
Rounds
88
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jimmy Topper | Limited | U | Minor | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jack DumasFY38147 | PCC | A | Minor | 440.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Raymond Van valkenburgL3611 | Open | A | Major | 438.58 | 1 |
| 1 | Kamryn PepperA141529 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 418.24 | 1 |
| 2 | Mike WilsonA146870 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 407.72 | 2 |
| 2 | Jenu TomasA75059 | Open | U | Major | 396.99 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike MorrellA99678 | PCC | U | Minor | 285.91 | 2 |
| 2 | David RinesTY140889 | Limited | U | Minor | 246.46 | 2 |
| 3 | Blair Hawthorne | Open | U | Major | 382.23 | 3 |
| 3 | Hazen Bazinet | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 380.14 | 3 |
| 3 | Kindel Pepper | PCC | U | Minor | 231.37 | 3 |
| 3 | Kathren Smith | Limited | U | Major | 228.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Matt PoeA126730 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 363.08 | 4 |
| 4 | Ashton Choiniere | Open | U | Major | 348.26 | 4 |
| 5 | Chuck Sherman | Open | C | Major | 341.34 | 5 |
| 5 | Jarred PepperA141529 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 236.48 | 5 |
| 6 | Steve ZabicaA121442 | Open | U | Major | 246.78 | 6 |
| 6 | Sefra Wilson | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 203.08 | 6 |
| 7 | Joseph McGraw | Open | U | Major | 238.50 | 7 |
| 8 | Robert PorterTY36494 | Open | B | Major | 221.17 | 8 |
| 9 | Tom Posseneiede | Open | U | Major | 173.05 | 9 |
| 10 | Lane Crumpler | Open | U | Major | 96.69 | 10 |
| 11 | Jorden Pepper | Open | U | Major | 91.47 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamryn PepperA141529 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.42 | 4.50 | 5.25 | 4.78 | 3.70 | 418.24 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike WilsonA146870 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.87 | 4.35 | 4.92 | 3.90 | 3.65 | 407.72 | 97.5 |
| 3 | Hazen Bazinet · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.12 | 4.56 | 5.33 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 380.14 | 90.9 |
| 4 | Matt PoeA126730 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 2.29 | 4.94 | 4.52 | 4.09 | 3.13 | 363.08 | 86.8 |
| 5 | Jarred PepperA141529 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.53 | 3.15 | 2.22 | 2.79 | 2.58 | 236.48 | 56.5 |
| 6 | Sefra Wilson · 6 overall | U | Minor | 1.94 | 2.53 | 2.25 | 1.90 | 1.65 | 203.08 | 48.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jimmy Topper · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.08 | 6.24 | 4.04 | 4.31 | 3.56 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | David RinesTY140889 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.91 | 2.31 | 2.72 | 2.39 | 2.11 | 246.46 | 56.0 |
| 3 | Kathren Smith · 3 overall | U | Major | 1.74 | 3.02 | 1.50 | 1.22 | 3.09 | 228.00 | 51.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raymond Van valkenburgL3611 · 1 overall | A | Major | 4.80 | 5.43 | 6.20 | 5.90 | 5.63 | 438.58 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jenu TomasA75059 · 2 overall | U | Major | 4.21 | 4.24 | 5.76 | 6.03 | 5.49 | 396.99 | 90.5 |
| 3 | Blair Hawthorne · 3 overall | U | Major | 4.32 | 4.97 | 5.65 | 4.77 | 4.41 | 382.23 | 87.2 |
| 4 | Ashton Choiniere · 4 overall | U | Major | 3.65 | 4.27 | 5.55 | 3.62 | 4.89 | 348.26 | 79.4 |
| 5 | Chuck Sherman · 5 overall | C | Major | 3.77 | 4.06 | 5.98 | 4.32 | 3.51 | 341.34 | 77.8 |
| 6 | Steve ZabicaA121442 · 6 overall | U | Major | 2.70 | 3.18 | 3.90 | 3.02 | 2.79 | 246.78 | 56.3 |
| 7 | Joseph McGraw · 7 overall | U | Major | 1.25 | 2.92 | 3.66 | 4.40 | 3.89 | 238.50 | 54.4 |
| 8 | Robert PorterTY36494 · 8 overall | B | Major | 2.47 | 3.65 | 2.93 | 2.40 | 2.24 | 221.17 | 50.4 |
| 9 | Tom Posseneiede · 9 overall | U | Major | 2.66 | 2.95 | 3.56 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 173.05 | 39.5 |
| 10 | Lane Crumpler · 10 overall | U | Major | 0.58 | 1.17 | 1.35 | 1.99 | 1.48 | 96.69 | 22.1 |
| 11 | Jorden Pepper · 11 overall | U | Major | 1.31 | 1.20 | 1.43 | 1.01 | 0.65 | 91.47 | 20.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack DumasFY38147 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 4.72 | 5.00 | 6.38 | 5.85 | 5.27 | 440.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike MorrellA99678 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.97 | 3.79 | 4.02 | 3.64 | 3.10 | 285.91 | 65.0 |
| 3 | Kindel Pepper · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.85 | 2.83 | 3.27 | 3.18 | 2.00 | 231.37 | 52.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Bay 2Comstock · 20 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raymond Van valkenburg | Open | 4.7962 | 20.85 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Jack Dumas | PCC | 4.7237 | 21.17 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Blair Hawthorne | Open | 4.3234 | 23.13 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.14 |
| 4 | Jenu Tomas | Open | 4.2105 | 23.75 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.79 |
| 5 | Mike Wilson | Carry Optics | 3.8655 | 25.87 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Chuck Sherman | Open | 3.7750 | 26.49 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.71 |
| 7 | Ashton Choiniere | Open | 3.6536 | 27.37 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.18 |
| 8 | Kamryn Pepper | Carry Optics | 3.4223 | 29.22 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.53 |
| 9 | Hazen Bazinet | Carry Optics | 3.1182 | 32.07 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.67 |
| 10 | Jimmy Topper | Limited | 3.0779 | 32.49 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Mike Morrell | PCC | 2.9691 | 33.68 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.86 |
| 12 | Kindel Pepper | PCC | 2.8474 | 35.12 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.28 |
2Bay 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jimmy Topper | Limited | 6.2383 | 16.03 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Raymond Van valkenburg | Open | 5.4318 | 18.41 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Jack Dumas | PCC | 5.0000 | 20.00 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Blair Hawthorne | Open | 4.9702 | 20.12 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.50 |
| 5 | Matt Poe | Carry Optics | 4.9383 | 20.25 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Hazen Bazinet | Carry Optics | 4.5641 | 21.91 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.42 |
| 7 | Kamryn Pepper | Carry Optics | 4.5025 | 22.21 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.18 |
| 8 | Mike Wilson | Carry Optics | 4.3535 | 22.97 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.16 |
| 9 | Ashton Choiniere | Open | 4.2735 | 23.40 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.68 |
| 10 | Jenu Tomas | Open | 4.2409 | 23.58 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.08 |
| 11 | Chuck Sherman | Open | 4.0552 | 24.66 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.66 |
| 12 | Mike Morrell | PCC | 3.7864 | 26.41 | 20 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.73 |
3Bay 4Comstock · 19 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Dumas | PCC | 6.3844 | 14.88 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 2 | Raymond Van valkenburg | Open | 6.2044 | 13.70 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 3 | Chuck Sherman | Open | 5.9824 | 15.88 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.60 |
| 4 | Jenu Tomas | Open | 5.7576 | 16.50 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.16 |
| 5 | Blair Hawthorne | Open | 5.6548 | 16.80 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.58 |
| 6 | Ashton Choiniere | Open | 5.5458 | 17.13 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.92 |
| 7 | Hazen Bazinet | Carry Optics | 5.3311 | 17.82 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 8 | Kamryn Pepper | Carry Optics | 5.2486 | 18.10 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.53 |
| 9 | Mike Wilson | Carry Optics | 4.9223 | 19.30 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.72 |
| 10 | Matt Poe | Carry Optics | 4.5217 | 21.01 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.58 |
| 11 | Jimmy Topper | Limited | 4.0374 | 23.53 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.00 |
| 12 | Mike Morrell | PCC | 4.0220 | 23.62 | 19 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.85 |
4Bay 5Comstock · 13 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jenu Tomas | Open | 6.0297 | 10.78 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Raymond Van valkenburg | Open | 5.8984 | 11.02 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.58 |
| 3 | Jack Dumas | PCC | 5.8453 | 11.12 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 4 | Kamryn Pepper | Carry Optics | 4.7829 | 13.59 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 5 | Blair Hawthorne | Open | 4.7724 | 13.62 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.45 |
| 6 | Joseph McGraw | Open | 4.4038 | 14.76 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.47 |
| 7 | Chuck Sherman | Open | 4.3161 | 15.06 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.53 |
| 8 | Jimmy Topper | Limited | 4.3103 | 15.08 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 9 | Matt Poe | Carry Optics | 4.0906 | 15.89 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.59 |
| 10 | Mike Wilson | Carry Optics | 3.9039 | 16.65 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.05 |
| 11 | Mike Morrell | PCC | 3.6374 | 17.87 | 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.45 |
| 12 | Ashton Choiniere | Open | 3.6232 | 13.80 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.06 |
5Bay 6Comstock · 16 rounds · 23 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raymond Van valkenburg | Open | 5.6338 | 14.20 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Jenu Tomas | Open | 5.4907 | 14.57 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.97 |
| 3 | Jack Dumas | PCC | 5.2666 | 15.19 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Ashton Choiniere | Open | 4.8900 | 16.36 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.44 |
| 5 | Blair Hawthorne | Open | 4.4053 | 18.16 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.56 |
| 6 | Joseph McGraw | Open | 3.8854 | 20.59 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.17 |
| 7 | Kamryn Pepper | Carry Optics | 3.7037 | 21.60 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Mike Wilson | Carry Optics | 3.6480 | 21.93 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.80 |
| 9 | Jimmy Topper | Limited | 3.5587 | 22.48 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 10 | Chuck Sherman | Open | 3.5103 | 22.79 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.85 |
| 11 | Hazen Bazinet | Carry Optics | 3.2976 | 24.26 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.23 |
| 12 | Matt Poe | Carry Optics | 3.1299 | 25.56 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.61 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bay 2 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Bay 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Bay 4 | Comstock | 19 | 95 | |
| 4 | Bay 5 | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 5 | Bay 6 | Comstock | 16 | 80 |
More from Double Tap Ranch Gun Club
- Aug 9, 2025DTR Falling Steel August 2025 23 shooters
- Jul 16, 2025DTR USPSA july 2025 30 shooters
- Jul 12, 2025DTR Falling Steel July 2025 18 shooters
- Jun 21, 2025DTR USPSA Jun, 2025 36 shooters
- May 31, 2025DTR USPSA May 2025 31 shooters
- May 16, 2025Double Tap Championship 2025 130 shooters
Field
GM0M0A3B–D3U17