Jun 18, 2024 · Level I
COBPC Tuesday Night IPSC 2024-06-18
Shooters
51
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
108
Field
7 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emily Giarola | Open | A | Major | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Paul Thomas | Standard | U | Minor | 540.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Jack Moller | Production | M | Minor | 537.06 | 1 |
| 1 | Daniel Strydom | Classic | GM | Minor | 526.98 | 1 |
| 1 | Tyrone Vorst | Production Optics | GM | Minor | 512.35 | 1 |
| 2 | Chris Remington | Classic | M | Minor | 502.98 | 2 |
| 2 | James Hadley | Production Optics | A | Minor | 498.37 | 2 |
| 2 | Josh Reid | Open | U | Minor | 476.11 | 2 |
| 2 | Dan Whitehead | Production | A | Minor | 430.76 | 2 |
| 3 | Steve Hoy | Production Optics | M | Minor | 474.71 | 3 |
| 3 | LEO ZHOU | Production | C | Minor | 401.17 | 3 |
| 4 | George Tomlinson | Production Optics | B | Minor | 461.08 | 4 |
| 4 | Hongjin Na | Production | U | Minor | 292.05 | 4 |
| 5 | Simon Lowe | Production Optics | M | Minor | 448.24 | 5 |
| 5 | Angelo Munforte | Production | U | Minor | 275.44 | 5 |
| 6 | James S White | Production Optics | U | Minor | 440.69 | 6 |
| 6 | Samuel Parkinson | Production | U | Minor | 237.90 | 6 |
| 7 | Heath Christenson | Production Optics | M | Minor | 440.47 | 7 |
| 7 | Peter McGarry | Production | D | Minor | 237.90 | 7 |
| 8 | Wes Harriott | Production Optics | B | Minor | 420.58 | 8 |
| 8 | Andrew Robertson | Production | U | Minor | 183.17 | 8 |
| 9 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | A | Minor | 414.28 | 9 |
| 9 | Warrick Squire | Production | U | Minor | 181.47 | 9 |
| 10 | Paul Whipp | Production Optics | B | Minor | 381.38 | 10 |
| 10 | Michael Buth | Production | U | Minor | 170.48 | 10 |
| 11 | Matt McCamley | Production Optics | U | Minor | 366.22 | 11 |
| 11 | Jack Hall | Production | U | Minor | 157.74 | 11 |
| 12 | Deveash Jivan | Production Optics | U | Minor | 360.92 | 12 |
| 12 | Paul te Braak | Production | U | Minor | 148.59 | 12 |
| 13 | Julian Casagrande | Production Optics | A | Minor | 331.39 | 13 |
| 13 | Benedick Recto | Production | U | Minor | 113.06 | 13 |
| 14 | Alan Varty | Production Optics | B | Minor | 322.45 | 14 |
| 15 | Charles Bennie | Production Optics | U | Minor | 293.38 | 15 |
| 16 | Mark Wilton | Production Optics | B | Minor | 226.46 | 16 |
| 17 | Peter Giarola | Production Optics | C | Minor | 167.50 | 17 |
| 18 | Peter GIAROLA715 | Production Optics | C | Minor | 22.11 | 18 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Daniel Strydom · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 5.19 | 4.51 | 5.83 | 5.06 | 526.98 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Chris Remington · 2 overall | M | Minor | 4.98 | 3.43 | 6.34 | 5.15 | 502.98 | 95.5 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Matthew Huang · 3 overall | A | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emily Giarola · 1 overall | A | Major | 6.04 | 4.38 | 6.04 | 5.39 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Josh Reid · 2 overall | U | Minor | 5.66 | 3.49 | 5.83 | 4.56 | 476.11 | 88.2 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Glenn Bennett · 3 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Glenn Bennett · 4 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Moller · 1 overall | M | Minor | 4.95 | 4.28 | 6.73 | 4.19 | 537.06 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dan Whitehead · 2 overall | A | Minor | 3.00 | 3.04 | 5.48 | 4.27 | 430.76 | 80.2 |
| 3 | LEO ZHOU · 3 overall | C | Minor | 3.63 | 2.70 | 4.96 | 3.62 | 401.17 | 74.7 |
| 4 | Hongjin Na · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.32 | 0.03 | 4.84 | 3.22 | 292.05 | 54.4 |
| 5 | Angelo Munforte · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.41 | 1.27 | 3.95 | 2.11 | 275.44 | 51.3 |
| 6 | Samuel Parkinson · 6 overall | U | Minor | 2.91 | 0.63 | 2.75 | 2.57 | 237.90 | 44.3 |
| 7 | Peter McGarry · 7 overall | D | Minor | 2.31 | 2.06 | 2.81 | 1.73 | 237.90 | 44.3 |
| 8 | Andrew Robertson · 8 overall | U | Minor | 1.45 | 0.02 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 183.17 | 34.1 |
| 9 | Warrick Squire · 9 overall | U | Minor | 1.98 | 0.43 | 2.63 | 1.89 | 181.47 | 33.8 |
| 10 | Michael Buth · 10 overall | U | Minor | 1.56 | 0.00 | 2.23 | 2.43 | 170.48 | 31.7 |
| 11 | Jack Hall · 11 overall | U | Minor | 1.16 | 0.00 | 2.79 | 2.07 | 157.74 | 29.4 |
| 12 | Paul te Braak · 12 overall | U | Minor | 1.14 | 0.00 | 2.35 | 2.07 | 148.59 | 27.7 |
| 13 | Benedick Recto · 13 overall | U | Minor | 1.83 | 0.06 | 0.27 | 1.64 | 113.06 | 21.1 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | Jared Cathcart · 14 overall | A | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Brent De Luca · 15 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Harry Lyons · 16 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Xiao Ren · 17 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Casey Skalski · 18 overall | B | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Rhyan Watts · 19 overall | B | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Jane Whipp · 20 overall | U | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Luke de Boer · 21 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyrone Vorst · 1 overall | GM | Minor | 6.83 | 4.66 | 6.11 | 4.73 | 512.35 | 100.0 |
| 2 | James Hadley · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.00 | 4.54 | 6.14 | 4.85 | 498.37 | 97.3 |
| 3 | Steve Hoy · 3 overall | M | Minor | 6.51 | 4.54 | 5.42 | 4.21 | 474.71 | 92.7 |
| 4 | George Tomlinson · 4 overall | B | Minor | 5.43 | 3.57 | 6.02 | 4.97 | 461.08 | 90.0 |
| 5 | Simon Lowe · 5 overall | M | Minor | 4.65 | 4.01 | 6.00 | 4.56 | 448.24 | 87.5 |
| 6 | James S White · 6 overall | U | Minor | 4.92 | 3.85 | 5.65 | 4.54 | 440.69 | 86.0 |
| 7 | Heath Christenson · 7 overall | M | Minor | 5.67 | 2.64 | 5.73 | 5.25 | 440.47 | 86.0 |
| 8 | Wes Harriott · 8 overall | B | Minor | 4.78 | 2.20 | 5.55 | 5.69 | 420.58 | 82.1 |
| 9 | Nathan Maloney · 9 overall | A | Minor | 6.51 | 3.44 | 3.02 | 4.93 | 414.28 | 80.9 |
| 10 | Paul Whipp · 10 overall | B | Minor | 4.76 | 2.98 | 5.13 | 3.81 | 381.38 | 74.4 |
| 11 | Matt McCamley · 11 overall | U | Minor | 4.58 | 2.24 | 5.47 | 3.89 | 366.22 | 71.5 |
| 12 | Deveash Jivan · 12 overall | U | Minor | 4.61 | 2.79 | 4.18 | 4.06 | 360.92 | 70.4 |
| 13 | Julian Casagrande · 13 overall | A | Minor | 2.80 | 3.08 | 2.52 | 5.04 | 331.39 | 64.7 |
| 14 | Alan Varty · 14 overall | B | Minor | 3.99 | 2.49 | 4.18 | 3.39 | 322.45 | 62.9 |
| 15 | Charles Bennie · 15 overall | U | Minor | 3.72 | 1.85 | 4.81 | 2.72 | 293.38 | 57.3 |
| 16 | Mark Wilton · 16 overall | B | Minor | 4.33 | 0.00 | 3.35 | 2.92 | 226.46 | 44.2 |
| 17 | Peter Giarola · 17 overall | C | Minor | – | 1.13 | 3.67 | 2.14 | 167.50 | 32.7 |
| 18 | Peter GIAROLA715 · 18 overall | C | Minor | 1.26 | – | – | – | 22.11 | 4.3 |
| Registered, no scores recorded | |||||||||
| – | David Clements · 19 overall | A | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Peter Giarola · 20 overall | C | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| – | Kristen Kipps · 21 overall | D | Minor | – | – | – | – | 0.00 | 0.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | Nigel Hulse · 1 overall | U | Minor | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paul Thomas · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.59 | 1.01 | 3.49 | 2.08 | 540.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Range 11Comstock · 24 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyrone Vorst | Production Optics | 6.8293 | 16.40 | 20 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Steve Hoy | Production Optics | 6.5085 | 18.13 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.36 |
| 3 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 6.5060 | 16.60 | 19 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.32 |
| 4 | Emily Giarola | Open | 6.0428 | 18.70 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | James Hadley | Production Optics | 5.9968 | 19.01 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 105.37 |
| 6 | Heath Christenson | Production Optics | 5.6723 | 19.04 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.67 |
| 7 | Josh Reid | Open | 5.6551 | 17.86 | 21 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 112.30 |
| 8 | George Tomlinson | Production Optics | 5.4271 | 19.90 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.36 |
| 9 | Daniel Strydom | Classic | 5.1882 | 19.66 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Chris Remington | Classic | 4.9776 | 20.09 | 18 · 2 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 115.13 |
| 11 | Jack Moller | Production | 4.9458 | 23.05 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 12 | James S White | Production Optics | 4.9248 | 21.93 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.54 |
2Stage 2 Range 10Comstock · 27 rounds · 31 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tyrone Vorst | Production Optics | 4.6557 | 25.56 | 19 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 2 | Steve Hoy | Production Optics | 4.5391 | 28.42 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.62 |
| 3 | James Hadley | Production Optics | 4.5365 | 25.35 | 19 · 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 131.54 |
| 4 | Daniel Strydom | Classic | 4.5058 | 28.63 | 24 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 5 | Emily Giarola | Open | 4.3762 | 26.05 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 6 | Jack Moller | Production | 4.2783 | 28.75 | 22 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.00 |
| 7 | Simon Lowe | Production Optics | 4.0133 | 30.15 | 20 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.37 |
| 8 | James S White | Production Optics | 3.8488 | 29.36 | 16 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.60 |
| 9 | George Tomlinson | Production Optics | 3.5690 | 29.70 | 20 · 5 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 103.49 |
| 10 | Josh Reid | Open | 3.4884 | 26.66 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 107.61 |
| 11 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 3.4423 | 23.24 | 14 · 9 · 3 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 99.82 |
| 12 | Chris Remington | Classic | 3.4327 | 28.84 | 17 · 7 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 102.85 |
3Stage 3 Range 9Comstock · 25 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jack Moller | Production | 6.7287 | 18.28 | 24 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 2 | Chris Remington | Classic | 6.3431 | 18.13 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 3 | James Hadley | Production Optics | 6.1413 | 18.40 | 20 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 4 | Tyrone Vorst | Production Optics | 6.1073 | 17.52 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 124.31 |
| 5 | Emily Giarola | Open | 6.0440 | 20.02 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 125.00 |
| 6 | George Tomlinson | Production Optics | 6.0154 | 19.45 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.44 |
| 7 | Simon Lowe | Production Optics | 5.9958 | 19.18 | 21 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.04 |
| 8 | Josh Reid | Open | 5.8329 | 17.83 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.63 |
| 9 | Daniel Strydom | Classic | 5.8267 | 20.08 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.82 |
| 10 | Heath Christenson | Production Optics | 5.7271 | 20.08 | 20 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 116.57 |
| 11 | James S White | Production Optics | 5.6463 | 21.43 | 23 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 114.92 |
| 12 | Wes Harriott | Production Optics | 5.5503 | 21.08 | 21 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.97 |
4Stage 4 Range 8AComstock · 32 rounds · 35 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wes Harriott | Production Optics | 5.6911 | 24.60 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Emily Giarola | Open | 5.3871 | 28.03 | 23 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 3 | Heath Christenson | Production Optics | 5.2542 | 29.31 | 29 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 147.72 |
| 4 | Chris Remington | Classic | 5.1493 | 26.80 | 21 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 5 | Daniel Strydom | Classic | 5.0578 | 27.68 | 23 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 157.16 |
| 6 | Julian Casagrande | Production Optics | 5.0444 | 28.15 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 141.82 |
| 7 | George Tomlinson | Production Optics | 4.9724 | 28.96 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 139.79 |
| 8 | Nathan Maloney | Production Optics | 4.9293 | 27.59 | 22 · 8 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 138.58 |
| 9 | James Hadley | Production Optics | 4.8534 | 29.67 | 25 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.45 |
| 10 | Tyrone Vorst | Production Optics | 4.7322 | 30.43 | 26 · 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 133.04 |
| 11 | Josh Reid | Open | 4.5644 | 31.11 | 24 · 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 135.57 |
| 12 | Simon Lowe | Production Optics | 4.5552 | 28.10 | 18 · 12 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 128.07 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Range 11 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Range 10 | Comstock | 27 | 135 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Range 9 | Comstock | 25 | 125 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Range 8A | Comstock | 32 | 160 |
Field
GM2M5A8B–D13U23