Feb 7, 2026 · Level I
WRSC Club Shoot 2 - 7 Feb 2026
Shooters
6
Divisions
3
Stages
5
Rounds
93
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irving Stevenson3396 | PCC | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 465.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Nico Oosthuizen2091 | Production | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 448.50 | 1 |
| 1 | Raymond le Clus | Classic | U | Major | 360.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Giardt Greyling2100 | Production | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 432.44 | 2 |
| 3 | Jon Mortimer | Production | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 379.37 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raymond le Clus · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.29 | 2.58 | 0.69 | 4.03 | – | 360.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irving Stevenson3396 · 1 overall | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 3.52 | 5.28 | 8.66 | 7.19 | 7.49 | 465.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nico Oosthuizen2091 · 1 overall | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 3.44 | 3.09 | 4.64 | 5.53 | 4.06 | 448.50 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Giardt Greyling2100 · 2 overall | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 2.76 | 3.03 | 4.92 | 5.17 | 4.61 | 432.44 | 96.4 |
| 3 | Jon Mortimer · 3 overall | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | 3.07 | 2.76 | 3.35 | 4.07 | 4.02 | 379.37 | 84.6 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||
| – | Johan Smit2097 · 4 overall | A = WRSC Frequent Shooter member - no charge to enter match. | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irving Stevenson | PCC | 3.5249 | 20.71 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Nico Oosthuizen | Production | 3.4425 | 29.63 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Jon Mortimer | Production | 3.0709 | 35.82 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.05 |
| 4 | Giardt Greyling | Production | 2.7590 | 38.42 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.17 |
| 5 | Raymond le Clus | Classic | 1.2902 | 37.98 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 10 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irving Stevenson | PCC | 5.2821 | 8.33 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Nico Oosthuizen | Production | 3.0860 | 13.61 | 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 3 | Giardt Greyling | Production | 3.0266 | 16.52 | 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.04 |
| 4 | Jon Mortimer | Production | 2.7567 | 14.51 | 7 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.67 |
| 5 | Raymond le Clus | Classic | 2.5843 | 17.80 | 8 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 14 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irving Stevenson | PCC | 8.6592 | 7.16 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Giardt Greyling | Production | 4.9180 | 12.20 | 11 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 3 | Nico Oosthuizen | Production | 4.6358 | 12.08 | 9 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.98 |
| 4 | Jon Mortimer | Production | 3.3537 | 19.68 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.73 |
| 5 | Raymond le Clus | Classic | 0.6911 | 33.28 | 9 · 2 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 24 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irving Stevenson | PCC | 7.1856 | 15.03 | 20 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Nico Oosthuizen | Production | 5.5271 | 19.54 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Giardt Greyling | Production | 5.1692 | 21.28 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.23 |
| 4 | Jon Mortimer | Production | 4.0709 | 26.53 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.38 |
| 5 | Raymond le Clus | Classic | 4.0345 | 25.53 | 13 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 21 rounds · 4 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irving Stevenson | PCC | 7.4921 | 12.68 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Giardt Greyling | Production | 4.6090 | 19.31 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Nico Oosthuizen | Production | 4.0611 | 24.87 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.52 |
| 4 | Jon Mortimer | Production | 4.0181 | 22.15 | 13 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.54 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 10 | 50 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 21 | 105 |
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U1