Apr 6, 2021 · Level I · Classifier match
G2G April 6th USPSA Match
Shooters
15
Divisions
5
Stages
4
Rounds
80
Field
2 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott ReehA91497 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 392.62 | 1 |
| 1 | Michael WhitleyA111091 | Open | B | Major | 363.42 | 1 |
| 1 | Zach HarveyA122646 | PCC | M | Minor | 280.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Benny GilbertFY131887 | Limited | U | Minor | 243.31 | 1 |
| 1 | Eric Smith | Production | U | Minor | 120.00 | 1 |
| 2 | Rudy PinedaA131323 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 317.17 | 2 |
| 2 | Ryan Alicaya | Open | D | Major | 315.51 | 2 |
| 2 | Mike SakachTY108893 | Limited | C | Minor | 230.44 | 2 |
| 3 | Jim HavensA114636 | Carry Optics | A | Minor | 289.18 | 3 |
| 3 | Albert MontanezTY101554 | Open | M | Major | 272.48 | 3 |
| 4 | Scott HutchinsonA131585 | Carry Optics | D | Major | 186.72 | 4 |
| 5 | Michael Rominiyi | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 158.36 | 5 |
| 6 | STEVE KEMPEFY103687 | Carry Optics | U | Minor | 157.00 | 6 |
| 7 | Antonio TormisA124958 | Carry Optics | C | Minor | 148.76 | 7 |
| 8 | Ray PenningtonA107654 | Carry Optics | B | Minor | 147.04 | 8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scott ReehA91497 · 1 overall | A | Minor | 5.65 | 6.07 | 4.42 | 4.67 | 392.62 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Rudy PinedaA131323 · 2 overall | B | Minor | 4.26 | 5.41 | 3.36 | 4.11 | 317.17 | 80.8 |
| 3 | Jim HavensA114636 · 3 overall | A | Minor | 3.89 | 2.40 | 4.68 | 4.55 | 289.18 | 73.7 |
| 4 | Scott HutchinsonA131585 · 4 overall | D | Major | 3.00 | 2.95 | 2.05 | 1.21 | 186.72 | 47.6 |
| 5 | Michael Rominiyi · 5 overall | U | Minor | 3.72 | 3.08 | 0.00 | 2.90 | 158.36 | 40.3 |
| 6 | STEVE KEMPEFY103687 · 6 overall | U | Minor | 3.12 | 2.49 | 1.49 | 0.00 | 157.00 | 40.0 |
| 7 | Antonio TormisA124958 · 7 overall | C | Minor | 2.89 | 3.26 | 0.00 | 3.58 | 148.76 | 37.9 |
| 8 | Ray PenningtonA107654 · 8 overall | B | Minor | 2.91 | 3.88 | 0.00 | 1.36 | 147.04 | 37.5 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benny GilbertFY131887 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.51 | 3.22 | 0.00 | 1.94 | 243.31 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Mike SakachTY108893 · 2 overall | C | Minor | 3.22 | 2.22 | 0.00 | 1.79 | 230.44 | 94.7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael WhitleyA111091 · 1 overall | B | Major | 8.50 | 5.22 | 5.03 | 5.57 | 363.42 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Ryan Alicaya · 2 overall | D | Major | 6.67 | 6.38 | 3.74 | 4.22 | 315.51 | 86.8 |
| 3 | Albert MontanezTY101554 · 3 overall | M | Major | 6.35 | 7.51 | 1.58 | 4.07 | 272.48 | 75.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach HarveyA122646 · 1 overall | M | Minor | 0.00 | 4.29 | 8.65 | 5.53 | 280.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4· | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eric Smith · 1 overall | U | Minor | 1.62 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 120.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Stage 1Comstock · 24 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Whitley | Open | 8.4962 | 13.30 | 17 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Ryan Alicaya | Open | 6.6748 | 16.48 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 94.27 |
| 3 | Albert Montanez | Open | 6.3523 | 15.27 | 15 · 8 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 89.72 |
| 4 | Scott Reeh | Carry Optics | 5.6541 | 18.04 | 15 · 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 5 | Rudy Pineda | Carry Optics | 4.2626 | 20.41 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 90.47 |
| 6 | Jim Havens | Carry Optics | 3.8913 | 16.19 | 13 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 2 · 0 | 82.59 |
| 7 | Michael Rominiyi | Carry Optics | 3.7194 | 21.24 | 11 · 11 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 78.94 |
| 8 | Mike Sakach | Limited | 3.2220 | 33.52 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 9 | STEVE KEMPE | Carry Optics | 3.1250 | 23.36 | 14 · 7 · 2 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 66.32 |
| 10 | Scott Hutchinson | Carry Optics | 3.0028 | 36.30 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 63.73 |
| 11 | Ray Pennington | Carry Optics | 2.9058 | 19.96 | 7 · 14 · 1 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 61.67 |
| 12 | Antonio Tormis | Carry Optics | 2.8892 | 23.19 | 6 · 15 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 61.32 |
2Stage 2Comstock · 24 rounds · 14 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Albert Montanez | Open | 7.5114 | 15.31 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Ryan Alicaya | Open | 6.3781 | 17.56 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 101.89 |
| 3 | Scott Reeh | Carry Optics | 6.0740 | 18.11 | 19 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 4 | Rudy Pineda | Carry Optics | 5.4083 | 18.49 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 106.85 |
| 5 | Michael Whitley | Open | 5.2216 | 16.47 | 14 · 9 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 83.42 |
| 6 | Zach Harvey | PCC | 4.2926 | 16.54 | 11 · 12 · 0 · 1 · 1 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Ray Pennington | Carry Optics | 3.8777 | 21.92 | 13 · 10 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 76.61 |
| 8 | Antonio Tormis | Carry Optics | 3.2626 | 25.44 | 13 · 9 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 64.46 |
| 9 | Benny Gilbert | Limited | 3.2226 | 30.41 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 10 | Michael Rominiyi | Carry Optics | 3.0769 | 18.85 | 8 · 12 · 2 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 60.79 |
| 11 | Scott Hutchinson | Carry Optics | 2.9506 | 37.28 | 14 · 10 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.29 |
| 12 | STEVE KEMPE | Carry Optics | 2.4904 | 31.32 | 16 · 6 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 49.20 |
3Stage 3Comstock · 26 rounds · 9 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zach Harvey | PCC | 8.6478 | 12.72 | 17 · 8 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 2 | Michael Whitley | Open | 5.0296 | 13.52 | 12 · 12 · 0 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 3 | Jim Havens | Carry Optics | 4.6823 | 20.93 | 15 · 11 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 130.00 |
| 4 | Scott Reeh | Carry Optics | 4.4164 | 19.02 | 16 · 8 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 122.62 |
| 5 | Ryan Alicaya | Open | 3.7377 | 16.32 | 13 · 9 · 0 · 4 · 0 · 0 | 96.61 |
| 6 | Rudy Pineda | Carry Optics | 3.3647 | 20.21 | 13 · 11 · 0 · 2 · 1 · 0 | 93.42 |
| 7 | Scott Hutchinson | Carry Optics | 2.0498 | 31.71 | 11 · 12 · 1 · 2 · 2 · 0 | 56.91 |
| 8 | Albert Montanez | Open | 1.5797 | 14.56 | 11 · 9 · 1 · 5 · 2 · 0 | 40.83 |
| 9 | STEVE KEMPE | Carry Optics | 1.4937 | 24.77 | 10 · 12 · 1 · 3 · 2 · 0 | 41.47 |
4Didn't You Send The MailmanVirginia · 6 rounds · 13 runs · classifier 18-04
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Whitley | Open | 5.5666 | 5.03 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 2 | Zach Harvey | PCC | 5.5300 | 4.34 | 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 3 | Scott Reeh | Carry Optics | 4.6679 | 5.57 | 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 4 | Jim Havens | Carry Optics | 4.5534 | 5.71 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.26 |
| 5 | Ryan Alicaya | Open | 4.2188 | 6.40 | 5 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.74 |
| 6 | Rudy Pineda | Carry Optics | 4.1139 | 6.32 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.44 |
| 7 | Albert Montanez | Open | 4.0698 | 6.88 | 4 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.93 |
| 8 | Antonio Tormis | Carry Optics | 3.5768 | 6.71 | 4 · 1 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.99 |
| 9 | Michael Rominiyi | Carry Optics | 2.8986 | 5.52 | 1 · 3 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.63 |
| 10 | Benny Gilbert | Limited | 1.9366 | 11.36 | 3 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 30.00 |
| 11 | Mike Sakach | Limited | 1.7893 | 10.06 | 1 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.72 |
| 12 | Ray Pennington | Carry Optics | 1.3631 | 8.07 | 3 · 2 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 8.76 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stage 1 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 2 | Stage 2 | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Stage 3 | Comstock | 26 | 130 | |
| 4 | Didn't You Send The Mailman | Virginia | 6 | 30 | 18-04 |
Field
GM0M2A2B–D7U4