Oct 29, 2025 · Level I
Phoenix Range
Shooters
8
Divisions
2
Stages
3
Rounds
52
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Whyke | Mini Rifle Open | Minor | 260.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Luke Irons | PCC Optics | Minor | 260.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | Matt Pett | Mini Rifle Open | Minor | 208.72 | 2 | |
| 3 | David Mitchell | Mini Rifle Open | Minor | 187.48 | 3 | |
| 4 | Shane Moore | Mini Rifle Open | Minor | 185.16 | 4 | |
| 5 | PAUL WRAGG | Mini Rifle Open | Minor | 175.40 | 5 | |
| 6 | Rocco Miller | Mini Rifle Open | Minor | 129.70 | 6 | |
| 7 | Ian Miller | Mini Rifle Open | Minor | 95.35 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Whyke · 1 overall | Minor | 4.68 | 4.78 | 4.31 | 260.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Matt Pett · 2 overall | Minor | 3.58 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 208.72 | 80.3 | |
| 3 | David Mitchell · 3 overall | Minor | 3.23 | 3.19 | 3.43 | 187.48 | 72.1 | |
| 4 | Shane Moore · 4 overall | Minor | 0.92 | 3.93 | 3.93 | 185.16 | 71.2 | |
| 5 | PAUL WRAGG · 5 overall | Minor | 3.14 | 2.92 | 3.19 | 175.40 | 67.5 | |
| 6 | Rocco Miller · 6 overall | Minor | 2.13 | 2.55 | 2.12 | 129.70 | 49.9 | |
| 7 | Ian Miller · 7 overall | Minor | 1.59 | 1.77 | 1.64 | 95.35 | 36.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke Irons · 1 overall | Minor | 3.92 | 3.96 | 4.36 | 260.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock2 · 12 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Whyke | Mini Rifle Open | 4.6850 | 12.38 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Luke Irons | PCC Optics | 3.9163 | 14.81 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | Matt Pett | Mini Rifle Open | 3.5783 | 15.65 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.83 |
| 4 | David Mitchell | Mini Rifle Open | 3.2258 | 15.50 | 8 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.31 |
| 5 | PAUL WRAGG | Mini Rifle Open | 3.1436 | 18.45 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.26 |
| 6 | Rocco Miller | Mini Rifle Open | 2.1349 | 23.42 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.34 |
| 7 | Ian Miller | Mini Rifle Open | 1.5941 | 35.13 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.42 |
| 8 | Shane Moore | Mini Rifle Open | 0.9188 | 58.77 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 11.77 |
2Stage 2Comstock2 · 20 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Joe Whyke | Mini Rifle Open | 4.7833 | 20.07 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Luke Irons | PCC Optics | 3.9628 | 24.73 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Shane Moore | Mini Rifle Open | 3.9314 | 23.91 | 18 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.19 |
| 4 | Matt Pett | Mini Rifle Open | 3.7995 | 24.74 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.43 |
| 5 | David Mitchell | Mini Rifle Open | 3.1875 | 29.49 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.64 |
| 6 | PAUL WRAGG | Mini Rifle Open | 2.9236 | 30.10 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 61.12 |
| 7 | Rocco Miller | Mini Rifle Open | 2.5451 | 37.72 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.21 |
| 8 | Ian Miller | Mini Rifle Open | 1.7667 | 55.47 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 36.94 |
3Stage 3Comstock2 · 20 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke Irons | PCC Optics | 4.3636 | 22.00 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Joe Whyke | Mini Rifle Open | 4.3127 | 22.26 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Shane Moore | Mini Rifle Open | 3.9334 | 19.83 | 11 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.21 |
| 4 | Matt Pett | Mini Rifle Open | 3.5996 | 26.67 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.46 |
| 5 | David Mitchell | Mini Rifle Open | 3.4298 | 27.99 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 79.53 |
| 6 | PAUL WRAGG | Mini Rifle Open | 3.1922 | 30.70 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.02 |
| 7 | Rocco Miller | Mini Rifle Open | 2.1197 | 45.29 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.15 |
| 8 | Ian Miller | Mini Rifle Open | 1.6388 | 58.58 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock2 | 12 | 60 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock2 | 20 | 100 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock2 | 20 | 100 |
More from Empire Shooting Sports Club
- Oct 7, 2026Phoenix Mini Rifle Oct 7, 2026 7 shooters
- Sep 30, 2026Phoenix Mini Rifle Sep 30, 2026 6 shooters
- Sep 23, 2026Phoenix Mini Rifle Sep 23, 2026 9 shooters
- Sep 2, 2026Phoenix Mini Rifle Sep 2, 2026 5 shooters
- Aug 26, 2026Phoenix Mini Rifle Aug 26, 2026 8 shooters
- Aug 19, 2026Phoenix Mini Rifle Aug 19, 2026 7 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U0