Oct 5, 2022 · Level I
KSSC Wednesday Club Oct 5, 2022
Shooters
12
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
125
Field
0 GM/M
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Classic | U | Major | 621.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | U | Minor | 614.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Archie Benting | Open | U | Major | 590.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | U | Minor | 574.76 | 1 |
| 1 | Johann De Swardt | Production | U | Minor | 566.62 | 1 |
| 2 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | U | Minor | 493.50 | 2 |
| 2 | Gustav Compion | Production | U | Minor | 487.38 | 2 |
| 2 | Richard Vos | Standard | U | Minor | 427.96 | 2 |
| 2 | Karel Haefele | Classic | U | Major | 346.79 | 2 |
| 3 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt | Production | U | Minor | 427.36 | 3 |
| 3 | Phil Fourie | Standard | U | Minor | 359.83 | 3 |
| 4 | Johann Van Der Merwe | Production | U | Minor | 316.50 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart · 1 overall | U | Major | 156.00 | 10.53 | 5.56 | 6.46 | 6.27 | 11.74 | 621.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Karel Haefele · 2 overall | U | Major | 109.00 | 6.22 | 1.60 | 4.49 | 2.84 | 8.96 | 346.79 | 55.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Archie Benting · 1 overall | U | Major | 125.00 | 7.53 | 5.39 | 5.51 | 5.44 | 8.55 | 590.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johann De Swardt · 1 overall | U | Minor | 123.00 | 7.38 | 3.48 | 5.93 | 5.28 | 4.10 | 566.62 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Gustav Compion · 2 overall | U | Minor | 107.00 | 2.30 | 3.61 | 4.03 | 4.51 | 7.06 | 487.38 | 86.0 |
| 3 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt · 3 overall | U | Minor | 124.00 | 6.63 | 2.30 | 3.23 | 4.81 | 0.00 | 427.36 | 75.4 |
| 4 | Johann Van Der Merwe · 4 overall | U | Minor | 66.00 | 5.72 | 1.96 | 3.16 | 1.88 | 6.61 | 316.50 | 55.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fanie Weyers · 1 overall | U | Minor | 147.00 | 7.38 | 3.86 | 3.81 | 5.78 | 11.43 | 574.76 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike Henderson · 2 overall | U | Minor | 111.00 | 2.87 | 4.68 | 4.28 | 3.84 | 6.44 | 493.50 | 85.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Slavek Kurczewski · 1 overall | U | Minor | 149.00 | 8.93 | 4.88 | 5.36 | 5.60 | 8.00 | 614.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Richard Vos · 2 overall | U | Minor | 109.00 | 1.13 | 3.49 | 4.74 | 4.21 | 1.78 | 427.96 | 69.7 |
| 3 | Phil Fourie · 3 overall | U | Minor | 88.00 | 5.44 | 3.21 | 1.75 | 4.19 | 5.01 | 359.83 | 58.6 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Fixed · 32 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Classic | 156.0000 | 0.00 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.00 |
| 2 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 149.0000 | 0.00 | 28 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.00 |
| 3 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 147.0000 | 0.00 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.00 |
| 4 | Archie Benting | Open | 125.0000 | 0.00 | 17 · 12 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 5 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt | Production | 124.0000 | 0.00 | 20 · 9 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.00 |
| 6 | Johann De Swardt | Production | 123.0000 | 0.00 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.00 |
| 7 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 111.0000 | 0.00 | 19 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.00 |
| 8 | Karel Haefele | Classic | 109.0000 | 0.00 | 17 · 9 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.00 |
| 9 | Richard Vos | Standard | 109.0000 | 0.00 | 17 · 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.00 |
| 10 | Gustav Compion | Production | 107.0000 | 0.00 | 16 · 8 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.00 |
| 11 | Phil Fourie | Standard | 88.0000 | 0.00 | 14 · 10 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.00 |
| 12 | Johann Van Der Merwe | Production | 66.0000 | 0.00 | 12 · 10 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 7 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Classic | 10.5263 | 3.23 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 2 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 8.9337 | 3.47 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 3 | Archie Benting | Open | 7.5342 | 4.38 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 4 | Johann De Swardt | Production | 7.3770 | 3.66 | 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 5 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 7.3770 | 3.66 | 3 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.00 |
| 6 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt | Production | 6.6313 | 3.77 | 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 31.46 |
| 7 | Karel Haefele | Classic | 6.2157 | 5.47 | 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.67 |
| 8 | Johann Van Der Merwe | Production | 5.7203 | 4.72 | 4 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.14 |
| 9 | Phil Fourie | Standard | 5.4409 | 5.33 | 4 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.32 |
| 10 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 2.8736 | 3.48 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 13.63 |
| 11 | Gustav Compion | Production | 2.2989 | 4.35 | 2 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 10.91 |
| 12 | Richard Vos | Standard | 1.1268 | 3.55 | 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 1 | 4.41 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Classic | 5.5605 | 22.66 | 24 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Archie Benting | Open | 5.3938 | 23.36 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 4.8780 | 25.83 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 4.6828 | 26.48 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 3.8600 | 30.57 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.16 |
| 6 | Gustav Compion | Production | 3.6129 | 31.00 | 18 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Richard Vos | Standard | 3.4869 | 32.12 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 92.93 |
| 8 | Johann De Swardt | Production | 3.4845 | 26.69 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 125.38 |
| 9 | Phil Fourie | Standard | 3.2130 | 32.68 | 25 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 85.63 |
| 10 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt | Production | 2.2995 | 35.66 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 82.74 |
| 11 | Johann Van Der Merwe | Production | 1.9608 | 52.53 | 21 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 70.55 |
| 12 | Karel Haefele | Classic | 1.6023 | 42.44 | 18 · 4 · 1 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 37.46 |
4Stage 4Comstock · 26 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Classic | 6.4633 | 19.34 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Johann De Swardt | Production | 5.9259 | 21.60 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Archie Benting | Open | 5.5074 | 23.06 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 5.3622 | 21.26 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Richard Vos | Standard | 4.7386 | 26.59 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.88 |
| 6 | Karel Haefele | Classic | 4.4851 | 27.87 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.21 |
| 7 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 4.2818 | 25.69 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 8 | Gustav Compion | Production | 4.0309 | 29.77 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.43 |
| 9 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 3.8077 | 21.01 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 4 | 115.61 |
| 10 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt | Production | 3.2296 | 25.70 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 70.85 |
| 11 | Johann Van Der Merwe | Production | 3.1551 | 37.40 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.21 |
| 12 | Phil Fourie | Standard | 1.7520 | 37.10 | 20 · 1 · 2 · 3 · 1 · 0 | 42.48 |
5Stage 5Comstock · 26 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Classic | 6.2714 | 20.41 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 5.7782 | 21.46 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 5.5970 | 21.44 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Archie Benting | Open | 5.4413 | 23.34 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 5 | Johann De Swardt | Production | 5.2849 | 24.22 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 6 | Gerrit Nieuwoudt | Production | 4.8096 | 24.95 | 22 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.31 |
| 7 | Gustav Compion | Production | 4.5142 | 26.14 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.04 |
| 8 | Richard Vos | Standard | 4.2121 | 27.54 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 97.83 |
| 9 | Phil Fourie | Standard | 4.1912 | 30.54 | 25 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.35 |
| 10 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 3.8366 | 32.32 | 23 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.32 |
| 11 | Karel Haefele | Classic | 2.8438 | 38.68 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 58.95 |
| 12 | Johann Van Der Merwe | Production | 1.8754 | 31.46 | 17 · 4 · 2 · 3 · 0 · 1 | 46.13 |
6Stage 7Comstock · 8 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Blackie Swart | Classic | 11.7450 | 2.98 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Fanie Weyers | Production Optics | 11.4286 | 3.50 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Karel Haefele | Classic | 8.9552 | 4.02 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.50 |
| 4 | Archie Benting | Open | 8.5511 | 4.21 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Slavek Kurczewski | Standard | 8.0000 | 3.50 | 3 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Gustav Compion | Production | 7.0588 | 4.25 | 5 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 7 | Johann Van Der Merwe | Production | 6.6116 | 4.84 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.47 |
| 8 | Mike Henderson | Production Optics | 6.4417 | 3.26 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 22.55 |
| 9 | Phil Fourie | Standard | 5.0119 | 4.19 | 5 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 25.06 |
| 10 | Johann De Swardt | Production | 4.1009 | 3.17 | 2 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 23.24 |
| 11 | Richard Vos | Standard | 1.7812 | 3.93 | 3 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 8.91 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Fixed | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 7 | 35 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 5 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 6 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 8 | 40 |
More from KFSC Wednesday
- Apr 9, 2025KSSC Wednesday Club Apr 9, 2025 8 shooters
- Jan 15, 2025KSSC Wednesday Club Jan 15, 2025 11 shooters
- Feb 28, 2024KSSC Wednesday Club Feb 28, 2023 (clone) 8 shooters
- Feb 21, 2023KSSC Wednesday Club Feb 21, 2023 8 shooters
- Jan 25, 2023KSSC Wednesday Club Jan 25, 2023 8 shooters
- Jan 18, 2023KSSC Wednesday Club Jan 18, 2023 8 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U12