May 30, 2026 · Level I
NPSA Man 2Gun Shoot 30 May 2026
Shooters
8
Divisions
1
Stages
1
Rounds
40
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edeward Kotze5338 | Handgun PCC | A | Minor | 200.00 | 1 |
| 2 | John Johnson756 | Handgun PCC | Novice | Minor | 134.48 | 2 |
| 3 | Jordan van Niekerk7535 | Handgun PCC | Novice | Minor | 131.02 | 3 |
| 4 | Irvin Andrea394 | Handgun PCC | A | Minor | 122.30 | 4 |
| 5 | Joanita Beukes6671 | Handgun PCC | B | Minor | 118.64 | 5 |
| 6 | Rudolph Steyn4104 | Handgun PCC | D | Minor | 100.40 | 6 |
| 7 | Henk De Waal1526 | Handgun PCC | B | Minor | 93.30 | 7 |
| 8 | Henk De Waal1526 | Handgun PCC | B | Major | 76.50 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edeward Kotze5338 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 2.80 | 200.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | John Johnson756 · 2 overall | Novice | Minor | 1.88 | 134.48 | 67.2 |
| 3 | Jordan van Niekerk7535 · 3 overall | Novice | Minor | 1.83 | 131.02 | 65.5 |
| 4 | Irvin Andrea394 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 1.71 | 122.30 | 61.1 |
| 5 | Joanita Beukes6671 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 1.66 | 118.64 | 59.3 |
| 6 | Rudolph Steyn4104 · 6 overall | D | Minor | 1.40 | 100.40 | 50.2 |
| 7 | Henk De Waal1526 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 1.30 | 93.30 | 46.6 |
| 8 | Henk De Waal1526 · 8 overall | B | Major | 1.07 | 76.50 | 38.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
12 GUNComstock · 40 rounds · 8 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edeward Kotze | Handgun PCC | 2.7972 | 70.07 | 38 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 200.00 |
| 2 | John Johnson | Handgun PCC | 1.8808 | 104.21 | 38 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.48 |
| 3 | Jordan van Niekerk | Handgun PCC | 1.8325 | 101.50 | 33 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.02 |
| 4 | Irvin Andrea | Handgun PCC | 1.7105 | 113.42 | 38 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.30 |
| 5 | Joanita Beukes | Handgun PCC | 1.6592 | 114.51 | 35 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.64 |
| 6 | Rudolph Steyn | Handgun PCC | 1.4042 | 136.73 | 36 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.40 |
| 7 | Henk De Waal | Handgun PCC | 1.3049 | 151.73 | 39 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.30 |
| 8 | Henk De Waal | Handgun PCC | 1.0699 | 186.93 | 40 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.50 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 GUN | Comstock | 40 | 200 |
Field
GM0M0A2B–D4U0