Jul 10, 2024 · Level I
TPC IPSC Jul 10, 2024
Shooters
12
Divisions
6
Stages
3
Rounds
51
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Calder7262 | Classic | D | Minor | 255.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Cal Taylor | Production | U | Minor | 255.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Wez Turner7997 | Restricted | U | Minor | 255.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dean Pond | Production Optics | U | Minor | 241.24 | 1 |
| 1 | Mark Waters4869 | Open | A | Major | 238.55 | 1 |
| 1 | Wade Smith | Standard | U | Minor | 213.15 | 1 |
| 2 | Geeza Csontos | Open | U | Major | 229.69 | 2 |
| 2 | Dylan Marsh | Production Optics | U | Minor | 225.57 | 2 |
| 2 | Jasmyn Calder | Standard | U | Minor | 196.59 | 2 |
| 2 | Arria Dunstan | Production | U | Minor | 84.63 | 2 |
| 3 | Shane Grant4967 | Open | B | Major | 214.83 | 3 |
| 4 | Robert Symes | Open | C | Major | 208.23 | 4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg Calder7262 · 1 overall | D | Minor | 4.75 | 3.14 | 4.47 | 255.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters4869 · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.41 | 4.61 | 7.49 | 238.55 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Geeza Csontos · 2 overall | U | Major | 5.82 | 5.72 | 5.77 | 229.69 | 96.3 |
| 3 | Shane Grant4967 · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.24 | 4.86 | 6.52 | 214.83 | 90.1 |
| 4 | Robert Symes · 4 overall | C | Major | 5.56 | 4.73 | 5.47 | 208.23 | 87.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cal Taylor · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.52 | 3.16 | 4.98 | 255.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Arria Dunstan · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.04 | 0.00 | 1.24 | 84.63 | 33.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dean Pond · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.41 | 2.67 | 4.58 | 241.24 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dylan Marsh · 2 overall | U | Minor | 3.84 | 3.19 | 4.55 | 225.57 | 93.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wez Turner7997 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.74 | 3.77 | 5.99 | 255.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wade Smith · 1 overall | U | Minor | 4.24 | 0.62 | 4.04 | 213.15 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jasmyn Calder · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.64 | 1.22 | 2.84 | 196.59 | 92.2 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Geza's Nightmare Comstock · 20 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters | Open | 6.4076 | 14.67 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | Geeza Csontos | Open | 5.8195 | 16.84 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.82 |
| 3 | Wez Turner | Restricted | 5.7361 | 15.69 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 4 | Robert Symes | Open | 5.5623 | 16.54 | 14 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.81 |
| 5 | Dean Pond | Production Optics | 5.4087 | 16.27 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 6 | Shane Grant | Open | 5.2365 | 17.76 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.72 |
| 7 | Greg Calder | Classic | 4.7465 | 18.54 | 15 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 8 | Cal Taylor | Production | 4.5231 | 20.34 | 16 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 9 | Wade Smith | Standard | 4.2369 | 20.77 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 10 | Dylan Marsh | Production Optics | 3.8427 | 22.38 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.05 |
| 11 | Arria Dunstan | Production | 3.0415 | 26.96 | 13 · 5 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.24 |
| 12 | Jasmyn Calder | Standard | 2.6374 | 36.40 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.25 |
2Stage 2 Long Kiss Goodnight Comstock · 17 rounds · 11 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geeza Csontos | Open | 5.7205 | 13.81 | 13 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 2 | Shane Grant | Open | 4.8628 | 16.04 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.26 |
| 3 | Robert Symes | Open | 4.7333 | 15.00 | 7 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.33 |
| 4 | Mark Waters | Open | 4.6133 | 14.74 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 68.55 |
| 5 | Wez Turner | Restricted | 3.7662 | 15.40 | 12 · 2 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 6 | Dylan Marsh | Production Optics | 3.1871 | 21.65 | 11 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 7 | Cal Taylor | Production | 3.1602 | 23.10 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 8 | Greg Calder | Classic | 3.1359 | 17.22 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 9 | Dean Pond | Production Optics | 2.6713 | 17.22 | 6 · 8 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 71.24 |
| 10 | Jasmyn Calder | Standard | 1.2187 | 42.67 | 10 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 85.00 |
| 11 | Wade Smith | Standard | 0.6187 | 25.86 | 5 · 6 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 | 43.15 |
3Mark's ChildComstock · 14 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mark Waters | Open | 7.4944 | 8.94 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 2 | Shane Grant | Open | 6.5153 | 10.13 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.85 |
| 3 | Wez Turner | Restricted | 5.9903 | 10.35 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 4 | Geeza Csontos | Open | 5.7674 | 10.23 | 3 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 53.87 |
| 5 | Robert Symes | Open | 5.4705 | 9.14 | 8 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 51.10 |
| 6 | Cal Taylor | Production | 4.9828 | 11.64 | 8 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 7 | Dean Pond | Production Optics | 4.5802 | 11.79 | 11 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 8 | Dylan Marsh | Production Optics | 4.5488 | 13.63 | 10 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.52 |
| 9 | Greg Calder | Classic | 4.4655 | 14.78 | 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 10 | Wade Smith | Standard | 4.0350 | 14.87 | 10 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.00 |
| 11 | Jasmyn Calder | Standard | 2.8440 | 23.91 | 13 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.34 |
| 12 | Arria Dunstan | Production | 1.2376 | 16.16 | 7 · 5 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 17.39 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Geza's Nightmare | Comstock | 20 | 100 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Long Kiss Goodnight | Comstock | 17 | 85 | |
| 3 | Mark's Child | Comstock | 14 | 70 |
More from Townsville Pistol Club
- Aug 15, 2026TPC IPSC L2 - Hall's Firearms NQ Super Series 5 - 15 and 16 August 2026 60 shooters
- Jul 1, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jul 01, 2026 15 shooters
- Jun 24, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 24, 2026 21 shooters
- Jun 21, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 21, 2026 10 shooters
- Jun 17, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 17, 2026 14 shooters
- Jun 14, 2026TPC IPSC: Handgun Jun 14, 2026 12 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D3U8