Aug 11, 2024 · Level I
SLSA TRAINING MATCH IPSC Aug 11, 2024
Shooters
14
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
56
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dilan Biscette DB245 | Production Optics | D | Minor | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Lawerence Yung | Open | U | Minor | 250.22 | 1 |
| 1 | Curtis Altifois | Standard | D | Minor | 214.51 | 1 |
| 2 | Christopher ThakurLIMITEDCUSTOM-079 | Open | A | Major | 237.21 | 2 |
| 2 | Jonathan Auguste | Standard | C | Minor | 214.50 | 2 |
| 3 | Horace Darrell | Open | U | Minor | 221.28 | 3 |
| 3 | Junior Goodridge140A | Standard | U | Minor | 186.08 | 3 |
| 4 | Lennox MondesirLCA457 | Open | U | Minor | 203.71 | 4 |
| 4 | Laurie Pamphile | Standard | U | Major | 182.75 | 4 |
| 5 | Lorne Theophilus | Standard | U | Minor | 181.58 | 5 |
| 5 | Rolyn Louis | Open | U | Major | 176.66 | 5 |
| 6 | Fadi Lioun770 | Standard | U | Minor | 114.30 | 6 |
| 6 | Quintin Franklin608B | Open | U | Minor | 80.81 | 6 |
| 7 | Ajid JankieHOTROD | Open | B | Minor | 58.99 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lawerence Yung · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.92 | 2.90 | 1.90 | 3.02 | 250.22 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Christopher ThakurLIMITEDCUSTOM-079 · 2 overall | A | Major | 5.26 | 3.33 | 2.89 | 2.38 | 237.21 | 94.8 |
| 3 | Horace Darrell · 3 overall | U | Minor | 6.25 | 2.26 | 1.94 | 2.44 | 221.28 | 88.4 |
| 4 | Lennox MondesirLCA457 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.33 | 3.57 | 2.60 | 2.13 | 203.71 | 81.4 |
| 5 | Rolyn Louis · 5 overall | U | Major | 3.33 | 1.07 | 2.48 | 2.06 | 176.66 | 70.6 |
| 6 | Quintin Franklin608B · 6 overall | U | Minor | 0.64 | 0.31 | 1.24 | 1.06 | 80.81 | 32.3 |
| 7 | Ajid JankieHOTROD · 7 overall | B | Minor | 3.71 | 0.73 | 1.96 | 0.00 | 58.99 | 23.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dilan Biscette DB245 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 6.53 | 2.21 | 3.48 | 4.49 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Curtis Altifois · 1 overall | D | Minor | 1.23 | 0.83 | 2.38 | 3.02 | 214.51 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jonathan Auguste · 2 overall | C | Minor | 2.11 | 2.66 | 1.87 | 2.61 | 214.50 | 100.0 |
| 3 | Junior Goodridge140A · 3 overall | U | Minor | 3.02 | 0.00 | 2.06 | 2.47 | 186.08 | 86.8 |
| 4 | Laurie Pamphile · 4 overall | U | Major | 4.16 | 1.73 | 2.78 | 1.64 | 182.75 | 85.2 |
| 5 | Lorne Theophilus · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.05 | 2.05 | 1.91 | 1.96 | 181.58 | 84.7 |
| 6 | Fadi Lioun770 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.75 | 3.35 | 2.38 | 0.00 | 114.30 | 53.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 8 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dilan Biscette | Production Optics | 6.5306 | 4.90 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Horace Darrell | Open | 6.2500 | 5.44 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Christopher Thakur | Open | 5.2632 | 7.22 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.68 |
| 4 | Lawerence Yung | Open | 4.9204 | 6.91 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.49 |
| 5 | Fadi Lioun | Standard | 4.7478 | 6.74 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Laurie Pamphile | Standard | 4.1623 | 9.61 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.07 |
| 7 | Ajid Jankie | Open | 3.7071 | 10.79 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.73 |
| 8 | Rolyn Louis | Open | 3.3333 | 9.90 | 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.33 |
| 9 | Lorne Theophilus | Standard | 3.0548 | 11.13 | 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.74 |
| 10 | Junior Goodridge | Standard | 3.0246 | 10.58 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.48 |
| 11 | Lennox Mondesir | Open | 2.3284 | 8.16 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 14.90 |
| 12 | Jonathan Auguste | Standard | 2.1079 | 16.13 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.76 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 8 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lennox Mondesir | Open | 3.5714 | 10.64 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Fadi Lioun | Standard | 3.3473 | 9.56 | 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Christopher Thakur | Open | 3.3333 | 10.20 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.33 |
| 4 | Lawerence Yung | Open | 2.9010 | 11.72 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.49 |
| 5 | Jonathan Auguste | Standard | 2.6592 | 14.29 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.78 |
| 6 | Horace Darrell | Open | 2.2599 | 10.62 | 4 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.31 |
| 7 | Dilan Biscette | Production Optics | 2.2099 | 12.67 | 4 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 8 | Lorne Theophilus | Standard | 2.0473 | 15.63 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.47 |
| 9 | Laurie Pamphile | Standard | 1.7327 | 12.12 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 20.71 |
| 10 | Rolyn Louis | Open | 1.0702 | 16.82 | 4 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 11.99 |
| 11 | Curtis Altifois | Standard | 0.8301 | 22.89 | 5 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 9.92 |
| 12 | Ajid Jankie | Open | 0.7321 | 43.71 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 8.20 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 8 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dilan Biscette | Production Optics | 3.4813 | 11.49 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Christopher Thakur | Open | 2.8935 | 8.64 | 7 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Laurie Pamphile | Standard | 2.7799 | 13.31 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Lennox Mondesir | Open | 2.5974 | 13.86 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.91 |
| 5 | Rolyn Louis | Open | 2.4840 | 14.09 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.34 |
| 6 | Fadi Lioun | Standard | 2.3837 | 8.81 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 34.30 |
| 7 | Curtis Altifois | Standard | 2.3767 | 16.83 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.20 |
| 8 | Junior Goodridge | Standard | 2.0566 | 15.56 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.59 |
| 9 | Ajid Jankie | Open | 1.9579 | 20.43 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.07 |
| 10 | Horace Darrell | Open | 1.9373 | 10.84 | 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 26.78 |
| 11 | Lorne Theophilus | Standard | 1.9076 | 19.92 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.45 |
| 12 | Lawerence Yung | Open | 1.8978 | 13.70 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 26.24 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 32 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dilan Biscette | Production Optics | 4.4888 | 32.08 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Lawerence Yung | Open | 3.0215 | 51.63 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Curtis Altifois | Standard | 3.0182 | 47.71 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Jonathan Auguste | Standard | 2.6055 | 54.50 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.12 |
| 5 | Junior Goodridge | Standard | 2.4712 | 59.08 | 26 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.00 |
| 6 | Horace Darrell | Open | 2.4397 | 34.43 | 18 · 11 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 129.19 |
| 7 | Christopher Thakur | Open | 2.3830 | 46.16 | 22 · 7 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 126.19 |
| 8 | Lennox Mondesir | Open | 2.1321 | 52.53 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 1 | 112.90 |
| 9 | Rolyn Louis | Open | 2.0585 | 48.58 | 18 · 8 · 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 109.00 |
| 10 | Lorne Theophilus | Standard | 1.9604 | 56.62 | 24 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 103.92 |
| 11 | Laurie Pamphile | Standard | 1.6407 | 71.92 | 20 · 9 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 86.98 |
| 12 | Quintin Franklin | Open | 1.0609 | 100.86 | 25 · 4 · 0 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 56.18 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
More from Saint Lucia Shooting Association
- Sep 7, 2025IPSC Sep 07, 2025 10 shooters
- Apr 13, 2025SAINT LUCIA SHOOTING ASSOCIATION Training IPSC: Handgun Apr 13, 2025 11 shooters
- Mar 30, 2025SAINT LUCIA SHOOTING ASSOCIATION IPSC: Handgun Training Match Mar 30, 2025 21 shooters
- Mar 16, 2025SAINT LUCIA SHOOTING ASSOCIATION IPSC: Handgun Mar 16, 2025 16 shooters
- Mar 9, 2025SAINT LUCIA SHOOTING ASSOCIATION IPSC: Handgun Mar 9, 2025 13 shooters
- Mar 2, 2025SLSA 2024 TRAINING MATCH IPSC Mar 02, 2025 10 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D4U9