Jan 28, 2019 · Level I · Classifier match
FRGC ACTION PISTOL Jan 28, 2019
Shooters
19
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
98
Field
1 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Lantz | Carry Optics | Minor | 490.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Keith Markey | Open | C | Major | 490.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Luke Poole | Production | C | Minor | 490.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Steve Stetler | Limited | M | Major | 489.93 | 1 |
| 1 | Dave Benson | PCC | B | Minor | 400.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Paul HauserA94756 | Limited | B | Minor | 407.05 | 2 |
| 2 | Neil Hanawalt | Production | Minor | 337.06 | 2 | |
| 2 | Sonny Chan | Open | C | Major | 329.80 | 2 |
| 2 | John Martyny | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 167.02 | 2 |
| 3 | Jeff Meyer | Limited | A | Major | 366.10 | 3 |
| 3 | Dawn Obrecht | Production | U | Minor | 213.45 | 3 |
| 4 | Kevin Lata | Limited | Minor | 359.82 | 4 | |
| 5 | Joseph Neville | Limited | U | Minor | 322.40 | 5 |
| 6 | Ryan Janus | Limited | U | Minor | 291.62 | 6 |
| 7 | Ben Gundry | Limited | U | Minor | 250.07 | 7 |
| 8 | Bruce Prior | Limited | U | Minor | 216.19 | 8 |
| 9 | Bill Flinn | Limited | U | Minor | 180.45 | 9 |
| 10 | Julie Kogler | Limited | U | Minor | 113.99 | 10 |
| 11 | Shoshana Lata | Limited | U | Minor | 48.67 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Lantz · 1 overall | Minor | 1.94 | 3.37 | 4.42 | 4.27 | 490.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | John Martyny · 2 overall | C | Minor | 0.00 | 1.29 | 2.09 | 1.64 | 167.02 | 34.1 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Stetler · 1 overall | M | Major | 3.12 | 5.81 | 5.33 | 5.42 | 489.93 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Paul HauserA94756 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 1.49 | 5.81 | 4.52 | 4.94 | 407.05 | 83.1 |
| 3 | Jeff Meyer · 3 overall | A | Major | 1.46 | 5.70 | 4.17 | 3.92 | 366.10 | 74.7 |
| 4 | Kevin Lata · 4 overall | Minor | 2.42 | 2.77 | 4.08 | 4.60 | 359.82 | 73.4 | |
| 5 | Joseph Neville · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.69 | 2.74 | 3.31 | 3.78 | 322.40 | 65.8 |
| 6 | Ryan Janus · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 4.15 | 4.51 | 3.37 | 291.62 | 59.5 |
| 7 | Ben Gundry · 7 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.73 | 5.24 | 250.07 | 51.0 |
| 8 | Bruce Prior · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.35 | 1.52 | 2.29 | 3.13 | 216.19 | 44.1 |
| 9 | Bill Flinn · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.46 | 1.38 | 1.90 | 2.21 | 180.45 | 36.8 |
| 10 | Julie Kogler · 10 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.36 | 1.84 | 2.02 | 113.99 | 23.3 |
| 11 | Shoshana Lata · 11 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.91 | 0.83 | 0.35 | 48.67 | 9.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Keith Markey · 1 overall | C | Major | 2.78 | 4.81 | 4.79 | 5.10 | 490.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sonny Chan · 2 overall | C | Major | 2.29 | 2.22 | 4.28 | 2.57 | 329.80 | 67.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dave Benson · 1 overall | B | Minor | 0.00 | 3.57 | 3.09 | 4.89 | 400.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke Poole · 1 overall | C | Minor | 2.19 | 2.44 | 3.63 | 4.83 | 490.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Neil Hanawalt · 2 overall | Minor | 1.08 | 1.48 | 2.57 | 4.07 | 337.06 | 68.8 | |
| 3 | Dawn Obrecht · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.89 | 1.72 | 1.41 | 1.55 | 213.45 | 43.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1For That DayVirginia · 18 rounds · 13 runs · classifier 18-06
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Stetler | Limited | 3.1235 | 20.17 | 11 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Keith Markey | Open | 2.7831 | 20.84 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 3 | Joseph Neville | Limited | 2.6851 | 27.56 | 11 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.37 |
| 4 | Kevin Lata | Limited | 2.4236 | 26.82 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 69.83 |
| 5 | Sonny Chan | Open | 2.2879 | 20.98 | 8 · 6 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 73.99 |
| 6 | Luke Poole | Production | 2.1932 | 19.15 | 9 · 5 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Robert Lantz | Carry Optics | 1.9361 | 29.44 | 10 · 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Paul Hauser | Limited | 1.4910 | 19.45 | 9 · 4 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 42.96 |
| 9 | Bill Flinn | Limited | 1.4617 | 34.89 | 6 · 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.12 |
| 10 | Jeff Meyer | Limited | 1.4584 | 39.77 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 42.02 |
| 11 | Bruce Prior | Limited | 1.3492 | 31.13 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 38.88 |
| 12 | Neil Hanawalt | Production | 1.0829 | 35.09 | 7 · 7 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 44.44 |
2Find Me If You CanComstock · 20 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Hauser | Limited | 5.8117 | 15.83 | 17 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Steve Stetler | Limited | 5.8074 | 14.12 | 10 · 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.93 |
| 3 | Jeff Meyer | Limited | 5.7018 | 15.96 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.11 |
| 4 | Keith Markey | Open | 4.8056 | 18.52 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 5 | Ryan Janus | Limited | 4.1467 | 18.81 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.35 |
| 6 | Dave Benson | PCC | 3.5672 | 16.82 | 7 · 11 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 7 | Robert Lantz | Carry Optics | 3.3683 | 26.72 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Kevin Lata | Limited | 2.7721 | 19.48 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 47.70 |
| 9 | Joseph Neville | Limited | 2.7357 | 33.63 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.07 |
| 10 | Luke Poole | Production | 2.4427 | 26.61 | 12 · 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 11 | Sonny Chan | Open | 2.2196 | 16.67 | 11 · 5 · 1 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 46.19 |
| 12 | Dawn Obrecht | Production | 1.7203 | 48.83 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.43 |
3Stage 3Move Right Along 1Comstock · 30 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Stetler | Limited | 5.3328 | 25.69 | 17 · 13 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Keith Markey | Open | 4.7898 | 27.35 | 15 · 13 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Paul Hauser | Limited | 4.5226 | 25.87 | 20 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 127.21 |
| 4 | Ryan Janus | Limited | 4.5089 | 31.05 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.83 |
| 5 | Robert Lantz | Carry Optics | 4.4195 | 30.32 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Sonny Chan | Open | 4.2764 | 29.23 | 21 · 7 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 133.92 |
| 7 | Jeff Meyer | Limited | 4.1694 | 30.94 | 13 · 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.28 |
| 8 | Kevin Lata | Limited | 4.0829 | 31.35 | 25 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 114.84 |
| 9 | Ben Gundry | Limited | 3.7289 | 39.69 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.89 |
| 10 | Luke Poole | Production | 3.6335 | 31.65 | 21 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 11 | Joseph Neville | Limited | 3.3126 | 43.47 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.18 |
| 12 | Dave Benson | PCC | 3.0912 | 26.85 | 19 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 3 · 0 | 150.00 |
4Move Right Along 2Comstock · 30 rounds · 19 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steve Stetler | Limited | 5.4159 | 23.08 | 11 · 16 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Ben Gundry | Limited | 5.2421 | 27.47 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 145.19 |
| 3 | Keith Markey | Open | 5.0996 | 25.10 | 20 · 4 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Paul Hauser | Limited | 4.9420 | 23.27 | 25 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 136.87 |
| 5 | Dave Benson | PCC | 4.8856 | 25.79 | 19 · 10 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 6 | Luke Poole | Production | 4.8342 | 25.03 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Kevin Lata | Limited | 4.6017 | 25.86 | 21 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 127.45 |
| 8 | Robert Lantz | Carry Optics | 4.2681 | 33.27 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Neil Hanawalt | Production | 4.0684 | 33.92 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 126.24 |
| 10 | Jeff Meyer | Limited | 3.9245 | 26.50 | 12 · 10 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 108.69 |
| 11 | Joseph Neville | Limited | 3.7832 | 39.12 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.78 |
| 12 | Ryan Janus | Limited | 3.3740 | 27.86 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 93.45 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | For That Day | Virginia | 18 | 90 | 18-06 |
| 2 | Find Me If You Can | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3Move Right Along 1 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 4 | Move Right Along 2 | Comstock | 30 | 150 |
Field
GM0M1A1B–D6U8