Nov 21, 2021 · Level I
IPSC Nov 21, 2021 Mareeba Pistol Club
Shooters
17
Divisions
5
Stages
5
Rounds
82
Field
0 GM/M
Add target photos · help us build automatic hit scoring
Results by division
| # | Shooter | Division | Class | PF | Points | Div place |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Wise7323 | Production Optics | U | Minor | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Peter Harrison787 | Revolver | C | Major | 410.00 | 1 |
| 1 | Zac Sarnecki7972 | Classic | U | Minor | 402.02 | 1 |
| 1 | Oliver Hartnett6653 | Production | B | Minor | 387.55 | 1 |
| 1 | Dale Lumma970 | Open | A | Major | 369.21 | 1 |
| 2 | Sean Koch819 | Open | B | Major | 362.01 | 2 |
| 2 | Glenn Cornish7329 | Production | U | Minor | 356.24 | 2 |
| 2 | Joshua Ekblad482386 | Classic | U | Minor | 250.57 | 2 |
| 3 | Bill Tusel | Production | U | Minor | 274.79 | 3 |
| 3 | Alan Webb8291 | Classic | U | Minor | 242.06 | 3 |
| 3 | Tobey Koch7981 | Open | D | Major | 234.00 | 3 |
| 4 | Lionel Kelly7294 | Production | U | Minor | 225.21 | 4 |
| 4 | Ian Butcher748 | Open | C | Minor | 215.07 | 4 |
| 5 | Harsh Dhadwal | Production | U | Minor | 189.95 | 5 |
| 5 | Joe Bacchion | Open | U | Minor | 184.60 | 5 |
| 6 | Chris Morton8258 | Production | D | Major | 186.23 | 6 |
| 7 | Carl Tusel | Production | U | Minor | 95.95 | 7 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zac Sarnecki7972 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 3.37 | 5.37 | 3.90 | 3.41 | 1.09 | 402.02 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Joshua Ekblad482386 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 2.80 | 3.06 | 2.15 | 1.16 | 1.33 | 250.57 | 62.3 |
| 3 | Alan Webb8291 · 3 overall | U | Minor | 1.66 | 2.17 | 2.70 | 1.45 | 1.29 | 242.06 | 60.2 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dale Lumma970 · 1 overall | A | Major | 5.49 | 5.83 | 6.97 | 4.05 | 4.71 | 369.21 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Sean Koch819 · 2 overall | B | Major | 3.60 | 8.27 | 6.53 | 3.28 | 3.55 | 362.01 | 98.0 |
| 3 | Tobey Koch7981 · 3 overall | D | Major | 3.32 | 6.12 | 2.50 | 4.61 | 1.95 | 234.00 | 63.4 |
| 4 | Ian Butcher748 · 4 overall | C | Minor | 1.43 | 4.88 | 4.18 | 2.32 | 1.61 | 215.07 | 58.2 |
| 5 | Joe Bacchion · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.93 | 4.03 | 3.15 | 2.91 | 1.19 | 184.60 | 50.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oliver Hartnett6653 · 1 overall | B | Minor | 4.38 | 7.71 | 5.72 | 3.13 | 2.48 | 387.55 | 100.0 |
| 2 | Glenn Cornish7329 · 2 overall | U | Minor | 0.39 | 6.60 | 5.86 | 3.26 | 3.96 | 356.24 | 91.9 |
| 3 | Bill Tusel · 3 overall | U | Minor | 0.48 | 4.92 | 4.49 | 2.44 | 3.31 | 274.79 | 70.9 |
| 4 | Lionel Kelly7294 · 4 overall | U | Minor | 3.27 | 3.97 | 3.35 | 1.55 | 1.82 | 225.21 | 58.1 |
| 5 | Harsh Dhadwal · 5 overall | U | Minor | 1.33 | 3.97 | 3.06 | 1.21 | 1.39 | 189.95 | 49.0 |
| 6 | Chris Morton8258 · 6 overall | D | Major | 2.99 | 4.77 | 2.81 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 186.23 | 48.0 |
| 7 | Carl Tusel · 7 overall | U | Minor | 1.88 | 1.72 | 1.76 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 95.95 | 24.8 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chris Wise7323 · 1 overall | U | Minor | 2.84 | 4.73 | 4.71 | 3.86 | 2.21 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
| # | Shooter | Class | PF | S1 | S2 | S3 | S4 | S5 | Points | % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Peter Harrison787 · 1 overall | C | Major | 1.65 | 3.72 | 2.43 | 2.06 | 0.69 | 410.00 | 100.0 |
Stage cells show hit factor; the division's best hit factor on each stage is in red. Hover a cell for time and hits. A red dot after a stage number marks a classifier.
Stage by stage top runs on each stage, all divisions
1Zig Zag Unloaded 2 TableComstock · 8 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dale Lumma | Open | 5.4896 | 6.74 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 2 | Oliver Hartnett | Production | 4.3776 | 7.31 | 4 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 3 | Sean Koch | Open | 3.5979 | 9.45 | 4 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 26.22 |
| 4 | Zac Sarnecki | Classic | 3.3718 | 11.27 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 5 | Tobey Koch | Open | 3.3215 | 8.43 | 2 · 3 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 24.20 |
| 6 | Lionel Kelly | Production | 3.2724 | 10.39 | 5 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 29.90 |
| 7 | Chris Morton | Production | 2.9874 | 12.72 | 6 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 27.30 |
| 8 | Chris Wise | Production Optics | 2.8358 | 13.40 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 40.00 |
| 9 | Joshua Ekblad | Classic | 2.8044 | 13.55 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.27 |
| 10 | Joe Bacchion | Open | 1.9324 | 16.56 | 5 · 2 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 14.08 |
| 11 | Carl Tusel | Production | 1.8849 | 20.16 | 7 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 17.22 |
| 12 | Alan Webb | Classic | 1.6630 | 18.04 | 3 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 19.73 |
2Butchers BashComstock · 24 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sean Koch | Open | 8.2691 | 14.27 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 2 | Oliver Hartnett | Production | 7.7128 | 15.04 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 3 | Glenn Cornish | Production | 6.6022 | 17.57 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 102.72 |
| 4 | Tobey Koch | Open | 6.1192 | 18.63 | 18 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 88.80 |
| 5 | Dale Lumma | Open | 5.8324 | 18.86 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 | 84.64 |
| 6 | Zac Sarnecki | Classic | 5.3698 | 21.23 | 21 · 3 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 7 | Bill Tusel | Production | 4.9160 | 24.41 | 24 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 76.49 |
| 8 | Ian Butcher | Open | 4.8760 | 23.79 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 70.76 |
| 9 | Chris Morton | Production | 4.7734 | 24.93 | 23 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 74.27 |
| 10 | Chris Wise | Production Optics | 4.7255 | 20.95 | 20 · 3 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 120.00 |
| 11 | Joe Bacchion | Open | 4.0250 | 28.82 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 58.41 |
| 12 | Harsh Dhadwal | Production | 3.9712 | 29.21 | 22 · 2 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 61.79 |
3Sean's Lost ItComstock · 32 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dale Lumma | Open | 6.9726 | 22.23 | 27 · 5 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 2 | Sean Koch | Open | 6.5310 | 23.58 | 26 · 6 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 149.87 |
| 3 | Glenn Cornish | Production | 5.8608 | 27.30 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 4 | Oliver Hartnett | Production | 5.7234 | 25.16 | 24 · 8 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 156.25 |
| 5 | Chris Wise | Production Optics | 4.7117 | 32.26 | 28 · 4 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 6 | Bill Tusel | Production | 4.4886 | 35.20 | 31 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 122.54 |
| 7 | Ian Butcher | Open | 4.1813 | 34.20 | 30 · 1 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 95.95 |
| 8 | Zac Sarnecki | Classic | 3.8968 | 37.98 | 27 · 4 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 160.00 |
| 9 | Lionel Kelly | Production | 3.3466 | 47.81 | 32 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 91.36 |
| 10 | Joe Bacchion | Open | 3.1526 | 47.58 | 28 · 3 · 1 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 72.34 |
| 11 | Harsh Dhadwal | Production | 3.0576 | 47.75 | 25 · 7 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 83.47 |
| 12 | Chris Morton | Production | 2.8120 | 45.52 | 28 · 2 · 0 · 2 · 0 · 0 | 76.77 |
4Harros Steel ChallengeComstock · 9 rounds · 17 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tobey Koch | Open | 4.6107 | 9.76 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Dale Lumma | Open | 4.0541 | 7.40 | 8 · 0 · 0 · 1 · 0 · 0 | 39.57 |
| 3 | Chris Wise | Production Optics | 3.8593 | 11.66 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 4 | Zac Sarnecki | Classic | 3.4143 | 13.18 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 5 | Sean Koch | Open | 3.2823 | 13.71 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 32.03 |
| 6 | Glenn Cornish | Production | 3.2609 | 13.80 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 7 | Oliver Hartnett | Production | 3.1272 | 14.39 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.16 |
| 8 | Joe Bacchion | Open | 2.9089 | 15.47 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.39 |
| 9 | Bill Tusel | Production | 2.4403 | 18.44 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.68 |
| 10 | Ian Butcher | Open | 2.3160 | 19.43 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 22.60 |
| 11 | Peter Harrison | Revolver | 2.0623 | 21.82 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 12 | Lionel Kelly | Production | 1.5549 | 28.94 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 21.46 |
5Steel Challenge Strong Hand OnlyComstock · 9 rounds · 15 runs
| # | Shooter | Division | HF | Time | A · C · D · M · NS · P | Stage pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dale Lumma | Open | 4.7120 | 9.55 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 2 | Glenn Cornish | Production | 3.9578 | 11.37 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 3 | Sean Koch | Open | 3.5489 | 12.68 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 33.89 |
| 4 | Bill Tusel | Production | 3.3137 | 13.58 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 37.68 |
| 5 | Oliver Hartnett | Production | 2.4752 | 18.18 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 28.14 |
| 6 | Chris Wise | Production Optics | 2.2102 | 20.36 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 7 | Tobey Koch | Open | 1.9489 | 23.09 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 18.61 |
| 8 | Lionel Kelly | Production | 1.8219 | 24.70 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 20.71 |
| 9 | Ian Butcher | Open | 1.6054 | 28.03 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.33 |
| 10 | Harsh Dhadwal | Production | 1.3910 | 32.35 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 15.82 |
| 11 | Joshua Ekblad | Classic | 1.3274 | 33.90 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 45.00 |
| 12 | Alan Webb | Classic | 1.2898 | 34.89 | 9 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 · 0 | 43.72 |
Stages
| # | Stage | Scoring | Rounds | Points | Classifier |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zig Zag Unloaded 2 Table | Comstock | 8 | 40 | |
| 2 | Butchers Bash | Comstock | 24 | 120 | |
| 3 | Sean's Lost It | Comstock | 32 | 160 | |
| 4 | Harros Steel Challenge | Comstock | 9 | 45 | |
| 5 | Steel Challenge Strong Hand Only | Comstock | 9 | 45 |
More from Mareeba Pistol Club
- Oct 11, 2026Mareeba IPSC: Shotgun Oct 11 2026 7 shooters
- Jul 18, 2026Mareeba IPSC: Shotgun Jul 19, 2026 5 shooters
- May 24, 2026Mareeha IPSC: Shotgun May 24, 2026 11 shooters
- Apr 10, 2026Mareeba IPSC: Shotgun Apr 26, 2026 6 shooters
- Mar 29, 2026Mareeba IPSC Shotgun Mar 29, 2026 8 shooters
- Feb 1, 2026Mareeba IPSC Shotgun Feb 01, 2026 7 shooters
Field
GM0M0A1B–D6U10