May 4, 2022 · Level I
Ihawu IPSC Handgun
Shooters
22
Divisions
6
Stages
1
Rounds
30
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kalven Armstrong2361 | Minor | 150.00 | 1 | ||
| 1 | Fabian Scott | Classic | U | Minor | 150.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ewart Mthalane548 | Open | U | Minor | 150.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gerhard Vosloo582 | Production | U | Minor | 150.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Neil Naismith180 | Production Optics | B | Minor | 150.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Stu Affleck | Standard | U | Minor | 150.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Peter Oravecz2841 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 133.48 | 2 |
| 2 | St John Pitt3005 | Standard | A | Major | 126.54 | 2 |
| 2 | Paul Stanley4239 | Classic | U | Minor | 121.06 | 2 |
| 2 | Ryan Mardon2684 | Production | A | Minor | 110.25 | 2 |
| 3 | Wayne Stead1380 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 131.39 | 3 |
| 3 | Travis Viviers | Standard | B | Minor | 95.13 | 3 |
| 3 | Dirk Konyn351 | Classic | U | Minor | 89.80 | 3 |
| 3 | Jaco Vosloo3296 | Production | U | Minor | 78.38 | 3 |
| 4 | Edward Milsom | Production | U | Minor | 71.97 | 4 |
| 4 | Murray Calder | Production Optics | U | Minor | 61.84 | 4 |
| 4 | Gary Richards996 | Standard | U | Minor | 29.59 | 4 |
| 5 | Fred Scott | Production | U | Minor | 70.58 | 5 |
| 5 | Jacques Fouche1635 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 34.35 | 5 |
| 6 | sandile ngubo2571 | Production | Minor | 66.68 | 6 | |
| 7 | Lynne George3156 | Production | U | Minor | 41.08 | 7 |
| 8 | Liam Van Zyl | Production | U | Minor | 0.00 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kalven Armstrong2361 · 1 overall | Minor | 2.03 | 150.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fabian Scott · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.92 | 150.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul Stanley4239 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.16 | 121.06 | 80.7 |
| 3 | Dirk Konyn351 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 2.34 | 89.80 | 59.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ewart Mthalane548 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.82 | 150.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gerhard Vosloo582 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.42 | 150.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ryan Mardon2684 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 1.78 | 110.25 | 73.5 |
| 3 | Jaco Vosloo3296 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.26 | 78.38 | 52.2 |
| 4 | Edward Milsom · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.16 | 71.97 | 48.0 |
| 5 | Fred Scott · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.14 | 70.58 | 47.0 |
| 6 | sandile ngubo2571 · 6 overall | Minor | 1.07 | 66.68 | 44.5 | |
| 7 | Lynne George3156 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.66 | 41.08 | 27.4 |
| 8 | Liam Van Zyl · 8 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil Naismith180 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 5.04 | 150.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Peter Oravecz2841 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.48 | 133.48 | 89.0 |
| 3 | Wayne Stead1380 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 4.41 | 131.39 | 87.6 |
| 4 | Murray Calder · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.08 | 61.84 | 41.2 |
| 5 | Jacques Fouche1635 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.15 | 34.35 | 22.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stu Affleck · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.87 | 150.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | St John Pitt3005 · 2 overall | A | Major | 3.26 | 126.54 | 84.4 |
| 3 | Travis Viviers · 3 overall | B | Minor | 2.45 | 95.13 | 63.4 |
| 4 | Gary Richards996 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.76 | 29.59 | 19.7 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil Naismith | Production Optics | 5.0350 | 28.60 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Peter Oravecz | Production Optics | 4.4803 | 27.90 | 24 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 133.48 |
| 3 | Wayne Stead | Production Optics | 4.4104 | 31.29 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.39 |
| 4 | Fabian Scott | Classic | 3.9169 | 25.02 | 18 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Stu Affleck | Standard | 3.8661 | 34.66 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | St John Pitt | Standard | 3.2615 | 35.26 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 126.54 |
| 7 | Paul Stanley | Classic | 3.1611 | 32.90 | 21 · 6 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 121.06 |
| 8 | Travis Viviers | Standard | 2.4520 | 43.23 | 22 · 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 95.13 |
| 9 | Gerhard Vosloo | Production | 2.4151 | 53.00 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 10 | Dirk Konyn | Classic | 2.3449 | 58.85 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.80 |
| 11 | Murray Calder | Production Optics | 2.0758 | 69.37 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.84 |
| 12 | Kalven Armstrong | 2.0333 | 49.18 | 20 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 |
Field
GM0M0A2B–D3U15