Dec 27, 2022 · Level I
GPSL USPSA Dec 27, 2022
Shooters
28
Divisions
6
Stages
4
Rounds
96
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dima UlbergA120007 | Open | B | Major | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Ross DueringerTY138585 | Revolver | B | Minor | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Rich GlicksteinTY131689 | Single Stack | C | Major | 480.00 | 1 |
| 1 | John SilasTY131336 | Limited | C | Major | 476.91 | 1 |
| 1 | Sean PhamTY110068 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 458.23 | 1 |
| 1 | Hector RubalcabaA137262 | PCC | A | Minor | 431.55 | 1 |
| 2 | Deshaun “DJ” JenkinsA133084 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 448.86 | 2 |
| 2 | Oliver KaoA110673 | PCC | B | Minor | 414.76 | 2 |
| 2 | Eryck MilesA145258 | Open | U | Minor | 345.21 | 2 |
| 2 | Jay MorganA79734 | Limited | C | Minor | 297.29 | 2 |
| 3 | Harley WiegertA107497 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 401.61 | 3 |
| 3 | John RamirezA130969 | PCC | A | Minor | 375.32 | 3 |
| 3 | Daniel ParkerA120369 | Limited | Minor | 289.27 | 3 | |
| 3 | Dan NicklessA139333 | Open | Minor | 249.57 | 3 | |
| 4 | Solomon Murray | Carry Optics | Minor | 378.64 | 4 | |
| 4 | Tom ParkerTY108261 | PCC | B | Minor | 350.58 | 4 |
| 4 | David NichollTY112570 | Open | C | Major | 231.37 | 4 |
| 4 | Joe RounsevilleL5422 | Limited | C | Minor | 179.33 | 4 |
| 5 | Devon PenrodFY59611 | Carry Optics | M | Minor | 377.27 | 5 |
| 5 | Mark StamperTY25385 | PCC | B | Minor | 330.49 | 5 |
| 6 | Demetrius "Dee Money" BrinsonA143730 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 374.01 | 6 |
| 6 | Brian CemborA116461 | PCC | B | Minor | 306.04 | 6 |
| 7 | Fred WuTY92921 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 352.84 | 7 |
| 8 | Jason BoydA95431 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 342.99 | 8 |
| 9 | Andrew Hayes | Carry Optics | Minor | 270.89 | 9 | |
| 10 | Dwight JonesA141810 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 267.84 | 10 |
| 11 | Mathew Knight | Carry Optics | Minor | 220.21 | 11 | |
| 12 | Steph PurdyA131792 | Carry Optics | D | Minor | 144.01 | 12 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean PhamTY110068 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 7.89 | 6.51 | 10.44 | 9.46 | 458.23 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Deshaun “DJ” JenkinsA133084 · 2 overall | M | Minor | 6.63 | 7.56 | 10.79 | 8.62 | 448.86 | 98.0 |
| 3 | Harley WiegertA107497 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 6.07 | 6.26 | 8.76 | 9.18 | 401.61 | 87.6 |
| 4 | Solomon Murray · 4 overall | Minor | 6.98 | 5.68 | 7.90 | 7.24 | 378.64 | 82.6 | |
| 5 | Devon PenrodFY59611 · 5 overall | M | Minor | 6.33 | 5.79 | 8.02 | 7.92 | 377.27 | 82.3 |
| 6 | Demetrius "Dee Money" BrinsonA143730 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 7.03 | 5.72 | 6.34 | 8.16 | 374.01 | 81.6 |
| 7 | Fred WuTY92921 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 6.86 | 4.35 | 7.61 | 7.44 | 352.84 | 77.0 |
| 8 | Jason BoydA95431 · 8 overall | U | Minor | 6.28 | 4.08 | 7.93 | 7.62 | 342.99 | 74.8 |
| 9 | Andrew Hayes · 9 overall | Minor | 4.26 | 4.77 | 4.57 | 6.32 | 270.89 | 59.1 | |
| 10 | Dwight JonesA141810 · 10 overall | C | Minor | 5.06 | 3.94 | 4.97 | 5.64 | 267.84 | 58.5 |
| 11 | Mathew Knight · 11 overall | Minor | 1.30 | 3.88 | 5.82 | 6.74 | 220.21 | 48.1 | |
| 12 | Steph PurdyA131792 · 12 overall | D | Minor | 3.32 | 0.00 | 3.22 | 4.94 | 144.01 | 31.4 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | John SilasTY131336 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.04 | 3.47 | 6.93 | 7.17 | 476.91 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jay MorganA79734 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 5.15 | 0.31 | 4.49 | 5.34 | 297.29 | 62.3 |
| 3 | Daniel ParkerA120369 · 3 overall | Minor | 4.87 | 0.16 | 5.35 | 4.74 | 289.27 | 60.6 | |
| 4 | Joe RounsevilleL5422 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 2.98 | 0.00 | 3.68 | 2.87 | 179.33 | 37.6 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dima UlbergA120007 · 1 overall | B | Major | 6.61 | 5.90 | 8.37 | 6.60 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Eryck MilesA145258 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 6.42 | 3.08 | 4.51 | 5.42 | 345.21 | 71.9 |
| 3 | Dan NicklessA139333 · 3 overall | Minor | 3.62 | 3.40 | 5.14 | 2.02 | 249.57 | 52.0 | |
| 4 | David NichollTY112570 · 4 overall | C | Major | 5.01 | 1.79 | 6.52 | 0.00 | 231.37 | 48.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hector RubalcabaA137262 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 8.36 | 6.88 | 9.15 | 9.00 | 431.55 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Oliver KaoA110673 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 7.18 | 9.36 | 7.81 | 7.43 | 414.76 | 96.1 |
| 3 | John RamirezA130969 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 5.16 | 5.68 | 10.19 | 9.26 | 375.32 | 87.0 |
| 4 | Tom ParkerTY108261 · 4 overall | B | Minor | 6.37 | 4.84 | 7.92 | 8.45 | 350.58 | 81.2 |
| 5 | Mark StamperTY25385 · 5 overall | B | Minor | 7.00 | 5.06 | 6.95 | 6.30 | 330.49 | 76.6 |
| 6 | Brian CemborA116461 · 6 overall | B | Minor | 6.23 | 5.20 | 7.13 | 4.86 | 306.04 | 70.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ross DueringerTY138585 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.90 | 3.12 | 4.55 | 4.86 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rich GlicksteinTY131689 · 1 overall | C | Major | 5.77 | 4.57 | 6.71 | 6.64 | 480.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1 Maximum OverdriveComstock · 28 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hector Rubalcaba | PCC | 8.3610 | 15.07 | 21 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 2 | Sean Pham | Carry Optics | 7.8866 | 16.23 | 23 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 3 | Oliver Kao | PCC | 7.1800 | 19.22 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.22 |
| 4 | Demetrius "Dee Money" Brinson | Carry Optics | 7.0346 | 18.48 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 124.88 |
| 5 | Mark Stamper | PCC | 6.9959 | 19.44 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.14 |
| 6 | Solomon Murray | Carry Optics | 6.9817 | 18.62 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 123.94 |
| 7 | Fred Wu | Carry Optics | 6.8638 | 18.94 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 121.84 |
| 8 | Deshaun “DJ” Jenkins | Carry Optics | 6.6327 | 19.60 | 23 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 117.74 |
| 9 | Dima Ulberg | Open | 6.6108 | 20.27 | 24 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 140.00 |
| 10 | Eryck Miles | Open | 6.4234 | 20.55 | 24 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 136.03 |
| 11 | Tom Parker | PCC | 6.3653 | 21.68 | 27 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.58 |
| 12 | Devon Penrod | Carry Optics | 6.3285 | 21.49 | 26 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 112.34 |
2Stage 2 Cheeky MonkeyComstock · 26 rounds · 26 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oliver Kao | PCC | 9.3558 | 13.04 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Deshaun “DJ” Jenkins | Carry Optics | 7.5635 | 16.13 | 22 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Hector Rubalcaba | PCC | 6.8841 | 16.56 | 18 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 95.66 |
| 4 | Sean Pham | Carry Optics | 6.5089 | 16.90 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 111.87 |
| 5 | Harley Wiegert | Carry Optics | 6.2562 | 20.14 | 24 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 107.53 |
| 6 | Dima Ulberg | Open | 5.9035 | 19.48 | 17 · 6 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 7 | Devon Penrod | Carry Optics | 5.7913 | 20.03 | 19 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 99.54 |
| 8 | Demetrius "Dee Money" Brinson | Carry Optics | 5.7171 | 20.64 | 21 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.26 |
| 9 | Solomon Murray | Carry Optics | 5.6845 | 21.11 | 21 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.70 |
| 10 | John Ramirez | PCC | 5.6833 | 15.66 | 14 · 9 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.97 |
| 11 | Brian Cembor | PCC | 5.1998 | 20.77 | 20 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 | 72.25 |
| 12 | Mark Stamper | PCC | 5.0599 | 22.53 | 19 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.31 |
3Stage 3 Wicked Garden Comstock · 22 rounds · 28 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deshaun “DJ” Jenkins | Carry Optics | 10.7937 | 9.45 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 2 | Sean Pham | Carry Optics | 10.4366 | 9.39 | 17 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.36 |
| 3 | John Ramirez | PCC | 10.1937 | 9.81 | 17 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 4 | Hector Rubalcaba | PCC | 9.1463 | 9.84 | 12 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 98.70 |
| 5 | Harley Wiegert | Carry Optics | 8.7578 | 11.19 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 89.25 |
| 6 | Dima Ulberg | Open | 8.3662 | 12.67 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 110.00 |
| 7 | Devon Penrod | Carry Optics | 8.0182 | 13.22 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 81.71 |
| 8 | Jason Boyd | Carry Optics | 7.9329 | 13.11 | 19 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.85 |
| 9 | Tom Parker | PCC | 7.9193 | 12.88 | 18 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 85.46 |
| 10 | Solomon Murray | Carry Optics | 7.9017 | 11.39 | 13 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.53 |
| 11 | Oliver Kao | PCC | 7.8113 | 13.57 | 20 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 84.29 |
| 12 | Fred Wu | Carry Optics | 7.6113 | 12.35 | 15 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 77.57 |
4Stage 4 Fudge PotComstock · 20 rounds · 27 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Pham | Carry Optics | 9.4609 | 9.09 | 15 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 2 | John Ramirez | PCC | 9.2593 | 8.64 | 10 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 100.00 |
| 3 | Harley Wiegert | Carry Optics | 9.1762 | 9.59 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 96.99 |
| 4 | Hector Rubalcaba | PCC | 9.0000 | 10.00 | 15 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 97.20 |
| 5 | Deshaun “DJ” Jenkins | Carry Optics | 8.6207 | 9.28 | 11 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.12 |
| 6 | Tom Parker | PCC | 8.4532 | 11.12 | 17 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.29 |
| 7 | Demetrius "Dee Money" Brinson | Carry Optics | 8.1596 | 11.03 | 16 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 86.25 |
| 8 | Devon Penrod | Carry Optics | 7.9160 | 12.38 | 19 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.67 |
| 9 | Jason Boyd | Carry Optics | 7.6241 | 11.28 | 13 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.59 |
| 10 | Fred Wu | Carry Optics | 7.4427 | 10.48 | 10 · 9 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 78.67 |
| 11 | Oliver Kao | PCC | 7.4303 | 12.92 | 18 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.25 |
| 12 | Solomon Murray | Carry Optics | 7.2351 | 11.61 | 13 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.47 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 Maximum Overdrive | Comstock | 28 | 140 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 Cheeky Monkey | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 Wicked Garden | Comstock | 22 | 110 | |
| 4 | Stage 4 Fudge Pot | Comstock | 20 | 100 |
More from Gwinnett Practical Shooting League
- May 9, 2023GPSL USPSA May 09, 2023 25 shooters
- Apr 25, 2023GPSL USPSA Apr 25, 2023 16 shooters
- Apr 11, 2023GPSL USPSA Apr 11, 2023 20 shooters
- Mar 28, 2023GPSL USPSA Mar 28, 2023 16 shooters
- Mar 14, 2023GPSL USPSA Mar 14, 2023 24 shooters
- Feb 28, 2023GPSL USPSA Feb 28, 2023 22 shooters
Field
GM0M3A3B–D15U2