Jul 10, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
YVPS USPSA Jul 10, 2021
Shooters
13
Divisions
4
Stages
4
Rounds
69
Field
1 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Good | Carry Optics | Minor | 345.00 | 1 | |
| 1 | Yoshi YonekawaTY109639 | PCC | M | Minor | 345.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Tammy SmithA118215 | Production | C | Minor | 315.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dustin Posiak-TriderTY135556 | Limited | Minor | 205.00 | 1 | |
| 2 | kenji yonekawaFY134597 | PCC | Minor | 283.74 | 2 | |
| 2 | Paul YonekawaTY126303 | Carry Optics | Minor | 228.55 | 2 | |
| 3 | Mata Mata | Carry Optics | Minor | 212.87 | 3 | |
| 3 | Shawn GrahamA120337 | PCC | Minor | 207.13 | 3 | |
| 4 | David SmithFY62075 | Carry Optics | Minor | 198.68 | 4 | |
| 4 | Jim HansenA121140 | PCC | Minor | 184.05 | 4 | |
| 5 | Paul YonekawaTY126303 | PCC | Minor | 159.47 | 5 | |
| 6 | Rich Hillman | PCC | Minor | 114.97 | 6 | |
| 7 | Jen Johnson | PCC | Minor | 88.78 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | David Good · 1 overall | Minor | 2.98 | 5.60 | 5.97 | 3.43 | 345.00 | 100.0 | |
| 2 | Paul YonekawaTY126303 · 2 overall | Minor | 2.27 | 2.93 | 3.93 | 2.73 | 228.55 | 66.2 | |
| 3 | Mata Mata · 3 overall | Minor | 1.56 | 2.93 | 4.51 | 3.11 | 212.87 | 61.7 | |
| 4 | David SmithFY62075 · 4 overall | Minor | 1.34 | 3.53 | 4.29 | 1.48 | 198.68 | 57.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dustin Posiak-TriderTY135556 · 1 overall | Minor | 0.44 | 0.00 | 1.98 | 0.00 | 205.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi YonekawaTY109639 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.55 | 7.51 | 6.62 | 11.56 | 345.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | kenji yonekawaFY134597 · 2 overall | Minor | 3.54 | 6.71 | 6.00 | 5.50 | 283.74 | 82.2 | |
| 3 | Shawn GrahamA120337 · 3 overall | Minor | 2.28 | 6.59 | 3.89 | 0.00 | 207.13 | 60.0 | |
| 4 | Jim HansenA121140 · 4 overall | Minor | 2.97 | 3.85 | 3.15 | 3.74 | 184.05 | 53.4 | |
| 5 | Paul YonekawaTY126303 · 5 overall | Minor | 3.09 | 4.11 | 1.54 | 0.00 | 159.47 | 46.2 | |
| 6 | Rich Hillman · 6 overall | Minor | 1.29 | 2.97 | 2.18 | 3.51 | 114.97 | 33.3 | |
| 7 | Jen Johnson · 7 overall | Minor | 1.42 | 1.83 | 1.52 | 2.02 | 88.78 | 25.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tammy SmithA118215 · 1 overall | C | Minor | 1.23 | 2.58 | 4.01 | 0.00 | 315.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1ColorsComstock · 23 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 4.5491 | 25.28 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
| 2 | kenji yonekawa | PCC | 3.5417 | 32.47 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.53 |
| 3 | Paul Yonekawa | PCC | 3.0947 | 37.16 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.23 |
| 4 | David Good | Carry Optics | 2.9787 | 35.25 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 115.00 |
| 5 | Jim Hansen | PCC | 2.9731 | 38.68 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.16 |
| 6 | Shawn Graham | PCC | 2.2822 | 50.39 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 57.69 |
| 7 | Paul Yonekawa | Carry Optics | 2.2750 | 50.55 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 87.83 |
| 8 | Mata Mata | Carry Optics | 1.5572 | 73.85 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 60.12 |
| 9 | Jen Johnson | PCC | 1.4224 | 80.85 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.96 |
| 10 | David Smith | Carry Optics | 1.3395 | 85.85 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 51.71 |
| 11 | Rich Hillman | PCC | 1.2907 | 89.10 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.63 |
| 12 | Tammy Smith | Production | 1.2290 | 93.57 | 23 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.00 |
2Youth Gone WildComstock · 22 rounds · 12 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 7.5080 | 12.52 | 16 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | kenji yonekawa | PCC | 6.7054 | 15.51 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.24 |
| 3 | Shawn Graham | PCC | 6.5919 | 14.26 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 96.58 |
| 4 | David Good | Carry Optics | 5.5966 | 18.94 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 5 | Paul Yonekawa | PCC | 4.1142 | 20.66 | 16 · 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 60.28 |
| 6 | Jim Hansen | PCC | 3.8488 | 28.58 | 22 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 56.39 |
| 7 | David Smith | Carry Optics | 3.5303 | 27.76 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 69.39 |
| 8 | Rich Hillman | PCC | 2.9746 | 29.92 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 43.58 |
| 9 | Paul Yonekawa | Carry Optics | 2.9295 | 27.65 | 19 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 57.58 |
| 10 | Mata Mata | Carry Optics | 2.9294 | 22.53 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 57.58 |
| 11 | Tammy Smith | Production | 2.5847 | 23.60 | 8 · 9 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 12 | Jen Johnson | PCC | 1.8337 | 39.81 | 16 · 4 · 1 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 26.87 |
3Eh-leh Comstock · 18 rounds · 13 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 6.6165 | 13.30 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | kenji yonekawa | PCC | 6.0043 | 13.99 | 15 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.67 |
| 3 | David Good | Carry Optics | 5.9701 | 14.74 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Mata Mata | Carry Optics | 4.5087 | 17.30 | 12 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 67.97 |
| 5 | David Smith | Carry Optics | 4.2885 | 20.52 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 64.65 |
| 6 | Tammy Smith | Production | 4.0106 | 18.95 | 12 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 7 | Paul Yonekawa | Carry Optics | 3.9323 | 21.87 | 16 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 59.28 |
| 8 | Shawn Graham | PCC | 3.8857 | 17.50 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 52.85 |
| 9 | Jim Hansen | PCC | 3.1460 | 23.84 | 17 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 42.79 |
| 10 | Rich Hillman | PCC | 2.1802 | 31.19 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 2 · 0 | 29.66 |
| 11 | Dustin Posiak-Trider | Limited | 1.9819 | 35.32 | 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 12 | Paul Yonekawa | PCC | 1.5412 | 50.61 | 17 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 20.96 |
4Eye Of The TigerVirginia · 6 rounds · 9 runs · classifier 09-14
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yoshi Yonekawa | PCC | 11.5556 | 2.25 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | kenji yonekawa | PCC | 5.5046 | 3.27 | 0 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.29 |
| 3 | Jim Hansen | PCC | 3.7383 | 6.42 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 9.71 |
| 4 | Rich Hillman | PCC | 3.5088 | 5.70 | 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 9.11 |
| 5 | David Good | Carry Optics | 3.4301 | 7.58 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 6 | Mata Mata | Carry Optics | 3.1104 | 6.43 | 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.20 |
| 7 | Paul Yonekawa | Carry Optics | 2.7285 | 7.33 | 1 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 23.86 |
| 8 | Jen Johnson | PCC | 2.0221 | 10.88 | 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 5.25 |
| 9 | David Smith | Carry Optics | 1.4785 | 7.44 | 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 12.93 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colors | Comstock | 23 | 115 | |
| 2 | Youth Gone Wild | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 3 | Eh-leh | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 4 | Eye Of The Tiger | Virginia | 6 | 30 | 09-14 |
More from Yampa Valley Practical Shooters
- May 9, 2025USPSA May 10, 2025 21 shooters
- Apr 12, 2025Yvps Uspsa April 2025 27 shooters
- Mar 8, 2025YVPS USPSA March 2025 25 shooters
- Feb 8, 2025YVPS USPSA Feb 2025 20 shooters
- Jan 10, 2025YVPS USPSA Jan 2025 20 shooters
- Oct 12, 2024YVPS USPSA Oct 2024 26 shooters
Field
GM0M1A0B–D1U0