Jul 21, 2018 · Level I
HPPS 7-21-18
Shooters
51
Divisions
7
Stages
6
Rounds
141
Field
11 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad MckiernanA59267 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 705.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Gary Pearson | Limited 10 | U | Major | 705.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Spencer SteinA85442 | Open | M | Major | 700.85 | 1 |
| 1 | Chad KiehnA35242 | PCC | M | Minor | 676.60 | 1 |
| 1 | Quinn CunninghamTY78062 | Production | GM | Minor | 675.56 | 1 |
| 1 | Steven ClineA57903 | Single Stack | M | Major | 633.80 | 1 |
| 1 | Kevin DavisA77633 | Limited | A | Major | 613.82 | 1 |
| 2 | Jay WhittakerA83596 | Production | GM | Minor | 636.09 | 2 |
| 2 | Henning WallgrenA25335 | Open | GM | Minor | 624.30 | 2 |
| 2 | Kevin ChampionTY41960 | PCC | A | Minor | 606.51 | 2 |
| 2 | Maurice GesmundoA95710 | Single Stack | B | Major | 571.84 | 2 |
| 2 | Matt GallantA104773 | Limited | A | Major | 564.12 | 2 |
| 2 | Nick ParkerTY94734 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 477.16 | 2 |
| 3 | Tony CarrTY104073 | Open | A | Major | 617.73 | 3 |
| 3 | Regis FrankTY103254 | PCC | B | Minor | 556.36 | 3 |
| 3 | Richard ClareA85424 | Production | M | Minor | 553.14 | 3 |
| 3 | Ben TarverTY92674 | Limited | B | Major | 548.48 | 3 |
| 3 | Jon SutterTY87919 | Single Stack | C | Major | 544.60 | 3 |
| 3 | James LutterA100974 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 423.61 | 3 |
| 4 | Dominic KohTY69978 | Open | M | Major | 610.73 | 4 |
| 4 | Robert ChristieTY77793 | Limited | A | Minor | 536.34 | 4 |
| 4 | Darren Lore'TY59911 | Single Stack | B | Minor | 522.24 | 4 |
| 4 | Becky MuellerA96539 | PCC | M | Minor | 486.63 | 4 |
| 4 | Chris PetersonTY88502 | Production | A | Minor | 444.94 | 4 |
| 4 | John Burngasser | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 177.87 | 4 |
| 5 | Josh HornerA69423 | Open | M | Major | 543.92 | 5 |
| 5 | Matthew DavisA64636 | Limited | B | Major | 529.79 | 5 |
| 5 | Steve CashTY73532 | PCC | A | Minor | 456.23 | 5 |
| 5 | Cole JamesA79038 | Production | A | Minor | 441.17 | 5 |
| 5 | Germaine AdamsA82614 | Single Stack | D | Minor | 128.66 | 5 |
| 6 | Lauren HornerTY71925 | Open | A | Major | 531.04 | 6 |
| 6 | Connor TarverA92683 | Limited | B | Major | 481.59 | 6 |
| 6 | Dan TroxelA52572 | PCC | B | Minor | 431.63 | 6 |
| 6 | Dean WollamA85935 | Production | B | Minor | 408.88 | 6 |
| 7 | Sean KellejianA111377 | Open | B | Minor | 504.62 | 7 |
| 7 | Ben GoL3928 | Limited | B | Minor | 425.71 | 7 |
| 7 | Jeff NelsonA100783 | Production | U | Minor | 407.43 | 7 |
| 7 | Will MillerA112105 | PCC | U | Minor | 407.15 | 7 |
| 8 | David ValdezA101580 | Production | B | Minor | 404.47 | 8 |
| 8 | Dan HachenbergerA112240 | Limited | U | Minor | 397.80 | 8 |
| 8 | Debbie ClarkTY28778 | Open | C | Minor | 238.51 | 8 |
| 9 | Paul sr ClarkFY20707 | Production | C | Minor | 391.78 | 9 |
| 9 | Aaron Tarver | Limited | U | Minor | 383.48 | 9 |
| 9 | Frank JohnsonL3985 | Open | C | Major | 235.64 | 9 |
| 10 | Scott LongA102192 | Production | C | Minor | 380.81 | 10 |
| 10 | Patrice SutterTY87914 | Limited | C | Major | 370.80 | 10 |
| 11 | Mayli PerkinsA98459 | Production | C | Minor | 371.22 | 11 |
| 11 | Brian EdsonA103812 | Limited | D | Minor | 232.79 | 11 |
| 12 | John WirthA111162 | Production | U | Minor | 120.70 | 12 |
| 12 | Jane NewmanTY111963 | Limited | U | Minor | 38.15 | 12 |
| 13 | Elliot Johnson DQA112283 | Limited | U | Minor | 0.00 | 13 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brad MckiernanA59267 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.78 | 7.04 | 5.58 | 10.40 | 5.39 | 7.82 | 705.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Nick ParkerTY94734 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 6.20 | 5.21 | 2.34 | 7.41 | 2.39 | 6.73 | 477.16 | 67.7 |
| 3 | James LutterA100974 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.05 | 4.75 | 2.99 | 6.05 | 3.37 | 3.63 | 423.61 | 60.1 |
| 4 | John Burngasser · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.57 | 1.58 | 2.01 | 4.16 | 0.00 | 1.49 | 177.87 | 25.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kevin DavisA77633 · 1 overall | A | Major | 8.16 | 3.07 | 3.91 | 7.83 | 4.56 | 6.54 | 613.82 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Matt GallantA104773 · 2 overall | A | Major | 7.10 | 6.85 | 2.25 | 6.57 | 2.06 | 7.45 | 564.12 | 91.9 |
| 3 | Ben TarverTY92674 · 3 overall | B | Major | 5.60 | 5.05 | 3.61 | 6.96 | 3.37 | 5.76 | 548.48 | 89.3 |
| 4 | Robert ChristieTY77793 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 5.75 | 6.12 | 2.46 | 7.99 | 2.21 | 5.58 | 536.34 | 87.4 |
| 5 | Matthew DavisA64636 · 5 overall | B | Major | 6.34 | 4.73 | 2.92 | 7.09 | 3.77 | 3.74 | 529.79 | 86.3 |
| 6 | Connor TarverA92683 · 6 overall | B | Major | 7.23 | 4.13 | 3.91 | 6.41 | 1.74 | 3.33 | 481.59 | 78.5 |
| 7 | Ben GoL3928 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 5.34 | 4.76 | 2.51 | 5.98 | 1.47 | 3.75 | 425.71 | 69.3 |
| 8 | Dan HachenbergerA112240 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 5.55 | 5.18 | 2.75 | 3.68 | 1.22 | 3.93 | 397.80 | 64.8 |
| 9 | Aaron Tarver · 9 overall | U | Minor | 5.62 | 0.93 | 3.79 | 5.67 | 2.12 | 3.33 | 383.48 | 62.5 |
| 10 | Patrice SutterTY87914 · 10 overall | C | Major | 4.66 | 3.09 | 2.09 | 5.11 | 1.52 | 4.80 | 370.80 | 60.4 |
| 11 | Brian EdsonA103812 · 11 overall | D | Minor | 4.09 | 1.83 | 1.22 | 3.94 | 0.90 | 0.75 | 232.79 | 37.9 |
| 12 | Jane NewmanTY111963 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 0.76 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.28 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 38.15 | 6.2 |
| 13 | Elliot Johnson DQA112283 · 13 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gary Pearson · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.45 | 1.39 | 0.47 | 2.76 | 1.41 | 0.74 | 705.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spencer SteinA85442 · 1 overall | M | Major | 11.12 | 9.14 | 7.41 | 10.55 | 5.59 | 8.26 | 700.85 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Henning WallgrenA25335 · 2 overall | GM | Minor | 9.80 | 8.42 | 6.97 | 9.92 | 4.02 | 8.04 | 624.30 | 89.1 |
| 3 | Tony CarrTY104073 · 3 overall | A | Major | 9.07 | 8.36 | 5.66 | 9.48 | 4.77 | 8.66 | 617.73 | 88.1 |
| 4 | Dominic KohTY69978 · 4 overall | M | Major | 8.51 | 8.78 | 5.66 | 9.26 | 4.94 | 8.00 | 610.73 | 87.1 |
| 5 | Josh HornerA69423 · 5 overall | M | Major | 8.54 | 8.16 | 5.23 | 10.14 | 1.90 | 8.01 | 543.92 | 77.6 |
| 6 | Lauren HornerTY71925 · 6 overall | A | Major | 8.19 | 7.24 | 6.28 | 7.58 | 3.82 | 6.83 | 531.04 | 75.8 |
| 7 | Sean KellejianA111377 · 7 overall | B | Minor | 8.70 | 4.87 | 5.54 | 8.91 | 4.03 | 5.75 | 504.62 | 72.0 |
| 8 | Debbie ClarkTY28778 · 8 overall | C | Minor | 4.07 | 3.07 | 2.69 | 5.24 | 0.00 | 4.19 | 238.51 | 34.0 |
| 9 | Frank JohnsonL3985 · 9 overall | C | Major | 4.77 | 3.47 | 2.24 | 4.79 | 0.80 | 1.85 | 235.64 | 33.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chad KiehnA35242 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.51 | 6.21 | 3.99 | 11.08 | 4.76 | 6.90 | 676.60 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Kevin ChampionTY41960 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.63 | 5.96 | 5.16 | 7.47 | 4.57 | 5.76 | 606.51 | 89.6 |
| 3 | Regis FrankTY103254 · 3 overall | B | Minor | 5.82 | 6.75 | 4.90 | 7.34 | 3.24 | 4.77 | 556.36 | 82.2 |
| 4 | Becky MuellerA96539 · 4 overall | M | Minor | 6.42 | 4.64 | 3.76 | 3.63 | 4.18 | 4.99 | 486.63 | 71.9 |
| 5 | Steve CashTY73532 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 6.16 | 0.00 | 4.90 | 7.80 | 4.19 | 5.10 | 456.23 | 67.4 |
| 6 | Dan TroxelA52572 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 5.91 | 5.62 | 3.56 | 8.16 | 0.00 | 3.85 | 431.63 | 63.8 |
| 7 | Will MillerA112105 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 3.43 | 4.86 | 4.40 | 7.73 | 3.22 | 0.00 | 407.15 | 60.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quinn CunninghamTY78062 · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 8.32 | 6.87 | 6.14 | 8.83 | 4.76 | 5.35 | 675.56 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jay WhittakerA83596 · 2 overall | GM | Minor | 7.17 | 6.70 | 4.06 | 7.55 | 5.15 | 6.86 | 636.09 | 94.2 |
| 3 | Richard ClareA85424 · 3 overall | M | Minor | 7.06 | 6.02 | 4.38 | 8.86 | 1.88 | 5.68 | 553.14 | 81.9 |
| 4 | Chris PetersonTY88502 · 4 overall | A | Minor | 6.64 | 5.62 | 4.55 | 5.67 | 0.42 | 4.85 | 444.94 | 65.9 |
| 5 | Cole JamesA79038 · 5 overall | A | Minor | 6.53 | 4.47 | 4.10 | 5.90 | 3.97 | 0.33 | 441.17 | 65.3 |
| 6 | Dean WollamA85935 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 6.18 | 4.54 | 3.39 | 5.98 | 1.80 | 2.66 | 408.88 | 60.5 |
| 7 | Jeff NelsonA100783 · 7 overall | U | Minor | 4.86 | 5.86 | 1.87 | 6.83 | 1.47 | 3.13 | 407.43 | 60.3 |
| 8 | David ValdezA101580 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 6.23 | 4.11 | 2.21 | 5.50 | 1.86 | 4.46 | 404.47 | 59.9 |
| 9 | Paul sr ClarkFY20707 · 9 overall | C | Minor | 5.05 | 3.66 | 3.10 | 5.39 | 2.32 | 4.20 | 391.78 | 58.0 |
| 10 | Scott LongA102192 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 5.96 | 3.88 | 3.15 | 6.23 | 0.69 | 3.69 | 380.81 | 56.4 |
| 11 | Mayli PerkinsA98459 · 11 overall | C | Minor | 4.60 | 3.66 | 3.38 | 4.17 | 3.31 | 2.65 | 371.22 | 55.0 |
| 12 | John WirthA111162 · 12 overall | U | Minor | 3.02 | 1.93 | 0.00 | 1.74 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 120.70 | 17.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steven ClineA57903 · 1 overall | M | Major | 6.44 | 6.04 | 3.13 | 5.51 | 1.83 | 5.08 | 633.80 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Maurice GesmundoA95710 · 2 overall | B | Major | 5.93 | 4.50 | 3.79 | 6.51 | 1.21 | 3.88 | 571.84 | 90.2 |
| 3 | Jon SutterTY87919 · 3 overall | C | Major | 5.16 | 3.79 | 3.37 | 5.03 | 2.54 | 2.92 | 544.60 | 85.9 |
| 4 | Darren Lore'TY59911 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 4.64 | 6.18 | 2.88 | 4.06 | 1.02 | 5.01 | 522.24 | 82.4 |
| 5 | Germaine AdamsA82614 · 5 overall | D | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.37 | 3.01 | 0.00 | 0.97 | 128.66 | 20.3 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1-Dog DaysComstock · 28 rounds · 49 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spencer Stein | Open | 11.1204 | 11.96 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Henning Wallgren | Open | 9.7996 | 13.47 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.37 |
| 3 | Tony Carr | Open | 9.0728 | 15.10 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.22 |
| 4 | Sean Kellejian | Open | 8.6957 | 14.03 | 19 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 109.47 |
| 5 | Josh Horner | Open | 8.5374 | 15.93 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.48 |
| 6 | Dominic Koh | Open | 8.5076 | 13.87 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 107.11 |
| 7 | Quinn Cunningham | Production | 8.3176 | 15.87 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Lauren Horner | Open | 8.1947 | 16.23 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.17 |
| 9 | Kevin Davis | Limited | 8.1571 | 16.55 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Brad Mckiernan | Carry Optics | 7.7785 | 15.17 | 17 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | Chad Kiehn | PCC | 7.5134 | 16.77 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 12 | Connor Tarver | Limited | 7.2303 | 17.98 | 22 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.09 |
2Stage 2-A Toon Killed My BrotherComstock · 28 rounds · 47 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spencer Stein | Open | 9.1353 | 14.34 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Dominic Koh | Open | 8.7766 | 15.04 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.50 |
| 3 | Henning Wallgren | Open | 8.4224 | 15.91 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 129.07 |
| 4 | Tony Carr | Open | 8.3648 | 15.90 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.19 |
| 5 | Josh Horner | Open | 8.1608 | 16.42 | 22 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.07 |
| 6 | Lauren Horner | Open | 7.2376 | 16.58 | 20 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 110.92 |
| 7 | Brad Mckiernan | Carry Optics | 7.0446 | 18.17 | 22 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 8 | Quinn Cunningham | Production | 6.8707 | 17.32 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 9 | Matt Gallant | Limited | 6.8534 | 16.78 | 13 · 9 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Regis Frank | PCC | 6.7546 | 18.95 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 11 | Jay Whittaker | Production | 6.6962 | 20.31 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.44 |
| 12 | Chad Kiehn | PCC | 6.2055 | 19.66 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.62 |
3Stage 3-Main LineComstock · 15 rounds · 48 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spencer Stein | Open | 7.4115 | 9.04 | 9 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Henning Wallgren | Open | 6.9668 | 9.33 | 11 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.50 |
| 3 | Lauren Horner | Open | 6.2757 | 9.72 | 9 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.51 |
| 4 | Quinn Cunningham | Production | 6.1355 | 10.92 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Tony Carr | Open | 5.6634 | 12.36 | 10 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.31 |
| 6 | Dominic Koh | Open | 5.6588 | 11.84 | 11 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.26 |
| 7 | Brad Mckiernan | Carry Optics | 5.5752 | 11.30 | 9 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 8 | Sean Kellejian | Open | 5.5360 | 11.38 | 11 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.02 |
| 9 | Josh Horner | Open | 5.2321 | 13.57 | 11 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.95 |
| 10 | Kevin Champion | PCC | 5.1639 | 12.20 | 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 11 | Regis Frank | PCC | 4.9012 | 13.67 | 12 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.18 |
| 12 | Steve Cash | PCC | 4.8963 | 12.05 | 8 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.11 |
4Stage 4-Possum Pot PieComstock · 28 rounds · 50 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chad Kiehn | PCC | 11.0808 | 11.01 | 20 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Spencer Stein | Open | 10.5518 | 10.33 | 21 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Brad Mckiernan | Carry Optics | 10.4037 | 12.88 | 26 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Josh Horner | Open | 10.1351 | 13.32 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 134.47 |
| 5 | Henning Wallgren | Open | 9.9200 | 12.50 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 131.62 |
| 6 | Tony Carr | Open | 9.4761 | 12.98 | 25 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 125.73 |
| 7 | Dominic Koh | Open | 9.2554 | 14.37 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.80 |
| 8 | Sean Kellejian | Open | 8.9145 | 13.91 | 21 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 118.28 |
| 9 | Richard Clare | Production | 8.8624 | 15.12 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Quinn Cunningham | Production | 8.8312 | 15.40 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.51 |
| 11 | Dan Troxel | PCC | 8.1560 | 16.92 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 103.05 |
| 12 | Robert Christie | Limited | 7.9890 | 14.52 | 18 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
5Stage 5-Some Sort Of StandardsVirginia · 24 rounds · 44 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spencer Stein | Open | 5.5944 | 17.16 | 14 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Brad Mckiernan | Carry Optics | 5.3950 | 20.76 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Jay Whittaker | Production | 5.1518 | 21.74 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Dominic Koh | Open | 4.9398 | 16.60 | 8 · 10 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.96 |
| 5 | Tony Carr | Open | 4.7680 | 23.49 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.27 |
| 6 | Chad Kiehn | PCC | 4.7647 | 17.00 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Quinn Cunningham | Production | 4.7592 | 17.86 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.86 |
| 8 | Kevin Champion | PCC | 4.5700 | 20.35 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 115.10 |
| 9 | Kevin Davis | Limited | 4.5633 | 25.42 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Steve Cash | PCC | 4.1854 | 26.76 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.41 |
| 11 | Becky Mueller | PCC | 4.1830 | 22.95 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.35 |
| 12 | Sean Kellejian | Open | 4.0348 | 21.81 | 9 · 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.55 |
6Stage 6-UnderComstock · 18 rounds · 49 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tony Carr | Open | 8.6598 | 9.70 | 12 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Spencer Stein | Open | 8.2604 | 10.29 | 13 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.85 |
| 3 | Henning Wallgren | Open | 8.0402 | 9.95 | 13 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.56 |
| 4 | Josh Horner | Open | 8.0076 | 10.49 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.22 |
| 5 | Dominic Koh | Open | 7.9960 | 9.88 | 9 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.10 |
| 6 | Brad Mckiernan | Carry Optics | 7.8170 | 10.49 | 14 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Matt Gallant | Limited | 7.4545 | 11.00 | 12 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 8 | Chad Kiehn | PCC | 6.9030 | 10.72 | 10 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 9 | Jay Whittaker | Production | 6.8627 | 12.24 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 10 | Lauren Horner | Open | 6.8262 | 11.28 | 9 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.94 |
| 11 | Nick Parker | Carry Optics | 6.7334 | 10.99 | 11 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.52 |
| 12 | Kevin Davis | Limited | 6.5406 | 12.69 | 11 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.97 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1-Dog Days | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2-A Toon Killed My Brother | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 3 | Stage 3-Main Line | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 4 | Stage 4-Possum Pot Pie | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 5 | Stage 5-Some Sort Of Standards | Virginia | 24 | 120 | |
| 6 | Stage 6-Under | Comstock | 18 | 90 |
More from High Plains Practical Shooters
- Sep 21, 2024HPPS Section Qualifier 9-21-2024 55 shooters
- May 18, 2024HPPS 5-18-2024 69 shooters
- Jan 20, 2024HPPS 1-20-2024 44 shooters
- Dec 16, 2023HPPS 12-16-2023 53 shooters
- Nov 16, 2023HPPS 11-18-2023 55 shooters
- Sep 16, 2023HPPS 9-16-2023 Section Qualifier 66 shooters
Field
GM3M8A9B–D22U9