May 4, 2017 · Level I
SAPSC Weekly USPSA Fun Match at ARO 20170504
Shooters
17
Divisions
6
Stages
2
Rounds
40
Field
3 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg SmithA58496 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 200.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Johnny ReedA79845 | Limited | M | Major | 200.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Mason EastA88095 | Open | U | Major | 200.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Randy ArrowoodL3208 | Single Stack | M | Minor | 200.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Dane BeatenboughA87619 | Production | M | Minor | 193.73 | 1 |
| 1 | Sean FisherA95248 | PCC | U | Minor | 190.28 | 1 |
| 2 | Grant ArrowoodA67284 | PCC | U | Minor | 168.75 | 2 |
| 2 | Jake ReedA79844 | Production | A | Minor | 158.61 | 2 |
| 2 | Barry peppersA66318 | Limited | B | Major | 154.36 | 2 |
| 2 | Dean AveryA101850 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 105.28 | 2 |
| 3 | Gage TuckerA97343 | Limited | C | Minor | 139.45 | 3 |
| 3 | Steve SommerA91106 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 91.35 | 3 |
| 4 | Jeff Baer | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 78.57 | 4 |
| 4 | Glenn Marshall | Limited | U | Major | 70.86 | 4 |
| 5 | Carl LawsonA96816 | Limited | D | Major | 62.66 | 5 |
| 6 | Steven BlackwellL3387 | Limited | C | Minor | 54.13 | 6 |
| 7 | Paul BostwickA100961 | Limited | D | Minor | 52.58 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Greg SmithA58496 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 12.80 | 7.47 | 200.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Dean AveryA101850 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 4.93 | 4.64 | 105.28 | 52.6 |
| 3 | Steve SommerA91106 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 5.66 | 3.49 | 91.35 | 45.7 |
| 4 | Jeff Baer · 4 overall | U | Minor | 4.72 | 3.06 | 78.57 | 39.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johnny ReedA79845 · 1 overall | M | Major | 13.77 | 7.15 | 200.00 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Barry peppersA66318 · 2 overall | B | Major | 10.75 | 5.47 | 154.36 | 77.2 |
| 3 | Gage TuckerA97343 · 3 overall | C | Minor | 8.70 | 5.30 | 139.45 | 69.7 |
| 4 | Glenn Marshall · 4 overall | U | Major | 4.23 | 2.76 | 70.86 | 35.4 |
| 5 | Carl LawsonA96816 · 5 overall | D | Major | 4.53 | 2.16 | 62.66 | 31.3 |
| 6 | Steven BlackwellL3387 · 6 overall | C | Minor | 3.69 | 1.95 | 54.13 | 27.1 |
| 7 | Paul BostwickA100961 · 7 overall | D | Minor | 2.50 | 2.27 | 52.58 | 26.3 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mason EastA88095 · 1 overall | U | Major | 12.86 | 6.69 | 200.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean FisherA95248 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 7.88 | 6.18 | 190.28 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Grant ArrowoodA67284 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 8.97 | 4.57 | 168.75 | 88.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dane BeatenboughA87619 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 12.94 | 5.03 | 193.73 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Jake ReedA79844 · 2 overall | A | Minor | 6.24 | 5.30 | 158.61 | 81.9 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy ArrowoodL3208 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 13.17 | 8.64 | 200.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Dont Look BackComstock · 16 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Johnny Reed | Limited | 13.7681 | 5.52 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 2 | Randy Arrowood | Single Stack | 13.1716 | 5.77 | 14 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 3 | Dane Beatenbough | Production | 12.9390 | 5.41 | 12 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 4 | Mason East | Open | 12.8596 | 5.91 | 12 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 5 | Greg Smith | Carry Optics | 12.8035 | 4.53 | 7 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 6 | Barry peppers | Limited | 10.7527 | 6.51 | 6 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 62.48 |
| 7 | Grant Arrowood | PCC | 8.9720 | 5.35 | 5 · 6 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 80.00 |
| 8 | Gage Tucker | Limited | 8.6957 | 7.36 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 50.53 |
| 9 | Sean Fisher | PCC | 7.8818 | 8.12 | 9 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.28 |
| 10 | Jake Reed | Production | 6.2441 | 10.57 | 10 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 38.61 |
| 11 | Steve Sommer | Carry Optics | 5.6585 | 10.25 | 7 · 7 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 35.36 |
| 12 | Dean Avery | Carry Optics | 4.9315 | 7.30 | 3 · 4 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.81 |
2Larry's Around The CornerComstock · 24 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Randy Arrowood | Single Stack | 8.6400 | 12.50 | 18 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Greg Smith | Carry Optics | 7.4740 | 14.45 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Johnny Reed | Limited | 7.1475 | 15.39 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Mason East | Open | 6.6943 | 14.49 | 15 · 7 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Sean Fisher | PCC | 6.1763 | 14.41 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 6 | Barry peppers | Limited | 5.4729 | 16.81 | 12 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 91.89 |
| 7 | Jake Reed | Production | 5.3026 | 17.35 | 16 · 5 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 8 | Gage Tucker | Limited | 5.2967 | 20.39 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.93 |
| 9 | Dane Beatenbough | Production | 5.0257 | 17.51 | 14 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 113.73 |
| 10 | Dean Avery | Carry Optics | 4.6382 | 21.56 | 14 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.47 |
| 11 | Grant Arrowood | PCC | 4.5678 | 14.23 | 6 · 14 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 88.75 |
| 12 | Steve Sommer | Carry Optics | 3.4875 | 25.52 | 16 · 6 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 55.99 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dont Look Back | Comstock | 16 | 80 | |
| 2 | Larry's Around The Corner | Comstock | 24 | 120 |
Field
GM0M3A2B–D6U6