May 4, 2022 · Level I
OGSA WED TROPHY IPSC May 04, 2022
Shooters
18
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
94
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Forster | Open | D | Major | 470.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Matthew Locmelis | Production Optics | C | Minor | 470.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark Taylor | Standard | U | Minor | 420.43 | 1 |
| 2 | Wayne EMERY1748 | Open | M | Major | 388.13 | 2 |
| 2 | John Locmelis5844 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 378.38 | 2 |
| 2 | Neal Johnson | Standard | U | Minor | 366.99 | 2 |
| 3 | Colin Langley1228 | Open | A | Major | 387.88 | 3 |
| 3 | Greg Donaldson1520 | Standard | C | Major | 347.71 | 3 |
| 4 | J0e Malanczak1112 | Open | U | Major | 348.61 | 4 |
| 4 | Stephen Derham | Standard | U | Minor | 222.89 | 4 |
| 5 | Geoff O'Bree | Open | B | Major | 314.69 | 5 |
| 5 | Jim Merkouris | Standard | U | Minor | 195.41 | 5 |
| 6 | Marty Dagnall | Open | U | Major | 311.73 | 6 |
| 6 | Gordon Davies1338 | Standard | C | Minor | 140.59 | 6 |
| 7 | Ian Hart | Open | U | Major | 248.32 | 7 |
| 8 | William Brocx | Open | U | Minor | 233.16 | 8 |
| 9 | Clifford Hart | Open | D | Major | 155.93 | 9 |
| 10 | Rob Trigwell1212 | Open | U | Major | 71.46 | 10 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Forster · 1 overall | D | Major | 6.03 | 6.30 | 6.39 | 6.25 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Wayne EMERY1748 · 2 overall | M | Major | 5.13 | 4.78 | 5.19 | 5.51 | 388.13 | 82.6 |
| 3 | Colin Langley1228 · 3 overall | A | Major | 5.33 | 4.55 | 5.16 | 5.46 | 387.88 | 82.5 |
| 4 | J0e Malanczak1112 · 4 overall | U | Major | 4.73 | 4.19 | 4.81 | 4.75 | 348.61 | 74.2 |
| 5 | Geoff O'Bree · 5 overall | B | Major | 5.02 | 3.66 | 4.14 | 3.37 | 314.69 | 67.0 |
| 6 | Marty Dagnall · 6 overall | U | Major | 4.13 | 3.87 | 5.30 | 3.43 | 311.73 | 66.3 |
| 7 | Ian Hart · 7 overall | U | Major | 3.21 | 3.52 | 3.44 | 2.97 | 248.32 | 52.8 |
| 8 | William Brocx · 8 overall | U | Minor | 3.15 | 3.17 | 3.12 | 2.83 | 233.16 | 49.6 |
| 9 | Clifford Hart · 9 overall | D | Major | 2.48 | 1.66 | 2.10 | 1.83 | 155.93 | 33.2 |
| 10 | Rob Trigwell1212 · 10 overall | U | Major | 0.92 | 0.79 | 1.04 | 1.09 | 71.46 | 15.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Locmelis · 1 overall | C | Minor | 5.28 | 6.18 | 6.48 | 5.83 | 470.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Locmelis5844 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 4.27 | 4.56 | 4.98 | 5.33 | 378.38 | 80.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Taylor · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.64 | 3.28 | 3.34 | 4.11 | 420.43 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Neal Johnson · 2 overall | U | Minor | 1.93 | 3.85 | 3.52 | 3.54 | 366.99 | 87.3 |
| 3 | Greg Donaldson1520 · 3 overall | C | Major | 4.36 | 1.33 | 2.92 | 3.03 | 347.71 | 82.7 |
| 4 | Stephen Derham · 4 overall | U | Minor | 1.69 | 1.54 | 3.49 | 1.10 | 222.89 | 53.0 |
| 5 | Jim Merkouris · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.11 | 2.38 | 0.00 | 1.67 | 195.41 | 46.5 |
| 6 | Gordon Davies1338 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 1.55 | 0.98 | 0.44 | 1.69 | 140.59 | 33.4 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 7Comstock · 32 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Forster | Open | 6.0315 | 26.03 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Colin Langley | Open | 5.3348 | 27.18 | 23 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.52 |
| 3 | Matthew Locmelis | Production Optics | 5.2778 | 28.80 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 5.1282 | 28.47 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 136.04 |
| 5 | Geoff O'Bree | Open | 5.0209 | 31.07 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.19 |
| 6 | J0e Malanczak | Open | 4.7287 | 31.51 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.44 |
| 7 | Greg Donaldson | Standard | 4.3635 | 30.48 | 29 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 8 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 4.2683 | 31.16 | 26 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 129.40 |
| 9 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 4.1318 | 35.82 | 30 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 109.61 |
| 10 | Mark Taylor | Standard | 3.6372 | 41.79 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.37 |
| 11 | Ian Hart | Open | 3.2126 | 48.87 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.22 |
| 12 | William Brocx | Open | 3.1532 | 47.57 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.65 |
2Stage 2 Range 8Comstock · 25 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Forster | Open | 6.2988 | 19.21 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Matthew Locmelis | Production Optics | 6.1762 | 18.62 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 4.7840 | 25.92 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.94 |
| 4 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 4.5606 | 26.97 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 92.30 |
| 5 | Colin Langley | Open | 4.5547 | 24.59 | 16 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.39 |
| 6 | J0e Malanczak | Open | 4.1918 | 26.48 | 13 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.19 |
| 7 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 3.8690 | 23.52 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 76.78 |
| 8 | Neal Johnson | Standard | 3.8490 | 26.76 | 15 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 9 | Geoff O'Bree | Open | 3.6582 | 31.71 | 18 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.60 |
| 10 | Ian Hart | Open | 3.5213 | 34.93 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.88 |
| 11 | Mark Taylor | Standard | 3.2772 | 33.87 | 18 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.43 |
| 12 | William Brocx | Open | 3.1654 | 36.33 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.82 |
3Stage 3 Range 9Comstock · 17 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Matthew Locmelis | Production Optics | 6.4767 | 11.58 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Stuart Forster | Open | 6.3913 | 12.83 | 14 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 3 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 5.2967 | 15.67 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.44 |
| 4 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 5.1940 | 15.98 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.08 |
| 5 | Colin Langley | Open | 5.1617 | 14.53 | 9 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 68.65 |
| 6 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 4.9754 | 16.28 | 15 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 65.30 |
| 7 | J0e Malanczak | Open | 4.8083 | 16.43 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.95 |
| 8 | Geoff O'Bree | Open | 4.1384 | 16.19 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.04 |
| 9 | Neal Johnson | Standard | 3.5170 | 17.06 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 10 | Stephen Derham | Standard | 3.4924 | 20.33 | 12 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.40 |
| 11 | Ian Hart | Open | 3.4394 | 23.26 | 14 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.74 |
| 12 | Mark Taylor | Standard | 3.3364 | 21.88 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.63 |
4Stage 4 Range 3Comstock · 20 rounds · 18 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stuart Forster | Open | 6.2500 | 14.56 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Matthew Locmelis | Production Optics | 5.8333 | 13.20 | 15 · 4 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Wayne EMERY | Open | 5.5051 | 17.62 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.08 |
| 4 | Colin Langley | Open | 5.4577 | 17.04 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.32 |
| 5 | John Locmelis | Production Optics | 5.3304 | 18.01 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.38 |
| 6 | J0e Malanczak | Open | 4.7523 | 19.78 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.04 |
| 7 | Mark Taylor | Standard | 4.1053 | 22.41 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Neal Johnson | Standard | 3.5354 | 19.80 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 86.12 |
| 9 | Marty Dagnall | Open | 3.4315 | 28.85 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 54.90 |
| 10 | Geoff O'Bree | Open | 3.3662 | 22.28 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 53.86 |
| 11 | Greg Donaldson | Standard | 3.0318 | 20.78 | 11 · 6 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 73.85 |
| 12 | Ian Hart | Open | 2.9671 | 28.31 | 18 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 47.47 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 7 | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 8 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 9 | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 3 | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from OGSA
- Jun 10, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Jun 10, 2026 20 shooters
- Jun 3, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed Trophy Jun 3, 2026 16 shooters
- May 31, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 31, 2026 13 shooters
- May 27, 2026OGSA IPSC: Wed May 27, 2026 25 shooters
- May 24, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sun May 24, 2026 21 shooters
- May 23, 2026OGSA IPSC: Sat May 23, 2026 15 shooters
Field
GM0M1A1B–D7U9