Nov 12, 2022 · Level I
Canning Prac Shotgun - Nov 12, 2022
Shooters
5
Divisions
3
Stages
4
Rounds
64
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan InnesCC0162 | Semi-Automatic Open | U | Minor | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Geno GonzalesCC0603 | Straight Pull Open | U | Major | 320.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Russell ThomasCC0304 | Straight Pull Standard | U | Major | 297.84 | 1 |
| 2 | Vinnie ChingCC0620 | Straight Pull Standard | U | Major | 262.86 | 2 |
| 3 | Mark JuraCC0526 | Straight Pull Standard | U | Major | 262.44 | 3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nathan InnesCC0162 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.65 | 1.21 | 0.52 | 0.51 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geno GonzalesCC0603 · 1 overall | U | Major | 1.84 | 1.43 | 0.92 | 0.55 | 320.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Russell ThomasCC0304 · 1 overall | U | Major | 2.09 | 1.86 | 1.27 | 0.62 | 297.84 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Vinnie ChingCC0620 · 2 overall | U | Major | 1.07 | 1.66 | 1.12 | 0.88 | 262.86 | 88.3 |
| 3 | Mark JuraCC0526 · 3 overall | U | Major | 1.45 | 1.29 | 1.22 | 0.86 | 262.44 | 88.1 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
11: From One EndComstock · 16 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Russell Thomas | Straight Pull Standard | 2.0882 | 38.31 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Geno Gonzales | Straight Pull Open | 1.8403 | 43.47 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Nathan Innes | Semi-Automatic Open | 1.6543 | 48.36 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Mark Jura | Straight Pull Standard | 1.4493 | 55.20 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 55.52 |
| 5 | Vinnie Ching | Straight Pull Standard | 1.0724 | 74.60 | 16 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 41.08 |
22: Either BoxComstock · 18 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Russell Thomas | Straight Pull Standard | 1.8584 | 48.43 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 2 | Vinnie Ching | Straight Pull Standard | 1.6639 | 54.09 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.58 |
| 3 | Geno Gonzales | Straight Pull Open | 1.4349 | 62.72 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
| 4 | Mark Jura | Straight Pull Standard | 1.2852 | 70.03 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.24 |
| 5 | Nathan Innes | Semi-Automatic Open | 1.2094 | 74.42 | 18 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 90.00 |
33: Centre Left RightComstock · 15 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Russell Thomas | Straight Pull Standard | 1.2714 | 58.99 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Mark Jura | Straight Pull Standard | 1.2183 | 61.56 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 71.87 |
| 3 | Vinnie Ching | Straight Pull Standard | 1.1221 | 66.84 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 66.19 |
| 4 | Geno Gonzales | Straight Pull Open | 0.9164 | 81.84 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Nathan Innes | Semi-Automatic Open | 0.5198 | 115.42 | 14 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
44: The Same Type OnlyComstock · 15 rounds · 5 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinnie Ching | Straight Pull Standard | 0.8815 | 85.08 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 2 | Mark Jura | Straight Pull Standard | 0.8558 | 87.64 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.81 |
| 3 | Russell Thomas | Straight Pull Standard | 0.6210 | 120.78 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 52.84 |
| 4 | Geno Gonzales | Straight Pull Open | 0.5467 | 137.19 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
| 5 | Nathan Innes | Semi-Automatic Open | 0.5109 | 146.81 | 15 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 75.00 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1: From One End | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | 2: Either Box | Comstock | 18 | 90 | |
| 3 | 3: Centre Left Right | Comstock | 15 | 75 | |
| 4 | 4: The Same Type Only | Comstock | 15 | 75 |
More from Canning Club
- Sep 30, 2023Canning Prac - 30 Sep 23 9 shooters
- Aug 26, 2023Canning Practical Pistol Aug 26, 2023 12 shooters
- Aug 12, 2023Canning Prac Shotgun 12 August 2023 18 shooters
- Aug 5, 2023Canning Prac Pistol - Aug 05, 2023 12 shooters
- Jul 29, 2023Canning Prac Pistol - Jul 29, 2023 13 shooters
- Jul 22, 2023Canning Practical Pistol 11 shooters
Field
GM0M0A0B–D0U5