Jul 19, 2019 · Level II · Classifier match
Saskatchewan IPSC Lvl 2 - July 20, 2019
Shooters
26
Divisions
5
Stages
6
Rounds
116
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ahmed MatarSK14-004 | Standard | C | Major | 580.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Richard IngramAB2286 | Production Optics | M | Minor | 577.96 | 1 |
| 1 | Martin DuquetteSK18-022SARAH | Open | D | Major | 573.17 | 1 |
| 1 | Jim Hunter | PCC | U | Minor | 566.17 | 1 |
| 1 | Jesse NatskeSECONDMATCH | Production | Minor | 565.69 | 1 | |
| 2 | Ryan McIntyreMAC5587 | PCC | D | Minor | 525.78 | 2 |
| 2 | Bruce LalondeSK92-057 | Open | B | Minor | 494.26 | 2 |
| 2 | Aaron Flanigan2NDMATCH | Production | U | Minor | 429.60 | 2 |
| 2 | brian murrayON18167 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 373.21 | 2 |
| 3 | Andy BoudreauON91198 | Open | B | Major | 458.25 | 3 |
| 3 | Dailen DeForrestSK18-022 | Production | D | Minor | 379.13 | 3 |
| 3 | Istvan DanocziFIRSTSHOOT | Production Optics | Minor | 346.01 | 3 | |
| 4 | Barry MooreSK8110 | Open | B | Major | 456.38 | 4 |
| 4 | Eddie BonifacioSK18-003 | Production | D | Minor | 336.72 | 4 |
| 4 | Triant SteuartAB880 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 250.09 | 4 |
| 5 | Michael Gryba | Open | X | Major | 423.70 | 5 |
| 5 | Justin RingsSK18-050 | Production | Minor | 334.41 | 5 | |
| 5 | Lee MehlhornSK18-018 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 201.37 | 5 |
| 6 | Jeremy BrehmFIRSTMATCH | Production | Minor | 311.72 | 6 | |
| 6 | Kaylee VerbekeFIRSTTIMEBLACKBADGESHOOTER | Production Optics | Minor | 124.08 | 6 | |
| 7 | Alain DumukSECONDMATCH | Production | U | Minor | 265.29 | 7 |
| 7 | warren mitru | Production Optics | Minor | 68.97 | 7 | |
| 8 | Stephan HenouxSK16-007 | Production | Minor | 254.29 | 8 | |
| 9 | Ivan Saley | Production | U | Minor | 185.89 | 9 |
| 10 | Jun ValenzuelaFIRSTTIMESHOOTER | Production | Minor | 135.83 | 10 | |
| 11 | Brad NelsonFIRSTSHOOT | Production | Minor | 86.52 | 11 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin DuquetteSK18-022SARAH · 1 overall | D | Major | 6.23 | 5.33 | 6.81 | 5.35 | 6.94 | 7.32 | 573.17 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Bruce LalondeSK92-057 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.59 | 3.26 | 6.01 | 5.12 | 7.36 | 4.98 | 494.26 | 86.2 |
| 3 | Andy BoudreauON91198 · 3 overall | B | Major | 4.73 | 4.39 | 4.22 | 4.85 | 5.73 | 5.76 | 458.25 | 80.0 |
| 4 | Barry MooreSK8110 · 4 overall | B | Major | 4.68 | 4.48 | 4.32 | 5.02 | 5.17 | 6.07 | 456.38 | 79.6 |
| 5 | Michael Gryba · 5 overall | X | Major | 4.02 | 3.99 | 5.05 | 3.92 | 5.75 | 6.24 | 423.70 | 73.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jim Hunter · 1 overall | U | Minor | 5.31 | 3.55 | 5.47 | 5.40 | 5.32 | 5.85 | 566.17 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ryan McIntyreMAC5587 · 2 overall | D | Minor | 5.03 | 4.28 | 5.34 | 3.78 | 5.42 | 6.13 | 525.78 | 92.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jesse NatskeSECONDMATCH · 1 overall | Minor | 3.60 | 2.28 | 4.44 | 3.95 | 5.03 | 4.64 | 565.69 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Aaron Flanigan2NDMATCH · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.57 | 2.78 | 2.66 | 3.15 | 3.94 | 1.99 | 429.60 | 75.9 |
| 3 | Dailen DeForrestSK18-022 · 3 overall | D | Minor | 2.65 | 2.67 | 0.92 | 2.46 | 4.15 | 2.15 | 379.13 | 67.0 |
| 4 | Eddie BonifacioSK18-003 · 4 overall | D | Minor | 1.10 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.17 | 3.32 | 1.72 | 336.72 | 59.5 |
| 5 | Justin RingsSK18-050 · 5 overall | Minor | 1.81 | 0.99 | 2.12 | 3.11 | 3.36 | 1.20 | 334.41 | 59.1 | |
| 6 | Jeremy BrehmFIRSTMATCH · 6 overall | Minor | 2.03 | 1.76 | 2.49 | 2.12 | 2.65 | 1.39 | 311.72 | 55.1 | |
| 7 | Alain DumukSECONDMATCH · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.48 | 0.00 | 1.32 | 2.41 | 3.16 | 2.64 | 265.29 | 46.9 |
| 8 | Stephan HenouxSK16-007 · 8 overall | Minor | 1.06 | 0.00 | 2.69 | 1.72 | 3.06 | 4.05 | 254.29 | 45.0 | |
| 9 | Ivan Saley · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.60 | 0.06 | 0.66 | 1.37 | 1.90 | 2.01 | 185.89 | 32.9 |
| 10 | Jun ValenzuelaFIRSTTIMESHOOTER · 10 overall | Minor | 0.97 | 0.89 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 1.89 | 0.77 | 135.83 | 24.0 | |
| 11 | Brad NelsonFIRSTSHOOT · 11 overall | Minor | 0.00 | 0.08 | 1.16 | 0.44 | 1.72 | 0.97 | 86.52 | 15.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard IngramAB2286 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 6.28 | 6.51 | 6.66 | 6.96 | 7.64 | 5.38 | 577.96 | 100.0 |
| 2 | brian murrayON18167 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.65 | 5.06 | 3.40 | 4.64 | 4.73 | 5.77 | 373.21 | 64.6 |
| 3 | Istvan DanocziFIRSTSHOOT · 3 overall | Minor | 3.71 | 3.81 | 4.31 | 3.74 | 4.50 | 4.80 | 346.01 | 59.9 | |
| 4 | Triant SteuartAB880 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 2.74 | 1.36 | 3.82 | 2.77 | 3.88 | 1.90 | 250.09 | 43.3 |
| 5 | Lee MehlhornSK18-018 · 5 overall | U | Minor | 2.66 | 1.25 | 2.80 | 1.91 | 3.03 | 1.60 | 201.37 | 34.8 |
| 6 | Kaylee VerbekeFIRSTTIMEBLACKBADGESHOOTER · 6 overall | Minor | 1.54 | 0.00 | 2.22 | 1.82 | 1.20 | 0.94 | 124.08 | 21.5 | |
| 7 | warren mitru · 7 overall | Minor | 0.63 | 0.00 | 0.97 | 0.66 | 1.36 | 1.46 | 68.97 | 11.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | S6 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ahmed MatarSK14-004 · 1 overall | C | Major | 3.19 | 3.33 | 4.81 | 3.68 | 3.87 | 4.02 | 580.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 3Comstock · 28 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Ingram | Production Optics | 6.2763 | 21.35 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Martin Duquette | Open | 6.2327 | 21.66 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Jim Hunter | PCC | 5.3090 | 25.24 | 25 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 4 | Ryan McIntyre | PCC | 5.0310 | 27.43 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 132.67 |
| 5 | Andy Boudreau | Open | 4.7313 | 26.42 | 19 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.27 |
| 6 | Barry Moore | Open | 4.6835 | 23.70 | 21 · 2 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 105.20 |
| 7 | Bruce Lalonde | Open | 4.5867 | 20.93 | 16 · 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 2 | 103.03 |
| 8 | Michael Gryba | Open | 4.0158 | 32.87 | 20 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.20 |
| 9 | Istvan Danoczi | Production Optics | 3.7080 | 34.52 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 82.71 |
| 10 | brian murray | Production Optics | 3.6461 | 37.30 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.33 |
| 11 | Jesse Natske | Production | 3.5982 | 31.96 | 23 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 12 | Ahmed Matar | Standard | 3.1892 | 37.00 | 24 · 1 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
2Stage 4Comstock · 12 rounds · 22 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Ingram | Production Optics | 6.5095 | 8.91 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 2 | Martin Duquette | Open | 5.3309 | 10.88 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 3 | brian murray | Production Optics | 5.0633 | 11.85 | 12 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 46.67 |
| 4 | Barry Moore | Open | 4.4776 | 12.73 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.40 |
| 5 | Andy Boudreau | Open | 4.3853 | 12.77 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.36 |
| 6 | Ryan McIntyre | PCC | 4.2813 | 13.08 | 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 7 | Michael Gryba | Open | 3.9916 | 14.28 | 9 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 44.93 |
| 8 | Istvan Danoczi | Production Optics | 3.8133 | 15.21 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.15 |
| 9 | Jim Hunter | PCC | 3.5519 | 14.64 | 8 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 49.78 |
| 10 | Ahmed Matar | Standard | 3.3315 | 17.71 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
| 11 | Bruce Lalonde | Open | 3.2554 | 11.98 | 8 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 36.64 |
| 12 | Eddie Bonifacio | Production | 2.9990 | 19.34 | 11 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.00 |
3Stage 5Comstock · 16 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Duquette | Open | 6.8122 | 11.45 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Richard Ingram | Production Optics | 6.6608 | 11.41 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Bruce Lalonde | Open | 6.0137 | 11.64 | 11 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.62 |
| 4 | Jim Hunter | PCC | 5.4676 | 13.90 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Ryan McIntyre | PCC | 5.3408 | 14.23 | 14 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.14 |
| 6 | Michael Gryba | Open | 5.0456 | 14.27 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.25 |
| 7 | Ahmed Matar | Standard | 4.8101 | 15.80 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Jesse Natske | Production | 4.4388 | 15.77 | 13 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 9 | Barry Moore | Open | 4.3210 | 16.20 | 10 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.74 |
| 10 | Istvan Danoczi | Production Optics | 4.3124 | 17.16 | 13 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.79 |
| 11 | Andy Boudreau | Open | 4.2197 | 12.56 | 9 · 3 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 49.55 |
| 12 | Triant Steuart | Production Optics | 3.8194 | 17.28 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.87 |
4Stage 6Comstock · 30 rounds · 25 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Ingram | Production Optics | 6.9582 | 21.27 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 2 | Jim Hunter | PCC | 5.4034 | 27.39 | 29 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 3 | Martin Duquette | Open | 5.3500 | 24.86 | 27 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 4 | Bruce Lalonde | Open | 5.1196 | 23.83 | 18 · 10 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 143.54 |
| 5 | Barry Moore | Open | 5.0241 | 29.06 | 26 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.86 |
| 6 | Andy Boudreau | Open | 4.8495 | 29.90 | 25 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.97 |
| 7 | brian murray | Production Optics | 4.6399 | 28.88 | 23 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.02 |
| 8 | Jesse Natske | Production | 3.9543 | 35.91 | 28 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
| 9 | Michael Gryba | Open | 3.9216 | 32.64 | 22 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 109.95 |
| 10 | Ryan McIntyre | PCC | 3.7812 | 39.67 | 30 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 104.97 |
| 11 | Istvan Danoczi | Production Optics | 3.7435 | 36.33 | 23 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.70 |
| 12 | Ahmed Matar | Standard | 3.6838 | 39.09 | 26 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 150.00 |
5Stage 7Comstock · 24 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Richard Ingram | Production Optics | 7.6425 | 15.44 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Bruce Lalonde | Open | 7.3560 | 14.41 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Martin Duquette | Open | 6.9371 | 17.01 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 113.17 |
| 4 | Michael Gryba | Open | 5.7497 | 17.74 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 93.80 |
| 5 | Andy Boudreau | Open | 5.7305 | 19.37 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 93.48 |
| 6 | Ryan McIntyre | PCC | 5.4247 | 18.25 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Jim Hunter | PCC | 5.3249 | 22.16 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.79 |
| 8 | Barry Moore | Open | 5.1661 | 21.68 | 18 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.27 |
| 9 | Jesse Natske | Production | 5.0347 | 23.04 | 23 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | brian murray | Production Optics | 4.7323 | 24.09 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.30 |
| 11 | Istvan Danoczi | Production Optics | 4.5027 | 24.43 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.70 |
| 12 | Dailen DeForrest | Production | 4.1494 | 26.51 | 20 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.90 |
6Stage 8Comstock · 6 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Martin Duquette | Open | 7.3171 | 4.10 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Michael Gryba | Open | 6.2370 | 4.81 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 25.57 |
| 3 | Ryan McIntyre | PCC | 6.1350 | 4.89 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Barry Moore | Open | 6.0729 | 4.94 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.90 |
| 5 | Jim Hunter | PCC | 5.8480 | 5.13 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.60 |
| 6 | brian murray | Production Optics | 5.7692 | 5.20 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 7 | Andy Boudreau | Open | 5.7582 | 5.21 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.61 |
| 8 | Richard Ingram | Production Optics | 5.3763 | 5.58 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.96 |
| 9 | Bruce Lalonde | Open | 4.9834 | 6.02 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.43 |
| 10 | Istvan Danoczi | Production Optics | 4.8000 | 6.25 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.96 |
| 11 | Jesse Natske | Production | 4.6440 | 6.46 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 12 | Stephan Henoux | Production | 4.0541 | 7.40 | 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.19 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 4 | Comstock | 12 | 60 | |
| 3 | Stage 5 | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 4 | Stage 6 | Comstock | 30 | 150 | |
| 5 | Stage 7 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 6 | Stage 8 | Comstock | 6 | 30 |
More from Saskatoon Rifle and Revolver
- Mar 16, 2019Saskatchewan IPSC March 16 2019 41 shooters
- Dec 16, 2017Saskatchewan IPSC Dec 16, 2017 36 shooters
- Oct 21, 2017Saskatchewan IPSC Oct 21, 2017 40 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D9U6