Jun 19, 2021 · Level I
PISTOLEROS IPSC Jun 19, 2021
Shooters
14
Divisions
3
Stages
5
Rounds
62
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tracey Bowley | Production Optics | B | Minor | 310.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gys Viljoen | Standard | C | Major | 310.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Piet Marx | Production | B | Minor | 285.76 | 1 |
| 2 | Varkie Van Den Berg | Production | U | Minor | 271.19 | 2 |
| 3 | Justin Bowley | Production | U | Minor | 269.21 | 3 |
| 4 | Barry Burger | Production | C | Minor | 253.05 | 4 |
| 5 | Tristan Snyman | Production | C | Minor | 250.05 | 5 |
| 6 | Riaan Fourie | Production | U | Minor | 205.78 | 6 |
| 7 | Raoul Bosiers | Production | D | Minor | 203.85 | 7 |
| 8 | Michelle Mcleod | Production | U | Minor | 153.56 | 8 |
| 9 | Madeleine Marx | Production | C | Minor | 140.59 | 9 |
| 10 | Kean Webster | Production | C | Minor | 102.49 | 10 |
| 11 | Martin Voight | Production | U | Minor | 98.31 | 11 |
| 12 | Rosa Webster | Production | C | Minor | 79.18 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Piet Marx · 1 overall | B | Minor | 3.42 | 4.88 | 6.07 | 5.28 | 4.96 | 285.76 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Varkie Van Den Berg · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.66 | 4.75 | 5.55 | 5.04 | 3.86 | 271.19 | 94.9 |
| 3 | Justin Bowley · 3 overall | U | Minor | 4.07 | 5.14 | 1.94 | 5.66 | 5.36 | 269.21 | 94.2 |
| 4 | Barry Burger · 4 overall | C | Minor | 3.36 | 3.86 | 4.36 | 5.33 | 4.31 | 253.05 | 88.5 |
| 5 | Tristan Snyman · 5 overall | C | Minor | 3.75 | 4.46 | 5.41 | 4.29 | 2.82 | 250.05 | 87.5 |
| 6 | Riaan Fourie · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.55 | 4.44 | 3.28 | 3.80 | 3.67 | 205.78 | 72.0 |
| 7 | Raoul Bosiers · 7 overall | D | Minor | 2.81 | 3.30 | 3.77 | 3.84 | 3.38 | 203.85 | 71.3 |
| 8 | Michelle Mcleod · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.88 | 3.26 | 3.06 | 3.13 | 1.81 | 153.56 | 53.7 |
| 9 | Madeleine Marx · 9 overall | C | Minor | 1.46 | 3.38 | 3.87 | 2.66 | 1.00 | 140.59 | 49.2 |
| 10 | Kean Webster · 10 overall | C | Minor | 1.50 | 0.68 | 1.46 | 3.27 | 1.10 | 102.49 | 35.9 |
| 11 | Martin Voight · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.15 | 1.97 | 1.72 | 1.87 | 1.80 | 98.31 | 34.4 |
| 12 | Rosa Webster · 12 overall | C | Minor | 1.57 | 0.69 | 1.40 | 1.52 | 0.84 | 79.18 | 27.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tracey Bowley · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.20 | 5.94 | 2.48 | 4.43 | 4.02 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gys Viljoen · 1 overall | C | Major | 2.51 | 4.16 | 2.18 | 3.70 | 3.41 | 310.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 17 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tracey Bowley | Production Optics | 4.2025 | 19.75 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Justin Bowley | Production | 4.0748 | 20.86 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Tristan Snyman | Production | 3.7523 | 22.12 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.27 |
| 4 | Varkie Van Den Berg | Production | 3.6628 | 22.66 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.41 |
| 5 | Piet Marx | Production | 3.4221 | 23.67 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.38 |
| 6 | Barry Burger | Production | 3.3603 | 24.70 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.10 |
| 7 | Raoul Bosiers | Production | 2.8108 | 30.24 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.63 |
| 8 | Riaan Fourie | Production | 2.5487 | 26.68 | 15 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 53.17 |
| 9 | Gys Viljoen | Standard | 2.5053 | 33.13 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 10 | Michelle Mcleod | Production | 1.8783 | 42.06 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.18 |
| 11 | Rosa Webster | Production | 1.5660 | 54.28 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.67 |
| 12 | Kean Webster | Production | 1.5017 | 55.27 | 16 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.33 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 9 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tracey Bowley | Production Optics | 5.9361 | 6.57 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Justin Bowley | Production | 5.1378 | 7.98 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Piet Marx | Production | 4.8750 | 8.00 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 42.70 |
| 4 | Varkie Van Den Berg | Production | 4.7503 | 8.21 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.61 |
| 5 | Tristan Snyman | Production | 4.4560 | 9.65 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 39.03 |
| 6 | Riaan Fourie | Production | 4.4421 | 9.68 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.91 |
| 7 | Gys Viljoen | Standard | 4.1625 | 10.09 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 8 | Barry Burger | Production | 3.8605 | 8.03 | 4 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.81 |
| 9 | Madeleine Marx | Production | 3.3825 | 11.53 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.63 |
| 10 | Raoul Bosiers | Production | 3.3038 | 12.41 | 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.94 |
| 11 | Michelle Mcleod | Production | 3.2570 | 11.36 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.53 |
| 12 | Martin Voight | Production | 1.9740 | 20.77 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.29 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 12 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Piet Marx | Production | 6.0729 | 9.88 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Varkie Van Den Berg | Production | 5.5453 | 10.82 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.79 |
| 3 | Tristan Snyman | Production | 5.4054 | 11.10 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.41 |
| 4 | Barry Burger | Production | 4.3554 | 11.48 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.03 |
| 5 | Madeleine Marx | Production | 3.8674 | 14.48 | 11 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.21 |
| 6 | Raoul Bosiers | Production | 3.7665 | 15.93 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.21 |
| 7 | Riaan Fourie | Production | 3.2827 | 16.45 | 10 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.43 |
| 8 | Michelle Mcleod | Production | 3.0591 | 18.96 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.22 |
| 9 | Tracey Bowley | Production Optics | 2.4806 | 19.35 | 6 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 10 | Gys Viljoen | Standard | 2.1820 | 27.04 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Justin Bowley | Production | 1.9439 | 22.12 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 19.21 |
| 12 | Martin Voight | Production | 1.7236 | 34.81 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.03 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 14 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Bowley | Production | 5.6555 | 11.67 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Barry Burger | Production | 5.3269 | 12.39 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.93 |
| 3 | Piet Marx | Production | 5.2849 | 12.11 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.41 |
| 4 | Varkie Van Den Berg | Production | 5.0382 | 13.10 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.36 |
| 5 | Tracey Bowley | Production Optics | 4.4254 | 14.01 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 6 | Tristan Snyman | Production | 4.2888 | 13.99 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.08 |
| 7 | Raoul Bosiers | Production | 3.8417 | 17.18 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.55 |
| 8 | Riaan Fourie | Production | 3.7975 | 17.38 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 47.00 |
| 9 | Gys Viljoen | Standard | 3.6977 | 18.66 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 10 | Kean Webster | Production | 3.2710 | 21.40 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.49 |
| 11 | Michelle Mcleod | Production | 3.1313 | 19.80 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.76 |
| 12 | Madeleine Marx | Production | 2.6603 | 21.05 | 8 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.93 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 10 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justin Bowley | Production | 5.3613 | 8.58 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 2 | Piet Marx | Production | 4.9605 | 8.87 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.26 |
| 3 | Barry Burger | Production | 4.3077 | 9.75 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.17 |
| 4 | Tracey Bowley | Production Optics | 4.0230 | 10.44 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 5 | Varkie Van Den Berg | Production | 3.8630 | 11.39 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.03 |
| 6 | Riaan Fourie | Production | 3.6745 | 11.43 | 7 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.27 |
| 7 | Gys Viljoen | Standard | 3.4091 | 14.08 | 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.00 |
| 8 | Raoul Bosiers | Production | 3.3794 | 13.02 | 7 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.52 |
| 9 | Tristan Snyman | Production | 2.8154 | 9.59 | 5 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 26.26 |
| 10 | Michelle Mcleod | Production | 1.8086 | 17.14 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 16.87 |
| 11 | Martin Voight | Production | 1.7968 | 16.14 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 16.76 |
| 12 | Kean Webster | Production | 1.0995 | 38.20 | 6 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 10.25 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 14 | 70 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 10 | 50 |
More from Pistoleros
- Nov 15, 2025IPSC Nov 15, 2025 13 shooters
- Jan 20, 2024Pistoleros Jan 20, 2024 13 shooters
- Nov 18, 202314222 IPSC Nov 18, 2023 13 shooters
- Oct 21, 202314222 IPSC Oct 21, 2023 12 shooters
- Jun 24, 2023Pistoleros Jun 24, 2023 12 shooters
- Jun 18, 2022PISTOLEROS202206 10 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D9U5