May 7, 2022 · Level I
Magnum United Club Shoot 7 May 2022 Handgun
Shooters
49
Divisions
6
Stages
7
Rounds
132
Field
26 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albert Wessels268 | Classic | M | Minor | 660.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Billy Rosslee6517 | Standard | M | Minor | 616.99 | 1 |
| 1 | Onnie Kok Jnr1421 | Production | M | Minor | 613.60 | 1 |
| 1 | Austen Stockbridge | Production Optics | M | Minor | 602.39 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul Claassen5458 | Open | M | Major | 602.36 | 1 |
| 2 | Marchant Cilliers6240 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 592.89 | 2 |
| 2 | Nick Smuts | Standard | X | Minor | 589.55 | 2 |
| 2 | Charles Van Wyk481 | Production | X | Minor | 572.14 | 2 |
| 2 | Mac McGuire | Open | M | Major | 528.03 | 2 |
| 2 | Ashley Harris | Classic | X | Major | 296.32 | 2 |
| 3 | Neil Taylor6238 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 590.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Stephan Van zijl5145 | Production | M | Minor | 560.25 | 3 |
| 3 | Jaco van der Westhuizen1487 | Standard | M | Minor | 396.37 | 3 |
| 4 | Madeline Muller5756 | Production Optics | M | Minor | 557.78 | 4 |
| 4 | Dion Swart6029 | Production | X | Minor | 553.55 | 4 |
| 5 | Jacobus Dauth6309 | Production | M | Minor | 552.85 | 5 |
| 5 | Johan GRAY6079 | Production Optics | M | Minor | 528.33 | 5 |
| 6 | Yen-yu Ian Chen1439 | Production | X | Minor | 493.08 | 6 |
| 6 | Christoffel du Toit4522 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 489.59 | 6 |
| 7 | Malcolm Smith | Production | X | Minor | 488.29 | 7 |
| 7 | Hennie Oelofse6650 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 474.87 | 7 |
| 8 | Alex Wilding1484 | Production Optics | M | Minor | 455.68 | 8 |
| 8 | Dewald GroblerDEWALDGROBLER | Production | X | Minor | 423.94 | 8 |
| 9 | Jannie Nagel6442 | Production | M | Minor | 414.84 | 9 |
| 9 | Johan Carelse6241 | Production Optics | X | Minor | 407.61 | 9 |
| 10 | Leon STANDER | Production | X | Minor | 409.46 | 10 |
| 10 | Mike van Leeuwen | Production Optics | M | Major | 379.51 | 10 |
| 11 | Johan Van Rooyen6707 | Production | M | Minor | 408.98 | 11 |
| 11 | Zanda Gray6519 | Production Optics | M | Minor | 192.44 | 11 |
| 12 | Jaco Malan | Production | M | Minor | 401.73 | 12 |
| 13 | Onnie Kok (Snr)1422 | Production | M | Minor | 366.99 | 13 |
| 14 | Eugene M Viljoen4428 | Production | M | Minor | 365.90 | 14 |
| 15 | Johan van den BergSAMINT | Production | X | Minor | 357.32 | 15 |
| 16 | Kobus Botha | Production | M | Minor | 353.35 | 16 |
| 17 | Ettienne Cronje | Production | X | Minor | 291.56 | 17 |
| 18 | Tao Jerry Yu4526 | Production | X | Minor | 278.97 | 18 |
| 19 | Charles MakgothoSAMINT | Production | X | Minor | 247.69 | 19 |
| 20 | Mohlopi MathataSAMINT | Production | X | Minor | 242.19 | 20 |
| 21 | Stephen HugoSAMINT | Production | X | Minor | 242.09 | 21 |
| 22 | William SondhlaniSAMINT | Production | X | Minor | 223.71 | 22 |
| 23 | Norman TlouSAMINT | Production | X | Minor | 213.01 | 23 |
| 24 | Karabo MoleleSAMINT | Production | X | Minor | 197.85 | 24 |
| 25 | Anschen Viljoen6487 | Production | M | Minor | 191.72 | 25 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albert Wessels268 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.69 | 6.67 | 7.49 | 4.41 | 5.01 | 7.66 | 4.63 | 660.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ashley Harris · 2 overall | X | Major | 2.52 | 3.07 | 3.00 | 1.84 | 3.39 | 5.37 | 0.35 | 296.32 | 44.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Claassen5458 · 1 overall | M | Major | 3.22 | 4.39 | 5.84 | 1.15 | 3.26 | 6.67 | 3.34 | 602.36 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mac McGuire · 2 overall | M | Major | 3.90 | 2.77 | 4.48 | 3.43 | 3.53 | 3.17 | 2.65 | 528.03 | 87.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Onnie Kok Jnr1421 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.59 | 6.53 | 7.88 | 2.37 | 4.96 | 7.38 | 5.46 | 613.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Charles Van Wyk481 · 2 overall | X | Minor | 4.64 | 5.96 | 8.14 | 2.93 | 4.57 | 7.93 | 3.68 | 572.14 | 93.2 |
| 3 | Stephan Van zijl5145 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 5.77 | 6.50 | 7.96 | 2.16 | 3.35 | 5.98 | 4.04 | 560.25 | 91.3 |
| 4 | Dion Swart6029 · 4 overall | X | Minor | 5.50 | 4.89 | 6.46 | 3.81 | 5.18 | 7.76 | 3.44 | 553.55 | 90.2 |
| 5 | Jacobus Dauth6309 · 5 overall | M | Minor | 6.50 | 5.31 | 6.68 | 2.44 | 5.16 | 5.39 | 3.80 | 552.85 | 90.1 |
| 6 | Yen-yu Ian Chen1439 · 6 overall | X | Minor | 4.89 | 5.46 | 5.47 | 3.35 | 4.51 | 4.56 | 3.15 | 493.08 | 80.4 |
| 7 | Malcolm Smith · 7 overall | X | Minor | 5.32 | 5.25 | 4.52 | 3.29 | 4.49 | 5.14 | 3.47 | 488.29 | 79.6 |
| 8 | Dewald GroblerDEWALDGROBLER · 8 overall | X | Minor | 2.91 | 4.81 | 5.18 | 3.42 | 4.48 | 4.42 | 2.04 | 423.94 | 69.1 |
| 9 | Jannie Nagel6442 · 9 overall | M | Minor | 4.23 | 4.02 | 5.25 | 2.99 | 3.60 | 4.78 | 2.12 | 414.84 | 67.6 |
| 10 | Leon STANDER · 10 overall | X | Minor | 3.73 | 4.52 | 5.20 | 2.83 | 3.32 | 4.23 | 2.53 | 409.46 | 66.7 |
| 11 | Johan Van Rooyen6707 · 11 overall | M | Minor | 4.43 | 3.97 | 5.29 | 2.02 | 4.09 | 3.97 | 2.18 | 408.98 | 66.7 |
| 12 | Jaco Malan · 12 overall | M | Minor | 4.14 | 3.90 | 4.57 | 3.81 | 3.21 | 3.81 | 2.79 | 401.73 | 65.5 |
| 13 | Onnie Kok (Snr)1422 · 13 overall | M | Minor | 3.60 | 3.95 | 5.05 | 2.33 | 2.70 | 4.30 | 1.78 | 366.99 | 59.8 |
| 14 | Eugene M Viljoen4428 · 14 overall | M | Minor | 3.49 | 3.81 | 4.32 | 2.71 | 3.38 | 3.71 | 2.18 | 365.90 | 59.6 |
| 15 | Johan van den BergSAMINT · 15 overall | X | Minor | 3.61 | 2.92 | 4.38 | 3.22 | 3.72 | 2.55 | 2.74 | 357.32 | 58.2 |
| 16 | Kobus Botha · 16 overall | M | Minor | 3.86 | 3.08 | 4.37 | 1.91 | 3.71 | 4.21 | 1.83 | 353.35 | 57.6 |
| 17 | Ettienne Cronje · 17 overall | X | Minor | 3.53 | 2.57 | 3.80 | 1.39 | 2.47 | 3.67 | 1.56 | 291.56 | 47.5 |
| 18 | Tao Jerry Yu4526 · 18 overall | X | Minor | 2.77 | 2.98 | 3.90 | 1.58 | 2.48 | 2.79 | 1.13 | 278.97 | 45.5 |
| 19 | Charles MakgothoSAMINT · 19 overall | X | Minor | 2.90 | 2.06 | 3.45 | 1.80 | 3.02 | 2.18 | 0.00 | 247.69 | 40.4 |
| 20 | Mohlopi MathataSAMINT · 20 overall | X | Minor | 2.13 | 2.82 | 3.18 | 0.92 | 2.78 | 1.98 | 1.09 | 242.19 | 39.5 |
| 21 | Stephen HugoSAMINT · 21 overall | X | Minor | 3.68 | 1.81 | 2.64 | 1.72 | 2.62 | 2.59 | 0.30 | 242.09 | 39.5 |
| 22 | William SondhlaniSAMINT · 22 overall | X | Minor | 2.34 | 1.17 | 3.16 | 1.16 | 2.42 | 3.63 | 1.61 | 223.71 | 36.5 |
| 23 | Norman TlouSAMINT · 23 overall | X | Minor | 2.35 | 2.46 | 1.63 | 1.86 | 2.33 | 3.01 | 0.00 | 213.01 | 34.7 |
| 24 | Karabo MoleleSAMINT · 24 overall | X | Minor | 2.43 | 1.29 | 1.88 | 2.01 | 1.82 | 1.85 | 2.07 | 197.85 | 32.2 |
| 25 | Anschen Viljoen6487 · 25 overall | M | Minor | 3.37 | 2.96 | 3.85 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 191.72 | 31.2 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||||
| – | Carle Du Toit · 26 overall | X | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Mac McGuire6099 · 27 overall | M | Minor | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Jacobus Dauth DQ6309 · 28 overall | M | Minor | – | – | 0.00 | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austen Stockbridge · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.72 | 5.76 | 8.58 | 4.75 | 4.41 | 8.40 | 5.88 | 602.39 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Marchant Cilliers6240 · 2 overall | X | Minor | 6.22 | 6.58 | 6.93 | 4.66 | 5.95 | 8.33 | 5.80 | 592.89 | 98.4 |
| 3 | Neil Taylor6238 · 3 overall | X | Minor | 5.75 | 6.77 | 7.16 | 4.61 | 5.24 | 8.96 | 6.27 | 590.82 | 98.1 |
| 4 | Madeline Muller5756 · 4 overall | M | Minor | 5.37 | 7.00 | 7.79 | 1.68 | 4.98 | 8.04 | 5.93 | 557.78 | 92.6 |
| 5 | Johan GRAY6079 · 5 overall | M | Minor | 4.64 | 6.82 | 7.35 | 3.92 | 4.56 | 6.62 | 4.67 | 528.33 | 87.7 |
| 6 | Christoffel du Toit4522 · 6 overall | X | Minor | 6.32 | 6.38 | 5.73 | 4.27 | 3.37 | 5.68 | 3.66 | 489.59 | 81.3 |
| 7 | Hennie Oelofse6650 · 7 overall | X | Minor | 3.33 | 5.86 | 6.91 | 2.98 | 4.98 | 7.14 | 3.92 | 474.87 | 78.8 |
| 8 | Alex Wilding1484 · 8 overall | M | Minor | 4.69 | 5.87 | 5.29 | 2.76 | 4.50 | 6.70 | 3.55 | 455.68 | 75.6 |
| 9 | Johan Carelse6241 · 9 overall | X | Minor | 4.13 | 5.23 | 5.85 | 3.43 | 3.72 | 4.98 | 1.85 | 407.61 | 67.7 |
| 10 | Mike van Leeuwen · 10 overall | M | Major | 5.11 | 4.83 | 5.50 | 1.29 | 4.74 | 2.56 | 1.12 | 379.51 | 63.0 |
| 11 | Zanda Gray6519 · 11 overall | M | Minor | 1.77 | 2.47 | 3.04 | 1.67 | 2.32 | 1.85 | 0.13 | 192.44 | 31.9 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||||
| – | Nilan Rampershad2049 · 12 overall | M | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | Francko Pietersen2478 · 1 overall | M | Major | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | S7 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Billy Rosslee6517 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 5.56 | 3.92 | 5.23 | 3.91 | 4.32 | 4.40 | 3.41 | 616.99 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick Smuts · 2 overall | X | Minor | 4.47 | 4.50 | 5.33 | 3.05 | 4.46 | 6.16 | 1.30 | 589.55 | 95.5 |
| 3 | Jaco van der Westhuizen1487 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 3.01 | 3.08 | 4.12 | 3.01 | 3.54 | 0.66 | 0.85 | 396.37 | 64.2 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | ||||||||||||
| – | Enrico Giovanni Galetti3416 · 4 overall | M | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 43 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austen Stockbridge | Production Optics | 7.7220 | 12.95 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Albert Wessels | Classic | 6.6890 | 17.94 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Jacobus Dauth | Production | 6.4959 | 16.01 | 17 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Christoffel du Toit | Production Optics | 6.3228 | 18.03 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.26 |
| 5 | Marchant Cilliers | Production Optics | 6.2207 | 17.04 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.67 |
| 6 | Stephan Van zijl | Production | 5.7671 | 18.38 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.54 |
| 7 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 5.7465 | 17.75 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 89.30 |
| 8 | Onnie Kok Jnr | Production | 5.5876 | 17.36 | 19 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.22 |
| 9 | Billy Rosslee | Standard | 5.5585 | 18.89 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Dion Swart | Production | 5.4993 | 20.73 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.59 |
| 11 | Madeline Muller | Production Optics | 5.3741 | 18.98 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.51 |
| 12 | Malcolm Smith | Production | 5.3181 | 21.06 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.24 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 30 rounds · 43 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Madeline Muller | Production Optics | 6.9965 | 20.01 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Johan GRAY | Production Optics | 6.8182 | 21.12 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 146.18 |
| 3 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 6.7662 | 20.10 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 145.06 |
| 4 | Albert Wessels | Classic | 6.6667 | 21.60 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 5 | Marchant Cilliers | Production Optics | 6.5815 | 20.36 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 141.10 |
| 6 | Onnie Kok Jnr | Production | 6.5290 | 20.83 | 24 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 7 | Stephan Van zijl | Production | 6.5018 | 21.84 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.37 |
| 8 | Christoffel du Toit | Production Optics | 6.3810 | 21.00 | 22 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.80 |
| 9 | Charles Van Wyk | Production | 5.9637 | 23.14 | 24 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 137.01 |
| 10 | Alex Wilding | Production Optics | 5.8728 | 24.52 | 27 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.91 |
| 11 | Hennie Oelofse | Production Optics | 5.8571 | 25.61 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.57 |
| 12 | Austen Stockbridge | Production Optics | 5.7621 | 21.52 | 18 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.53 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 43 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austen Stockbridge | Production Optics | 8.5843 | 13.28 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Charles Van Wyk | Production | 8.1418 | 15.23 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Stephan Van zijl | Production | 7.9634 | 15.32 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 127.15 |
| 4 | Onnie Kok Jnr | Production | 7.8752 | 13.46 | 14 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.74 |
| 5 | Madeline Muller | Production Optics | 7.7869 | 14.64 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.92 |
| 6 | Albert Wessels | Classic | 7.4866 | 16.83 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Johan GRAY | Production Optics | 7.3469 | 17.15 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.26 |
| 8 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 7.1615 | 15.36 | 16 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 108.45 |
| 9 | Marchant Cilliers | Production Optics | 6.9264 | 16.17 | 19 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.89 |
| 10 | Hennie Oelofse | Production Optics | 6.9075 | 18.82 | 26 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.61 |
| 11 | Jacobus Dauth | Production | 6.6786 | 16.77 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.64 |
| 12 | Dion Swart | Production | 6.4588 | 17.96 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.13 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 9 rounds · 42 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Austen Stockbridge | Production Optics | 4.7461 | 9.06 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Marchant Cilliers | Production Optics | 4.6591 | 8.80 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.17 |
| 3 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 4.6137 | 9.32 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.74 |
| 4 | Albert Wessels | Classic | 4.4086 | 9.30 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Christoffel du Toit | Production Optics | 4.2708 | 9.60 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.49 |
| 6 | Johan GRAY | Production Optics | 3.9197 | 10.46 | 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.16 |
| 7 | Billy Rosslee | Standard | 3.9063 | 11.52 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 8 | Dion Swart | Production | 3.8123 | 10.23 | 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 9 | Jaco Malan | Production | 3.8121 | 11.28 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 10 | Johan Carelse | Production Optics | 3.4345 | 12.52 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.56 |
| 11 | Mac McGuire | Open | 3.4273 | 13.13 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 12 | Dewald Grobler | Production | 3.4154 | 12.59 | 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.31 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 18 rounds · 42 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marchant Cilliers | Production Optics | 5.9540 | 14.78 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 5.2434 | 16.02 | 16 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.26 |
| 3 | Dion Swart | Production | 5.1838 | 16.59 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Jacobus Dauth | Production | 5.1572 | 15.90 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.54 |
| 5 | Albert Wessels | Classic | 5.0132 | 15.16 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 6 | Madeline Muller | Production Optics | 4.9822 | 16.86 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.31 |
| 7 | Hennie Oelofse | Production Optics | 4.9802 | 17.67 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.28 |
| 8 | Onnie Kok Jnr | Production | 4.9645 | 14.10 | 9 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.19 |
| 9 | Mike van Leeuwen | Production Optics | 4.7357 | 18.16 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.58 |
| 10 | Charles Van Wyk | Production | 4.5688 | 17.51 | 15 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.32 |
| 11 | Johan GRAY | Production Optics | 4.5581 | 17.99 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.90 |
| 12 | Yen-yu Ian Chen | Production | 4.5104 | 16.85 | 11 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.31 |
6Stage 6Comstock · 13 rounds · 42 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 8.9574 | 6.81 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 2 | Austen Stockbridge | Production Optics | 8.3994 | 6.31 | 8 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.95 |
| 3 | Marchant Cilliers | Production Optics | 8.3333 | 6.36 | 7 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.47 |
| 4 | Madeline Muller | Production Optics | 8.0395 | 7.09 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.34 |
| 5 | Charles Van Wyk | Production | 7.9251 | 6.94 | 10 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 6 | Dion Swart | Production | 7.7551 | 7.35 | 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.61 |
| 7 | Albert Wessels | Classic | 7.6633 | 7.96 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 8 | Onnie Kok Jnr | Production | 7.3770 | 8.54 | 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.51 |
| 9 | Hennie Oelofse | Production Optics | 7.1429 | 7.70 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.83 |
| 10 | Alex Wilding | Production Optics | 6.6959 | 9.11 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.59 |
| 11 | Paul Claassen | Open | 6.6667 | 8.85 | 9 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.00 |
| 12 | Johan GRAY | Production Optics | 6.6161 | 9.22 | 11 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 48.01 |
7Stage 7Comstock · 12 rounds · 40 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Neil Taylor | Production Optics | 6.2657 | 7.98 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Madeline Muller | Production Optics | 5.9259 | 9.45 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.75 |
| 3 | Austen Stockbridge | Production Optics | 5.8760 | 9.19 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.27 |
| 4 | Marchant Cilliers | Production Optics | 5.8041 | 8.27 | 7 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.58 |
| 5 | Onnie Kok Jnr | Production | 5.4614 | 10.62 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 6 | Johan GRAY | Production Optics | 4.6685 | 10.71 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.71 |
| 7 | Albert Wessels | Classic | 4.6326 | 12.52 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 8 | Stephan Van zijl | Production | 4.0375 | 13.87 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.36 |
| 9 | Hennie Oelofse | Production Optics | 3.9198 | 10.97 | 10 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 37.54 |
| 10 | Jacobus Dauth | Production | 3.7965 | 13.17 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.71 |
| 11 | Charles Van Wyk | Production | 3.6820 | 11.95 | 7 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.45 |
| 12 | Christoffel du Toit | Production Optics | 3.6630 | 10.92 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 35.08 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 6 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 13 | 65 | |
| 7 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 12 | 60 |
Field
GM0M26A0B–D0U0