May 8, 2022 · Level I · Classifier match
GP06 USPSA May 08, 2022
Shooters
22
Divisions
5
Stages
3
Rounds
51
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyrel SpragueA132690 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 255.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jamie TabaresA80402 | Limited | A | Minor | 255.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John Maciejewski | Single Stack | D | Major | 255.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark SweseyA40169 | Open | A | Major | 245.90 | 1 |
| 1 | Greg HuddlestonA133822 | PCC | C | Minor | 235.75 | 1 |
| 2 | Doug WallaceTY129870 | Open | B | Major | 234.94 | 2 |
| 2 | Martin JohnsonTY93029 | PCC | B | Minor | 218.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Byron Pcc PerkinsL882 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 169.33 | 2 |
| 2 | Martin JohnsonTY93029 | Limited | B | Major | 153.61 | 2 |
| 3 | Mark SweseyA40169 | PCC | A | Minor | 215.45 | 3 |
| 3 | Greg HuddlestonA133822 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 160.69 | 3 |
| 3 | Mike JonesA133863 | Limited | D | Minor | 125.54 | 3 |
| 3 | Jose Ruano | Open | D | Minor | 83.82 | 3 |
| 4 | Doug WallaceTY129870 | PCC | B | Minor | 200.62 | 4 |
| 4 | Andy Engbrecht | Limited | U | Minor | 111.86 | 4 |
| 4 | Jim Wiezorek | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 103.41 | 4 |
| 4 | Jorge Olivares | Open | U | Major | 52.37 | 4 |
| 5 | John EricksonA20743 | PCC | A | Minor | 181.22 | 5 |
| 5 | Lucas Tabares | Limited | D | Minor | 58.28 | 5 |
| 6 | Andy Engbrecht | PCC | U | Minor | 166.34 | 6 |
| 7 | Jim Wiezorek | PCC | C | Minor | 86.48 | 7 |
| 8 | Kim Riley PccA84641 | PCC | B | Minor | 31.02 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyrel SpragueA132690 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.14 | 3.88 | 4.32 | 255.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Byron Pcc PerkinsL882 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 3.83 | 2.77 | 2.51 | 169.33 | 66.4 |
| 3 | Greg HuddlestonA133822 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.01 | 2.50 | 2.74 | 160.69 | 63.0 |
| 4 | Jim Wiezorek · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.46 | 1.65 | 1.55 | 103.41 | 40.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jamie TabaresA80402 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.33 | 3.54 | 3.67 | 255.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Martin JohnsonTY93029 · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.71 | 1.95 | 2.28 | 153.61 | 60.2 |
| 3 | Mike JonesA133863 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 3.07 | 1.61 | 1.84 | 125.54 | 49.2 |
| 4 | Andy Engbrecht · 4 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 1.90 | 1.84 | 111.86 | 43.9 |
| 5 | Lucas Tabares · 5 overall | D | Minor | 2.81 | 0.51 | 0.75 | 58.28 | 22.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark SweseyA40169 · 1 overall | A | Major | 3.74 | 3.34 | 3.91 | 245.90 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Doug WallaceTY129870 · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.89 | 3.58 | 3.17 | 234.94 | 95.5 |
| 3 | Jose Ruano · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.41 | 1.15 | 0.89 | 83.82 | 34.1 |
| 4 | Jorge Olivares · 4 overall | U | Major | 0.92 | 0.73 | 0.77 | 52.37 | 21.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg HuddlestonA133822 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 3.21 | 4.55 | 3.32 | 235.75 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Martin JohnsonTY93029 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 3.80 | 3.44 | 3.35 | 218.84 | 92.8 |
| 3 | Mark SweseyA40169 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 1.28 | 5.04 | 2.97 | 215.45 | 91.4 |
| 4 | Doug WallaceTY129870 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 3.07 | 2.90 | 3.40 | 200.62 | 85.1 |
| 5 | John EricksonA20743 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 3.21 | 3.49 | 2.30 | 181.22 | 76.9 |
| 6 | Andy Engbrecht · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 166.34 | 70.6 |
| 7 | Jim Wiezorek · 7 overall | C | Minor | 0.73 | 1.65 | 1.38 | 86.48 | 36.7 |
| 8 | Kim Riley PccA84641 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 2.94 | – | 0.00 | 31.02 | 13.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1· | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John Maciejewski · 1 overall | D | Major | 0.60 | 0.42 | 0.61 | 255.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Someone Is Always Willing To PayComstock · 8 rounds · 21 runs · classifier 18-07
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jamie Tabares | Limited | 5.3333 | 7.50 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Tyrel Sprague | Carry Optics | 5.1364 | 6.23 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Doug Wallace | Open | 3.8896 | 7.97 | 3 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 4 | Byron Pcc Perkins | Carry Optics | 3.8345 | 9.91 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.86 |
| 5 | Martin Johnson | PCC | 3.7962 | 10.01 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 6 | Mark Swesey | Open | 3.7412 | 9.89 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.47 |
| 7 | Martin Johnson | Limited | 3.7146 | 10.23 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.86 |
| 8 | Andy Engbrecht | PCC | 3.2997 | 10.91 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 34.77 |
| 9 | John Erickson | PCC | 3.2136 | 10.58 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.86 |
| 10 | Greg Huddleston | PCC | 3.2129 | 12.45 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.85 |
| 11 | Doug Wallace | PCC | 3.0691 | 11.73 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.34 |
| 12 | Mike Jones | Limited | 3.0664 | 11.74 | 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.00 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 22 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Swesey | PCC | 5.0428 | 21.02 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Greg Huddleston | PCC | 4.5455 | 24.20 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.15 |
| 3 | Tyrel Sprague | Carry Optics | 3.8828 | 27.30 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Doug Wallace | Open | 3.5821 | 30.15 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Jamie Tabares | Limited | 3.5440 | 29.91 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 6 | John Erickson | PCC | 3.4943 | 29.19 | 19 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.22 |
| 7 | Martin Johnson | PCC | 3.4450 | 31.35 | 21 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.15 |
| 8 | Andy Engbrecht | PCC | 3.4035 | 32.32 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.24 |
| 9 | Mark Swesey | Open | 3.3354 | 32.98 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.42 |
| 10 | Doug Wallace | PCC | 2.9010 | 35.16 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.28 |
| 11 | Byron Pcc Perkins | Carry Optics | 2.7727 | 38.23 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.55 |
| 12 | Greg Huddleston | Carry Optics | 2.5006 | 41.59 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.84 |
3Lots a StuffComstock · 21 rounds · 21 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyrel Sprague | Carry Optics | 4.3245 | 24.28 | 21 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 2 | Mark Swesey | Open | 3.9149 | 26.31 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 3 | Jamie Tabares | Limited | 3.6654 | 23.19 | 17 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 4 | Doug Wallace | PCC | 3.3951 | 29.16 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.00 |
| 5 | Martin Johnson | PCC | 3.3529 | 30.72 | 20 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.69 |
| 6 | Greg Huddleston | PCC | 3.3221 | 29.80 | 19 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.74 |
| 7 | Doug Wallace | Open | 3.1670 | 31.26 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.94 |
| 8 | Mark Swesey | PCC | 2.9737 | 26.23 | 16 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.97 |
| 9 | Greg Huddleston | Carry Optics | 2.7364 | 36.91 | 20 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.44 |
| 10 | Byron Pcc Perkins | Carry Optics | 2.5089 | 39.46 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.92 |
| 11 | John Erickson | PCC | 2.3003 | 40.43 | 15 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.14 |
| 12 | Martin Johnson | Limited | 2.2777 | 40.83 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 65.25 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Someone Is Always Willing To Pay | Comstock | 8 | 40 | 18-07 |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Lots a Stuff | Comstock | 21 | 105 |
More from Platte River Sportsmen's Club
- May 11, 2025GP06 USPSA May 11, 2025 24 shooters
- Apr 13, 2025GP06 USPSA Apr 13, 2025 21 shooters
- Mar 9, 2025GP06 USPSA Mar 09, 2025 26 shooters
- Feb 9, 2025GP06 USPSA Feb 09, 2025 15 shooters
- Jan 12, 2025GP06 USPSA Jan 12, 2025 13 shooters
- Dec 8, 2024GP06 USPSA Dec 08, 2024 25 shooters
Field
GM0M0A6B–D13U3